62,999

Mc Leansville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $317,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    1306 Bogart St, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Move-in ready home minutes from downtown Greensboro, area colleges, and major commuter routes - ideal for buyers who want convenience, value, and low maintenance. This charming Craftsman-style home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an oversized detached garage, along with a welcoming front porch and covered deck - perfect for relaxing and enjoying nature. Inside, the open layout flows easily

    Bethany Chavis Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    1306 Bogart St, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /14

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1008 Rucker St, Greensboro, NC 27407

    West End Lofts has newly renovated Loft apartments that are fit for single people, students, or small families. New Vinyl Plank Flooring! (NO CARPET), New Stainless Steele Appliances, LED Lighting, Large Walk-In Closet, Floating Vanities, And Private Deck for outside enjoyment! West End is located 10 mins away from Downtown Greensboro, Wendover Ave, Mosses Cone Hospital, GTCC, Guilford

    West End Lofts

    (336) 962-5049

    1008 Rucker St, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /16

    $92,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1301 W Meadowview Rd Unit G, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,646

    Last Listing Agent Darya Wojtyra GSO Realty Partners

    1301 W Meadowview Rd Unit G, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /32

      Est $262,938 Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Brice St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1908 Brice St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Feeney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /28

    $265,520 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    1505 Allegheny River St, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Brand-new Grisham plan - an elegant 2-story townhome in Flemingfield! Enjoy a beautiful community, tucked away and nestled in a great location, paired with beautiful designer finishes throughout the home. Ideally located - quick access to the highway and downtown Greensboro! Don't miss out on a great opportunity. Currently offering $7,500 towards closing costs with our preferred lender Pulte

    Jim Duncan Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

    1505 Allegheny River St, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /35

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3300 N Elm St, Greensboro, NC 27405

    You won't find a better location for these prices! Cambridge Apartments is walking distance from North Elm Village with a multitude of shopping, dining, and other amenities. Tenants pay for electricity and water usage and we have a laundry facility is onsite that accepts digital card payments.*Leasing Special* We would like to offer you 1-month free on our one bedroom floor plan. If you move in

    Cambridge Apartments

    (743) 223-7498

    3300 N Elm St, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /40

    $422,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2119 Churchill Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,920

    Last Listing Agent Micah O'Hare Fairgreen Real Estate LLC

    2119 Churchill Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
    • /24

      Est $119,356 Not Listed For Sale

      2123 Byrd St, Greensboro, NC 27401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2123 Byrd St, Greensboro, NC 27401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren McRae Keller Williams One

  • /22

    $299,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    4694 Coltsfoot Rd, Greensboro, NC 27455

    Welcome to 4694 Coltsfoot Rd, a property that exudes elegance and sophistication. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances that gleam under the recessed lighting. These high-end appliances are not only aesthetically pleasing but also promise durability and efficiency. Step outside to the deck, a perfect spot for relaxation or entertaining. This outdoor space provides

    Lisa McGill Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    4694 Coltsfoot Rd, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /9

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    3200 Trent St, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Welcome home to The Vue at Greensboro! Our community offers newly-renovated two-bedroom townhome apartments, featuring spacious living areas with wood-style flooring, fully-equipped kitchens with granite-style countertops, gray cabinetry, appliances, washer/dryer connections, and private patios or balconies, creating the ideal space for both relaxing and entertaining! All of our floorplans also

    The Vue at Greensboro

    (743) 229-5963

    3200 Trent St, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /20

    $100,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3531 Lynhaven Dr Unit D, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,204

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hammontree Wilkinson Triad Realty

    3531 Lynhaven Dr Unit D, Greensboro, NC 27406
    • /5

      Est $135,836 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Shaw St, Greensboro, NC 27401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      200 Shaw St, Greensboro, NC 27401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Birdsong Salem Realty

  • /22

    $335,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    4506 Starmount Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    This is a wonderful brick home located right across the street from the Hamilton Lakes Walking Trail and Park and just down the street from the Lake! Walk in the front door to a welcoming, light and airy Den with a beautiful gas log fireplace. Connecting to the Den is a Flex Room that can be used as a Dining Room, Office, Craft Room, Play Room, or one of many uses. The kitchen has been updated

    Andrea Neese Pegram KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    4506 Starmount Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /16

    Starting at $880

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed

    258 Webster Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    Enjoy lovely landscaping in a quiet community that offers you an affordable home. The comfort of country only minutes away from downtown and other conveniences. CALL TODAY AND ASK ABOUT OUR SPECTACULAR SPECIALS.

