10,169

Mcdonough County, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $93,566 Not Listed For Sale

      420 S Johnson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      420 S Johnson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kylie Tomm Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /12

    $70,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft

    408 S Johnson St, Macomb, IL 61455

    Charming brick bungalow in the heart of Macomb featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a full basement. Enjoy a spacious floorplan plus peace of mind with a newer furnace and new shingles (2025). Property is being sold as-is with no repairs or warranties. Call today to schedule your showing!

    Wendy Gilliland TNT Realty Group, Inc.

    408 S Johnson St, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /44

    $177,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1713 W Adams Rd, Macomb, IL 61455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,579

    Last Listing Agent Christine Farr Key, REALTORS

    1713 W Adams Rd, Macomb, IL 61455
    • /15

      Est $59,827 Not Listed For Sale

      433 S Johnson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      433 S Johnson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jed Rhoades Rhoades Real Estate & Land Auc

  • /21

    $269,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft

    18046 E 1000th St, Good Hope, IL 61438

    Spring is finally here and it's the time to look for a country property. This one has a home with plenty of space to meet all your family's needs. There are large sized rooms plus a floored attic with potential for finishing. Outside is a newer pole frame building plus a small barn suitable for your hobbies, pets or livestock. Rural water and fiber internet add to the conveniences. Don't miss

    Gene Curtis REMAX Aligned

    18046 E 1000th St, Good Hope, IL 61438
  • /16

    $57,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1091 N Jackson St, Bushnell, IL 61422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,669

    Last Listing Agent Gene Curtis REMAX Aligned

    1091 N Jackson St, Bushnell, IL 61422
    • /34

      Est $68,239 Not Listed For Sale

      421 S Johnson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      421 S Johnson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,900
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Farr Key, REALTORS

  • /10

    $40,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    515 E Pierce St, Macomb, IL 61455

    Nice 2 bedroom, 1 bath home ready for the new owner. Spacious layout, efficient with replacement windows throughout and affordable. Convenient to downtown, WIU and train depot. Don’t miss this one, call today for a showing.

    Todd Gilliland TNT Realty Group, Inc.

    515 E Pierce St, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /37

    $125,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    133 Holden Dr, Macomb, IL 61455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,889

    Last Listing Agent Christine Farr Key, REALTORS

    133 Holden Dr, Macomb, IL 61455
    • /21

      Est $118,044 Not Listed For Sale

      416 S Lafayette St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      416 S Lafayette St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,900
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Silberer C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc

  • /21

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    209 W Kurlene Dr, Macomb, IL 61455

    Beautifully updated tri-level home offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths in a great neighborhood, featuring a fully fenced backyard—perfect for pets, play, and outdoor gatherings. This home has a well-designed floor plan with excellent storage and thoughtful use of space throughout. The large eat-in kitchen is ideal for entertaining, hosting, and everyday life. Move-in ready with updates including

    Wendy Gilliland TNT Realty Group, Inc.

    209 W Kurlene Dr, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /17

    $63,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    295 Jamestown Rd, Macomb, IL 61455

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,272

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Green C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc

    295 Jamestown Rd, Macomb, IL 61455
    • /14

      Est $68,752 Not Listed For Sale

      814 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      814 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Westen REMAX Aligned

  • /25

    $85,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    718 N Coal St, Colchester, IL 62326

    This home is a fantastic find, offering a completely renovated interior and a large, half-acre lot. Step inside to a space that feels brand new, featuring a freshly redone kitchen, bathroom, bedrooms, new vinyl flooring, and drywall. The two bedrooms are comfortable, with one including a walk-in closet. The finished, enclosed porch is a peaceful retreat overlooking the expansive yard. With a new

    Kyle Rusher TNT Realty Group, Inc.

    718 N Coal St, Colchester, IL 62326
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    520 W Pierce St, Macomb, IL 61455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,151

    Last Listing Agent Amber Patrick C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc

    520 W Pierce St, Macomb, IL 61455
    • /11

      Est $74,055 Not Listed For Sale

      808 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      808 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cailin Kimbro C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc

  • /22

    $43,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    1336 E Wheeler St, Macomb, IL 61455

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow needs work but has good potential for the right buyer. The huge 15 x 21 kitchen was added in 2007 with plenty of cabinetry for all the storage you might need. Most appliances are included except the washer & dryer. There is a separate dining room that could also be used as part of the living area. One bedroom is on the main floor, with the 2nd being upstairs along

    Paula Clark Key, REALTORS

    1336 E Wheeler St, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /20

    $55,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    509 E Calhoun St, Macomb, IL 61455

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,019

    Last Listing Agent Nick Curtis REMAX Aligned

    509 E Calhoun St, Macomb, IL 61455
    • /14

      Est $71,829 Not Listed For Sale

      736 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      736 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • $60/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,500
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Curtis REMAX Aligned

  • /5

    $35,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft

    565 Harrison St, Bushnell, IL 61422

    Looking for a great deal? This 3-bedroom, 1-bath manufactured home in Bushnell is priced at just $35,000. The property includes a nice 2-car garage and huge potential if you’re willing to put in some work. It needs a good cleaning, but at this price, you won’t find another 3-bedroom home with a garage on the market. The home is being sold strictly as-is with no repairs offered. Whether you want a

    Kyle Rusher TNT Realty Group, Inc.

