16

Recently Sold McGehee, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    0 Sherwood St, McGehee, AR 71654

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $47,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Fakouri Trademark Real Estate, Inc.

    0 Sherwood St, McGehee, AR 71654
  • /34

    $79,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    900 N 5th St, Mc Gehee, AR 71654

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,000

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Sims Sims Realty

    900 N 5th St, Mc Gehee, AR 71654
  • /10

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    22 Orlando Dr, Mc Gehee, AR 71654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,715

22 Orlando Dr, Mc Gehee, AR 71654
  • /6

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    209 Sherwood St, Mc Gehee, AR 71654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,451

209 Sherwood St, Mc Gehee, AR 71654
  • /2

    $85,281

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    113 Driftwood Dr, Mc Gehee, AR 71654

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,099

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Bottoms Bottoms Farm & Home Realty

    113 Driftwood Dr, Mc Gehee, AR 71654
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    914 N 2nd St, Mc Gehee, AR 71654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,058

914 N 2nd St, Mc Gehee, AR 71654
  • /3

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    203 Glosup Rd, McGehee, AR 71654

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $44,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ty Wilkerson Wilkerson Real Estate Company

    203 Glosup Rd, McGehee, AR 71654
  • /50

    $36,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    25 Fairview Dr, Mc Gehee, AR 71654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,606

    Last Listing Agent Angela Allen - Eggers Crye-Leike Realtors Financial Centre Branch

    25 Fairview Dr, Mc Gehee, AR 71654
  • /27

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4 Paul St, Mc Gehee, AR 71654

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,415

    Last Listing Agent Kara Linn Keller Williams Realty Central

    4 Paul St, Mc Gehee, AR 71654
  • /41

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1608 N 3rd St, Mc Gehee, AR 71654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,808

    Last Listing Agent Kara Linn Keller Williams Realty Central

    1608 N 3rd St, Mc Gehee, AR 71654
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    21 Fairview Dr, Mc Gehee, AR 71654

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,653

    Last Listing Agent Kara Linn Keller Williams Realty Central

    21 Fairview Dr, Mc Gehee, AR 71654
  • /26

    $132,125

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    109 Ashcraft St, McGehee, AR 71654

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,974

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Sims Sims Realty

    109 Ashcraft St, McGehee, AR 71654
  • /12

    $63,600

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    212 Fruitwood Dr, Mc Gehee, AR 71654

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,592

212 Fruitwood Dr, Mc Gehee, AR 71654
  • /14

    $16,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    410 N 3rd St, Mc Gehee, AR 71654

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Below List Price
    • $6/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,032

    Last Listing Agent Fay Garner Hot Springs Realty

    410 N 3rd St, Mc Gehee, AR 71654
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    219 Crooked Bayou Dr, Mc Gehee, AR 71654

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,262

219 Crooked Bayou Dr, Mc Gehee, AR 71654
  • /33

    $237,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1 Shannon Dr, Mc Gehee, AR 71654

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,333

1 Shannon Dr, Mc Gehee, AR 71654

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in McGehee, AR?
Homes for sale in McGehee, AR have an average home price of $151,062.
What is the average time to sell a house in McGehee, AR?
The houses for sale in McGehee, AR spend an average of 8 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in McGehee, AR?
There is 1 active home for sale in McGehee, AR.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in McGehee, AR?
1 home has sold in McGehee, AR over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in McGehee, AR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$132,125
Median Single Family Sale Price
$150,062
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$86
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
12.00
Median List Price
$151,062
Median Change From 1st List Price
-4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home