385

Recently Sold Homes in 22101

Section Image
  • /81

    $1,750,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7204 Elizabeth Dr, McLean, VA 22101

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,846,364

    Last Listing Agent William Prendergast Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    7204 Elizabeth Dr, McLean, VA 22101
  • /57

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6900 Fleetwood Rd Unit 414, McLean, VA 22101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $828/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,433,000

    Last Listing Agent Lilian Jorgenson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6900 Fleetwood Rd Unit 414, McLean, VA 22101
  • /45

    $2,200,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2012 Rockingham St, McLean, VA 22101

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $538/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,226,815

    Last Listing Agent Marga Pirozzoli Compass

    2012 Rockingham St, McLean, VA 22101
  • /83

    $1,500,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1801 Great Falls St, McLean, VA 22101

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,459,619

    Last Listing Agent Dimitar Dimitrov KW United

    1801 Great Falls St, McLean, VA 22101
  • /6

    $4,500,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5909 Calla Dr, McLean, VA 22101

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $526/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,383,201

    Last Listing Agent Lizzy Conroy Serhant

    5909 Calla Dr, McLean, VA 22101
  • /5

    $1,550,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1551 Evers Dr, McLean, VA 22101

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $3,163,265 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,591,518

1551 Evers Dr, McLean, VA 22101
  • /18

    $4,363,460

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1712 Dalewood Place, McLean, VA 22101

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 8,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 412 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rice Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    1712 Dalewood Place, McLean, VA 22101
  • /65

    $1,065,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1151 Randolph Rd, McLean, VA 22101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,447

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Valencic Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1151 Randolph Rd, McLean, VA 22101
  • /51

    $1,500,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    6925 Old Dominion Dr, McLean, VA 22101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,538,046

    Last Listing Agent Teanna Harrigan Real Broker, LLC

    6925 Old Dominion Dr, McLean, VA 22101
  • /50

    $2,522,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6718 Lowell Ave Unit 803, McLean, VA 22101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,140/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,396,739

    Last Listing Agent AJINDER Mann McWilliams/Ballard Inc.

    6718 Lowell Ave Unit 803, McLean, VA 22101
  • /77

    $1,600,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    4066 Rosamora Ct, McLean, VA 22101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,671,253

    Last Listing Agent Jane Morrison Varity Homes

    4066 Rosamora Ct, McLean, VA 22101
  • /2

    $3,175,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6520 Topeka Rd, McLean, VA 22101

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,135,954

    Last Listing Agent Tara Cellini-Butler Compass

    6520 Topeka Rd, McLean, VA 22101
  • /52

    $1,670,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6617 Ivy Hill Dr, McLean, VA 22101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $550/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,690,757

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Twigg Corcoran McEnearney

    6617 Ivy Hill Dr, McLean, VA 22101
  • /86

    $1,632,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6718 Lowell Ave Unit 706, McLean, VA 22101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $975/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,580,456

    Last Listing Agent AJINDER Mann McWilliams/Ballard Inc.

    6718 Lowell Ave Unit 706, McLean, VA 22101
  • /27

    $920,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6628 Mclean Ct, McLean, VA 22101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,554

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Roncales Keller Williams Realty

    6628 Mclean Ct, McLean, VA 22101
  • /40

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1448 Mclean Mews Ct, McLean, VA 22101

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,110,595

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Benson Paul Wesley Real Estate

    1448 Mclean Mews Ct, McLean, VA 22101
  • /47

    $1,757,128

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6303 Hunting Ridge Ln, McLean, VA 22101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,896,849

    Last Listing Agent Lizzy Conroy Serhant

    6303 Hunting Ridge Ln, McLean, VA 22101
  • /66

    $1,940,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1906 Dalmation Dr, McLean, VA 22101

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,093,522

    Last Listing Agent Majida Abdelmoty Fairfax Realty of Tysons

    1906 Dalmation Dr, McLean, VA 22101
  • /43

    $3,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6315 Old Dominion Dr, McLean, VA 22101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,807

    Last Listing Agent Jan Brown Samson Properties

    6315 Old Dominion Dr, McLean, VA 22101
  • /14

    $12,450,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1175 Crest Ln, McLean, VA 22101

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 388 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,250,000

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lowham TTR Sothebys International Realty

    1175 Crest Ln, McLean, VA 22101
  • /74

    $1,957,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6718 Lowell Ave Unit 501, McLean, VA 22101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $964/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,829,559

    Last Listing Agent AJINDER Mann McWilliams/Ballard Inc.