    Stoneybrook

    (336) 962-5263

    258 Webster Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /2

    $282,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3704 Carol O'Ferrell Ct, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Vosburgh eXp Realty

    3704 Carol O'Ferrell Ct, Greensboro, NC 27405
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 W Market St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1500 W Market St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,500
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Walter Thrift W.C. THRIFT & CO., INC.

  • /18

    $325,140 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    2707 Kilpatrick White Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    The Penwell is a two-story floor plan at Havencrest in Greensboro, NC, It offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,164 sq. ft., and a 2-car garage. Upon entry, you'll find an inviting foyer leading to a flex room, powder room, and an open living area that connects seamlessly with the kitchen and breakfast area. The kitchen includes a walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and a functional island

    D.R. Horton Builder
    2707 Kilpatrick White Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /35

    Starting at $770 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    900 E Cone Blvd, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Welcome to New Irving Heights, our apartments in Greensboro, NC. Find the perfect floor plan from a selection of studio-three bedroom layouts and view our photos to get a feel for what life is like in our community. Our homes are designed with you in mind, so we offer top amenities and features to create a comfortable living experience. New Irving Heights is surrounded by beautiful mature trees

    New Irving Heights

    (336) 814-8155

    900 E Cone Blvd, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /44

    $245,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1517 Boone St Unit A, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,059

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Murphy Mark Spain Real Estate

    1517 Boone St Unit A, Greensboro, NC 27405
    • /12

      Est $140,000 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Huffman St, Greensboro, NC 27401

      • Studio
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      405 Huffman St, Greensboro, NC 27401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christian Heffer HH Properties LLC

  • /25

    $309,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    3805 Bissett Way, Greensboro, NC 27405

    2022-built 4-bedroom home with over 2,000 sq ft in NE Greensboro! Enjoy the perks of newer construction without the wait, with major systems—including roof, HVAC, water heater, and windows—less than 5 years old.The open main level with durable LVP flooring offers great flow for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, center island, and pantry. Upstairs

    Adriana Benitez Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    3805 Bissett Way, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /17

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2012 Maywood St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    HOUSING VOUCHER ACCEPTEDPET FRIENDLY HOMEONE FREE MONTH, ASK HOW!ZERO DEPOSIT NEEDED, RENT TODAY!BRAND NEW Renovated 2023 Apartment Units! Move-in Ready!Easy application process, you can move in ASAPPrivate Balconies in ALL Units!Walking distance to a great family friendly park for your kids!LARGEST & MOST RENOVATED units in the area2-bedroom units

    (984) 240-9040

    2012 Maywood St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /41

    $442,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    33 Holly Springs Ln, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,649

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wilson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    33 Holly Springs Ln, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /40

      Est $494,863 Not Listed For Sale

      1224 W Market St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1224 W Market St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Marty Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

  • /38

    $270,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft

    12 Park Village Ln Unit C, Greensboro, NC 27455

    This maintenance-free brick townhome in sought Irving Park Village offers over 2,300 sq ft of updated, move-in-ready living. Enjoy granite countertops, beautiful cherry hardwood floors on the main level, open floor plan with tall vaulted ceilings, beautiful skylights, and plenty of natural light throughout, plus fresh neutral paint.All 3 bedrooms have private bathrooms (3 full + half bath in

    Jason Coleman eXp Realty

    12 Park Village Ln Unit C, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /20

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1104 Magnolia St, Greensboro, NC 27401

    The Magnolia at Fisher Park community offers the historic charm you can only find in Fisher Park. If you appreciate historic buildings, you’ll love the thoughtful modern updates that complement and preserve many of the home’s original features. This 600 sq. ft. apartment offers hardwood floors, high ceilings, oversized insulated windows, and classic trim, complemented by an updated kitchen with

