13,951

McKeesport, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $94,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    830 Elmwood St, McKeesport, PA 15133

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1 full bath home featuring a spacious upper attic with a half bath, perfect for an office or extra living space. Enjoy a full basement for storage or future finishing. This home offers a functional layout, plenty of natural light, and a private yard. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and major roadways, it’s a great opportunity for homeowners or investors.

    Michael DeFiore HOUWZER, INC.

    830 Elmwood St, McKeesport, PA 15133
  • /30

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1208 Meadow St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,000

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Nulf NULF REAL ESTATE

    1208 Meadow St, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /37

      Est $96,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Trimble Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1612 Trimble Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 524% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,500
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elise Bickel Tauber BRIDGE HOME REALTY

  • /10

    $90,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft

    104 Delrose Dr, McKeesport, PA 15133

    Investor opportunity with stable income potential. Solid brick home featuring 1 bedroom and 1 full bath with a 1 car detached garage currently tenant-occupied with a long-term tenant in place. Property includes central heat and A/C along with refrigerator (new 2020), gas range, and washer/dryer. Well-suited for investors seeking a straightforward, income-producing asset and a strong addition to a

    Bill Hook KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    104 Delrose Dr, McKeesport, PA 15133
  • /47

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    44 Deer Ln, McKeesport, PA 15133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,158

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Rady LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    44 Deer Ln, McKeesport, PA 15133
    • /34

      Est $125,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      1635 New York Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1635 New York Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Ruzich ALL PITTSBURGH REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /38

    $215,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft

    417 Diehl Dr, McKeesport, PA 15132

    Welcome to 417 Diehl Drive in McKeesport, located in the McKeesport Area School District! This fully remodeled three-bedroom, two full bath home sits on a quiet dead-end street and offers a rare combination of comfort and modern updates. Enjoy a spacious layout featuring a large stone fireplace, and a bright white kitchen accented with elegant gold handles and brand new stainless steel

    Pamela Auld RE/MAX HOME CENTER

    417 Diehl Dr, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /29

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    119 Oberdick Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,041

    Last Listing Agent Craig Baum HOWARD HANNA WILSON BAUM REAL ESTATE

    119 Oberdick Dr, McKeesport, PA 15135
    • /19

      Est $128,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Myer Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1611 Myer Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Mazurkiewicz HOWARD HANNA BARDELL REALTY SOMERSET

  • /25

    $39,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    2119 Allison St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    Calling all Investors! This Handyman special is in need of some TLC. This house will make a great addition to a portfolio with minor cosmetic updates. This is an As-Is Sale, buyer is responsible for their own due diligence.

    Derek Greene THE GREENE REALTY GROUP

    2119 Allison St, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /14

    $62,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    16 Olympia Park Plaza, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,333

    Last Listing Agent Dana Rowell REALHOME SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS, INC.

    16 Olympia Park Plaza, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /39

      Est $94,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1626 Gray St, McKeesport, PA 15133

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1626 Gray St, McKeesport, PA 15133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Soles HOWARD HANNA WILSON BAUM REAL ESTATE

  • /5

    $65,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    3314 Oakland St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY IS KNOCKING! This adorable two story is a great add to your investment portfolio. Occupied by a long-term tenant temporarily until their regular home can be occupied again. More pictures are available. Property may be available in the future for owner occupants looking to buy an affordable home.

    Jessica Milko COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3314 Oakland St, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /50

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1228 Soles St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,182

    Last Listing Agent Lori Maffeo BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1228 Soles St, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /16

      Est $101,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      1339 New York Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1339 New York Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

• /26

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    603 Hays St, McKeesport, PA 15133

    This 2 bedroom 2 story is situated on a multi parcel lot -Mostly level rear lot*Level entry*The double parcel sale lot sizes are: 45 X 90 & 32 X 135 approximately - perfect back yard & rear deck off the kitchen*Home needs some TLC - and is looking for a buyer with a vision to make this home their own*Spacious rooms*Great kitchen*Light and bright*

    Marcie Parrish RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

    603 Hays St, McKeesport, PA 15133
  • /42

    $134,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    323 24th St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,177

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Milko COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    323 24th St, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /15

      Est $100,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 New York Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1315 New York Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,900
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Malseed COSTA REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /40

    $35,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    1808 Coursin St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    Classic cape cod full of character & opportunity! Situated on a charming brick-lined street, this home features timeless craftsman details & a welcoming screened-in front porch—perfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. Currently mid-renovation, this property offers a great chance to finish it to your style & build instant value.Step inside to a spacious main level w/ a nicely sized living

    Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    1808 Coursin St, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /42

    $203,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2711 Liberty Way, McKeesport, PA 15133

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,529

2711 Liberty Way, McKeesport, PA 15133
    • /24

      Est $139,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Barkley Rd, McKeesport, PA 15133

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1202 Barkley Rd, McKeesport, PA 15133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harriet Koedel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /6

    $139,900

    $10K PRICE DROP

    0 Washington Blvd, McKeesport, PA 15133

    3 Parcels total = +/- 25 acres. 2 small lots almost 1/2 acre each front Washington Blvd with the 24 acres directly behind the 2 front parcels. The front 1/2 acre parcels are zoned residential and the back 24 acres are zoned agricultural.

