62,999

Mc Leansville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $336,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft

    KYLE Plan at Havencrest, Greensboro, NC 27406

    The Kyle features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,644 sq. ft. of space. Upon entry, a flexible living room leads to the open-concept kitchen, dining, and family room areas. The kitchen includes a walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and a center island. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and dual vanities. Three additional bedrooms share a full bathroom, and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Kilpatrick White Rd Unit 40345896, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /40

    Starting at $877 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4515 Lawndale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

    With easy access to I-40, I-85, Bryan Boulevard, and Wendover Avenue, our one, two and three-bedroom apartment homes are truly in the center of It all. The Hamptons at Country Park is perfect for those who enjoy spending time outside living a healthy, active lifestyle, as well as for those who appreciate a home that's a retreat from the hustle & bustle of everyday life. Perfectly situated in

    HAMPTONS AT COUNTRY PARK

    (743) 229-5681

    4515 Lawndale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /17

    $395,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    901 Edgemont, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,348

    Last Listing Agent Saldana Javier M. SALDANA REALTY

    901 Edgemont, Greensboro, NC 27406
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Arcola Way, Greensboro, NC 27405

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9 Arcola Way, Greensboro, NC 27405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,600
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Glandt Southeast Realty Partners

  • /32

    $309,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    CALI Plan at Havencrest, Greensboro, NC 27406

    The Cali is a modern ranch-style home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,764 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. The open-concept layout includes a living room, dining area, and kitchen with a walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with a breakfast bar. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and dual-vanity bathroom. Three additional bedrooms and a covered

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Kilpatrick White Rd Unit 40374707, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /40

    Starting at $755 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4203 Hewitt St, Greensboro, NC 27407

    The Retreat is conveniently located within six minutes of the superstores at I-40 and W. Wendover, Four Seasons Mall, Friendly Shopping Center, and over 150 restaurants. Our convenient location, numerous amenities, friendly staff, and our affordability are all part of what makes The Retreat so special.

    The Retreat

    (336) 860-7260

    4203 Hewitt St, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /16

    $178,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3603 Castleton Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $89,000/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,177

    Last Listing Agent Dan Jones Carolina Real Estate Experts; The Dan Jones Group

    3603 Castleton Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Arcola Ct, Greensboro, NC 27301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8 Arcola Ct, Greensboro, NC 27301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,900
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Glandt Southeast Realty Partners

  • /26

    $328,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    GALEN Plan at Havencrest, Greensboro, NC 27406

    The Galen, a two-story home with 2,340 sq. ft., offers 3 to 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The open floorplan includes a great room, kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a loft upstairs. The primary suite features a private bathroom and walk-in closet. Versatile and spacious, the Galen is the perfect home for your lifestyle.

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Kilpatrick White Rd Unit 40345904, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /27

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    3237 Yanceyville St, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Welcome to 3237 Yancey, a residential community featuring bedroom apartments in Greensboro, NC. Spacious layouts and amenities to welcome you home, along with exceptional service and an ideal location within walking distance to shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Are you looking for an apartment for rent in Greensboro, NC? Contact our friendly, professional office staff to schedule a

    3237 Yancey

    (743) 233-9941

    3237 Yanceyville St, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /39

    $275,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2800 Stratford Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,608

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Ussery Re/Max Realty Consultants

    2800 Stratford Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408
    • /25

      Est $191,451 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Silhouette Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      120 Silhouette Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristle Williams Keller Williams One

  • /3

    $343,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    Robie Plan at Faircrest, Greensboro, NC 27406

    The Robie is a spacious two-story home showcased at our Faircrest community, located in Greensboro, NC, offering 3 modern elevations. The Robie boasts 2,361 sq. ft. of living space, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The moment you step inside the home you’re greeted by an inviting foyer which connects you first past the staircase, then a storage closet, before opening into the living

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1622 Faircrest Lane St Unit 38476160, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /23

