68

Homes for Sale near McKenzie Elementary School

Section Image
  • /25

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft

    75 Winston Ave, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201

    Logan Drewry Casey Drewry Realty

    75 Winston Ave, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201
  • /2

    $225,000

    0 Highland Dr, McKenzie, TN 38201

    431 Feet of road Frontage All Utilities available This is the most appealing commercial lot on Hwy 79 Lot will have to be approved by the zoning committee

    Casey Drewry Casey Drewry Realty

    0 Highland Dr, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /6

    $379,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $222,941 per Acre

    0 Hwy 79, McKenzie, TN 38201

    1.7 acres 350 foot Road frontage on Hwy 79 and 375 on Old Paris Hwy Great Commericial Lot

    Casey Drewry Casey Drewry Realty

    0 Hwy 79, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /20

    $68,700

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,779 Sq Ft

    505 Connie Allen Rd, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201

    Logan Drewry Casey Drewry Realty

    505 Connie Allen Rd, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft

    42 Morris Ct, McKenzie, TN 38201

    ABSOLUTE AUCTION! Tennessee Land For Sale to the highest bidder! ONLINE ONLY! This property is offered with no reserve or minimum bid! There are 11 total parcels that will be part of this same auction in Bradley, Rhea, Henry, and Carroll counties.These are Tax deed lots. You will recieve a quit claim deed. Pictures are of information pulled from tax data and are for illustration purposes only. No

    Mitchell Lawrence Mike Winton Realty & Auction

    42 Morris Ct, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /9

    $155,500

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $107,241 per Acre

    0 Hospital Dr, McKenzie, TN 38201

    Prime opportunity in a high-visibility location! This 1.45 acre lot, zoned (M-1) light industrial, offers endless potential for your next investment. With direct access from HWY 22, it's perfectly situated across from McKenzie High School and at the corner of McKenzie Medical Center Drive. Whether you're planning a commercial venture, office space, or light industrial use, this property's prime

    TOM Little Bass Realty Company

    0 Hospital Dr, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /10

    $122,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft

    99 Linden St, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201

    Welcome to this charming 2 bed, 1 bath home in McKenzie, TN conveniently located near Bethel University! Perfect for first time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a strong rental opportunity! Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors and a functional layout filled with natural light. The level yard is ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or a small garden! This property delivers value,

    Nichole Lamberth Cannon Realty Group LLC

    99 Linden St, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201
  • /16

    $113,400

    • Land
    • 10.8 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    0 Como & McKenzie Rd, McKenzie, TN 38201

    Tract #1 - 10.8 +/- acres Explore an opportunity to own land in Henry County, Tennessee, offered as 7 tracts totaling 137.5± acres. Ideal for a build site, mini farm, or investment, buyers can purchase one tract, multiple tracts, or the entire property. Rolling terrain, open ground, and natural contours create elevated build sites with long-range views. Smaller tracts are well-suited for homes or

    Jake Meyer Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    0 Como & McKenzie Rd, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /11

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $264,602 per Acre

    14765 Highland Dr, McKenzie, TN 38201

    There is 148.28 ft of Road Frontage on Highland Ave, and 148.45 Ft of Road Frontage on Hamilton Street. Taxes are to be determined as this is 3 parcels that have been combined.

    Don Cook Premier Realty Group of West Tennessee LLC

    14765 Highland Dr, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /22

    $217,620

    • Land
    • 24.8 Acres
    • $8,775 per Acre

    0 Como & McKenzie Rd, McKenzie, TN 38201

    Tract #3 - 24.8 +/- acres Explore an opportunity to own land in Henry County, Tennessee, offered as 7 tracts totaling 137.5± acres. Ideal for a build site, mini farm, or investment, buyers can purchase one tract, multiple tracts, or the entire property. Rolling terrain, open ground, and natural contours create elevated build sites with long-range views. Smaller tracts are well-suited for homes or

    Jake Meyer Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    0 Como & McKenzie Rd, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /7

    $150,000

    $50K PRICE DROP

    0 U S 79, McKenzie, TN

Ryan McDaniel West Tennessee Realty

    0 U S 79, McKenzie, TN
  • /11

    $99,900

    • 1 Bath
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    2336 Cedar St, McKenzie, TN 38201

    Downtown McKenzie Retail Space offering 2200sq ft of floor space and a second floor for storage Conveniently located between Super Drugs and The Re Sale shop this affordable space is ideal for there entrepreneurs looking to start or grow a business

    Casey Drewry Casey Drewry Realty

    2336 Cedar St, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /22

    $84,500

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    80 Poplar Knolls Ln, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201

    Attention investors and DIY enthusiasts! Multiple exit strategies: finish this remodel then either flip, rent or move in! Home being sold as is. Cash preferred but will consider financed all offers.

    Dustin Hepburn Rebuilt Brokerage LLC

    80 Poplar Knolls Ln, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201
  • /5

    $399,000

    0 Hwy 79, McKenzie, TN 38201

    1.7 acres of vacant land ready for your business Corner lot on Hwy 79 and Old Paris Hwy

    Casey Drewry Casey Drewry Realty

    0 Hwy 79, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /2

    $65,600

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft

    186 Booker St, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201

    INVESTORS CHECK OUT THIS. Buyer/buyers agent to verify any/all pertinent information. Do not approach homes without contacting sellers agent. Home is occupied. Listed for tax appraisal amount. Any offers will be presented. Will sell below tax appraisal amount.

    Gavin Moody Moody Realty Company, Inc.

