13,075

McCalla, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $164,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6709 Burchfield Loop, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,873

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Poe Frank Poe Real Estate Co. Inc

    6709 Burchfield Loop, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /42

      Est $340,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      4613 Nicholas Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4613 Nicholas Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Edwards RealtySouth

  • /24

    $349,500

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft

    22507 Rosser Ln, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    REDUCED! BELOW MARKET VALUE! Discover this tranquil retreat nestled in this serene country setting tucked away from the hustle, yet close to major highways. The almost 4 acres has a beautiful blend of woods and yard. This home is perfect for any buyer wanting to add their personal touches on a home with needed updates and some repair. There are three beds and three full baths with plenty of room

    Beth Wyatt ARC Realty Vestavia

    22507 Rosser Ln, Mc Calla, AL 35111
  • /54

    $355,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    13147 Allison Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,047

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Wallace Real Broker LLC

    13147 Allison Dr, Lake View, AL 35111
    • /12

      Est $171,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      4421 Gamble Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4421 Gamble Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Romano Romano Properties LLC

  • /34

    $239,900

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft

    13000 Tannehill Pkwy, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    Sitting on a just-under-2-acre lot, this well-loved 2-bed, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of seclusion and modern comfort with nearly a 100 year old charm. Updated with fresh flooring, updated bathrooms, kitchen, & even new windows. The thoughtful layout features a spacious living area with additional bonus rooms: a mud room to catch all the boots and gear, and a versatile room perfect for

    Austin Freeman Birmingham Mountain Realty

    13000 Tannehill Pkwy, Mc Calla, AL 35111
  • /10

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    7425 Gristmill Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,941

    Last Listing Agent Marla Ervin Real Broker LLC

    7425 Gristmill Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /36

      Est $320,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      6317 Letson Farm Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6317 Letson Farm Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chatman Hill Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /48

    $353,600

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    1928 Lakeside Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    Lake living 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms with a Zero down payment or up to 3.5 % down payment or the NO Credit CHECK options, over 2500 square feet, offers an ideal setting for both relaxation and entertaining, all in great condition. The heart of this home is undoubtedly the kitchen, designed for both culinary enthusiasts and casual gatherings. It features sleek stainless steel appliances,

    Jeff Rutledge Lokation Real Estate LLC

    1928 Lakeside Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111
  • /26

    $279,900

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    12760 Ironstone Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Tannehill

    12760 Ironstone Dr, Lake View, AL 35111
    • /35

      Est $307,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      5608 Elliot Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5608 Elliot Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Watson ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /53

    $254,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft

    6005 Shadow Lake Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    This one-level home offers everything you desire in a new residence! It boasts four spacious bedrooms, three on the main level and one in the basement, along with two full bathrooms. The master bathroom features a luxurious garden tub and a separate shower. The open-concept great room is adorned with a charming fireplace, while the sizable dining room seamlessly connects to the great room. The

    Carlton Jackson Edge Realty Group, LLC

    6005 Shadow Lake Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111
  • /45

    $319,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    12535 Teddy Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,995

    Last Listing Agent Cathy O'Berry ARC Realty - Hoover

    12535 Teddy Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /16

      Est $329,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      4286 Pine Valley Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4286 Pine Valley Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Thigpen Five Star Real Estate, LLC

  • /21

    $320,000

    Open Wed 9AM - 7PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022

    Meet 5257 Meadow Ridge Trl, a residence built for everyday comfort and functional use. The kitchen features all stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash, and a central island. A central fireplace establishes a welcoming ambiance. The primary bathroom includes double sinks, plus a separate tub and shower. A covered patio leads to a fully fenced in backyard. Discover modern ease and outdoor

    Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    5257 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /37

    $333,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2140 Lakeside Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,796

    Last Listing Agent Luke Williams Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2140 Lakeside Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /36

      Est $359,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      4376 Cypress Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4376 Cypress Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Ellard RE/MAX

  • /44

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft

    5878 Plantation Pine Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    Ready to make a move? This home checks all the boxes with an unbeatable price and location, tucked away on a cul de sac on a huge private lot! Step inside to a spacious living area with a cozy fireplace, a formal dining room, and a kitchen featuring white cabinets, granite countertops, and an island, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A handy half bath is also located on the main

