62,996

Mc Leansville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $247,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    3422 Littlefield Way, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Talk about a fantastic incentive - Delta Homes is offering to pay 3.5% toward your closing costs when the buyer is using an FHA loan! But hurry, this offer ends on May 1st! Check it out - this detached town home home has every bell and whistle Delta Homes offers in Nathanael Park - AND the buyer will receive a $500 decorating allowance to boot! You'll find all stainless steel kitchen appliances

    Barry Hardeman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    3422 Littlefield Way, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /20

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1104 Magnolia St, Greensboro, NC 27401

    The Magnolia at Fisher Park community offers the historic charm you can only find in Fisher Park. If you appreciate historic buildings, you’ll love the thoughtful modern updates that complement and preserve many of the home’s original features. This 600 sq. ft. apartment offers hardwood floors, high ceilings, oversized insulated windows, and classic trim, complemented by an updated kitchen with

    The Magnolia at Fisher Park

    (743) 222-5271

    1104 Magnolia St, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /9

    $237,500 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1714 Hannaford Rd, Greensboro, NC 27401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,495

    Last Listing Agent Gary Bouton Triad Homes Real Estate

    1714 Hannaford Rd, Greensboro, NC 27401
    • /13

      Est $321,333 Not Listed For Sale

      820 Rankin Place, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      820 Rankin Place, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

  • /46

    $248,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    3428 Littlefield Way, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Delta Homes is committed to providing quality & affordability with the town homes in Nathanael Park, and here's proof! The median price for a new 3 bedroom, 2.1 bath home in Greensboro is $290 to $350k, with resales coming in at around $325k (as of spring 2026)!! Delta Homes offers new homes in Nathanael Park for $248,900! That is NOT a typo - AND the buyer will receive a $500 decorating

3428 Littlefield Way, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /20

    Starting at $927 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1604 17th St, Greensboro, NC 27405

    The Oaks Gate City townhome-style apartments offer a quietretreat in Greensboros O Henry Oaks neighborhood, just four miles north ofdowntown. Our community combines affordability with convenience, creating aliving experience that feels both practical and welcoming.Comfortable Living SpacesOur two-bedroom townhome-style apartments start at $927 permonth and feature

    The Oaks Gate City

    (336) 900-2584

    1604 17th St, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /30

    $181,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3712 Belhaven Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,179

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Jenkins Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    3712 Belhaven Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Tate St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      200 Tate St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Stainback Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

  • /19

    $325,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    1625 Faircrest Ln, Greensboro, NC 27406

    Look no further. Come tour 1625 Faircrest Lane today! The Elston, a two-story home at Faircrest located in Greensboro, N.C, offers 2,174 sq. ft. with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Highlights include an open great room, a kitchen with granite countertops and a center island, and a versatile loft upstairs. The primary suite features a walk-in closet, dual vanity, and a private

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1625 Faircrest Ln, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /20

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1631 Glenside Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Welcome to The Pointe at White Oak, located at 1631 Glenside Dr. in Greensboro!Our fully renovated one and two bedroom floor plans offer a modern garden-style apartment, and the three bedroom townhomes are great for those who need the extra space. All renovated units offer granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, stylish LVP flooring, and much more!Our community places you

    The Pointe at White Oak

    (336) 203-3309

    1631 Glenside Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /15

    $120,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    131 Poe St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,680

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Shrouder 360 Realty

    131 Poe St, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Tate St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      130 Tate St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

  • /23

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft

    1702 Eastwood Ave, Greensboro, NC 27401

    Location, charm, and updates — Move-in-ready, one-level brick ranch sits in one of Greensboro’s most convenient spots! Nestled in a beloved, established neighborhood just behind the brand-new Performing Arts Elementary School, this home is simply comfortable and convenient. A bright living space with new carpet and abundant natural light, creating a warm and inviting feel. The updated kitchen

    Brittany Ray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    1702 Eastwood Ave, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /10

    $1,545 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    211 Erwin St, Greensboro, NC 27406

    COMING SOONThis home is coming soon. Please check to see the estimated availability date.Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home in Greensboro offering 1,130 square feet of refreshed living space and a layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The classic brick exterior, mature shade trees, and inviting front entry create a warm first impression, while the

    (980) 580-7976

    211 Erwin St, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /23

    $180,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    503 Fulton St Unit 3C, Greensboro, NC 27401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,745

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Lazar Keller Williams One

    503 Fulton St Unit 3C, Greensboro, NC 27401
    • /16

      Est $334,333 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Tate St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      124 Tate St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

  • /49

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft

    1717 Bearhollow Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

    This adorable home in Carriage Hills is ready for its next owner! Offering plenty of space to grow and entertain, this home features a level, fenced backyard complete with a pergola—perfect for summer cookouts and gatherings. Inside, you’ll find generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space, along with a spacious primary suite that includes a beautifully updated bath with a walk-in shower and

    Jennifer Washburn RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    1717 Bearhollow Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /15