    186 Booker St, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201
  • /46

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    47 Beal Ave, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201

    This 1,200 sq. ft. 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is a must see just minutes from Bethel University! New metal roof, large new windows, new stainless steel appliances, open concept living room, quiet neighborhood, granite countertops, and large closets throughout. This home is ready for your own decorative touch, clean and move-in ready! Master has walk-in closet! Newer central unit and gas line

    Angela Peterson AMP Realty, PLLC.

    47 Beal Ave, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201
  • /13

    $80,580

    • Land
    • 7.7 Acres
    • $10,465 per Acre

    0 Como & McKenzie Rd, McKenzie, TN 38201

    Tract #5 - 7.7 +/- acres Explore an opportunity to own land in Henry County, Tennessee, offered as 7 tracts totaling 137.5± acres. Ideal for a build site, mini farm, or investment, buyers can purchase one tract, multiple tracts, or the entire property. Rolling terrain, open ground, and natural contours create elevated build sites with long-range views. Smaller tracts are well-suited for homes or

    Jake Meyer Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    0 Como & McKenzie Rd, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /36

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft

    248 Anderson Dr, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201

    This stately all-brick home sits within a well established neighborhood with a classic and timeless exterior. It boasts 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with en-suite from each room. Inside, the home provides comfort, space, and incredible storage throughout. Choose between warm evenings by the fireplace in the open living room, or cozy up in the sunroom while enjoying picturesque views expanding the

    Thuy Kasinger Purpose Realty & Auction

    248 Anderson Dr, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201
  • /19

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    20 S Garland St, McKenzie, TN 38201

    This brick, three-bedroom home welcomes you with cozy updates, making it move-in ready. Features include quartz countertops, tile backsplash, new cabinets and fixtures, vinyl flooring, and refinished hardwood floors. This brick, three-bedroom home welcomes you with cozy updates, making it move-in ready. Features include quartz countertops, tile backsplash, new cabinets and fixtures, vinyl

    Sheena Hardin Pritchard Realty

    20 S Garland St, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /6

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $9,960 per Acre

    0 Hwy 423 and Chapel Hill Acess, McKenzie, TN 38201

    Country Living on 2.5+/- Acres! Beautiful setting with road frontage on three sides—perfect for your dream home or getaway. Enjoy peaceful country living with plenty of space and multiple building options.

    Casey Drewry Casey Drewry Realty

    0 Hwy 423 and Chapel Hill Acess, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /25

    $384,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    186 E Smith Ave, McKenzie, TN 38201

    Country living in the city. 3 BR, 2 bath home with 3.644 acres. This new construction has a great location near Bethel University and all things McKenzie. Easy walk to the city park or downtown to the theater. Private back yard with a covered deck. Large kitchen with stainless kitchen appliances, granite countertops and walk-in pantry. Owner/Agent

    Sandi Roditis Nicky Joe Stafford Real Estate

    186 E Smith Ave, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /68

    $524,999

    • 11,248 Sq Ft

    242 Magnolia Ave, McKenzie, TN 38201

    Welcome to an unparalleled opportunity in McKenzie, Tennessee. This expansive property offers 24 bedrooms, 18 bathrooms, commercial kitchen, dining hall, banquet room and common area. This property holds immense potential for investors, entrepreneurs, or organizations seeking a strategic location with room to grow. Don't miss out on the chance to acquire this remarkable commercial property in

    Alexander Bynum Wendell Alexander Realty

    242 Magnolia Ave, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /26

    $195,570

    • Land
    • 21.2 Acres
    • $9,225 per Acre

    0 Como & McKenzie Rd, McKenzie, TN 38201

    Tract #6 - 21.2 +/- acres Explore an opportunity to own land in Henry County, Tennessee, offered as 7 tracts totaling 137.5± acres. Ideal for a build site, mini farm, or investment, buyers can purchase one tract, multiple tracts, or the entire property. Rolling terrain, open ground, and natural contours create elevated build sites with long-range views. Smaller tracts are well-suited for homes or

    Jake Meyer Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    0 Como & McKenzie Rd, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /20

    $399,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 5,555 Sq Ft

    1907 Cedar St, McKenzie, TN 38201

    5500 Sq Ft Retail Office Space Under Roof. 4180 Sq ft of Floor Space Roof and Units are 5 yrs old Many possibilities for this location. Business can also be purchased Located right nest to a high traffic count intersection Possible owner Financing with approval

    Casey Drewry Casey Drewry Realty

    1907 Cedar St, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /11

    $24,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    641 Forrest Ave, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201

    Don Cook Premier Realty Group of W TN

    641 Forrest Ave, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201
  • /12

    $77,700

    • Land
    • 7.4 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    0 Como & McKenzie Rd, McKenzie, TN 38201

    Tract #4 - 7.4 +/- acres Explore an opportunity to own land in Henry County, Tennessee, offered as 7 tracts totaling 137.5± acres. Ideal for a build site, mini farm, or investment, buyers can purchase one tract, multiple tracts, or the entire property. Rolling terrain, open ground, and natural contours create elevated build sites with long-range views. Smaller tracts are well-suited for homes or

    Jake Meyer Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    0 Como & McKenzie Rd, McKenzie, TN 38201
  • /19

    $128,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft

    1575 Cedar St, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201

    Cozy Remodeled Bungalow – McKenzie, TN Freshly remodeled 1BR/1BA, 725 sq. ft., full of charm and move-in ready! Modern finishes, open living space, and a warm, inviting feel. Perfect for a first home, downsizing, or a low-maintenance getaway.

    Logan Drewry Casey Drewry Realty

    1575 Cedar St, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201
  • /15

    $149,000

    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    312 Cherry Ave, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201

    George James Lambros III Tennessee Valley Realty and In

    312 Cherry Ave, Mc Kenzie, TN 38201

Showing Results 41 - 68, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home