363

Recently Sold Mcintosh County GA Homes

Section Image
  • 1010 Pine St, Darien, GA 31305

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1010 Pine St, Darien, GA 31305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Causey Coldwell Banker Southern Coast

    1010 Pine St, Darien, GA 31305
  • /56

    $548,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1187 Sapelo Cir NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,767

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Thomas Real Broker, LLC

    1187 Sapelo Cir NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /38

    $228,500

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    14920 Georgia 99, Darien, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Gaitten Salt + Light Real Estate LLC

    14920 Georgia 99, Darien, GA 31331
  • 4960 Ga Highway 99, Townsend, GA 31331

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4960 Ga Highway 99, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,714

    Last Listing Agent Sheana Evans Next Move Real Estate

    4960 Ga Highway 99, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2014 Marshview Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Fitzer Shellman Bluff Realty LLC

    2014 Marshview Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $32,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    52 Coopers Point Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,667

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca McLaine Spartina Real Estate

    52 Coopers Point Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • 1606 Ashantilly Dr, Darien, GA 31305

    $279,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1606 Ashantilly Dr, Darien, GA 31305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,982

1606 Ashantilly Dr, Darien, GA 31305
  • 2 Kens Way NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    $39,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2 Kens Way NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $17,890 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lesley Flournoy Gardner Keim Coastal Realty

    2 Kens Way NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /38

    $236,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    14942 Georgia 99, Darien, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

14942 Georgia 99, Darien, GA 31331
  • 1640 Hg Miles Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1640 Hg Miles Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,643

    Last Listing Agent Marge Wester Keller Williams Realty Coastal

    1640 Hg Miles Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $58,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    Lot 220 Eagle Way NE, Shellman Bluff, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $36,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Fitzer Shellman Bluff Realty LLC

    Lot 220 Eagle Way NE, Shellman Bluff, GA 31331
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    42 Eagle Neck Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $36,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 370 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Jernigan Branch Signature Properties Group Inc.

    42 Eagle Neck Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    Lot 6 Sutherland Bluff Dr, Shellman Bluff, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $207,547 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Tomlinson McIntosh Realty Team, LLC

    Lot 6 Sutherland Bluff Dr, Shellman Bluff, GA 31331
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Lot 17 Sutherland Bluff Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $161,017 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Smith Realty One Group Inclusion

    Lot 17 Sutherland Bluff Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1262 Tidal Dr SE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,387

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Johnson The HomesFinder Realty Group

    1262 Tidal Dr SE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /3

    $40,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    Lot 8 Hudson Creek Dr SE, Darien, GA 31305

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $59,701 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 280 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Feller Veterans Realty LLC

    Lot 8 Hudson Creek Dr SE, Darien, GA 31305
  • /2

    $32,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    71 Coopers Point Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $31,373 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,000

    Last Listing Agent Emily Green Harris Real Estate Coastal Pro

    71 Coopers Point Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    0 Smith Rd Unit 1648466, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 299 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Power Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

    0 Smith Rd Unit 1648466, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2153 Sutherland Rd, Shellman Bluff, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $19,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Yawn Harris Real Estate Coastal Pro

    2153 Sutherland Rd, Shellman Bluff, GA 31331
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    00 Oak St, Darien, GA 31305

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $128,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria McManus Southern Classic, REALTORS

    00 Oak St, Darien, GA 31305
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    Lot 25 Sugar Mill Ln, Darien, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $151,515 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

Lot 25 Sugar Mill Ln, Darien, GA 31331
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1149 Thompson Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,732

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Sellers South + East Properties

    1149 Thompson Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $199,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1179 Revolutionary Rd SE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Sellers South + East Properties

    1179 Revolutionary Rd SE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $37,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    Lot 259 Eagle Way NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $45,679 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Fitzer Shellman Bluff Realty LLC

    Lot 259 Eagle Way NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    Lot 16 Black Cypress Dr, Darien, GA 31305

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $71,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Fitzer Shellman Bluff Realty LLC

    Lot 16 Black Cypress Dr, Darien, GA 31305
  • /55

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    417 Fort King George Dr, Darien, GA 31305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,258

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Larkin Spartina Real Estate

    417 Fort King George Dr, Darien, GA 31305
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    500 Clarke St, Darien, GA 31305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,592

    Last Listing Agent Ursula Jackson Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

    500 Clarke St, Darien, GA 31305
  • /2

    $71,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    Lot 20 Barnstorm Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $81,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hardy H Hardy Group LLC

    Lot 20 Barnstorm Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /15

    $23,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    Lot 512 Marsh Hen Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $32,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Parker-Scott Parker Scott Properties

    Lot 512 Marsh Hen Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /33

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1234 Miles Ln, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lanarius Hunter Exp Realty LLC

    1234 Miles Ln, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /27

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1652 Ashantilly Dr, Darien, GA 31305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,215

    Last Listing Agent Martin Sportschuetz Coastal Georgia Living LLC

    1652 Ashantilly Dr, Darien, GA 31305
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    545 N Marsh Hen Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $32,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • 442 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Fitzer Shellman Bluff Realty LLC

    545 N Marsh Hen Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /18

    $418,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1043 Ina St NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,454

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Bragg RE/MAX Accent

    1043 Ina St NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1111 N Marsh Hen Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Fitzer Shellman Bluff Realty LLC

    1111 N Marsh Hen Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    Lot 36 Cooper's Point Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $46,012 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 252 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Fitzer Shellman Bluff Realty LLC

    Lot 36 Cooper's Point Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $298,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    502 5th St W, Darien, GA 31305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Collier Today Real Estate, LLC

    502 5th St W, Darien, GA 31305
  • /25

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1941 Dallas Bluff Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,090

    Last Listing Agent Kelly O'Quinn Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

    1941 Dallas Bluff Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /32

    $48,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    53 Delegal Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Bacon Keller Williams Coastal Area P

    53 Delegal Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $317,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    106 Cathead Ln, Darien, GA 31305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,554

    Last Listing Agent Noah Douglas Seaboard Real Estate, Inc. DAR

    106 Cathead Ln, Darien, GA 31305
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1321 Shell Point Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,591

1321 Shell Point Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home