13,075

McCalla, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $259,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    6217 Letson Farm Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022

    HUGE REDUCTION ..Welcome to 6217 Letson Farm Trail. Constructed with full brick, this three-bedroom, two-bath residence presents an exceptional living opportunity within the esteemed Letson Farms community. The home features a recently renovated kitchen, outfitted with new soft-close cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Elegant laminate hardwood flooring extends

    Brad Bozeman ARC Realty Vestavia

    6217 Letson Farm Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /26

    $439,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6120 Woodbrook Ln, McCalla, AL 35111

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,016

    Last Listing Agent Marko Gorupic Real Broker LLC

    6120 Woodbrook Ln, McCalla, AL 35111
    • /20

      Est $322,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      6824 Tyler Chase Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6824 Tyler Chase Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /28

    $234,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    6124 Letson Farms Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,390

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Harris Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    6124 Letson Farms Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /26

      Est $295,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      7938 Everetts Loop, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      7938 Everetts Loop, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Cox eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /31

    $314,500

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft

    4490 Brookshire Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

    Seller offering **$10k** allowance for buyer's rate buy down or closing costs, with acceptable offer. Beautiful 4BR-2.5BA brick home in McCalla Trace. New UAB West hospital less than 5 min away. Includes fenced-in level back yard for the kids or pets, and a nice sized storage shed. Interior features modern finishes including gleaming hardwood floors, smooth ceilings, crown moldings, ceiling fans,

    Terry Richardson ARC Realty - Hoover

    4490 Brookshire Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /51

    $277,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4650 Nicholas Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,469

    Last Listing Agent Lannette Thomas RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    4650 Nicholas Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /19

      Est $315,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      6361 Augusta Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6361 Augusta Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Burkhalter RealtySouth

  • /21

    $319,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft

    12724 Collier Curve, Lake View, AL 35111

    Welcome to 12724 in our new home community Tannehill located in Lake Side, Alabama. The Lakeside floor plan features a luxurious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence with a two-car garage and exquisite details. The kitchen showcases a stunning design with quartz countertops, an undermount sink, a spacious island bar, top-of-the-line stainless-steel appliances, and a convenient corner pantry. This

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12724 Collier Curve, Lake View, AL 35111
  • /54

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2216 Lakeside Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,804

    Last Listing Agent CHANTRICE ROGERS Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    2216 Lakeside Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /41

      Est $366,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      4400 Pebble Beach Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4400 Pebble Beach Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Austin Freeman Birmingham Mountain Realty

  • /44

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    7068 Harpers Dairy Loop, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,691

    Last Listing Agent Mary Martin Brown Keller Williams Homewood

    7068 Harpers Dairy Loop, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /17

      Est $344,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      6224 Letson Farm Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6224 Letson Farm Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Taylor Barnes & Associates

  • /45

    $274,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    22153 Cove Ln, McCalla, AL 35111

    Step into this beautifully crafted new construction townhome, where thoughtful design meets modern comfort. From the moment you arrive, you’re welcomed by a charming entry with versatile space—perfect for a home office, reading nook, or stylish drop zone.The main level offers an inviting and functional layout featuring a spacious living room ideal for relaxing or entertaining, along with a

    Ed Coe RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    22153 Cove Ln, McCalla, AL 35111
  • /24

    $318,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6643 Newbridge Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,399

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    6643 Newbridge Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /26

      Est $250,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      8242 Owen Park Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8242 Owen Park Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Wallace RealtySouth

  • /30

    $329,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft

    23117 Downing Park Cir, McCalla, AL 35111

    Wow! Double Wow! Check out this absolutely stunning 3 bedroom/ 2.5 bath open floorplan that's just waiting for you to call home. Lets start on the main level. As you walk-in, beautiful recessed lighting guides you to the open concept kitchen that overlooks the entertain living room with a beautiful granite island located just in the center. A walk-in pantry, guest bathroom, recess lighting

    Eric Watley Dreamtree Realty

    23117 Downing Park Cir, McCalla, AL 35111
  • /53

    $311,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    21387 Brenda Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,789

