37

Recently Sold Homes in 78123

Section Image
  • /45

    $640,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    735 Hot Shot Ln, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 376 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,271

    Last Listing Agent Jessi Riedel Tarpon Blue Real Estate

    735 Hot Shot Ln, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /6

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    566 Cypress Ridge Rd, McQueeney, TX 78123

    • Land
    • 11,464 Sq Ft
    • $949,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Sprayue Magnolia Realty

    566 Cypress Ridge Rd, McQueeney, TX 78123
  • /26

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    309 Woodcreek Cir, McQueeney, TX 78123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Casarez Realty Advantage

    309 Woodcreek Cir, McQueeney, TX 78123
  • /31

    $159,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    231 Old San Antonio Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,753

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Spatafore Home Team of America

    231 Old San Antonio Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /39

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    326 Riverview Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,962

    Last Listing Agent Roger Fisher RE/MAX Preferred, REALTORS

    326 Riverview Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /31

    $284,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 18, 2026

    715 Happy Haven Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,703

    Last Listing Agent Duley Dawson Dawson & Associates

    715 Happy Haven Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /33

    $248,785 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1410 Pecan Dr NW, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,897

    Last Listing Agent Colum Malcolmson D Lee Edwards Realty, Inc

    1410 Pecan Dr NW, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • 8831 Fm 725, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    8831 Fm 725, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • Land
    • 18,164 Sq Ft
    • $779,137 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,000

    Last Listing Agent Frank Baker Keller Williams Heritage

    8831 Fm 725, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /34

    $372,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    544 Gallagher Rd, McQueeney, TX 78123

    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Sherwood Real Broker, LLC

    544 Gallagher Rd, McQueeney, TX 78123
  • /40

    $174,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    212 Pecan Dr NE, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    212 Pecan Dr NE, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • 7440 Farm To Market Road 725, McQueeney, TX 78123

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7440 Farm To Market Road 725, McQueeney, TX 78123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 522 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Cain Watters International Realty

    7440 Farm To Market Road 725, McQueeney, TX 78123
  • /19

    $424,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    551 Terminal Loop Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,333

    Last Listing Agent Frank Baker Keller Williams Heritage

    551 Terminal Loop Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /22

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9248 Fm 725, McQueeney, TX 78123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,295

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Salas Better Homes and Gardens Winans

    9248 Fm 725, McQueeney, TX 78123
  • /11

    $1,249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1913 Terminal Loop Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $1,404,382 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Baker Keller Williams Heritage

    1913 Terminal Loop Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /36

    $499,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    249 Sandpiper Ln, McQueeney, TX 78123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,000

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kuntz Keller Williams Heritage

    249 Sandpiper Ln, McQueeney, TX 78123
  • /30

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    875 Gallagher Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,026

    Last Listing Agent Alan Valadez Phyllis Browning Company

    875 Gallagher Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /36

    $297,777 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    614 Woodcreek Cir, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Wray Keller Williams Heritage

    614 Woodcreek Cir, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /37

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    124 Arthur Ln, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Willie Bonds CENTURY 21 Integra

    124 Arthur Ln, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /34

    $449,777 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2570 Terminal Loop Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,640

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Wray Keller Williams Heritage

    2570 Terminal Loop Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /41

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    551 Terminal Loop Rd Unit B3, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,134

    Last Listing Agent Heath Anders Anders Pierce Realty, LLC

    551 Terminal Loop Rd Unit B3, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /8

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    138 Fairwind Ln, McQueeney, TX 78123

    • Land
    • 11,630 Sq Ft
    • $468,165 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodolfo Pena-Gutierrez Mi Casa Home Realty

    138 Fairwind Ln, McQueeney, TX 78123
  • /26

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    410 Woodlake Dr, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,273

    Last Listing Agent Sarahi Pereira LPT Realty, LLC

    410 Woodlake Dr, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • 551 Terminal Loop Rd Unit D3, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    $424,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    551 Terminal Loop Rd Unit D3, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,181

    Last Listing Agent Frank Baker Keller Williams Heritage

    551 Terminal Loop Rd Unit D3, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /34

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2158 Terminal Loop Rd, McQueeney, TX 78123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 598 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Grimm Century 21 Integra

    2158 Terminal Loop Rd, McQueeney, TX 78123
  • /27

    $247,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    365 Old San Antonio Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,611

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Schomer Regalia, Inc.

    365 Old San Antonio Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /26

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    155 Allen St, McQueeney, TX 78123

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,738

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Mendoza The Extra Mile Realty Group LLC

    155 Allen St, McQueeney, TX 78123
  • /63

    $1,350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    123 Serene Creek Ln, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,437,748

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Kall RE/MAX Preferred, REALTORS

    123 Serene Creek Ln, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /27

    $234,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    435 Woodcreek Cir, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Aulds Orchard Brokerage

    435 Woodcreek Cir, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /2

    $97,200 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1631 Walnut Dr, McQueeney, TX 78123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Grimm Century 21 Integra

    1631 Walnut Dr, McQueeney, TX 78123
  • /32

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    9071 Fm 725, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,550

    Last Listing Agent Philip Becker Becker Properties, LLC

    9071 Fm 725, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /32

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    160 River Shadows Ln, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,946

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Kall RE/MAX Preferred, REALTORS

    160 River Shadows Ln, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /31

    $474,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    140 Riverview Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,718

    Last Listing Agent Holly Coates Travis Shaw Realty

    140 Riverview Rd, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    334 Elm Dr, McQueeney, TX 78123

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Grimm Century 21 Integra

    334 Elm Dr, McQueeney, TX 78123
  • /23

    $424,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    217 Meadowlark Ln, Mc Queeney, TX 78123

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,820

    Last Listing Agent David Lundquist Orchard Brokerage

    217 Meadowlark Ln, Mc Queeney, TX 78123
  • /6

    $88,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    385 Gallagher Rd, McQueeney, TX 78123

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharline Paul Redbird Realty LLC

    385 Gallagher Rd, McQueeney, TX 78123
  • /39

    $1,539,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    425 River Springs Dr, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $484/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,467,613

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Lippe Walker Keller Williams Heritage

    425 River Springs Dr, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /45

    $1,499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    232 Lake Ridge Dr, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,913

    Last Listing Agent Frank Baker Keller Williams Heritage

    232 Lake Ridge Dr, Seguin, TX 78155
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home