    $1,905 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1814 Yarborough Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

    We make Pre-Leasing easy! Apply now and, once you’re approved, take this home off the market by paying a Pre-Lease Hold Fee; ask your Leasing Professional for more information. Once the home is made ready, we'll notify you that it's available for touring and for you to accept or decline. If you decline the home, we'll be happy to help you find a different home or refund your Hold Fee. This home

    (336) 777-7608

    1814 Yarborough Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /31

    $169,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1210 Summit Ave, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,233

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Ordonez Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    1210 Summit Ave, Greensboro, NC 27405
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Tate St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      122 Tate St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

  • /31

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    11 Franklinwood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27401

    Welcome to 11 Franklinwood Drive, a delightful home offering comfort, character, and convenience in the heart of Greensboro. Nestled in an established neighborhood, this property is just minutes from vibrant downtown amenities, dining, shopping, and local parks. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting layout filled with natural light. The home features spacious living areas perfect for both

    Merric Jackson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    11 Franklinwood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /15

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4505 Stephen Oaks Way, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (980) 224-6319

    4505 Stephen Oaks Way, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /23

    $302,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    19 Park Village Ln, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,000

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Clement TAVIR LLC

    19 Park Village Ln, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 S Mendenhall St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      618 S Mendenhall St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

  • /31

    $519,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft

    831 W Cornwallis Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408

    Beautiful one level home located in the sought-after Irving Park neighborhood. A charming circular driveway welcomes you home. Inside, enjoy an updated kitchen and stylishly renovated bathrooms, making this home truly move-in ready. The spacious great room is filled with natural light and opens to a private backyard with a brick patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. An enclosed breezeway,

    Anne Flater Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    831 W Cornwallis Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408
  • /17

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4014 Mountainridge Dr, Greensboro, NC 27401

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and

    (336) 568-0109

    4014 Mountainridge Dr, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /24

    $342,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1006 Henson Park Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,990

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Postlmayr Keller Williams One

    1006 Henson Park Dr, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 S Mendenhall St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      614 S Mendenhall St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

  • /32

    $144,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft

    1846 Villa Dr Unit 56, Greensboro, NC 27403

    Adorable coastal-inspired bungalow nestled in the heart of Greensboro. This thoughtfully updated home features fresh interior paint, new flooring in the kitchen and bath, and stylish new fixtures throughout. The bathroom has been beautifully refreshed with a new vanity and toilet, while updated ceiling fans enhance comfort and charm. Ideally located with close proximity to local parks, scenic

    True Kenny D True Realtors

    1846 Villa Dr Unit 56, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /17

    $2,155 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4902 Mystic Oak Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (980) 890-5421

    4902 Mystic Oak Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214
  • /38

    $243,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    301 E Vandalia Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,270

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Holder Rogers Realty & Auction Co., Inc.

    301 E Vandalia Rd, Greensboro, NC 27406
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Joyner St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      630 Joyner St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $75/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

  • /35

    $129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    1006 Beaumont Ave, Greensboro, NC 27401

    Brick ranch home with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Functional layout and a nice yard. Recently replaced HVAC. Convenient location near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Suitable for investors or owner-occupants. Currently tenant-occupied on a month-to-month lease. Ask us about down payment assistance for owner occupants! Home and termite inspections available, see MLS attachments or contact

    Nicholas Holliday Keller Williams One

    1006 Beaumont Ave, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /9

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    566 Overlook St, Greensboro, NC 27403

    Newly Renovated! This condo unit is located just off Friendly Ave, in the Sunset Hills Condominiums. It features beautiful LVP floors, a large living area, and in unit stackable washer/dryer. You have no shortage of cabinet space in the kitchen area which is bright and new. Central air and gas heat help with efficiency. Located minutes from shopping, dining, and UNCG. You also have access to

    (336) 944-0949

    566 Overlook St, Greensboro, NC 27403
  • /35

    $363,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1909 Chapel Brook Way, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,404

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Farmer NextHome Realty Partners

    1909 Chapel Brook Way, Greensboro, NC 27405
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 Walker Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      925 Walker Ave, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaylee Lynch Keller Williams Select

  • /48

    $224,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    4822 Tower Rd Unit C, Greensboro, NC 27410

    *Seller offering $2500 paint credit & 1-year home warranty* Welcome to 4822-C Tower Road, a well-maintained townhome offering comfortable, low-maintenance living in a convenient Greensboro location near shopping, dining, and major highways, and just minutes from Guilford College and other local universities. The inviting living area is filled with natural light and flows into a functional kitchen

    Jaz Brown eXp Realty

    4822 Tower Rd Unit C, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /17

    $2,180 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2006 Gramercy Park Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406

(336) 948-8125

    2006 Gramercy Park Dr, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /37

    $369,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4507 Radnor Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,519

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Meredith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    4507 Radnor Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
    • /50

      Est $288,531 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Park Ave, Greensboro, NC 27405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      711 Park Ave, Greensboro, NC 27405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridgette Johnson Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home