    The Magnolia at Fisher Park

    (743) 222-5271

    1104 Magnolia St, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /50

    $825,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2801 Saint Regis Rd, Greensboro, NC 27408

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,873

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Walker Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    2801 Saint Regis Rd, Greensboro, NC 27408
    • /20

      Est $108,361 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Logan St, Greensboro, NC 27406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1007 Logan St, Greensboro, NC 27406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Pranger Gate City Property Management

  • /18

    $321,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    2709 Kilpatrick White Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    The Cali is a spacious and modern single-story home featured at Havencrest, located in Greensboro, North Carolina, offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,764 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. This open plan features a living room, dining room, and well-appointed kitchen. The

    Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    2709 Kilpatrick White Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /20

    Starting at $927 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1604 17th St, Greensboro, NC 27405

    The Oaks Gate City townhome-style apartments offer a quietretreat in Greensboros O Henry Oaks neighborhood, just four miles north ofdowntown. Our community combines affordability with convenience, creating aliving experience that feels both practical and welcoming.Comfortable Living SpacesOur two-bedroom townhome-style apartments start at $927 permonth and feature

    The Oaks Gate City

    (336) 900-2584

    1604 17th St, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /20

    $193,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1414 Larchmont Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,923

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McGill Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1414 Larchmont Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405
    • /17

      Est $221,315 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Hampton St, Greensboro, NC 27401

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1008 Hampton St, Greensboro, NC 27401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Banks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /37

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft

    312 Murray St, Greensboro, NC 27406

    5-bedroom, 2-bath multi-family opportunity just minutes from downtown Greensboro offering flexibility, income potential, and a smart path toward affordability. Configured as a 3 bed 1 bath unit and a 2 bed 1 bath unit, each with separate entrances and utilities, this setup is ideal for house hacking, investors, or buyers looking to offset their mortgage with rental income. The 3/1 features an

    Andrew Westmoreland All About You Realty Team

    312 Murray St, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /20

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1631 Glenside Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Welcome to The Pointe at White Oak, located at 1631 Glenside Dr. in Greensboro!Our fully renovated one and two bedroom floor plans offer a modern garden-style apartment, and the three bedroom townhomes are great for those who need the extra space. All renovated units offer granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, stylish LVP flooring, and much more!Our community places you

    The Pointe at White Oak

    (336) 203-3309

    1631 Glenside Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /18

    $255,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2600 Westell Way, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Burton Starlight Homes North Carolina

    2600 Westell Way, Greensboro, NC 27410
    • /20

      Est $290,121 Not Listed For Sale

      924 Walker Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      924 Walker Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Whitlatch Triad's Finest Real Estate by eXp Realty

  • /50

    $283,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    2913 Marthas Place, Greensboro, NC 27408

    Don’t miss it!, Completely refreshed and move-in ready, this beautifully upgraded home offers modern style and peace of mind with extensive updates. Nearly every major feature has been improved, including a brand-new roof (2026), new siding, a new concrete driveway, and a new HVAC system for year-round comfort. Inside, you’ll find new LVP flooring, new carpet, fresh paint throughout, and a fully

    Karla Coral Perez Avila Dalton Wade, Inc

    2913 Marthas Place, Greensboro, NC 27408
  • /20

    Starting at $865 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    4311 Trinity Ave, Greensboro, NC 27407

    Welcome to Pepper Tree Apartments conveniently located in Greensboro on Trinity Avenue in the 27407 area; near I-40/I-85. Close in proximity to local attractions such as parks, walking and bike trails! Minutes away from UNCG, Greensboro College and A&T campus along with great local shops and restaurants. Here at this community the professional leasing team will be ready to help you find the

    Pepper Tree Apartments

    (336) 962-7597

    4311 Trinity Ave, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /33

    $225,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1319 Spry St, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,408

    Last Listing Agent Ana Ghilardi Mitchell Forbes Global Properties

    1319 Spry St, Greensboro, NC 27405
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Tate St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 7 Beds
      • 3,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      201 Tate St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home