    565 Harrison St, Bushnell, IL 61422
  • /17

    $47,500 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    217 N Clay St, Macomb, IL 61455

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,862

    Last Listing Agent Steve Silberer C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc

    217 N Clay St, Macomb, IL 61455
    • /35

      Est $95,109 Not Listed For Sale

      910 W Piper St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      910 W Piper St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Briney Key, REALTORS

  • /18

    $76,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    223 N College St, Macomb, IL 61455

    Three levels of living space in this 3 bedroom home. Also has a back porch and patio plus a 2 car garage. Some repairs still need to be completed. This property has an assumable VA loan for a qualified buyer.

    Gene Curtis REMAX Aligned

    223 N College St, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /29

    $89,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    705 Bobby Ave, Macomb, IL 61455

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,480

    Last Listing Agent Christine Farr Key, REALTORS

    705 Bobby Ave, Macomb, IL 61455
    • /11

      Est $77,873 Not Listed For Sale

      911 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      911 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Salvador Century 21/Property Professionals

  • /37

    $225,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    741 N Campbell St, Macomb, IL 61455

    Coming Soon. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located at the end of a cul-de-sac and sits on 1.53 acres. Built in 1996, this 2400 sf home has been well maintained and is move in ready. There are several possibilities for decorating the spacious open concept kitchen/living room. Kitchen has a large pantry, plenty of counter space and access to the upper-level deck. Two bedrooms are on the main level

    Christine Farr Key, REALTORS

    741 N Campbell St, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /43

    $65,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1165 E 250th St, Plymouth, IL 62367

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,215

    Last Listing Agent Marlee Schultz Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    1165 E 250th St, Plymouth, IL 62367
    • /4

      Est $61,621 Not Listed For Sale

      315 S Ward St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      315 S Ward St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,500
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kali Foxall C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc

  • /24

    $185,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft

    13 Woodland Ln, Macomb, IL 61455

    Sitting in a quiet cul-de-sac bordered by woods, this roomy home gives you plenty of wildlife-viewing opportunities while still enjoying city services. Standout features include the updated kitchen (with 4-year-old dishwasher), a bedroom on the lower level with a full bath (ready for your visiting relatives), a large family room with a wood-burning fireplace, and a big den that could be an

    Nick Curtis REMAX Aligned

    13 Woodland Ln, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /2

    $14,425 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    10 Flax Rd, Macomb, IL 61455

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $5,840 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 670 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Gilliland TNT Realty Group, Inc.

    10 Flax Rd, Macomb, IL 61455
    • /27

      Est $42,690 Not Listed For Sale

      918 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      918 W Jefferson St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Clark Key, REALTORS

  • /21

    $82,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    521 S Johnson St, Macomb, IL 61455

    You get a lot of bang for your buck here -- with 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths (1 on each level), a 2-car garage, a big kitchen, and hardwood floors. The basement has both interior and exterior access. Don't miss the storage area off the back porch.

    Nick Curtis REMAX Aligned

    521 S Johnson St, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /14

    $28,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1024 W Main St, Bushnell, IL 61422

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,110

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Rusher TNT Realty Group, Inc.

    1024 W Main St, Bushnell, IL 61422
    • /26

      Est $147,076 Not Listed For Sale

      811 W Washington St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      811 W Washington St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Silberer C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc

  • /20

    $62,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    214 W Mcdonough St, Macomb, IL 61455

    Charming 2-Bedroom Bungalow in Macomb! Welcome to this cute 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow located on a quiet, desirable street in Macomb. Perfect as a starter home or investment property, this home features a large lot, a brand-new deck, and a new roof. There’s also a concrete pad ready for a garage or carport—great potential for added value! BEING SOLD AS-IS

    Amber Patrick C21 Purdum-Epperson Inc

    214 W Mcdonough St, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /12

    $61,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    257 Jana Rd, Macomb, IL 61455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gene Curtis REMAX Aligned

    257 Jana Rd, Macomb, IL 61455
    • /17

      Est $43,173 Not Listed For Sale

      816 W Washington St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      816 W Washington St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Clark Key, REALTORS

  • /11

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    190 Arlington Dr, Macomb, IL 61455

    Nice 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home with a garage for sale on Arlington Drive with a heated laundry room with a door leading to the the outside patio. There is also a laundry room that could be used in the basement. Don't miss out on this rarity. New carpet was just installed, 2 new light fans and a new light upstairs to be added this April. Still some updating that can be done by new owners to make

    Joylene Frye Joy's Realty

    190 Arlington Dr, Macomb, IL 61455
  • /19

    $30,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    425 N Jackson St, Bushnell, IL 61422

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,662

    Last Listing Agent Nick Curtis REMAX Aligned

    425 N Jackson St, Bushnell, IL 61422
    • /33

      Est $74,871 Not Listed For Sale

      812 W Washington St, Macomb, IL 61455

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      812 W Washington St, Macomb, IL 61455

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,900
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Clark Key, REALTORS

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home