9,965

Homes in ZIP Code 15136

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • $435,414 per Acre

    110 Greydon Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    Fantastic opportunity to own a vacant lot directly adjacent to 112 Greydon in McKees Rocks. This level, deep lot once held two single-family homes similar to 112 and 114, offering great potential for new construction or investment. A shed remains in the backyard for storage. Conveniently located just 10 minutes from Downtown Pittsburgh, with a bus stop on the corner and shopping, dining, and

    Agent Photo

    Diane McConaghy

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (412) 775-3906

    110 Greydon Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
  • /13

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    505 Broadway Ave Unit 3, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    This 1 bedroom, 1 Bath 2nd floor apartment has newer floors throughout. Bedroom, living room, dining room, bath and kitchen. Within walking distance to the bus line. Tenant pays all utilities. $50 application fee per adult. Security deposit due upon application approval (pending sufficient credit score). First months rent due upon lease signing. No pets, no smoking. email deanna@macepgh.com

    Deanna Taranto MACE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LP

    505 Broadway Ave Unit 3, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
  • /27

    $112,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    82 Harlem Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,000

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Nulf NULF REAL ESTATE

    82 Harlem Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Saint John St, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

      • Studio
      • Built 1936
      3 Saint John St, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Niklaus BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /44

    $470,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    365 Cobblestone Cir, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    A spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath brick home nestled in one of Robinson Township’s most desirable neighborhoods, 365 Cobblestone Circle is a rare opportunity in the Montour School District. Thoughtfully refreshed with new luxury vinyl tile flooring, new carpet, and fresh paint throughout, this home offers a move-in ready feel with the opportunity to make it your own. Designed with everyday living in

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Waters

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (412) 455-3317

    365 Cobblestone Cir, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
  • /44

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1120 Church Ave Unit 1, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

    This Beautiful, quiet, and tenant friendly 3 Bedroom single family home is available for move in ASAP.Freshly Carpeted Living Room, Massive Dining room and Eat-in Kitchen with NEW flooring and stainless steel refrigerator.Spacious bedrooms, New Carpet throughout! Large Relaxing back patio and small grassy area for a semi-enclosed fire-pit if desired.-Washer and dryer hook-ups

    1120 Church Ave Unit 1, McKees Rocks, PA 15136
  • /38

    $225,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    38 May Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,133

    Last Listing Agent Reed Pirain NEXTHOME PPM REALTY

    38 May Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
    • /40

      Est $772,127 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Cole Dr, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      104 Cole Dr, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Tarquinio BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /6

    $110,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    112 Greydon Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    Welcome to 122 Greydon Street in McKees Rocks—just 10 minutes from Downtown Pittsburgh, with a bus stop right on the corner and shopping within walking distance for ultimate convenience. Currently tenant-occupied, this property offers a great opportunity for both investors looking for immediate rental income and owner-occupants planning ahead. Though attached like a condo, the home lives like a

    Agent Photo

    Diane McConaghy

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (412) 207-3279

    112 Greydon Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
  • /5

    $845 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    22 Harlem Ave Unit 1, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    This first-floor apartment offers a bright and inviting layout with newer floors. Enjoy a spacious living room, eat in kitchen and a bedrooms filled with natural light. Additional amenities include the option for tenant-provided window A/C units, washer/dryer hookups and convenient street parking.

    Kelly Nowak NULF MANAGEMENT SERVICES

    22 Harlem Ave Unit 1, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
  • /18

    $30,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    43 Orchard St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,628

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Browning COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    43 Orchard St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
    • /31

      Est $395,870 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Park Place, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      139 Park Place, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,500
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Taylor REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

  • /16

    $350,000

    Parcel ID# 0205D2890 Moon Run Rd, Robinson Township, PA 15136

    This land is an un-touched gem in Robinson Township with its close proximity to Pittsburgh International Airport and several major highways. Zoned R2 and R3, this piece of land could be used for to build your dream house on a large park-like piece of land close to schools and shopping. It is perfect for anyone looking for prime location. No buildings are currently on the property and the

    Agent Photo

    Sara Bernstein

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    (412) 887-6252

  • /25

    $1,499 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Stunning 3 bedroom home in McKees Rocks available May 15!

    801 Frank St, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

    Stunning 3 bedroom home in McKees Rocks available May 15! Key Features:Whole house A/CLaundry hookups Pet friendlySpacious covered back porchOff street parkingCovered front porchFenced-in yardModern flooringConvenient location in McKees Rocks. Easy access to Route 51, Route 65, and I-279.Offering: Resident Benefits Package (RBP)Credit

    801 Frank St, McKees Rocks, PA 15136
  • /30

    $77,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1109 Progress St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,854

    Last Listing Agent Maribeth Cringle HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1109 Progress St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
    • /3

      Est $129,746 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Mitchell Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

      • Built 2025
      1001 Mitchell Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Bachman WPML Inactive User File

  • /22

    $99,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    122 Greydon Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

Agent Photo

    Diane McConaghy

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (412) 207-3309

    122 Greydon Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
  • /16

    $1,685 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    214 Erwin Place, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    Step into comfort and style with this beautifully refreshed brick ranch, tucked away on a quiet street while still offering easy access to nearby amenities and major routes. This inviting home combines modern touches with practical living spaces, making it a great fit for today’s renters. Inside, you’ll find a bright interior featuring fresh paint and updated flooring throughout, creating a clean

    LeQuira Hutson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    214 Erwin Place, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
  • /26

    $160,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1045 Moon Run Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,000

    Last Listing Agent Diane McConaghy RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    1045 Moon Run Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
    • /15