    Nadia Wallace Real Broker LLC

    5878 Plantation Pine Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111
  • /73

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    21228 Michelle Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,580

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Wallace RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    21228 Michelle Dr, Lake View, AL 35111
    • /48

      Est $295,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      4617 Nicholas Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4617 Nicholas Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,500
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Austin Freeman Birmingham Mountain Realty

  • /3

    $16,500

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $35,870 per Acre

    Lot 8 Allison Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

    Incredible opportunity to own a beautiful .45-acre lot in the Million Dollar Lake community. Located on Allison Drive, this property offers 91 feet of road frontage and backs-up to Highway 216.Just minutes from the Ski Lake, Lake View Country Club, golf course, and community swimming pool. If homeowners choose to participate, they can enjoy access to nine lakes with a low annual HOA fee. With

    Alecia Price EXP Realty - Central

    Lot 8 Allison Dr, Lake View, AL 35111
  • /22

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5634 Cheshire Cove Place, McCalla, AL 35111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,924

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Tanner RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    5634 Cheshire Cove Place, McCalla, AL 35111
    • /39

      Est $424,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      5670 Carolyn Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5670 Carolyn Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Penfield Keller Williams-Jasper

  • /38

    $339,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    13467 Allison Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

    Ready for lake life? This gorgeous home is just a short walk to the Ski Lake beach, fishing pier and boat launch. Lots of upgrades to get excited about including double tray ceilings, jetted tub in master and a large covered back deck overlooking a serene backyard. 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on main level with another full bath in the finished basement. The theatre room is all set up with a

    Bethany Meadows EXP Realty - Central

    13467 Allison Dr, Lake View, AL 35111
  • /58

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    22539 Timberwood Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,051

    Last Listing Agent Cathy O'Berry ARC Realty - Hoover

    22539 Timberwood Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /25

      Est $279,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      6155 N Clubview Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6155 N Clubview Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Spurling ARC Realty Vestavia

  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    5912 High Forest Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    What a fantastic opportunity to build your dream home in the lovely Community of High Forest Lakes. Beautiful location to make your dreams come true.

    Tracy Lynch Barnes & Associates

    5912 High Forest Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111
  • /12

    $334,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5170 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andre Dacruz DHI Realty of Alabama

    5170 Meadow Ridge Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /41

      Est $315,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      6062 Overlook Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6062 Overlook Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Hill EXIT Realty Southern Select - Alabaster

  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7002 Tilburg Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,844

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Miller Real Broker LLC

    7002 Tilburg Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /45

      Est $383,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      5549 Orange Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5549 Orange Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Saliba Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /3

    $319,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    The Arden Plan at Tannehill, McCalla, AL 35111

    The Arden floor plan offers a spacious 1,885 square feet of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage designed for modern comfort and convenience. The main level boasts an open-concept layout, where the kitchen seamlessly connects to the dining area and living room, creating the ideal setting for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12700 Ironstone Drive St Unit 37991301, McCalla, AL 35111
  • /50

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2134 Rock Mountain Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,049

    Last Listing Agent CHANTRICE ROGERS Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    2134 Rock Mountain Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /31

      Est $344,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      1943 Rock Mountain Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1943 Rock Mountain Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,500
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Curry TCG Real Estate, Inc.

  • /58

    $295,010

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    5528 Headwinds Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022

    Need a first floor owner's suite? Check out The Caldwell at Crosswinds at Cedar Creek! The owner's bath on the first level features a double bowl vanity and separate standing shower and garden tub. Plus, the kitchen features granite countertops and upgraded cabinets! On the second floor you'll find two additional bedrooms, and a large media room. PHOTOS ARE REPRESENTATIONS!

    Brittany Hendrix SDH Alabama LLC

    5528 Headwinds Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /52

    $331,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6250 S Clubview Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,194

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Colby Keller Williams Metro South

    6250 S Clubview Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /45

      Est $306,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      6359 Overlook Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6359 Overlook Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelyn Huguley Keller Williams Metro South

  • /29

    $378,950

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4493 Rosser Farms Pkwy, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connor Branch DHI Realty of Alabama

    4493 Rosser Farms Pkwy, Bessemer, AL 35022

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home