52,075

McAllen, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $272,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    Encino Plan at Harvest Coves, McAllen, TX 78501

    The Encino floor plan provides generous space all within a single level, offering 1740 sq. ft. of modern, open concept living. This thoughtfully crafted floor plan includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a study, 2-car garage and several upgrades! The inviting entry hall leads you past 2 bedrooms, a bathroom, a study, a utility room that seamlessly flows into an open-concept kitchen, dining, and family

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    3705 Westway Ave Unit 36884047, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /15

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12702 N 33rd Ln Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78541

    1st Month Free with 13 Month Lease - 2 Bedroom Apartment12702 N. 33rd Ln Apt. 3 – Edinburg, TX 78541Now available! This beautiful new construction 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers modern living with high-end finishes and a spacious open layout. Located in a gated community, this unit provides comfort, convenience, and easy access to shopping, restaurants, schools, and major

    (956) 758-1431

    12702 N 33rd Ln Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /21

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    14324 Chalk Ridge Dr, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,624

    Last Listing Agent Imelda Mendoza Ursa Real Estate

    14324 Chalk Ridge Dr, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /17

      Est $290,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Quail Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1301 Quail Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /27

    $258,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    Duranta Plan at Northwood Trails, McAllen, TX 78504

    This charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers a spacious open-concept design that seamlessly connects the dining room, kitchen, and great room—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes a convenient walk-in pantry and comes equipped with standard LG stainless steel appliances, including a stove and dishwasher. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with

    Hakes Brothers Builder
    10013 N 32nd St Unit 39321941, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /7

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3509 Duke Ave Unit 3509, McAllen, TX 78504

    Property Id: 2383253Welcome to your new home at 3509 Duke Ave in McAllen, TX! This modern 2 bed, 2 bath apartment offers a fenced yard, washer/dryer in unit, and EV charging. Enjoy the convenience of central AC, vaulted ceilings, and a secure building. Pets welcome! Only $1500/month. Don't miss out on this gem near parks and with easy access to highways. Book your viewing today! Currently

    (956) 948-3199

    3509 Duke Ave Unit 3509, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /21

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10216 N 24th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,241

    Last Listing Agent Jasen Hardison Star Properties Real Estate

    10216 N 24th St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /23

      Est $279,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      2124 Daffodil Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2124 Daffodil Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /27

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    2922 N 50th Ln, McAllen, TX 78501

    2922 N 50th Lane – McAllen, TX | Townhome Living Done Right!Looking for a low-maintenance lifestyle with LOCATION, COMFORT, & FLEXIBILITY? This 1,575 sq ft townhouse gem delivers! Ideal for first-time buyers, investors, or down-sizers looking to simplify without sacrificing space.Private GarageBack Patio = Quiet Coffee Mornings or BBQ Vibes1⁄2 Block to Daffodil

    Israel Esquivel Exp Realty Llc

    2922 N 50th Ln, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /14

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3504 Ventura Ave Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78541

    1st Month Free with 13 Month LeaseWelcome to 3504 Ventura, a brand new apartment complex located in the heart of McAllen, TX. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit features modern amenities such as a stove/oven, refrigerator, microwave, and washer & dryer included. Enjoy the convenience of a private yard and the peace of mind of 24/7 maintenance support. This pet-friendly community

    (956) 540-5275

    3504 Ventura Ave Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /7

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    130 E Redwood Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    • Land
    • 9,374 Sq Ft
    • $371,747 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,340

    Last Listing Agent Monica (Jayne) Hernandez Texas Premier Realty

    130 E Redwood Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /16

      Est $264,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      2505 Camellia Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2505 Camellia Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /50

    $517,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,396 Sq Ft

    Sage Plan at Aqualina at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    This stunning 2-story home offers an impressive 4,396 sq. ft. of living space. With 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, a butler pantry, game room, media room, study area, mudroom, and more, the Sage has it all! Welcome to luxury living at its finest! Once inside, you'll find yourself in a world of luxury and comfort. The first floor is designed with convenience and functionality in mind, featuring a

