3,020

Trinity Falls Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $487,500

    $37K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    8721 Navidad Falls Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath Perry Home with a dedicated home office, located in the highly desirable Trinity Falls community of McKinney! This thoughtfully designed single-story residence combines style, comfort, and functionality with an open-concept layout and elegant finishes throughout. Step inside to a bright, inviting living space featuring high ceilings, large windows, and

    Agent Photo

    Rex Womack

    Sudderth Real Estate, Inc.

    (469) 933-0378

    8721 Navidad Falls Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /29

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    501 Green Gables Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    Be the FIRST to live in this BRAND NEW HOME! 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage located in Southridge Addition! Gorgeous kitchen with Quartz counterops, Stainless Appliances with Gas Stove! Kitchen Island with room for counter stools*Plenty of Cabinets with Buffet area* All Appliances included Refrigerator, Washer & Dryer! Light and Bright with plenty of windows! Primary Bedroom has Ensuite Bath,

    Agent Photo

    Jacy Pitt

    Pitt Realty

    (469) 923-2148

    501 Green Gables Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /35

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    8817 Navidad Falls Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,837

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Nordman Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    8817 Navidad Falls Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
    • /30

      Est $499,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      8009 Deep Water Cove, McKinney, TX 75071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      8009 Deep Water Cove, McKinney, TX 75071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /40

    $723,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft

    8032 Deep Water Cove, McKinney, TX 75071

    Just in time for summer—your private backyard oasis awaits! This beautifully custom-built home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality. Step outside to a stunning outdoor living space featuring a sparkling custom pool, a shaded pergola, and a covered patio—ideal for relaxing, entertaining, and cooling off all season long. Inside, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed,

    Agent Photo

    LaKisha Williams

    Keller Williams Lonestar

    (945) 326-1887

    8032 Deep Water Cove, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /129

    Starting at $2,299 Per Month

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    2545 Finch Hollow Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    Tricon Trinity Falls is a new rental home neighborhood located in the master-planned community of Trinity Falls in McKinney, 40-minutes from downtown Dallas. This community offers all the comforts of a new home without the hassles of city life. Offering six distinct open-concept floor plans with three- and four-bedroom layouts. Every home includes a gourmet kitchen, granite countertops,

    Tricon Trinity Falls

    (855) 347-1377

    2545 Finch Hollow Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /20

    $574,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7509 Calhoun Cove, Mc Kinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,718

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Greene Ebby Halliday Realtors

    7509 Calhoun Cove, Mc Kinney, TX 75071
    • /38

      Est $537,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      7900 Wichita Falls Blvd, McKinney, TX 75071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7900 Wichita Falls Blvd, McKinney, TX 75071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /22

    $429,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    428 Gibbons Creek Trail, McKinney, TX 75071

    **Motivated Seller!** Don't miss out on this great chance to have a charming home in the heart of the Trinity Falls community, which is famous for its great nature and many communal facilities like parks, trails, a community pool, and fitness. This house faces the trails without any obstructions, and it's just a short walk to a dog park, making it the perfect choice for pet lovers. One story with

    Agent Photo

    Muse Lyu

    Keller Williams Frisco Stars

    (888) 389-6849

    428 Gibbons Creek Trail, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /20

    $2,369 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8117 Brookhaven Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

(469) 430-1643

    8117 Brookhaven Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /11

    $624,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    229 Bay Laurel Rd, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

    229 Bay Laurel Rd, McKinney, TX 75071
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      8401 Bingham Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8401 Bingham Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /38

    $659,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft

    8908 Brandy Branch Way, McKinney, TX 75071

    Experience luxury living in this stunning, west-facing Highland home in Trinity Falls, perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking sunrises from its spectacular two-story wall of windows. From the unmatched curb appeal of its white brick and charcoal exterior to the grand curved staircase, this home impresses at every turn. The open-concept design features soaring ceilings, a floor-to-ceiling

    Agent Photo

    Carolyn Lafferty

    Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

    (945) 325-8477

    8908 Brandy Branch Way, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /20

    $2,899 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8205 Howell Oak Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

(469) 945-7983

    8205 Howell Oak Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /30

    $412,400 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    424 Somerville Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,081

    Last Listing Agent Amy Harris Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    424 Somerville Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      9321 Riverlight Rd, McKinney, TX 75071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9321 Riverlight Rd, McKinney, TX 75071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /40

    $515,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    8604 Holliday Creek Way, McKinney, TX 75071

    Designed to perfection, this stunning Trinity Falls single-story home delivers a seamless blend of elegance, comfort, and modern sophistication. Surrounded by over 450 acres of natural open space, scenic hike-and-bike trails, parks, lakes, and vibrant community gathering spaces, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle just minutes from historic downtown McKinney.