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    649 Creek Ridge Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    By choosing Cross Creek Apartments you're choosing quality; we want to always stand out, in the best ways possible. We take unique pride in every apartment home under our umbrella and therefore, we appreciate every resident who chooses to live with us - because we know every person has a choice of where to live and we want to be chosen by you.We strive to offer not just a better home, better

    Cross Creek

    (743) 867-6216

    649 Creek Ridge Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /50

    $453,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1701 Pebble Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,436

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Winborn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    1701 Pebble Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
    • /8

      Est $255,662 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Forest Ridge Ct, Greensboro, NC 27406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3 Forest Ridge Ct, Greensboro, NC 27406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tenial Spencer

  • /34

    $179,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    3719 Martin Ave, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Move-in ready, back on the market no-fault of the sellers! Offering a practical layout, this one-level home sits on a .21-acre lot and features four bedrooms, including one with a private ensuite for added comfort and privacy. The living space is light-filled and functional, with an easy flow into the eat-in kitchen, which includes generous cabinet and counter space. The home's design offers

    Henry Edwards Redfin Corporation

    3719 Martin Ave, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /23

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2300-2316 Golden Gate Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Lexington Commons is best known for its beautiful landscaping and spacious townhomes. These large units boast two story floor plans, updated design and plenty of storage. Outside, we invite you to take a walk around the property, enjoy a grilled meal in our picnic area or just relax in the sun. Our friendly and knowledgeable staff is more than happy to assist with all of your needs. Send us an

    Lexington Commons

    (336) 850-6557

    2300-2316 Golden Gate Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /19

    $387,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2004 Fernwood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,143

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hunt KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    2004 Fernwood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408
    • /33

      Est $270,679 Not Listed For Sale

      2321 Talon Dr, Mc Leansville, NC 27301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2321 Talon Dr, Mc Leansville, NC 27301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Davis Keller Williams One

  • /3

    $309,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    Taylor Plan at Faircrest, Greensboro, NC 27406

    Welcome to the Taylor, a contemporary, single family home offering generous space and modern comforts. This two-story floorplan boasts 3 eye-catching elevations, and features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,613 sq ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering through the front door, you will encounter a convenient powder room to the right, then you’ll pass by the staircase while led through

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1622 Faircrest Lane St Unit 38476162, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /21

    Starting at $945 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2005 W Cone Blvd, Greensboro, NC 27408

    LeMans at Lawndale is known for its spacious one, two and three bedroom floor plans, featuring private balconies, wood style flooring and updated appliances. Outside, we invite you to float in the sparkling pool, bask in the sun or relax on the beautifully landscaped grounds. Our friendly and knowledgeable staff is more than happy to assist with all of your needs. Send us an email anytime and

    Lemans at Lawndale

    (336) 962-7538

    2005 W Cone Blvd, Greensboro, NC 27408
  • /19

    $290,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7 Crestbrook Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,131

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    7 Crestbrook Ct, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /30

      Est $273,845 Not Listed For Sale

      1525 Hamilton Hills Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1525 Hamilton Hills Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Hall Hall Realty Results

  • /22

    $165,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    2224 Spring Garden St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    Updated 2BR/1.5BA two-story condominium on the edge of Lindley Park in a super convenient location. The main level features beautiful flooring throughout, an updated half bath, and a spacious eat-in kitchen with stainless appliances, great cabinet space, and an easy flow for everyday living. Upstairs offers two spacious bedrooms with a functional design and updated carpet. Enjoy a private patio

    Melissa Greer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    2224 Spring Garden St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /15

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    904 Lowdermilk St, Greensboro, NC 27401

    This updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment in Greensboro, NC is available for immediate move-in. The home features new LVP flooring throughout with no carpet. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator and gas stove. On-site parking is available for residents. Pets are allowed with approval, and this property accepts housing vouchers. All credit is considered, and qualified renters may be

    Greenwood Gardens

    (802) 419-0792

    904 Lowdermilk St, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /28

    $265,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1308 Youngs Mill Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,595

