52,081

McAllen, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $332,990

    New Construction
    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft

    Magnolia Plan at Las Brisas at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    Discover the Magnolia floor plan - a spacious and stylish home designed for comfort and functionality. With 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage spread over 3,037 sq. ft. of living space, this 2-story home offers a spacious living experience. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting entryway that leads to the open-concept layout of the kitchen, dining, and family room.

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    3101 Monte Cristo Rd Unit 36884150, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /13

    $1,545 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4905 Tyler Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

    4905 Tyler Ave. McAllen, TX 78503 Unit 1 Base Rent: $1,795 | Monthly Credit: -$250 Monthly Rent: $1,545 after promotionDiscover comfortable two-story townhome living at Taylor Villas in McAllen.Home Features • 3/2.50 townhome layout• Private yard• Two-story design for added privacy• Quartz countertops with kitchen island• Stainless steel

    (956) 540-5348

    4905 Tyler Ave, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /30

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3809 Water Lily Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,073

    Last Listing Agent Jose Narvaez Star Realty Group, Llc

    3809 Water Lily Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /11

      Est $206,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Highland Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2209 Highland Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /3

    $281,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    Tularosa Plan at Northwood Trails, McAllen, TX 78504

    This spacious four-bedroom, two-bathroom home features an open-concept layout connecting the dining room, great room, and kitchen—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a walk-in pantry, providing plenty of storage and functionality, while the adjacent laundry room adds convenience to daily routines. The primary suite offers a large bathroom with dual sinks and a

    Hakes Brothers Builder
    10013 N 32nd St Unit 39321961, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /16

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3704 Ventura Ave Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78541

    1st month free with 13 month leaseIntroducing 3704 Ventura, a brand new construction apartment located in the vibrant city of McAllen, TX. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit features modern fixtures, stainless steel appliances, and hardwood floors throughout. With an open floor plan and vaulted ceilings, this apartment offers a comfortable living space for residents. Enjoy

    (956) 395-3468

    3704 Ventura Ave Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /21

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    4116 Petunia Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,460

    Last Listing Agent Deldi Ortegon Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    4116 Petunia Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /17

      Est $259,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 Highland Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2221 Highland Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /26

    $309,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    Williams Plan at Cobblestone I, Mission, TX 78573

    WestWind Homes Builder
    7505 N 53rd St Unit 37289165, Mission, TX 78573
  • /8

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    503 N 11th St Unit 2, McAllen, TX 78501

    1st Month Free with 13 Month LeaseWelcome to 503 N. 11th Street, a gem nestled in the heart of McAllen, TX. This one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment offers a blend of comfort and style. The unit features a spacious open floor plan, accentuated by vaulted ceilings and hardwood floors that add a touch of elegance. The living room is a perfect space for relaxation or entertaining,

    (956) 696-4231

    503 N 11th St Unit 2, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /10

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6212 N 29th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,226

    Last Listing Agent Boone Tyson Tnt Real Estate

    6212 N 29th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /13

      Est $164,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Upas Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1412 Upas Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /34

    $249,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft

    11215 N 32nd Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

Israel Esquivel Exp Realty Llc

    11215 N 32nd Ln, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /5

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    3309 S G Ln Unit B, McAllen, TX 78503

    Property Id: 2488874Welcome to your cozy new home in McAllen, TX! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom room in a multi-family property is perfect for anyone looking for a peaceful living space. Rent includes electricity, internet, water, sewage, and garbage. Small dogs and cats are welcome! Enjoy the laminate flooring, designated parking space, and a peaceful street. Don't miss out on this

    (956) 586-6229

    3309 S G Ln Unit B, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /12

    $254,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    15432 Brisas St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Las Brisas at Tres Lagos

    15432 Brisas St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /9

      $226,858 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      2013 Baylor Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2013 Baylor Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /16

    $289,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    15511 Sereno St, McAllen, TX 78504

    This beautifully designed single-story home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, combining comfort and functionality in an open, inviting layout. The open-concept kitchen, living, and dining areas create the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining, filled with natural light and seamless flow. Step outside to an extended covered patio, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    15511 Sereno St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /14

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    214 S 48th Ln Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78501

    1st Month Free with 13 month leaseDiscover 214 S 48th St in McAllen, TX — a 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offering an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and modern fixtures. The living room and kitchen feature granite countertops, tile flooring, stove/oven, and a refrigerator. The master suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath. Additional conveniences include in-unit

    (956) 606-3277

    214 S 48th Ln Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /17

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2316 N 34th St, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,543

    Last Listing Agent AMADA RODRIGUEZ Re/Max Elite

    2316 N 34th St, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /14

      Est $213,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      2016 Baylor Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2016 Baylor Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /31

    $285,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    Jasmine Plan at Harvest Coves, McAllen, TX 78501

    The Jasmine floor plan seamlessly blends modern living with timeless elegance! The 2-story home offers a spacious 1,784 sq ft of living space, with a total of 2,292 sq ft including the garage and outdoor areas. Inside, you'll find an inviting open concept design connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The kitchen island is perfect for casual meals or lively gatherings, with a corner

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    3705 Westway Ave Unit 36884055, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /8

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    901 E Redbud Ave Unit 2, McAllen, TX 78504

