57

McKenzie, TN Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /5

    $399,000

    0 Hwy 79, McKenzie, TN 38201

    1.7 acres of vacant land ready for your business Corner lot on Hwy 79 and Old Paris Hwy

    Casey Drewry Casey Drewry Realty

    0 Hwy 79, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /3

    $298,000

    • Land
    • 29.8 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Mitchell Loop, McKenzie, TN 38201

    This is a 30+- acre tract that is located in Henry County right outside of the McKenzie city limits. Easy access and good tillable crop land. The land is currently being leased.

    Teri Edwards Moody Realty Company, Inc.

    0 Mitchell Loop, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /33

    $499,000

    1185 Blackburn Rd, McKenzie, TN 38201

    If you're looking for a farm off the beaten path that is completely unrestricted for residential use, this one may be for you! This property is located well off of Blackburn Rd. that's completely private. With well & electric already in place, this tract has multiple building sites ready for your forever home or get-a-way cabin! The pond on site is located in the pasture area that's been fenced

    Ethan Lee Bass Realty Company

    1185 Blackburn Rd, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /13

    $80,580

    • Land
    • 7.7 Acres
    • $10,465 per Acre

    0 Como & McKenzie Rd, McKenzie, TN 38201

    Tract #5 - 7.7 +/- acres Explore an opportunity to own land in Henry County, Tennessee, offered as 7 tracts totaling 137.5± acres. Ideal for a build site, mini farm, or investment, buyers can purchase one tract, multiple tracts, or the entire property. Rolling terrain, open ground, and natural contours create elevated build sites with long-range views. Smaller tracts are well-suited for homes or

    Jake Meyer Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    0 Como & McKenzie Rd, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /97

    $2,000,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft

    998/223 Cottonmouth Ln, McKenzie, TN 38201

    Welcome to a once-in-a-lifetime opportunity to own a private lakeside sanctuary nestled on 145 private acres with privately shared surface rights to a pristine 200-acre lake. Perfectly situated in Henry County with convenient access to city amenities yet worlds away in privacy and beauty. A one-mile, gated driveway winds through rolling landscape, setting the tone before you even arrive. From

    Angela Peterson AMP Realty, PLLC.

    998/223 Cottonmouth Ln, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /14

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    1114 Paris Pike, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201

    Double Lot 3 or 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Brick Double Carport Great Neighborhood and Shady lot Living Room and Den

    Casey Drewry Casey Drewry Realty

    1114 Paris Pike, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201
  • /6

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $9,960 per Acre

    0 Hwy 423 and Chapel Hill Acess, McKenzie, TN 38201

    Country Living on 2.5+/- Acres! Beautiful setting with road frontage on three sides—perfect for your dream home or getaway. Enjoy peaceful country living with plenty of space and multiple building options.

    Casey Drewry Casey Drewry Realty

    0 Hwy 423 and Chapel Hill Acess, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /22

    $349,999

    • Land
    • 57 Acres
    • $6,140 per Acre

    0 Macedonia Rd, McKenzie, TN 38201

    Logan Drewry Casey Drewry Realty

    0 Macedonia Rd, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /26

    $490,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    5605 Tennessee 140, McKenzie, TN 38201

    47 ac+/- 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Double Garage Partial basement with wood stove CH/A

    Casey Drewry Casey Drewry Realty

    5605 Tennessee 140, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /18

    $244,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft

    3265 New Zion Rd, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201

    Country Living at Its Best! Beautiful brick home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with 1,661 sq ft of comfortable living space. This property offers a single carport, new windows, updated cabinets, fresh paint, and new flooring throughout. Situated on approximately 1.7 acres (+/-), there's plenty of room to enjoy peaceful country living while still being close to town. Don't miss your chance at

    Casey Drewry Casey Drewry Realty

    3265 New Zion Rd, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201
  • /68

    $524,999

    • 11,248 Sq Ft

    242 Magnolia Ave, McKenzie, TN 38201

    Welcome to an unparalleled opportunity in McKenzie, Tennessee. This expansive property offers 24 bedrooms, 18 bathrooms, commercial kitchen, dining hall, banquet room and common area. This property holds immense potential for investors, entrepreneurs, or organizations seeking a strategic location with room to grow. Don't miss out on the chance to acquire this remarkable commercial property in

    Alexander Bynum Wendell Alexander Realty

    242 Magnolia Ave, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /26

    $195,570

    • Land
    • 21.2 Acres
    • $9,225 per Acre

    0 Como & McKenzie Rd, McKenzie, TN 38201

    Tract #6 - 21.2 +/- acres Explore an opportunity to own land in Henry County, Tennessee, offered as 7 tracts totaling 137.5± acres. Ideal for a build site, mini farm, or investment, buyers can purchase one tract, multiple tracts, or the entire property. Rolling terrain, open ground, and natural contours create elevated build sites with long-range views. Smaller tracts are well-suited for homes or

    Jake Meyer Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    0 Como & McKenzie Rd, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /11

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    641 Forrest Ave, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201

    Don Cook Premier Realty Group of W TN

    641 Forrest Ave, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201
  • /12

    $77,700

    • Land
    • 7.4 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    0 Como & McKenzie Rd, McKenzie, TN 38201

    Tract #4 - 7.4 +/- acres Explore an opportunity to own land in Henry County, Tennessee, offered as 7 tracts totaling 137.5± acres. Ideal for a build site, mini farm, or investment, buyers can purchase one tract, multiple tracts, or the entire property. Rolling terrain, open ground, and natural contours create elevated build sites with long-range views. Smaller tracts are well-suited for homes or

    Jake Meyer Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    0 Como & McKenzie Rd, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /4

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 61.62 Acres
    • $6,897 per Acre

    00 Hwy 77 Tater House Rd, Huntingdon, TN 38342

    NURSERY ALERT LOCATED BETWEEN PARIS AND HUNTINGDON! With road frontage to both HWY 77 and Tater House Rd, this property is perfectly set up for you to run your own nursery! Beautiful Magnolia trees are on the property already as well as hundreds of other trees and shrubs including but not limited to: Emerald Greens, White Oaks, Willow Oaks, Cherry, Blanchard, Myrtle and More! The property also

    Harold Bass Bass Realty Company

    00 Hwy 77 Tater House Rd, Huntingdon, TN 38342
  • /6

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 8.6 Acres
    • $7,547 per Acre

    00 Perry School House Rd, Henry, TN 38231

    8.6+- unrestricted acres South of Paris. This would be a great place for your dream home. Buyer is responsible for any soil test. TEC fiber optic internet at the road.

    Rusty Farmer Moody Realty Company, Inc.

    00 Perry School House Rd, Henry, TN 38231
  • /13

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 35.7 Acres
    • $5,319 per Acre

    0 Ben Smith Rd, Henry, TN 38231

    Logan Drewry Casey Drewry Realty

    0 Ben Smith Rd, Henry, TN 38231

Showing Results 41 - 57, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home