13,075

McCalla, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $16,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    00 Oak Forest Dr, McCalla, AL 35111

    Ready to build your dream home? This is the perfect lot for you! Level lot in a highly sought after area.

    Anna Calhoun Epique Realty

    00 Oak Forest Dr, McCalla, AL 35111
  • /91

    $820,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    22348 Rosser Ln, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,031

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lucas Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    22348 Rosser Ln, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /49

      Est $312,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      12882 Bel Air Cir, Lake View, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      12882 Bel Air Cir, Lake View, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerald Ross Southern Homes of Tuscaloosa, Inc

  • /48

    $355,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft

    22725 Joselyn Green Dr, McCalla, AL 35111

    This is a beautiful large home with 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. 22725 Joselyn Drive is perfect if you are craving space. The main level features a formal dining room and open kitchen which opens up to the great room and an eat-in area for casual dining. There is a guest room on the main level with the remaining bedrooms upstairs. The spacious owner’s suite is the perfect space to unwind from

    Samuel Pugh Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    22725 Joselyn Green Dr, McCalla, AL 35111
  • /37

    $305,900

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1114 Rock Crest Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,512

    Last Listing Agent Randy Aldrich EXIT Realty Southern Select

    1114 Rock Crest Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /49

      Est $277,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      21164 Elizabeth Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      21164 Elizabeth Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Grostick Real Broker LLC

  • /39

    $375,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    6301 Cove Ln, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    Situated on a large cul-de-sac lot, this 4-sided brick home offers 5 true bedrooms, 3 full baths, and flexible living space throughout. Main level offers 3 bedrooms and two full bathrooms & upstairs 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Inside, you’ll find detailed finishes including entry wainscoting, crown molding, trey ceilings, hardwood floors, and granite countertops in the kitchen and baths. The

    Southern State Realty Partners eXp Realty, LLC Central

    6301 Cove Ln, Mc Calla, AL 35111
  • /34

    $296,945

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5520 Headwind Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Crosswinds at Cedar Creek

    5520 Headwind Ln, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /35

      Est $270,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      21228 Cora Lee Cir, Lake View, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      21228 Cora Lee Cir, Lake View, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Singley RE/MAX

  • /45

    $289,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    22129 Cove Ln, McCalla, AL 35111

    Step into this beautifully crafted new construction townhome, where thoughtful design meets modern comfort. From the moment you arrive, you’re welcomed by a charming entry with versatile space—perfect for a home office, reading nook, or stylish drop zone.The main level offers an inviting and functional layout featuring a spacious living room ideal for relaxing or entertaining, along with a

    Ed Coe RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    22129 Cove Ln, McCalla, AL 35111
  • /37

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6645 Loveless Park Loop, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,366

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Saliba Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    6645 Loveless Park Loop, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /17

      Est $278,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      12721 Alpine Cir, Lake View, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      12721 Alpine Cir, Lake View, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Jones Mark Spain

  • /2

    $5,500

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $11,224 per Acre

    10 Glenda Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

    Build your vision in the highly sought-after Million Dollar Lake community on this spacious .49-acre lot. Surrounded by scenic amenities, the property is just a short drive from the Ski Lake, Lake View Country Club, golf course, and community pool. Optional HOA participation provides access to nine private lakes at an affordable annual cost. The seller also owns two additional neighboring lots,

    Austin Bobo Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

    10 Glenda Dr, Lake View, AL 35111
  • /23

    $324,900

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4910 Newbridge Blvd, Helena, AL 35022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton McCalla Trace

    4910 Newbridge Blvd, Helena, AL 35022
    • /38

      Est $255,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      21051 Polly Cir, Lake View, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      21051 Polly Cir, Lake View, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,900
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alice Maxwell Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

  • /25

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 9.84 Acres
    • $111,789 per Acre

    8027 Dickey Springs Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022

    Proposed Commercial property available within close proximity to the new UAB West Hospital. Includes two parcels: one with 9 acres; the other, an adjoining parcel, is 0.84 acres with a small pond. Perfect for proposed retail or office spaces. The land is located just a stone's throw from the Bent Brook Golf Course. The acreage is located next to the interstate. The property is abundant with

    Scott Currier RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP

    8027 Dickey Springs Rd, Bessemer, AL 35022
  • /66

    $419,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6284 Fieldbrook Cir, McCalla, AL 35111

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kem Steward RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    6284 Fieldbrook Cir, McCalla, AL 35111
    • /18

      Est $240,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      12603 Bel Air Cir, Lake View, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      12603 Bel Air Cir, Lake View, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Wallace RealtySouth

  • /19

    $49,920

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.32 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    0 Booler Rd, Vance, AL 35490

    Welcome to this undeveloped parcel ready for a future development.

