13

McKenzie, TN Homes for Sale under $400,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $319,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    3515 Highway 140 W, McKenzie, TN 38201

    This beyond charming 4 bedroom 2 bath home sits on a 1.2 acre corner lot in a park like setting in Henry County Tennessee. Within the last 4 years it has received new windows, new HVAC, new luxury plank flooring, new countertops, new garage door and more. Open living/dining/kitchen area with soap stone wood burning stove, built- in hutch, french doors and lots of windows. Kitchen has ample

    Agent Photo

    Susan Bradberry

    Premier Realty Group of West Tennessee LLC

    (731) 330-8214

    3515 Highway 140 W, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /36

    $319,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    3515 Highway 140 S, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201

    This beyond charming 4 bedroom 2 bath home sits on a 1.2 acre corner lot in a park like setting in Henry County Tennessee. Within the last 4 years it has received new windows, new HVAC, new luxury plank flooring, new countertops, new garage door and more. Open living/dining/kitchen area with soap stone wood burning stove, built in hutch, french doors and lots of windows. Kitchen has ample

    Agent Photo

    Susan Bradberry

    Premier Realty Group of W TN

    (731) 468-9860

    3515 Highway 140 S, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201
  • /40

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    2827 Chapel Hill Rd, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201

    Perfect mini farm! 3BR/2BA remodeled home on 20 acres with outbuildings. Bring your children ,your animals and fall in love with this country oasis. Home remodel includes open concept living area w/eat-in kitchen featuring large panty with custom shelving, new stainless steel appliances, kitchen island, new countertops and new tile flooring. Large laundry room comes complete with new washer and

    Agent Photo

    Jesse Bradley

    Tennessee Valley Realty and In

    (731) 207-7939

    2827 Chapel Hill Rd, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201
  • /25

    $324,500

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    148 Magnolia Ave E Unit 148, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201

    This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 5-bathroom home blends timeless character with thoughtful modern upgrades. Rich in old-school charm, you'll find classic architectural details such as high ceilings, original-style trim, oversized windows, and a welcoming front porch that adds to its historic appeal. Inside, the spacious layout offers generous living and entertaining areas, with each bedroom

    Causton Johnson Tennessee Realty

    148 Magnolia Ave E Unit 148, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201
  • /44

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft

    95 Old McKenzie Rd, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201

    46.7 +/- acre farm with a 1922 farmhouse and outbuilding. The house is a three bedroom three full bathroom two story with an attached carport. The home is currently being used as a rental. Approximately 26 acres are in row crop. This property sits right outside of McKenzie city limits. The property is gently rolling with multiple building sites. It would be a great place to start your own farm

    Jerry Gaylord Moody Realty Company, Inc.

    95 Old McKenzie Rd, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201
  • /50

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    420 Diamond Dr, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201

    Brick single-family home located in the Diamond Drive subdivision in McKenzie, TN, offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately one acre in an established neighborhood with minimal through traffic. The home features a covered front porch and a living room with a large oversized picture window overlooking the front yard, providing strong natural light in the main living space. Inside, the

    Bradley Arnold Southern LifeStyle Properties

    420 Diamond Dr, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201
  • /28

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    24330 Highway 22, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath brick home with fenced backyard and above ground pool (new liner)! This home gives you plenty of privacy, entertaining area in back, minutes from local park and close to Bethel University!

    Valarie McMackin Nicky Joe Stafford Real Estate

    24330 Highway 22, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201
  • /41

    $329,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft

    16 Northwood Dr, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located on a spacious corner lot in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood. This well-maintained property features both a cozy breakfast nook and a formal dining room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The inviting sunroom offers beautiful views of the backyard and the in-ground pool, creating the ideal spot to relax year-round. A generous living area

    Logan Drewry Casey Drewry Realty

    16 Northwood Dr, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201
  • /6

    $379,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $222,941 per Acre

    0 Hwy 79, McKenzie, TN 38201

    1.7 acres 350 foot Road frontage on Hwy 79 and 375 on Old Paris Hwy Great Commericial Lot

    Casey Drewry Casey Drewry Realty

    0 Hwy 79, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /5

    $399,000

    0 Hwy 79, McKenzie, TN 38201

    1.7 acres of vacant land ready for your business Corner lot on Hwy 79 and Old Paris Hwy

    Casey Drewry Casey Drewry Realty

    0 Hwy 79, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /21

    $305,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    500 Ross Rd, McKenzie, TN 38201

    Check out this 74.5+/- acre timber tract in Mckenzie TN. This secluded property would be great for a hunting retreat or place to build your main home. The property is loaded with deer and other game and sits just on the edge of Henry county. The property consists of mixed hardwoods and other softwood trees.

    Casey Ross Wendell Alexander Realty

    500 Ross Rd, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /25

    $384,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    186 E Smith Ave, McKenzie, TN 38201

    Country living in the city. 3 BR, 2 bath home with 3.644 acres. This new construction has a great location near Bethel University and all things McKenzie. Easy walk to the city park or downtown to the theater. Private back yard with a covered deck. Large kitchen with stainless kitchen appliances, granite countertops and walk-in pantry. Owner/Agent

    Sandi Roditis Nicky Joe Stafford Real Estate

    186 E Smith Ave, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /20

    $399,000