5,489

McCordsville, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      8920 Lowell St, McCordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8920 Lowell St, McCordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,213
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /33

    $381,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    Sonoma Plan at Colonnade Cornerstone, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Soak up the Sonoma sunshine! Relax on the covered porch, then discover a convenient powder room and entry to your 2-car garage inside. Need a home office? Gym? Playroom? The flex room offers options! Open-concept living awaits: a bright great room, kitchen, and casual dining area flow to a covered patio, perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, find two bedrooms with walk-in closets, one bathroom, and

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    5701 Arcade Blvd Unit 36664823, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /22

    $383,835

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8799 Marietta Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    8799 Marietta Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      8941 Lowell St, McCordsville, IN 46055

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8941 Lowell St, McCordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /2

    $425,000

    $25K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 9.98 Acres
    • $42,568 per Acre

    0 N 700 W Unit MBR22021729, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

    Just less than 10 acres of vacant land currently utilized as farm land. Located South of The Meadows of Sage Brook and West of Stansbury Subdivisions, Directly South of Meadows of Sage Brook on the west side of 700 West. City Water And Sewer are in the subdivisions. There are 2 parcel numbers with same legal descriptions. Total acreage is approx. 9.984 acres. Tenant Rights for 2025 crop. If buyer

    Stephen Sanford RE/MAX Realty Group

    0 N 700 W Unit MBR22021729, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
  • /76

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5047 Summerton St, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,391

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    5047 Summerton St, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /63

      Not Listed For Sale

      8927 Lowell St, McCordsville, IN 46055

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8927 Lowell St, McCordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,995
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /46

    $345,600

    $34K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    6179 N Cedarwood Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    PRICE REDUCED! Built in 2018, this move-in ready 3BR/2.5BA home offers 2,452 sq ft with a main-level primary suite, dedicated office or possible 4th bedroom, vaulted great room, and updated LVP flooring throughout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, gas range, center island, and great entertaining space. The spacious primary suite includes dual vanities, walk-in shower, and

    John DeWitt Trueblood Real Estate

    6179 N Cedarwood Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /47

    $479,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6543 Eagles Nest Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Lugar CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    6543 Eagles Nest Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      5361 W Glenview Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5361 W Glenview Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /5

    $3,190,000

    • Land
    • 58 Acres
    • $55,000 per Acre

    500 North W, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Prime investment opportunity in Hamilton County totaling approximately 58 acres! Located just 3.5 miles north of Mt. Comfort Business Park on the outskirts of Hamilton County, this area is growing by leaps & bounds. Nearby McCord Square which is in Phase I and will consist of apartments, single family homes and mixed use buildings. McCordsville Elementary School just 1.2 miles W. and only 2.3

    Chris Schulhof RE/MAX Realty Services

    500 North W, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /23

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5032 Astor Ct, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    5032 Astor Ct, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      5427 W Glenview Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5427 W Glenview Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /41

    $385,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    7401 Cella Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Better Than New in McCordsville-Upgraded, Move-In Ready, Pond View! Why wait to build when every upgrade has already been done for you? Welcome to this stunning, less-than-two-year-old home nestled in Colonnade, a neighborhood of brand-new homes in McCordsville. This home offers the rare opportunity to enjoy all the benefits of new construction without the time, stress, or added expense of

    Eddie Flecker Trueblood Real Estate

    7401 Cella Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /24

    $282,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6418 W Oxford Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,418

    Last Listing Agent Christina Thirion Fathom Realty

    6418 W Oxford Ln, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      5441 W Glenview Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5441 W Glenview Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,995
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /30

    $349,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft

    8778 N Deer Crossing Blvd, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

    Your opportunity awaits in McCordsville, and right in time for warmer weather overlooking the water! Ranch home, finished basement on a serene, pond lot? Yes, please! This beautifully maintained property has all of the makings of your next, or your even your forever home. Ranch features a split floor plan, highlighted by primary bedroom and en-suite master bath w/ relaxing garden tub, double

    Laura Turner F.C. Tucker Company

    8778 N Deer Crossing Blvd, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
  • /2

    $538,995

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    9079 Drakeswood Ave, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerton - Cornerstone

    9079 Drakeswood Ave, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /5

      Est $432,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      4854 Rosie Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4854 Rosie Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,958
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

