155

Recently Sold Homes in 78503

Section Image
  • /26

    $520,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    809 E La Cantera Ave, Mc Allen, TX 78503

    • 4,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,469

    Last Listing Agent Gema Hernandez Candela Realty Llc

    809 E La Cantera Ave, Mc Allen, TX 78503
  • /13

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2807 Covina Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,795

    Last Listing Agent Luis Rodriguez The Firm Real Estate Co. Llc

    2807 Covina Ave, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /29

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2403 S 42nd Ln Unit 28, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,513

    Last Listing Agent Norma Wise Wise Properties

    2403 S 42nd Ln Unit 28, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /26

    $999,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    4 Old Orchard Rd, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,500

    Last Listing Agent Carina Veale Veale Properties

    4 Old Orchard Rd, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /18

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    5200 S 27th St, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,699

    Last Listing Agent Carl Love Star Realty Group, Llc

    5200 S 27th St, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /4

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1412 Keeton Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,081

    Last Listing Agent Sathish Thandale Rightkeys Realty Llc

    1412 Keeton Ave, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /2

    $67,500 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    Lot 56 S L Ln, McAllen, TX 78503

    • Land
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • $1,194,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Vasquez Big Realty

    Lot 56 S L Ln, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /43

    $695,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3321 S 3rd St, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,866

    Last Listing Agent Deldi Ortegon Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    3321 S 3rd St, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /2

    $49,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2113 Cortez Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

    • Land
    • 6,952 Sq Ft
    • $307,018 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,052

    Last Listing Agent Maricruz Gamboa Homestead Realty

    2113 Cortez Ave, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /27

    $480,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    4236 Wichita Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,862

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Garcia Icon Realty Stx

    4236 Wichita Ave, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /8

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3612 Balboa Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

    • Land
    • 9,347 Sq Ft
    • $396,086 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,012

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Canales Exp Realty Llc

    3612 Balboa Ave, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /2

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    1908 S 26 1 2 St, McAllen, TX 78574

    • Land
    • 6,063 Sq Ft
    • $538,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amylie Galindo Imperio Real Estate Llc

    1908 S 26 1 2 St, McAllen, TX 78574
  • /15

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5101 S 29th St, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,966

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Salas All Terrain Realty

    5101 S 29th St, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /21

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3001 S L St, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audra Vega Keller Williams Realty RGV

    3001 S L St, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /2

    $258,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2312 E Tamarindo Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,000

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ayala Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2312 E Tamarindo Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557
  • /20

    $615,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1201 E Olympia Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 5,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,000

    Last Listing Agent Yadira Velarde Mary Lou Henry Real Estate

    1201 E Olympia Ave, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /30

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3420 S 3rd St, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,437

    Last Listing Agent Preshina Samtani Key Realty

    3420 S 3rd St, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /15

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1932 S 32nd St, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,979

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Scott Veale Properties

    1932 S 32nd St, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /28

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    304 W Pineridge Ln, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,863

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Harris Keller Williams Realty RGV

    304 W Pineridge Ln, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /16

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    2703 Torreon St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ariana Torres Big Realty

    2703 Torreon St, Hidalgo, TX 78557
  • /22

    $254,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2601 E Retama Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodolfo Sanchez Garza Golden Valley Real Estate

    2601 E Retama Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557
  • /21

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3214 S 5th Ln, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,173

    Last Listing Agent Olga Arriaga Dolce Vita Realty

    3214 S 5th Ln, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /17

    $224,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1607 Las Palmas Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,259

    Last Listing Agent Manny De Leon Big Realty

    1607 Las Palmas Ave, Hidalgo, TX 78557
  • /19

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2602 Gray Birch, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,635

    Last Listing Agent Tomas Mata Tnt Real Estate

    2602 Gray Birch, Hidalgo, TX 78557
  • /2

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    4608 Sweetwater Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

    • Land
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • $725,953 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,212

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Flores Re/Max Elite

    4608 Sweetwater Ave, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /18

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5017 Sonora Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,727

    Last Listing Agent Karen Carreno Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    5017 Sonora Ave, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /4

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3213 S Casa Linda St, McAllen, TX 78503

    • Land
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • $1,348,548 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,000

    Last Listing Agent Noemi Cantu

    3213 S Casa Linda St, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /4

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3211 S Casa Linda St, McAllen, TX 78503

    • Land
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • $1,348,548 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noemi Cantu

    3211 S Casa Linda St, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /2

    $67,500 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    Lot 60 S L Ln, McAllen, TX 78503

    • Land
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • $1,194,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Vasquez Big Realty

    Lot 60 S L Ln, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /29

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 27, 2025

    2200 S 49th St, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,400

    Last Listing Agent Yanett Rodriguez Re/Max Elite

    2200 S 49th St, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /18

    $169,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5803 S 27th Ln, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,754

    Last Listing Agent Haydee Liliana Cavazos Big Realty

    5803 S 27th Ln, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /6

    $238,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    700, 704, 708 E Pineridge Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

    • Land
    • 22,890 Sq Ft
    • $452,902 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McDaniel Effective Real Estate

    700, 704, 708 E Pineridge Ave, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /2

    $67,500 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    Lot 58 S L Ln, McAllen, TX 78503

    • Land
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • $1,194,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Vasquez Big Realty

    Lot 58 S L Ln, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /6

    $57,500 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3312 S H Ln, McAllen, TX 78503

    • Land
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • $758,575 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,090

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Zavala Saneti Realty Group

    3312 S H Ln, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /41

    $229,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3001 N 26th St, Hidalgo, TX 78557

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,970

    Last Listing Agent Albert Garza First Choice Realty

    3001 N 26th St, Hidalgo, TX 78557
  • /26

    $679,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    301 Byron Nelson St Unit 6, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,452

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Gomez Fox Real Estate Pros

    301 Byron Nelson St Unit 6, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /13

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3017 Wanda Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,138

    Last Listing Agent Ulisses Iglesias Prime Luxury Real Estate Llc

    3017 Wanda Ave, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /29

    $348,500 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    2036 S 5th St Unit 8, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,943

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Godoy Dolce Vita Realty

    2036 S 5th St Unit 8, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /17

    $319,900 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    504 E Thornhill Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,604

    Last Listing Agent ALEJANDRA GARZA Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    504 E Thornhill Ave, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /3

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1101 Zelda Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

    • Land
    • 5,201 Sq Ft
    • $544,389 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,000

    Last Listing Agent Eva Elizondo Big Realty

    1101 Zelda Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home