    Last Listing Agent William Allen Allen Real Estate Group, LLC

    1308 Youngs Mill Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405
    • /49

      Est $313,989 Not Listed For Sale

      4910 Watlington Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4910 Watlington Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LaShanda Villines Villines & Co. Realty

  • /18

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $9,667 per Acre

    4107 Yy Falconridge Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Prime Potential Development Opportunity in Greensboro!Explore an exceptional chance to invest in a 15-acre parcel located conveniently within the city limits of Greensboro. This property is tailor-made for builders, investors, and developers seeking to capitalize on an area ready for growth. With a variety of potential uses, this versatile land opens doors for expanding existing neighborhoods or

    Clay Mervar Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    4107 Yy Falconridge Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /14

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1008 Rucker St, Greensboro, NC 27407

    West End Lofts has newly renovated Loft apartments that are fit for single people, students, or small families. New Vinyl Plank Flooring! (NO CARPET), New Stainless Steele Appliances, LED Lighting, Large Walk-In Closet, Floating Vanities, And Private Deck for outside enjoyment! West End is located 10 mins away from Downtown Greensboro, Wendover Ave, Mosses Cone Hospital, GTCC, Guilford

    West End Lofts

    (336) 962-5049

    1008 Rucker St, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    413 E Hendrix St, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,679

    Last Listing Agent Chidi Akwari Akwari & Company, LLC

    413 E Hendrix St, Greensboro, NC 27405
    • /24

      Est $234,102 Not Listed For Sale

      4104 Bell Orchard Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4104 Bell Orchard Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Forbis Keller Williams One

  • /31

    $304,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    74 Park Village Ln, Greensboro, NC 27455

    This warm and welcoming home in Irving Park Village offers both charm and convenience. Just half a mile from Starbucks, groceries, dining, and shops. Tranquil pond and community pool nearby. Enjoy two gas fireplaces: One with custom tile in the main living area and another with granite in the main-level primary bedroom. The sunny eat-in kitchen, updated in 2022 with stainless steel appliances,

    Jim Duncan Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    74 Park Village Ln, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /35

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3300 N Elm St, Greensboro, NC 27405

    You won't find a better location for these prices! Cambridge Apartments is walking distance from North Elm Village with a multitude of shopping, dining, and other amenities. Tenants pay for electricity and water usage and we have a laundry facility is onsite that accepts digital card payments.*Leasing Special* We would like to offer you 1-month free on our one bedroom floor plan. If you move in

    Cambridge Apartments

    (743) 223-7498

    3300 N Elm St, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /27

    $312,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3405 Overton Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,618

    Last Listing Agent Chidi Akwari Akwari & Company, LLC

    3405 Overton Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408
    • /30

      Est $200,333 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Silhouette Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      128 Silhouette Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Townsend Keller Williams Ballantyne Area Market Center

  • /44

    $485,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft

    1204 Pebble Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Price improvemed and ready to sell! Welcome to this stately 5-bedroom, 3-bath home in the highly sought after Hamilton Forest neighborhood. With over 3,000 sq ft of living space, this thoughtfully designed floorplan offers comfort and versatility for today’s lifestyle. A main-level bedroom and full bath with no stairs required provide an ideal setup for multi-generational living or guests.

    Kendra Burns Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    1204 Pebble Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /9

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3200 Trent St, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Welcome home to The Vue at Greensboro! Our community offers newly-renovated two-bedroom townhome apartments, featuring spacious living areas with wood-style flooring, fully-equipped kitchens with granite-style countertops, gray cabinetry, appliances, washer/dryer connections, and private patios or balconies, creating the ideal space for both relaxing and entertaining! All of our floorplans also

    The Vue at Greensboro

    (743) 229-5963

    3200 Trent St, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /28

    $255,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2610 Stratford Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,853

    Last Listing Agent John Hinnant HELP-U-SELL OF GREENSBORO

    2610 Stratford Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408
    • /37

      Est $356,831 Not Listed For Sale

      201 N Elm St Unit 1107, Greensboro, NC 27401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      201 N Elm St Unit 1107, Greensboro, NC 27401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carley Mann RE/MAX

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home