13,075

McCalla, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $334,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6367 Cove Ln, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,769

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Galloway EXP Realty LLC

    6367 Cove Ln, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /27

      Est $214,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      12874 Woodland Park Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12874 Woodland Park Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leda Mims ARC Realty - Hoover

  • /26

    $314,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    4701 Newbridge Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022

    Experience 4701 Newbridge Circle in our new home community McCalla Trace located in Bessemer, Alabama. Welcome to the spacious Freeport, offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms spread across 1,497 square feet all on one level, and a two-car garage for your convenience. The chef-inspired kitchen is designed for culinary enthusiasts, featuring an oversized breakfast island, stainless steel appliances,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    4701 Newbridge Cir, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /42

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5177 Eastern Valley Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,431

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bruno RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    5177 Eastern Valley Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /27

      Est $169,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      22683 Fisher Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      22683 Fisher Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Loren Thomley Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

  • /6

    $8,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $20,238 per Acre

    35-19 Cottonwood Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

    If you're looking for property in the Lakeview/McCalla area, don't miss this opportunity to purchase a lot in a sought-after area to build your dream home. With 95 feet of road frontage, this property is located in the Lakeview Elementary school zone, in close proximity to the popular Ski Lake and the Lakeview Country Club, the golf course, and a swimming pool, with access to 9 lakes for a low

    Scott Currier RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP

    35-19 Cottonwood Dr, Lake View, AL 35111
  • /46

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7871 Barbara Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,611

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Tolbert Realty Consultants

    7871 Barbara Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /17

      Est $150,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      22675 Fisher Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      22675 Fisher Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie and Donna Black Southern Elite Realty

  • /33

    $339,900

    New Construction $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    5465 Shady Maple Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

    Experience 5465 Shady Maple Drive in our new home community Shady Cove located in Bessemer, Alabama. Welcome to the Aria, a spacious single-level layout featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,618 square feet of living space. The kitchen is equipped with ample cabinet space and an island for added storage and meal preparation. The primary bedroom offers a luxurious suite with marble double

    D.R. Horton Builder
    5465 Shady Maple Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /24

    $314,950

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4909 Newbridge Blvd, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton McCalla Trace

    4909 Newbridge Blvd, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /15

      Est $148,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      13024 Fisher Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      13024 Fisher Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

  • /3

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $38,889 per Acre

    Lot 5 Allison Dr, McCalla, AL 3511

    Incredible opportunity to own a beautiful .45-acre lot in the Million Dollar Lake community. Located on Allison Drive, this property offers 91 feet of road frontage and backs-up to Highway 216.Just minutes from the Ski Lake, Lake View Country Club, golf course, and community swimming pool. If homeowners choose to participate, they can enjoy access to nine lakes with a low annual HOA fee. With

    Alecia Price EXP Realty - Central

    Lot 5 Allison Dr, McCalla, AL 3511
  • /30

    $279,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    13733 Ginger Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,677

    Last Listing Agent Texie Warnick Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    13733 Ginger Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /42

      Est $290,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      12101 Danny Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12101 Danny Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Smith Alpha Smith Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $13,132 per Acre

    12799 Woodland Lake Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    Great 3.8 acre build-ready lot in Tuscaloosa County. Approved for septic tank. Water meter and utilities available. Lot is fairly level. Recently recorded survey available.

    Richard Smith Alpha Smith Realty Group LLC

    12799 Woodland Lake Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111
  • /56

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    21344 Rodney Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,934

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Saliba Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    21344 Rodney Dr, Lake View, AL 35111
    • /32

      Est $272,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      12105 Danny Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12105 Danny Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Owenby Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /4

    $16,500,000

    • Land
    • 151 Acres
    • $109,272 per Acre

    6961 Lowetown Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    Fabulous Farmhouse Estate Nestled on 151 acres with 3 acre pond, massive barn, carriage house, revenue producing aggregate component & 1 mile of interstate frontage on 59/20. Custom Built Estate Home with almost 9000 sq feet! 1/8 of a mile from Smuckers , close proximity to Mercedes.