      Est $37,607 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Chartiers Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1950
      901 Chartiers Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 319 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Sutter COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /37

    $315,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    38 Castle View Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed end-unit townhome in the community of Castleview Estates. Featuring a classic brick façade and numerous upgrades throughout, this residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The open-concept main level is designed for effortless living and entertaining, with a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into a bright and inviting

    Agent Photo

    Alex Norton

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (412) 895-2522

    38 Castle View Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
  • /10

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    908 Benwood Ave, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

    McKees rocks Sunny three bedroom homeAll new flooring and paintUpdated huge Kitchen!Updated BathLaundry hook upsThree bedroom Section 8 vouchers accepted! Tenant pays all utilities

    908 Benwood Ave, McKees Rocks, PA 15136
  • /8

    $355,927 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    132 Crown St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson WPML Inactive User File

    132 Crown St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Hamilton St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

      317 Hamilton St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Shedlock HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /15

    $99,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    120 Greydon Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    Welcome to 120 Greydon Street in McKees Rocks—just 10 minutes from Downtown Pittsburgh, with a bus stop right on the corner and shopping within walking distance for ultimate convenience. Currently tenant-occupied, this property offers a great opportunity for both investors looking for immediate rental income and owner-occupants planning ahead. Though attached like a condo, the home lives like a

    Agent Photo

    Diane McConaghy

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    (412) 347-1815

    120 Greydon Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
  • /6

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    618 Broadway Ave Unit 1A, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    Contact Lisa (property manage) for Showing Requests - vino.manager@gmail.com . This 1 bed 1 bath apartment is perfect for a single person, or a couple. Quaint, but on the main drag of Broadway. Bus stop right around the corner. Must make 3 times the rent a month, no smoking indoors, no pets, must have a credit score of 600 or better. if not you may be required to put down a double security

    Tiffani Gambone MACE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LP

    618 Broadway Ave Unit 1A, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
  • /16

    $379,990 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    134 Crown St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson WPML Inactive User File

    134 Crown St, Pittsburgh, PA 15205
    • /20

      Est $350,471 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Truman Cir, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      5 Truman Cir, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Yost RIVER POINT REALTY, LLC

  • /28

    $325,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    13 Cabindale Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    Welcome to Kennedy Twp This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with a bonus room offers generous space and updates throughout. With a newer roof, updated mechanicals, and refreshed interior spaces, much of the heavy lifting has already been done. Inside, refinished hardwood floors run through the main living areas, while a gas fireplace adds warmth and character to the living room. The kitchen offers

    Agent Photo

    Caroline Stehle

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    (412) 501-4212

    13 Cabindale Dr, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
  • /41

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Modern Comforts Await: Spacious Rental with 2-Car Garage, Private Office, and Finished Basement w...

    5043 Julia Ln, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

    Welcome to 5043 Julia Lane, where comfort meets convenience! This stunning rental property offers a plethora of amenities to elevate your living experience.Located in a serene neighborhood, this spacious home boasts a 2-car garage, providing ample space for your vehicles and storage needs. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a large eat-in kitchen, perfect for culinary enthusiasts

    5043 Julia Ln, McKees Rocks, PA 15136
  • /39

    $219,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    195 Mccormick Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,082

    Last Listing Agent Dave Bryant BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    195 Mccormick Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
    • /32

      Est $139,917 Not Listed For Sale

      279 Mccoy Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      279 Mccoy Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Higbee BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /41

    $109,900 Under Contract

    1113 Broadway Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    Calling all investors! Turnkey over-under duplex in Stowe Township featuring two fully self-contained units with separate entrances, offering both privacy and ease of tenancy. Organized as first-floor and second-floor ranch-style residences, the property presents a clear vertical layout that supports independent living across both levels.Each unit offers a comfortable configuration with

    Agent Photo

    Mike Netzel

    KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    (412) 891-8905

    1113 Broadway Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
  • /11

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    720 Mary St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    Gorgeous 4-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a first floor with an open-concept layout including the living and dining areas, in-unit laundry (tenant maintains), a full bathroom, and a large kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and a dishwasher, along with one bedroom and access to a backyard space. The upstairs offers three additional bedrooms and another full bathroom, with additional

    Kelly Nowak NULF MANAGEMENT SERVICES

    720 Mary St, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
  • /14

    $276,500 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    732-734 Chartiers Ave, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Maloney HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    732-734 Chartiers Ave, McKees Rocks, PA 15136
    • /26

      Est $313,970 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Truman Cir, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2 Truman Cir, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Biro BOVARD ANDERSON CO.

  • /16

    $134,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    47 May Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136

    Nicely kept two-story brick home on a spacious, flat fenced lot, featuring major updates including a 2023 roof with a transferable lifetime warranty, a furnace replaced in 2016, and a water tank replaced in 2017. The home offers lovely landscaping, understated décor, refreshed kitchen and baths, a storage shed, energy-efficient windows, and upgraded electric, with a lower level suitable as a

    Jamie Zrust EXP REALTY LLC

    47 May Ave, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
  • /27

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    71 McKinnie Ave, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom house located in McKees Rocks, PA. This cozy home features off-street parking, perfect for your convenience. Stay cool during the hot summer months with ceiling fans throughout the house. With a convenient location and desirable amenities, this house is the perfect place to call home. Contact us today to schedule a tour and see all that this lovely

    71 McKinnie Ave, McKees Rocks, PA 15136
  • /28

    $36,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    912 1/2 2nd St, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    912 1/2 2nd St, McKees Rocks, PA 15136
    • /33

      Est $351,803 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Truman Cir, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      23 Truman Cir, McKees Rocks, PA 15136

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Nieland COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home