    Donald Myers CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    0 Washington Blvd, McKeesport, PA 15133
  • /17

    $48,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3839 Anderson St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56,371% Above List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,038

    Last Listing Agent James Silsley MUSIAL REAL ESTATE & CONSULTING, LLC

    3839 Anderson St, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /23

      Est $115,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      1457 Washington Blvd, McKeesport, PA 15133

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1457 Washington Blvd, McKeesport, PA 15133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Czapor PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /17

    $84,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    1421 Meadow St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    Nice move-in ready, brick cape cod with a small backyard and detached garage! 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom with decorative fireplace and formal dining room.

    Dustin Nulf NULF REAL ESTATE

    1421 Meadow St, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /28

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2720 C St, McKeesport, PA 15133

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,650

    Last Listing Agent Christina Nahay HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2720 C St, McKeesport, PA 15133
    • /25

      Est $130,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      2712 C St, McKeesport, PA 15133

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2712 C St, McKeesport, PA 15133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Countryman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /44

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    1112 Oneil Blvd, McKeesport, PA 15132

    Welcome home to a place where history meets a fresh start. This beautifully renovated three-bedroom home in McKeesport is more than just a house; it’s a sanctuary waiting for your new story. The expansive front porch invites you to slow down. With its elevated view overlooking the nearby school grounds, it’s the perfect spot for a morning coffee. Step inside to find refinished hardwood floors

    Jason Dalbey BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1112 Oneil Blvd, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /37

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2019 Jenny Lind St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,349

    Last Listing Agent Chad Church KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    2019 Jenny Lind St, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /23

      Est $106,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      2814 B St, McKeesport, PA 15133

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1930
      2814 B St, McKeesport, PA 15133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 268% Above List Price
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

  • /20

    $165,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    419 29th St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    Welcome to 419 29th Street — Completely Rebuilt from the Ground UpThis stunning 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home in McKeesport’s desirable Christy Park neighborhood has been completely gut-renovated and is move-in ready. No detail was overlooked — from the brand new roof and fully reframed second floor to all new electrical, plumbing, insulation, and 200-amp panel, this home offers the peace of

    William Holder Real Broker, LLC

    419 29th St, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /25

    $112,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1903 Myer Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,787

1903 Myer Ave, McKeesport, PA 15133
    • /20

      Est $131,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      2904 C St, McKeesport, PA 15133

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2904 C St, McKeesport, PA 15133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,550
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Blosl RE/MAX

  • /10

    $59,900

    2809 Highland Ave, McKeesport, PA 15132

    Investors get ready! Turn this duplex and single-family house into a true money maker with a little TLC. The property has a stacked duplex with separate gas and electric meters. The house on the same parcel has its own gas and electric meters. Proven tenants with positive pay history, step right in for easy management.

    Craig Kostelac CROWN REAL ESTATE & MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC

    2809 Highland Ave, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /38

    $101,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    420 Euclid St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,748

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Andrekanic HOWARD HANNA WILSON BAUM REAL ESTATE

    420 Euclid St, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /28

      Est $162,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      2811 E St, McKeesport, PA 15133

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2811 E St, McKeesport, PA 15133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Hannegan RE/MAX

  • /34

    $119,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    4513 2nd St, McKeesport, PA 15132

    Largest home in Versailles Boro over 2300 sq ft! Looking for a winter project to restore this home to its original beauty Or to your Specifications! Home can be a one family home or Multi Family! 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Off Street Parking, High Ceilings, Eat in Kitchen, Spacious Rooms, Attic Space For Storage Or additional Rooms, Covered, Large Porch Area, Efficency Apartment on Main Level

    Janna Sandleitner RE/MAX ENTERPRISE

    4513 2nd St, McKeesport, PA 15132
  • /15

    $136,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1608 Union Ave, McKeesport, PA 15132

    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,992

    Last Listing Agent Racheallee Lacek PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    1608 Union Ave, McKeesport, PA 15132
    • /32

      Est $132,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      2823 E St, McKeesport, PA 15133

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2823 E St, McKeesport, PA 15133

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /5

    $129,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    3220 Overlook Dr, McKeesport, PA 15133

    Welcome to this inviting home in McKeesport! Featuring 3 bedrooms and a comfortable layout, this property offers a bright living area, functional kitchen, and ample storage. Enjoy a spacious yard perfect for outdoor gatherings or relaxing evenings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways for an easy commute.

    Fred A Altieri HOUWZER, INC.

    3220 Overlook Dr, McKeesport, PA 15133

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home