    Jeff Jones Century 21 Advantage

    6961 Lowetown Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111
  • /68

    $494,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6133 Woodbrook Ln, McCalla, AL 35111

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,992

6133 Woodbrook Ln, McCalla, AL 35111
    • /25

      Est $264,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      12109 Danny Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      12109 Danny Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,250
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Curtin Realty Keller Williams Pell City

  • /6

    $12,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $26,596 per Acre

    9 Mark Dr, McCalla, AL 35111

    If you're looking for property in the Lakeview/McCalla area, don't miss this opportunity to purchase a lot in a sought-after area to build your dream home. With 100 feet of road frontage, this property is located in the Lakeview Elementary school zone, in close proximity to the popular Ski Lake and the Lakeview Country Club, the golf course, and a swimming pool, with access to 9 lakes for a low

    Scott Currier RE/MAX Premiere Group

    9 Mark Dr, McCalla, AL 35111
  • /53

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7800 Barbara Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,232

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Wallace RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    7800 Barbara Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /4

      Est $287,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      20700 Arlo Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      20700 Arlo Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shanta Torbert Keller Williams Metro North

  • /19

    $279,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    The Aaron Plan at Tannehill, McCalla, AL 35111

    The Aaron, a roomy residence, presents 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within a single level encompassing 1,272 square feet. It also boasts a two-car garage. The chef inspired kitchen showcases a large breakfast island, elegant granite countertops, modern stainless-steel appliances, and a convenient pantry. This culinary haven seamlessly flows into a relaxed dining area and a spacious living room. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12700 Ironstone Drive St Unit 38831656, McCalla, AL 35111
  • /2

    $214,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7257 Owen Park Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,448

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Kent Management Apex

    7257 Owen Park Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /26

      Est $461,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      20743 Waters View, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      20743 Waters View, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taneshia McGhee eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /10

    $6,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $26,000 per Acre

    20 Castle Creek Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

    If you're looking for property in the Lakeview/McCalla area, don't miss this opportunity to purchase a lot in a sought-after area to build your dream home. With 101 feet of road frontage, this property is located in the Lakeview Elementary school zone, in close proximity to the popular Ski Lake and the Lakeview Country Club, the golf course, and a swimming pool, with access to 9 lakes for a low

    Scott Currier RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP

    20 Castle Creek Dr, Lake View, AL 35111
  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    13136 Church St, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,697

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Tew Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    13136 Church St, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /29

      Est $270,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      12481 Marshall Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      12481 Marshall Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deb Long Today's Home

  • /2

    $17,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $28,814 per Acre

    5855 McWaine Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

    Over half an acre lot in an established neighborhood in Bessemer. Conveniently located close to the interstate.

    Eleonore Jeudy Real Broker LLC

    5855 McWaine Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /33

    $299,900

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    4902 Newbridge Blvd, Helena, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton McCalla Trace

    4902 Newbridge Blvd, Helena, AL 35022
    • /19

      Est $365,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      12967 Davis Creek Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      12967 Davis Creek Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Tyler Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /26

    $359,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    5563 Post Oak Trail, McCalla, AL 35022

    Ask about our interest rates and easily added options. The one-level Rhett plan provides an efficient, four-bedroom, two-bath design in 1,774 square feet. One of the unique features is the integration of the kitchen, breakfast area and great room in an open concept design perfect for entertaining. Enjoy early morning coffee or quiet evenings under the shaded covered patio. The bedroom on-suite is

    Mellanie Wright DHI Realty of Alabama

    5563 Post Oak Trail, McCalla, AL 35022
  • /66

    $606,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    21036 Sharon Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,527

    Last Listing Agent Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    21036 Sharon Dr, Lake View, AL 35111
    • /28

      Est $258,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      20905 Martin Dell Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,279 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      20905 Martin Dell Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Murry Hard RealtySouth

  • /2

    $1,380,000

    • Land
    • 92 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    7430 Pineview Rd, McCalla, AL 35111

    3 parcels sold together at $15k per acre7430 Pineview Rd - 43 acres7655 Pineview Rd - 40 acres7740 Pineview Rd - 9 acres

    Todd Paden Paden Realty & Appraisal

    7430 Pineview Rd, McCalla, AL 35111
  • /27

    $137,615

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    12530 Marshall Dr, McCalla, AL 35111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jauwan Moore eXp Realty, LLC Central

    12530 Marshall Dr, McCalla, AL 35111
    • /37

      Est $264,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      20765 Sandy Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      20765 Sandy Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,900
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Fuller Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

  • /46

    $269,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    22124 Cove Ln, McCalla, AL 35111

    Step into this beautifully crafted new construction townhome, where thoughtful design meets modern comfort. From the moment you arrive, you’re welcomed by a charming entry with versatile space—perfect for a home office, reading nook, or stylish drop zone.The main level offers an inviting and functional layout featuring a spacious living room ideal for relaxing or entertaining, along with a

    Ed Coe RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    22124 Cove Ln, McCalla, AL 35111
  • /51

    $255,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    13042 Richard Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,133

13042 Richard Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home