    Property Id: 1515474Open concept Apt. it Has Ceramic Floors, comes wiyh all appliances ( Stove , Fridge, Microwave hood, garbage disposal, dish washer) Washer & Dryer hook ups ,High Efficiency ac, LED light, Granite counter tops.Located in the heart of McAllen (Close to Nolana & McColl) everything you may need is just minutes away. Vast variety of restaurant, Banks, recreational

    (956) 637-2989

    901 E Redbud Ave Unit 2, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /37

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1320 Yale Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,849

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cardenas Exp Realty Llc

    1320 Yale Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /25

      Est $319,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Westway Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1601 Westway Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /27

    $373,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft

    Elm Plan at Anaqua at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    The Elm is a two-story home in our Hearth Collection that offers space, comfort, and flexibility. With over 2,500 square feet, this floor plan includes 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a private study. You can also upgrade to a 5th bedroom or add a casita to fit your family’s needs. The first floor features an open-concept kitchen, dining area, and family room with views of the backyard. The

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    6600 Tres Lagos Blvd Unit 36808757, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /13

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3405 Fuerte Ave Unit 2, McAllen, TX 78504

    1st Month Free with 13 Month LeaseDiscover 3405 Fuerte in McAllen, TX: a modern 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment featuring an open floor plan with floor-to-ceiling windows, vaulted high ceilings, and contemporary fixtures. The unit includes a full kitchen with stainless steel refrigerator, stove/oven, and microwave, plus an in-unit washer and dryer. Comfort is provided by central AC

    (956) 593-2404

    3405 Fuerte Ave Unit 2, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /2

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    13816 N 36th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • Land
    • 9,252 Sq Ft
    • $470,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,000

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Benavides Big Realty

    13816 N 36th St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /21

      Est $248,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Camellia Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1316 Camellia Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /24

    $261,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    Paloma Plan at Harvest Coves, McAllen, TX 78501

    The Paloma boasts a stunning living space of 1,496 sq. ft., designed to cater to the needs of modern-day families. This home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. With tile flooring throughout the open-concept layout, the Paloma offers a seamless fusion of style and functionality. The primary bathroom features a spacious closet and a vanity sink upgrade to add a touch of

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    3705 Westway Ave Unit 36884005, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /13

    $1,545 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4909 Tyler Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

    4909 Tyler Ave. McAllen, TX 78503 Unit 3 Base Rent: $1,795 | Monthly Credit: -$250 Monthly Rent: $1,545 after promotionDiscover comfortable two-story townhome living at Taylor Villas in McAllen.Home Features • 3/2.50 townhome layout• Private yard• Two-story design for added privacy• Quartz countertops with kitchen island• Stainless steel

    (956) 396-0181

    4909 Tyler Ave, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /3

    $77,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    8011 N 49th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

    • Land
    • 6,446 Sq Ft
    • $520,270 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaylan Ventura Element Realty, Llc

    8011 N 49th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /12

      Est $289,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      2613 N 17th St, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2613 N 17th St, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /28

    $450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft

    5117 W Hackberry Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    THIS IS THE ONE YOU'VE BEEN LOOKING FOR! NOT just another 5bd/3.5bth—it's your escape hatch from ordinary. Step inside to sun-drenched open living that flows into a chef's kitchen (hello, granite counters & stainless steel everything). The downstairs master? Pure sanctuary vibes with your own private sauna because adulting is hard and you deserve it. 4 more oversized bedrooms mean room for

    Israel Esquivel Exp Realty Llc

    5117 W Hackberry Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /13

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    901 E Yuma Ave Unit 1504, McAllen, TX 78503

    1st Month Free with 13 Month LeaseDiscover 901 E yuma in McAllen, TX — a thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment offering modern finishes and convenient features. The open floor plan and tile floors flow through a living room with ceiling fans and central AC. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, refrigerator, microwave, and stove/oven. The

    (956) 996-6748

    901 E Yuma Ave Unit 1504, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /14

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1512 Falcon Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,310

    Last Listing Agent Edward Maldonado Acero Real Estate Experts Llc

    1512 Falcon Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /17

      Est $269,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Whitewing Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1517 Whitewing Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /16

    $254,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft

    San Luis Plan at Harvest Coves, McAllen, TX 78501

    This single-story home is proof you don’t have to sacrifice comfort and luxury for easy-care living. Offering 1,443 sq. ft. of living space, the San Luis counts with three great-sized bedrooms and two bathrooms including the master suite with a walk-in closet, views over the backyard, and a stylish master bath offering a spacious vanity sink and a shower. Both the guest bedrooms have easy access

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    3705 Westway Ave Unit 36883899, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /18

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1417 E Hibiscus Ave Unit 4, McAllen, TX 78501

    Property Id: 2510386Welcome to your new home at 1417 E. Hibiscus in McAllen, TX! This charming 3 bed, 2 bath unit is perfect for a family. It is decorated with beautiful granite countertops and top of the line fixtures and classy clean design as noted on its neutral paint tones. Amenities include a washer/dryer, central AC, carport, and designated parking. Pets allowed for small dogs and

    (956) 540-5726

    1417 E Hibiscus Ave Unit 4, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /33

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1313 Oriole Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,738

    Last Listing Agent Carina Veale Veale Properties

    1313 Oriole Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /28

      Est $526,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Whitewing Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1400 Whitewing Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home