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    14601 Aqualina Way Unit 36842067, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /8

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    503 N 11th St Unit 6, McAllen, TX 78501

    1st Month Free with 13 Month Lease 503 N. 11th Street in McAllen, TX offers a one-bedroom, one-bath apartment with an open floor plan and vaulted ceilings that enhance the living area. Hardwood floors and ceiling fans provide a clean, comfortable interior, while the master bath and in-unit laundry hookups add convenience. The unit includes a refrigerator and stove/oven, and central

    (956) 696-2571

    503 N 11th St Unit 6, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /11

    $249,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8329 N 35th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Frisby Key Realty

    8329 N 35th St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /21

      Est $232,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      2508 Harvey St, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2508 Harvey St, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /27

    $323,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    Pecan Plan at Anaqua at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    The Pecan floor plan features 1933 sq. ft. of living space. This one-story home includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Study, and a 2-car garage, offering ample living space, plenty of upgrades, and generous storage options on a single level. Upon entry, an inviting hallway leads into the open concept living area with views of the covered patio and backyard. The two bedrooms near the entryway share a

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    6600 Tres Lagos Blvd Unit 36808739, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /15

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    84 E La Vista Ave Unit 3, McAllen, TX 78501

    Property Id: 2497360Welcome to your dream 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in McAllen, TX! This unit boasts a spacious fenced yard, security cameras, and a carport for 2 vehicles. Enjoy modern amenities like a washer/dryer in unit, central heating, and a fully equipped kitchen. Pet-friendly for cats and small dogs. Close to parks and wired for internet. Don't miss out on this amazing

    (956) 997-9894

    84 E La Vista Ave Unit 3, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /16

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2209 Harvey St, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,817

    Last Listing Agent Myra Caridad García The Agency Austin, Llc

    2209 Harvey St, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /14

      Est $213,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Harvey St, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2504 Harvey St, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /41

    $436,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft

    San Lorenzo Plan at Aqualina at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    Upon entering this one-story home, a long hallway leads directly to spacious family and dining room. To the left is a 2-bedroom suite. To the right is a spacious study and guest bathroom. The kitchen looks out onto the covered patio, perfect for enjoying evening sunsets. The private master suite includes a large master bath equipped with a lovely soaking tub and separate shower with a spacious

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    14601 Aqualina Way Unit 37051383, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /14

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • 1200 Primrose-B4

    1200 Primrose Ave W Unit B4, McAllen, TX 78504

    Welcome to 1200 PRIMROSE in McAllen, TX. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment features an open floor plan with a living room perfect for entertaining guests. Stay cool with ceiling fans and central AC, and enjoy the convenience of a stove/oven, refrigerator, and tile floors. Washer and dryer are included for your convenience. Tenant pays all electric, and trash pickup, water, and

    1200 Primrose-B4

    (956) 696-0689

    1200 Primrose Ave W Unit B4, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /31

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2817 Bluebird Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,344

    Last Listing Agent Maricruz Gamboa Homestead Realty

    2817 Bluebird Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /27

      Est $260,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      2512 Highland Ave Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2512 Highland Ave Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /3

    $285,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    Tularosa Plan at Taylor Creek Village, McAllen, TX 78504

    Welcome to the Tularosa, a single-story floor plan combining elegance and functionality, creating a home perfectly suited for modern living. Step through the charming front porch into a welcoming foyer that guides you through this thoughtfully designed home. At the front, three secondary bedrooms and a shared full bathroom offer a private space for family members or guests. The hallway opens into

    Hakes Brothers Builder
    5000 Orchid Ave Unit 36841971, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /9