    6718 Lowell Ave Unit 501, McLean, VA 22101
  • /50

    $3,245,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    7000 Hector Rd, McLean, VA 22101

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,258,016

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Llerena RLAH @properties

    7000 Hector Rd, McLean, VA 22101
  • /51

    $1,790,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6626 Byrns Place, McLean, VA 22101

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,887,244

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kettler Fairfax Realty Select

    6626 Byrns Place, McLean, VA 22101
  • /35

    $1,600,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7407 Churchill Rd, McLean, VA 22101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $650/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,650,278

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Muldoon TTR Sothebys International Realty

    7407 Churchill Rd, McLean, VA 22101
  • /88

    $4,375,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1428 Waggaman Cir, McLean, VA 22101

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 10,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,495,445

    Last Listing Agent Maria Park Douglas Elliman of Metro DC, LLC - Arlington

    1428 Waggaman Cir, McLean, VA 22101
  • /60

    $2,900,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    6501 Menlo Rd, McLean, VA 22101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $601/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,954,382

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Joy Corcoran McEnearney

    6501 Menlo Rd, McLean, VA 22101
  • /37

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6647 Madison Mclean Dr, McLean, VA 22101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,053

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Wood Redfin Corporation

    6647 Madison Mclean Dr, McLean, VA 22101
  • /60

    $1,135,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1106 Wimbledon Dr, McLean, VA 22101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,400

    Last Listing Agent Kris Thomas KW United

    1106 Wimbledon Dr, McLean, VA 22101
  • /9

    $22,000,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    6431 Georgetown Pike, McLean, VA 22101

    • 10 Beds
    • 16 Baths
    • 14,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,481/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,860,000

    Last Listing Agent Piper Yerks Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    6431 Georgetown Pike, McLean, VA 22101
  • /65

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1433 Buena Vista Ave, McLean, VA 22101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,653,653

    Last Listing Agent Kris Thomas KW United

    1433 Buena Vista Ave, McLean, VA 22101
  • /64

    $3,100,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6645 Byrns Place, McLean, VA 22101

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,090,506

    Last Listing Agent Sherif Abdalla Compass

    6645 Byrns Place, McLean, VA 22101
  • /57

    $2,375,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    609 Rivercrest Dr, McLean, VA 22101

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 12,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,514,687

    Last Listing Agent Kesh Tayal RE/MAX Real Estate Connections

    609 Rivercrest Dr, McLean, VA 22101
  • /2

    $3,200,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2022 Rockingham St, McLean, VA 22101

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,195,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie White Compass

    2022 Rockingham St, McLean, VA 22101
  • /48

    $2,085,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6363 Lynwood Hill Rd, McLean, VA 22101

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $476/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,160,848

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Mensing Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6363 Lynwood Hill Rd, McLean, VA 22101
  • /2

    $2,350,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2028 Franklin Ave, McLean, VA 22101

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,147,291

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thornett Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    2028 Franklin Ave, McLean, VA 22101
  • /5

    $2,400,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1468 Evans Farm Dr, McLean, VA 22101

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,533,568

1468 Evans Farm Dr, McLean, VA 22101
  • /48

    $1,285,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1218 Kensington Rd, McLean, VA 22101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,411

    Last Listing Agent Lex Lianos Compass

    1218 Kensington Rd, McLean, VA 22101
  • /47

    $1,585,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1839 Baldwin Dr, McLean, VA 22101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,574,763

    Last Listing Agent Karen Briscoe Serhant

    1839 Baldwin Dr, McLean, VA 22101
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7205 Bayside Ct, McLean, VA 22101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $940/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,737,622

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Van Volkenburg Compass

    7205 Bayside Ct, McLean, VA 22101
  • /2

    $1,950,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1813 Solitaire Ln, McLean, VA 22101

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,239,602

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    1813 Solitaire Ln, McLean, VA 22101

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home