5,489

McCordsville, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $374,901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft

    5619 W Crestview Trail, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Discover an exceptional living experience at 5619 W Crestview TRL, MCCORDSVILLE, IN. This single-family residence, spanning 2786 square feet, offers an attractive property in great condition, designed for comfortable and aspirational living. With four dedicated bedrooms, this home provides ample personal space, allowing for privacy and tranquility. The property features two full bathrooms and one

    Pamela Butler Realty Group Butler LLC

    5619 W Crestview Trail, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /24

    $726,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6532 W Silverthorne Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,038

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Ott Berkshire Hathaway Home

    6532 W Silverthorne Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      5167 Summerton St, McCordsville, IN 46055

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5167 Summerton St, McCordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

  • /33

    $375,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    8771 N Brookside Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Beautifully designed ranch home filled with charm and an abundance of natural light throughout. A welcoming front porch invites you in, where a private guest bedroom is thoughtfully tucked away, offering comfort and seclusion for visitors. Just off the entry, a versatile office or den with French doors creates the perfect space for working from home or a quiet retreat. The open-concept layout

    Justin Steill Berkshire Hathaway Home

    8771 N Brookside Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /15

    $464,990

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    6757 Thresher Pass, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Gatherings at Aurora

    6757 Thresher Pass, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /36

      Est $387,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      6097 1st Watch Way, McCordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6097 1st Watch Way, McCordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Bowman F.C. Tucker Company

  • /3

    $3,405,000

    • Land
    • 67.16 Acres
    • $50,700 per Acre

    600 West N, McCordsville, IN 46055

    67.16 acres of prime land in Hancock County offered as three contiguous parcels being sold together. Currently zoned agricultural, this property is ideal for continued farm use, recreational purposes, or as a long-term residential development investment. With road access from both the north and south, the layout offers excellent flexibility for future planning and usability. The expansive acreage

    Dean Keller Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    600 West N, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /26

    $289,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    5344 W Glenview Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reanna Southard Carpenter, REALTORS®

    5344 W Glenview Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      7304 Portico Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7304 Portico Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,603
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

  • /42

    $535,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    6216 Fairview Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Welcome home to 6216 Fairview Drive in The Preserve at Brookside by Bridgenorth Homes LLC - where luxury meets low-maintenance living! This brand-new, move-in ready home features 2 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a spacious upper-level bonus room perfect for guests, a home office, hobby space, or additional living area. Thoughtfully designed with open-concept living, quality finishes, and flexible

    Sara McCord Seniors Real Estate Experts

    6216 Fairview Dr, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /2

    $480,115

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5379 Summerton St, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerton - Cornerstone

    5379 Summerton St, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      4964 Morning Valley Ct, McCordsville, IN 46055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4964 Morning Valley Ct, McCordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rashad Mitchell Dropped Members

  • /9

    $275,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    Atlas Plan at Hampton Walk - Townhome Collection, McCordsville, IN 46055

    The Atlas by Fischer Homes offers a beautifully designed open floor plan with an island kitchen, perfect for modern living and entertaining. The main level features a kitchen, living room, and dining room, perfect for entertaining. Enjoy ample closet space throughout the home.Optional features like an electric fireplace provide additional style and comfort, making the Atlas a versatile and

    Fischer Homes Builder
    7252 Bayview Run Unit 40179562, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /22

    $385,995

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8754 Marietta Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    8754 Marietta Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /45

      Est $457,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      4883 Rosie Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4883 Rosie Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,331
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rashad Mitchell Dropped Members

  • /30

    $400,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    14128 Stoney Shore Ave, McCordsville, IN 46055

    * * * Outstanding home in move-in condition overlooking ginormous retention pond! * * * 10' ceilings in kitchen, great room & dining room - 9' ceilings elsewhere * LVP floors on entire main level except bathrooms * Neutral colors & plantation shutters * Large kitchen with granite countertops, island with breakfast bar & undermount sink (bar stools are negotiable!), stainless steel appliances,

    Dale Billman F.C. Tucker Company

    14128 Stoney Shore Ave, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /35

    $466,855

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    5427 Summerton St, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Summerton - Cornerstone

    5427 Summerton St, McCordsville, IN 46055
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      9337 Coopers Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9337 Coopers Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,900
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Schrader Drees Home

  • /2

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,053 Sq Ft

    9061 Vintners Park Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055

    Is it the sensible layout that speaks volumes to how families live today? Or could it be the variety of options to make it even more your own? The Buchanan offers a light-filled study with optional French doors as well as an elegant dining room with a dramatic tray ceiling option ? which also connects to the open kitchen through an optional butler?s pantry. The expansive great room is warmed by a

    Drees Homes Builder
    9061 Vintners Park Blvd, McCordsville, IN 46055
  • /9

    $424,990

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7278 Broadview Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Hampton Walk - Maple Street Collection

    7278 Broadview Ln, McCordsville, IN 46055

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home