13,075

McCalla, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $139,995

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    20425 Rabbit Ridge, McCalla, AL 35111

    Set on 2 private acres between Birmingham and Tuscalosa, this property offers a great mix of space and convenience. The main home features high ceilings and a unique layout, with plenty of potential for someone ready to add their own touch. It does need some TLC, but the layout is full of possibilities. A separate guest house gives you extra flexibility—perfect for visitors, rental income, or a

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    20425 Rabbit Ridge, McCalla, AL 35111
  • /66

    $374,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4611 Rosser Farms Pkwy, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,371

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hilbrich Keller Williams Metro South

    4611 Rosser Farms Pkwy, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /46

      Est $272,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      22892 Bridewell Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      22892 Bridewell Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Tanner RealtySouth

  • /24

    $359,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    The Oliver Plan at Rosser Farms, Bessemer, AL 35022

    The Oliver is a spacious two-story plan featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, spread across 2,305 square feet of living space. You'll love the open-concept kitchen, which boasts an oversized island for additional seating and a large pantry, connecting seamlessly to the expansive living room. On the main level, you'll find a convenient powder room, coat closet, and an additional storage closet

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5657 Post Oak Trail Unit 36198128, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /15

    $156,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    11624 Summer Chase Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maeghan Lawrence Southern Homes of Tuscaloosa, Inc

    11624 Summer Chase Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /34

      Est $442,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      22344 Antebellum Ln, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      22344 Antebellum Ln, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kinya Winn HAMNER REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    5916 High Forest Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    What a fantastic opportunity to build your dream home in the lovely Community of High Forest Lakes. Beautiful location to make your dreams come true.

    Tracy Lynch Barnes & Associates

    5916 High Forest Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111
  • /58

    $437,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    11966 Foundry Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,592

    Last Listing Agent Texie Warnick Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    11966 Foundry Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /55

      Est $337,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      12261 Petticoat Ln, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      12261 Petticoat Ln, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,100
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy O'Berry ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /3

    $14,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $32,222 per Acre

    000 Donna Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

    If you're looking for property in the Lakeview/McCalla area near Ski Lake, don't miss this opportunity to purchase a lot in a sought-after area to build your dream home. 100 feet of road frontage and a stone's throw from the lake. Located in the Lakeview Elementary school zone. This property is located in the Lakeview Elementary school zone, in close proximity to the Lakeview Country Club, the

    Scott Currier RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP

    000 Donna Dr, Lake View, AL 35111
  • /37

    $228,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4733 Longmeadow Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,277

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Lewis Keller Williams Metro South

    4733 Longmeadow Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /51

      Est $458,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      12488 Mcmath Trail, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      12488 Mcmath Trail, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Palmer Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /18

    $405,100

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft

    5461 Shady Maple Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

    Find yourself at 5461 Shady Maple Drive in our new home community Shady Cove located in Bessemer, Alabama. Welcome to the Destin Plan, a beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath home with a spacious covered patio and a 3-car garage – all on one level. Sitting just under 2,300square feet, this home offers a large breakfast nook, a separate dining area, and a large living area making a very comfortable open design

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5461 Shady Maple Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /48

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2157 Lakeside Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,398

    Last Listing Agent Chad Brantley RE/MAX Advantage

    2157 Lakeside Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /52

      Est $435,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      22418 Bucksville Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      22418 Bucksville Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leda Mims ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /36

    $199,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    7065 Rutledge Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    NEWLY & beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the growing community of McCalla! This move-in ready property offers an ideal split-bedroom design with a private primary suite separated from the additional three bedrooms for added comfort and privacy. Enjoy NEW stainless kitchen appliances, modern finishes, refreshed interiors, granite counters and functional living spaces perfect for

    Jeremy Miller Local Realty

    7065 Rutledge Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111
  • /28

    $319,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4489 Rosser Farms Pkwy, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Rosser Farms

    4489 Rosser Farms Pkwy, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /22

      Est $200,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      22450 Bucksville Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      22450 Bucksville Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Feb 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie and Donna Black Southern Elite Realty

  • /29

    $299,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    The Haven Plan at Willow Trace, Bessemer, AL 35111

    Welcome to the Haven, a spacious single-level layout featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,618 square feet of living space. The kitchen is equipped with ample cabinet space and an island for added storage and meal preparation. The primary bedroom offers a luxurious suite with marble double vanities, a relaxing garden tub, a separate shower, and a large walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms

    D.R. Horton Builder
    6305 Willow Trace St Unit 38982589, Bessemer, AL 35111
  • /7

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    0 Rosser Ln Unit 167373, McCalla, AL 35111

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Alexander Jacks Real Broker LLC

    0 Rosser Ln Unit 167373, McCalla, AL 35111
    • /9

      Est $212,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      22481 Old Village Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      22481 Old Village Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wyn Fortenberry Blue Creek Realty Group, LLC