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Saliba Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    21387 Brenda Dr, Lake View, AL 35111
    • /28

      Est $280,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      6241 S Clubview Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6241 S Clubview Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arria Douglas ARC Realty 280

  • /6

    $12,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $25,510 per Acre

    25 Marshall Dr, McCalla, AL 35111

    If you're looking for property in the Lakeview/McCalla area, don't miss this opportunity to purchase a lot in a sought-after area to build your dream home. With 100 feet of road frontage, this property is located in the Lakeview Elementary school zone, in close proximity to the popular Ski Lake and the Lakeview Country Club, the golf course, and a swimming pool, with access to 9 lakes for a low

    Scott Currier RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP

    25 Marshall Dr, McCalla, AL 35111
  • /32

    $238,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    13319 Michael Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,549

    Last Listing Agent Heather Willoughby Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    13319 Michael Dr, Lake View, AL 35111
    • /32

      Est $261,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      5908 Ridgeline Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5908 Ridgeline Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lagle Hicks Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /33

    $319,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft

    The Lakeside Plan at Willow Trace, Bessemer, AL 35111

    Willow Trace by D.R. Horton is an Express Homes community in Bessemer, Alabama, offering modern, easy living in a comfortable neighborhood setting. Homes range from 1,497 to 2,511 square feet and feature open, functional layouts designed for everyday life. Residents are close to local favorites like Frank House Golf Course, Tannehill Ironworks Historical State Park, and iconic dining at The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    6305 Willow Trace St Unit 38982296, Bessemer, AL 35111
  • /37

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1153 Victoria Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,170

1153 Victoria Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /61

      Est $343,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      6324 Letson Farm Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6324 Letson Farm Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Powell Red Hills Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    11445 Meads Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,280

11445 Meads Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /47

      Est $355,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      6337 Augusta Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6337 Augusta Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Pownall Real Broker LLC

  • /8

    $499,000

    $151K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft

    6942 Robin Ln, McCalla, AL 35111

    Endless Possibilities! Custom built, one owner home on 6.7 acres only minutes from the highway. 25 minutes to Birmingham. 35 Minutes to Tuscaloosa. almost 2000sqft of unused space in the basement. Perfect for an In-Law Suite or man cave. A two story barn in the back yard. Make this anything you'd like or develop the land and build more homes. This property has commercial potential and enough

    Randy Raposo Alpha Smith Realty Group LLC

    6942 Robin Ln, McCalla, AL 35111
  • /28

    $314,400

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4481 Rosser Farms Pkwy, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Rosser Farms

    4481 Rosser Farms Pkwy, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /75

      Est $504,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      5911 High Forest Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5911 High Forest Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Scott ARC Realty Vestavia-Liberty Pk

  • /5

    $12,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $27,778 per Acre

    2 Michelle Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

Scott Currier RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP

    2 Michelle Dr, Lake View, AL 35111
  • /30

    $349,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4476 Rosser Farms Pkwy, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Rosser Farms

    4476 Rosser Farms Pkwy, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /46

      Est $306,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      6269 Bent Brook Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6269 Bent Brook Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Wallace RealtySouth

  • /2

    $18,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    Lots 16 & 17 Marshall Dr, McCalla, AL 35111

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $20,330 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Currier RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP

    Lots 16 & 17 Marshall Dr, McCalla, AL 35111
    • /36

      Est $339,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      6244 Bent Brook Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6244 Bent Brook Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Douglas RealtySouth

  • /9

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $30,726 per Acre

    5501 & 5521 Coleman Lake Rd Unit 1, McCalla, AL 35111

    Come Build Your Dream Home! This property borders the beautiful Coleman Lakes community. It is 2 parcels that make up a combined 1.79 acres! Plenty of space to build that custom home you've been dreaming of. Easily accessible. Bring your builder and come check out the endless possibilities!

    Michael Thomason ARC Realty Vestavia

    5501 & 5521 Coleman Lake Rd Unit 1, McCalla, AL 35111

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home