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • 1316 E. Camellia-1

    1316 E Camellia Ave Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78501

    1st Month Free with 13 Month Lease 1316 E. CAMELLIA offers a modern 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath apartment in McAllen, TX. The open floor plan features a living room, master bath and walk-in closet, plus stainless appliances—refrigerator, stove/oven, and microwave. Convenience is enhanced with an included washer and dryer, ceiling fans, central AC, and covered parking. The gated subdivision

    1316 E. Camellia-1

    (956) 696-4345

    1316 E Camellia Ave Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /15

    $282,582 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4808 Nerine Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,597

    Hakes Brothers Taylor Creek Village

    4808 Nerine Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /26

      Est $238,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      2408 N 25th St, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2408 N 25th St, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158 Days On Market

  • /20

    $438,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft

    Brazos Plan at Aqualina at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    Brazos is an exceptional new floor plan that redefines modern Texas living with its spacious design and thoughtfully curated features. Spanning an impressive 3,595 square feet in total, this 2-story home is a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and style. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and plenty of upgrades, Brazos is the ideal choice for your next home sweet home. On the first floor, a

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    14601 Aqualina Way Unit 36842055, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /13

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2109 Kerria Ave Unit 4, McAllen, TX 78501

    Property Id: 2289370Welcome to your cozy and modern 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located at 2109 Kerria Ave in McAllen, TX. This pet-friendly unit features laminate flooring, central heating, and a washer/dryer in unit. Enjoy the convenience of a carport and nearby parks, swimming pool, and cable-ready amenities. Available for rent at $900/month, utilities included. Don't miss out on

    (956) 633-5905

    2109 Kerria Ave Unit 4, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /20

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1201 E Olympia Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 5,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,000

    Last Listing Agent Yadira Velarde Mary Lou Henry Real Estate

    1201 E Olympia Ave, McAllen, TX 78503
    • /15

      Est $159,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      4208 Gumwood Cir, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4208 Gumwood Cir, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /10

    $429,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft

    14005 Sugarberry Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom, two-story home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to an inviting open-concept living area filled with natural light, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious upstairs game room provides a dedicated space for fun, relaxation, or movie nights—perfect for family gatherings or

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    14005 Sugarberry Ln, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /10

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2421 Indian Creek Ave Unit 3, McAllen, TX 78504

    Property Id: 2023806Move in ONLY with deposit! For Rent - 2 Bed / 2 Bath Apartment in McAllen, TX - $1,250/Month Address: 2421 Indian Creek Dr, McAllen, TX Monthly Rent: $1,200 Deposit: $700 All Appliances IncludedPromotion of Move in ONLY with deposit!Modern and spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment available now in a great McAllen

    (956) 707-3499

    2421 Indian Creek Ave Unit 3, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /30

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3420 S 3rd St, McAllen, TX 78503

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,437

    Last Listing Agent Preshina Samtani Key Realty

    3420 S 3rd St, McAllen, TX 78503
    • /11

      Est $206,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      2209 Highland Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2209 Highland Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62 Days On Market

  • /5

    $338,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    Mulberry Plan at Anaqua at Tres Lagos, McAllen, TX 78504

    The Mulberry is a spacious two-story home that gives families plenty of room to spread out, enjoy quiet time and make memories together. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is part of our popular Hearth Collection and can be upgraded to 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.The first floor features an open-concept layout where the entryway leads into the family room, kitchen, and dining area. This open design

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    6600 Tres Lagos Blvd Unit 36808748, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /4

    $600 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 150 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    809 N Ware Rd, McAllen, TX 78501

    Compact Space. Big Exposure. Prime commercial office space available on busy Ware Rd in McAllen! This office is located inside a high-traffic laundromat, giving your business built-in daily exposure & customer traffic. Features include a large front display window plus a convenient service-style window. Perfect for a tax office, insurance agency, beauty services, cell phone/accessory shop,

    (956) 305-1563

    809 N Ware Rd, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /12

    $264,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    15416 N Brisas St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Las Brisas at Tres Lagos

    15416 N Brisas St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /17

      Est $259,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 Highland Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2221 Highland Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home