  • /2

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    5750 Pocahontas Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022

    This property has 177 feet of road frontage on Pocahontas Road. It is a corner lot with a designated road, Crottwell Road, already on one side of the lot. It is currently zoned proposed commercial offering potential versatility. Conveniently located just 0.3 miles from the Tannehill Promenade Shopping Center, it provides easy access to shopping and dining options. Additionally, it is situated

    Lindsey Humphries Epique Inc

    5750 Pocahontas Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /31

    $238,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    20993 Sycamore Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,998

    Last Listing Agent Alecia Price EXP Realty - Central

    20993 Sycamore Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /10

      Est $305,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      22987 Donnie Brown Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      22987 Donnie Brown Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Land Keller Williams Metro North

  • /22

    $394,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    5575 Post Oak Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022

    Ask about our interest rates, paid closing cost and easily added options.The Carol is a two-story plan with 5 bedrooms & 3 bathrooms in 2,511 SF. The main level features a flex room adjacent to the foyer, ideal for a formal dining room or home office. A bedroom with a full bathroom completes the MAIN level. Primary Bedroom is on the second level and offers a private, luxurious bath with a

    Mellanie Wright DHI Realty of Alabama

    5575 Post Oak Trail, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /29

    $319,900

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4718 Newbridge Cir, Helena, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton McCalla Trace

    4718 Newbridge Cir, Helena, AL 35022
    • /45

      Est $390,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      22859 Charles Collier Ln, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      22859 Charles Collier Ln, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Williams The Williams Group at KW

  • /16

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    5813 Cheshire Cove Trail, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring a spacious living room with a gas fireplace that is open to the kitchen with an island, a generous dining area, gas stove and pantry. The primary suite is large with a beautifully appointed bath featuring a separate tub and shower. A bonus sunroom is off of the kitchen, which can be used as an

    Carol Hollis Barnes & Associates

    5813 Cheshire Cove Trail, Mc Calla, AL 35111
  • /39

    $299,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    13634 Lisa Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,056

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Harris Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    13634 Lisa Dr, Lake View, AL 35111
    • /41

      Est $285,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      12980 Kimbrell Cutoff Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      12980 Kimbrell Cutoff Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Apr 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Randall Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

  • /17

    $336,900

    New Construction $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    6663 Newbridge Cove, Bessemer, AL 35022

    Introducing 6663 Newbridge Cove in our new home community McCalla Trace located in Bessemer, Alabama. Welcome to the Cali Plan, featuring a seamless open layout just under 1,800 square feet, this beautiful single- story home offers 4-bedrooms with 2-bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. As you enter the home, you are met with an inviting foyer with storage, a full guest bathroom, and a hall leading to

    D.R. Horton Builder
    6663 Newbridge Cove, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /21

    $287,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4686 Woodford Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,119

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    4686 Woodford Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /18

      Est $220,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      12981 Woodland Park Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12981 Woodland Park Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Jones Mark Spain

  • /44

    $289,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    22128 Cove Ln, McCalla, AL 35111

    Step into this beautifully crafted new construction townhome, where thoughtful design meets modern comfort. From the moment you arrive, you’re welcomed by a charming entry with versatile space—perfect for a home office, reading nook, or stylish drop zone.The main level offers an inviting and functional layout featuring a spacious living room ideal for relaxing or entertaining, along with a

    Ed Coe RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    22128 Cove Ln, McCalla, AL 35111
  • /28

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7714 Lou George Loop, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Miller Real Broker LLC

    7714 Lou George Loop, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /12

      Est $187,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      12987 Woodland Park Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12987 Woodland Park Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Jenkins Vylla Home

  • /54

    $519,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft

    6050 Coleman Lake Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    Here's your chance at 6 ACRES with a beautiful family home in McCalla. This property includes 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, finished basement space, both front and back porches to enjoy nature and TONS of room inside and out for a true homestead feel. More details to come. Showings start Friday!

    Heather Goss Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    6050 Coleman Lake Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111
  • /47

    $311,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    22947 Downing Park Cir, McCalla, AL 35111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,622

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Bolaji EXIT Realty Birmingham

    22947 Downing Park Cir, McCalla, AL 35111
    • /25

      Est $206,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      12910 Woodland Park Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      12910 Woodland Park Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zach Sutton H A Edwards Inc

  • /16

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $12,647 per Acre

    6865 Tuscaloosa Hwy E, McCalla, AL 35111

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and opportunity with this beautiful 17± acre wooded tract in McCalla, Alabama. Featuring mature, large timber throughout, this property offers a serene natural setting with multiple potential homesites, making it ideal for a private estate or future development. With approximately 385 feet of road frontage on Old Tuscaloosa Highway, along with

    Gary Sides Mossy Oak Prop Al Land Crafter

    6865 Tuscaloosa Hwy E, McCalla, AL 35111

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home