    Cheryl Brayko RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    0 Booler Rd, Vance, AL 35490
  • /57

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    12473 Windy Ridge Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,544

    Last Listing Agent Cathy O'Berry ARC Realty - Hoover

    12473 Windy Ridge Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /65

      Est $446,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      21588 Olan Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      21588 Olan Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Schrader Keller Williams Metro South

  • /37

    $198,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft

    6116 Townley Way, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated townhome in the desirable Cheshire Parc community—priced under market at $199,000 and truly move-in ready. This home lives larger than expected with an open floor plan, generous room sizes, and a functional layout. Inside, you’ll find brand-new premium LVP flooring and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean, modern feel. The kitchen features all-new

    Phil Duke EXP Realty - Central

    6116 Townley Way, Mc Calla, AL 35111
  • /45

    $278,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4590 Clubview Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,683

    Last Listing Agent Luke Williams Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4590 Clubview Dr, Bessemer, AL 35022
    • /39

      Est $346,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      21530 Olan Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      21530 Olan Cir, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Tew Five Star Real Estate, LLC

  • /22

    $344,900

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    6286 Willow Trace Dr, Bessemer, AL 35111

    Welcome to 6286 Willow Trace Drive in our new home community Willow Trace located in Bessemer, Alabama. The Hayden is a spacious two-story plan with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, covering 2,511 square feet. On the main level, you'll find a versatile flex room near the foyer, perfect for a formal dining area or a convenient home office. The gourmet kitchen boasts an expansive island for added

    D.R. Horton Builder
    6286 Willow Trace Dr, Bessemer, AL 35111
  • /25

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    22144 Trace Ln, McCalla, AL 35111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,278

    Last Listing Agent Tim Taylor eXp Realty, LLC Central

    22144 Trace Ln, McCalla, AL 35111
    • /34

      Est $241,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      13060 Richard Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      13060 Richard Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Loren Thomley Keller Williams Tuscaloosa

  • /31

    $399,850

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft

    8069 Kimbrell Station Loop, McCalla, AL 35111

    The Laurel. From the beautifully appointed exterior with bay windows, enter the 2 story foyer. The dining room with its coffered ceiling opens conveniently to the eat in kitchen and flows seamlessly into the dramatic 2 story family room. Enjoy all the natural light cascading inside from the multitude of windows across the back of your home. As you make your way upstairs you experience the

    Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    8069 Kimbrell Station Loop, McCalla, AL 35111
  • /36

    $387,861

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8092 Kimbrell Station Loop, McCalla, AL 35111

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    8092 Kimbrell Station Loop, McCalla, AL 35111
    • /16

      Est $280,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      13184 Mckenzie Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      13184 Mckenzie Dr, Mc Calla, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emmalee Collier RealtySouth

  • /25

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    12997 Muriel Dr, Vance, AL 35490

    Coming Soon in Million Dollar Lakes! This beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath home offers easy one-level living with low maintenance throughout. Features include a new roof, fresh paint, new flooring, updated appliances, countertops, and front and back decks. Truly move-in ready! Optional LPOA membership provides access to the lakes for added enjoyment

    CHANTRICE ROGERS Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    12997 Muriel Dr, Vance, AL 35490
  • /29

    $150,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    12071 Woodland Lake Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,905

    Last Listing Agent Karrie Henderson RealtySouth-I459 Southwest

    12071 Woodland Lake Rd, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /59

      Est $382,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      13158 Allison Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      13158 Allison Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Benefield Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

  • /33

    $314,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    12737 Collier Curve, Lake View, AL 35111

    The one-level Cali plan provides an efficient, four-bedroom, two-bath design in 1,774 square feet. One of the unique features is the integration of the kitchen, breakfast area and great room in an open concept design perfect for entertaining. Enjoy early morning coffee or quiet evenings under the shaded covered patio. The bedroom on-suite is your private getaway with a shower, double vanity and

    Mellanie Wright DHI Realty of Alabama

    12737 Collier Curve, Lake View, AL 35111
  • /19

    $214,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6094 Townley Ct, Mc Calla, AL 35111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,725

    Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    6094 Townley Ct, Mc Calla, AL 35111
    • /70

      Est $349,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      21033 Logan Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      21033 Logan Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fountain Pritchett Moore Real Estate

  • /6

    $8,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $17,708 per Acre

    36-6 Cottonwood Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

    If you're looking for property in the Lakeview/McCalla area, don't miss this opportunity to purchase a lot in a sought-after area to build your dream home. With 100 feet of road frontage, this property is located in the Lakeview Elementary school zone, in close proximity to the popular Ski Lake and the Lakeview Country Club, the golf course, and a swimming pool, with access to 9 lakes for a low

    Scott Currier RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP

    36-6 Cottonwood Dr, Lake View, AL 35111
  • /41

    $399,850

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8088 Kimbrell Station Loop, McCalla, AL 35111

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dudley VC Realty LLC

    8088 Kimbrell Station Loop, McCalla, AL 35111
    • /60

      Est $307,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      13363 Allison Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      13363 Allison Dr, Lake View, AL 35111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karrie Henderson RealtySouth

  • /6

    $6,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $10,833 per Acre

    40 Sierra Cir, Lake View, AL 35111

Scott Currier RE/MAX PREMIERE GROUP

    40 Sierra Cir, Lake View, AL 35111

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home