    Agent Photo

    Shelley Homer

    eXp Realty LLC

    (945) 298-1186

    8604 Holliday Creek Way, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /20

    $2,699 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2540 Finch Holw Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

(469) 293-1815

    2540 Finch Holw Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /35

    $639,995 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2309 Red Tailed Hawk Ln, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,437

    Last Listing Agent Laura Barragan Monument Realty

    2309 Red Tailed Hawk Ln, McKinney, TX 75071
    • /39

      Est $485,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      8505 Brookhaven Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8505 Brookhaven Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101 Days On Market

  • /38

    $384,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    8029 Pine Island Way, McKinney, TX 75071

    Stunning corner townhome offering the perfect blend of style, space, and low-maintenance living. This home features an attached 2-car garage, a private dog run, and a charming oversized front porch—ideal for morning coffee or entertaining. Inside, enjoy an open floor plan anchored by a light and bright kitchen with a statement island, gas cooktop, soaring ceilings, and abundant natural light

    Agent Photo

    Taffney Wilson

    Keller Williams Realty Allen

    (469) 454-2650

    8029 Pine Island Way, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /20

    $2,399 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2532 Dulaney Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

(469) 447-9712

    2532 Dulaney Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /10

    $757,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    321 Bee Balm Rd, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty LLC

    321 Bee Balm Rd, McKinney, TX 75071
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      8533 Heard Hill Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8533 Heard Hill Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114 Days On Market

  • /40

    $569,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft

    812 Heron Creek Pass, McKinney, TX 75071

    Stunning and spacious 3-bedroom home in a prime Trinity Falls location! Thoughtfully upgraded with plantation shutters throughout, solid wood doors, and enhanced exterior accent lighting that elevates the home’s curb appeal. The light-filled kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring soaring ceilings, white cabinetry, a huge island with breakfast bar, gas cooktop, and a built-in coffee or wine

    Agent Photo

    Taffney Wilson

    Keller Williams Realty Allen

    (469) 956-6236

    812 Heron Creek Pass, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /20

    $2,419 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2524 Waddill Rivers Way, McKinney, TX 75071

(469) 646-6313

    2524 Waddill Rivers Way, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /37

    $394,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9305 Riverlight Rd, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,463

    Last Listing Agent Jill Hartsell Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

    9305 Riverlight Rd, McKinney, TX 75071
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1916 Burton Hollow Way, McKinney, TX 75071

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1916 Burton Hollow Way, McKinney, TX 75071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /40

    $729,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft

    7504 Sabine Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    Step into this stunning home in the highly sought-after Trinity Falls community, perfectly situated on a spacious, pool-sized lot designed for both relaxation and entertaining. From the inviting covered front porch to the expansive backyard retreat, every detail of this home is made to impress. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open-concept layout featuring 4 generously sized bedrooms plus a

    Agent Photo

    LaKisha Williams

    Keller Williams Lonestar

    (469) 972-5215

    7504 Sabine Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /20

    $2,629 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8012 Brookhaven Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Tricon Trinity Falls is a new rental home neighborhood located in the master-planned community of Trinity Falls in McKinney, 40-minutes from downtown Dallas. This community offers all the comforts of a new home without the hassles of city life. Offering six distinct open-concept floor plans

    (469) 747-1197

    8012 Brookhaven Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /38

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    800 Neches River Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,317

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hacker Briggs Freeman Sothebys Intl

    800 Neches River Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Paxton Pass, McKinney, TX 75071

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1901 Paxton Pass, McKinney, TX 75071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /40

    $399,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    9232 Riverlight Rd, McKinney, TX 75071

    Move-in ready and perfectly positioned in Del Webb, this home offers the best of active adult living with a short walk from pickleball courts, resort-style pool, clubhouse, and fitness center. The Steel Creek floorplan is designed for both comfort and connection, the open floor plan centers around a stunning kitchen with a massive granite island, stainless steel appliances, custom pull-out

    Agent Photo

    Taffney Wilson

    Keller Williams Realty Allen

    (214) 571-7191

    9232 Riverlight Rd, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /20

    $2,599 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8120 Brookhaven Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

(214) 380-1571

    8120 Brookhaven Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /19

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8901 Brandy Branch Way, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,501

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Lewis Ebby Halliday, Realtors

    8901 Brandy Branch Way, McKinney, TX 75071
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      8509 Fannin Creek Trail, McKinney, TX 75071

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      8509 Fannin Creek Trail, McKinney, TX 75071

      Last Sold Summary

  • /37

    $575,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    413 Lake Livingston Trail, McKinney, TX 75071

    Tucked into the vibrant community of Trinity Falls, this one-owner, heavily upgraded home reflects true pride of ownership. The thoughtfully designed floorplan features a large primary suite, study, and secondary bedroom on the first level, offering comfort and flexibility. The spacious kitchen includes a reverse osmosis drinking water system and opens to an extended covered patio with electric

    Agent Photo

    Anthea Adair

    Fathom Realty

    (945) 297-4445

    413 Lake Livingston Trail, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /20

    $2,299 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2525 Perkinsview Place, McKinney, TX 75071

(214) 833-9682

    2525 Perkinsview Place, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /30

    $580,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    204 Habitat Trail, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,588

    Last Listing Agent Susan Livingston Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    204 Habitat Trail, McKinney, TX 75071
    • /40

      Est $724,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Bull Creek Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1016 Bull Creek Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Trinity Falls, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$547,999
Median Single Family Sale Price
$574,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$388,990
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$224
Number of Homes for Sale
261
Last 12 months Home Sales
359
Months of Supply
8.70
Median List Price
$574,999
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home