  • /24

    $536,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft

    5661 Belvedere Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    The Washington single-family plan offers a spacious two-story layout with an open-concept kitchen and living area designed for quality time with family. A main-floor bedroom and full bath provide a private retreat for guests or in-laws, making hosting both comfortable and convenient.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    5661 Belvedere Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /49

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5330 Pelion Place, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    5330 Pelion Place, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      9723 Remy St, McCordsville, IN 46055

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9723 Remy St, McCordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,995
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rashad Mitchell Dropped Members

  • /24

    $636,900

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,294+ Sq Ft

    SHELBURN Plan at Vintners Park - Vintner's Park Estates, McCordsville, IN 46055

    The Shelburn is a compact and versatile ranch home with a perfect balance of space and amenities. The living triangle is open and bright and offers a large kitchen island and pantry. You can also add a fireplace to the family room for a cozy warmth. The primary suite is tucked at the back of the home for ultimate privacy. The adjoining bath includes dual vanities and a large walk-in closet. Two

    Drees Homes Builder
    9075 Vintners Park Blvd Unit 36880937, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /2

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 16, 2025

    6631 Vintner's Park Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

6631 Vintner's Park Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /13

      Est $795,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      9236 Brookview Ave, McCordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9236 Brookview Ave, McCordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $862,747
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitch Rolsky To Help U Move Inc

  • /9

    $581,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft

    6179 Hampton Walk Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Hampton Walk community, featuring the stunning Winston design. This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansive family room is the perfect gathering space. Spacious open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the morning room, that walks out to the patio. Study off entryway. The owner's suite

    Marie Edwards HMS Real Estate, LLC

    6179 Hampton Walk Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6445 W Cedar Chase Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,414

    Last Listing Agent Christy Cutsinger F.C. Tucker Company

    6445 W Cedar Chase Dr, Mc Cordsville, IN 46055
    • /24

      Est $352,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      5717 Arcade Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5717 Arcade Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,999
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerrod Klein Pyatt Builders, LLC

  • /26

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    6320 W Cedar Chase Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Edenton American Classic plan in the Villages at Brookside, offering low-maintenance living in one of the community's most desirable sections. The current owners love both the easy lifestyle this neighborhood provides and the friendly atmosphere among neighbors. This home features an open-concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living and

    Jennifer Goodspeed Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    6320 W Cedar Chase Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /2

    $519,995

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5312 Summerton St, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerton - Cornerstone

    5312 Summerton St, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      7324 W County Road 600 Rd Unit 14-606, McCordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Edwards HMS Real Estate, LLC

  • /15

    $479,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    6719 Thresher Pass, McCordsville, IN 46055

    This quick move-in home is available now.This west-facing Charleston home offers a serene covered patio, perfect for enjoying breathtaking sunset views. Step inside to a dramatic two-story great room that fills the space with natural light. The open-concept kitchen features an oversized island, ideal for cooking, entertaining, and gathering with friends and family in a warm, inviting atmosphere.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    6719 Thresher Pass, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /2

    $427,995

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    9387 Abner St, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerton - Ranch

    9387 Abner St, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /5

      Est $419,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      6840 W Buck Stone Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6840 W Buck Stone Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,990
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerrod Klein Pyatt Builders, LLC

  • /5

    $821,335

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,134 Sq Ft

    6979 Bayview Run, McCordsville, IN 46055

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Hampton Walk community, featuring the stunning Paxton design. This sophisticated design offers 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and 1 half bath. The open-concept layout connects the spacious family room with expansive kitchen featuring large island and generous pantry space. The two-story entry foyer guides guests to a formal dining room and a private

    Marie Edwards HMS Real Estate, LLC

    6979 Bayview Run, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5759 Cr W 750 N, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerrod Klein Pyatt Builders, LLC

    5759 Cr W 750 N, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      7318 W County Road 600 Rd Unit 14-605, McCordsville, IN 46055

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Edwards HMS Real Estate, LLC

  • /39

    $414,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft

    5807 County Road W 750 N, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Welcome to the Burg at 5807 CR W 750 N in Colonnade! Step inside from the covered front porch and into a welcoming foyer that opens to a game room, a flex room ready to be personalized, and a private bedroom with a full bathroom. Upstairs on the second floor, enjoy open-concept living where the kitchen flows into the casual dining area and great room, with access to a relaxing deck through

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    5807 County Road W 750 N, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /23

    $419,995

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    9352 Corbett Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    9352 Corbett Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      7314 W County Road 600 Rd Unit 14-604, McCordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,990
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Edwards HMS Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home