84,916

Mclennan County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    1208 Dendron Dr, Hewitt, TX 76643

    Nestled in an established Hewitt neighborhood within the prestigious Midway ISD, this updated residence at 1208 Dendron Dr. offers a perfect blend of classic charm and modern sophistication. The home impresses with fresh vinyl plank flooring spanning the main living areas and bedrooms, complemented by durable tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. At the heart of the home, the galley-style kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Harrell

    Keller Williams Realty, Waco

    (254) 232-5799

    1208 Dendron Dr, Hewitt, TX 76643
  • /29

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    301 W Panther Way Unit 304, Hewitt, TX 76643

    Family Owned & Operated. $2100 includes Rent $1925, Water/Trash $100, Spectrum Cable/Internet $75 - you pay electricity.600 credit score required from ONE applicant on lease. $35 application fee per adult. We have a TWO dog limit at this complex and require a $200 non refundable pet deposit per dog. No deposit is required for cats, aquatic or caged animals. $700 deposit required once

    301 W Panther Way Unit 304, Hewitt, TX 76643
  • /29

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3732 N 24th St, Waco, TX 76708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,332

    Last Listing Agent Marilee Kahler

    3732 N 24th St, Waco, TX 76708
    • /5

      Est $517,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Austin Ave Unit 301, Waco, TX 76701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      330 Austin Ave Unit 301, Waco, TX 76701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Burgess Weist Kelly

  • /32

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft

    2815 N 43rd St, Waco, TX 76710

    Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Home with Custom Features in Mountainview Elementary. Welcome to 2815 N 43rd Street, Waco, TX 76710, where comfort meets craftsmanship in this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the coveted Lewis neighborhood. Nestled on a generous 1.17-acre wooded lot, this property is an oasis of peace and privacy, just moments away from the vibrant conveniences of

    Agent Photo

    Ellen White

    Camille Johnson

    (254) 974-8432

    2815 N 43rd St, Waco, TX 76710
  • /16

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    6617 Landmark Dr, Waco, TX 76710

    Park Place Apartments are conveniently located in a prime area, just 3 to 5 minutes H-E-B, Walmart several shopping centers, two local gyms and two major hospitals. Families will appreciate the proximity to nearby schools, including high school, elementary, and primary schools within the same short distance. For students and professionals, Baylor University and TSTC are also just a quick

    Park Place Apartments

    (254) 296-8851

    6617 Landmark Dr, Waco, TX 76710
  • /25

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    945 Brickyard Rd, West, TX 76691

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,833

    Last Listing Agent Michael Greiner My Castle Realty

    945 Brickyard Rd, West, TX 76691
    • /9

      Est $229,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Austin Ave Unit 219, Waco, TX 76701

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      330 Austin Ave Unit 219, Waco, TX 76701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 517 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Burgess Weist Kelly

  • /19

    $182,500

    $15K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    309 S Rita St, Waco, TX 76705

    Priced to sell! 309 Rita Street, Lacy Lakeview, TX 76705, this recently updated ranch-style home includes 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and an approximately 350 sq. ft. bonus room currently used as an exercise and utility space. Recent updates include granite countertops, fresh interior paint, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a bright and modern interior with a comfortable feel. The

    Agent Photo

    Glenda Hall

    UCRE Heart of Texas Land & Home

    (254) 455-5458

    309 S Rita St, Waco, TX 76705
  • /23

    Starting at $1,510

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3801 Myers Ln, Lacy-Lakeview, TX 76705

    Step into the vibrant world of The Zoe and explore our stunning gallery of apartment homes. Each image captures the essence of modern living, showcasing spacious interiors, stylish finishes, and luxurious amenities.

    The Zoe

    (254) 327-1555

    3801 Myers Ln, Lacy-Lakeview, TX 76705
  • /25

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3633 Beutel Rd, Lorena, TX 76655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,064

    Last Listing Agent Krista Tucker Magnolia Realty

    3633 Beutel Rd, Lorena, TX 76655
    • /20

      Est $294,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Austin Ave Unit 217, Waco, TX 76701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 729 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      330 Austin Ave Unit 217, Waco, TX 76701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 184 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent NIcholas Rivas Kelly

  • /33

    $389,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    1401 Rambler Dr, Waco, TX 76710

    Completely remodeled and taken down to the studs, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of modern living in an established Waco neighborhood. Located minutes from Ridgewood Country Club, shopping, medical facilities, and HWY 6. This home features an open layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring, custom cabinetry, quartz and granite countertops, designer lighting, and fully

    Agent Photo

    Frank Riggle

    Keller Williams Advantage-Temple

    (254) 615-4756

    1401 Rambler Dr, Waco, TX 76710
  • /33

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    509 N Hewitt Dr, Hewitt, TX 76643

    Discover comfortable townhome living at MeadowPark Townhomes, a quiet and well-located apartment community in Hewitt, Texas. Nestled along North Hewitt Drive, this community offers spacious two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath townhomes designed for everyday convenience and easy living in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods. Each townhome features approximately 1,100 square feet of

    MeadowPark

    (254) 401-4625

    509 N Hewitt Dr, Hewitt, TX 76643
  • /22

    $308,355 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 29, 2025

    2901 Taddy Rd, Lorena, TX 76655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,313

    Last Listing Agent Adam Olsen eXp Realty, LLC

    2901 Taddy Rd, Lorena, TX 76655
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Austin Ave, Waco, TX 76701

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      330 Austin Ave, Waco, TX 76701

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Rose Shook Berkshire Hathaway Texas Realty

  • /39

    $1,300,000

    $500K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    107 Camino Del Rosas, Woodway, TX 76712

    You will want to make sure you look at ALL pictures! Stunning multi-use horse property offering residential comfort, income potential, and equestrian functionality. This property features a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, comes almost fully furnished, two other livable spaces, huge shop that has been utilized to hold events, as well as extensive improvements throughout. The 3B 2B home was renovated

    Agent Photo

    Karri Donoho

    Solutions Realty LLC

    (254) 977-8981

    107 Camino Del Rosas, Woodway, TX 76712
  • /18

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    400 Johnson Dr, McGregor, TX 76657

    Barcelona Apartments

    (254) 382-2961

    400 Johnson Dr, McGregor, TX 76657
  • /5

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    945 Holt Ave, Waco, TX 76706

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dora Nava eXp Realty, LLC Waco

    945 Holt Ave, Waco, TX 76706
    • /14

      Est $293,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      6716 Serena Ln, Woodway, TX 76712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6716 Serena Ln, Woodway, TX 76712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 171 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Becky Vardeman-Murphy Kelly

  • /40

    $649,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft

    518 Rye Cir, McGregor, TX 76657

    Welcome to this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on over half an acre in Midway ISD offering the kind of space and flexibility that’s hard to find. Built in 2021, this custom John Houston home was thoughtfully designed with everyday living in mind. The open-concept layout connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a natural space for gathering,

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Simpson

    Greater Waco Realty, LLC

    (254) 269-4631

    518 Rye Cir, McGregor, TX 76657
  • /12

    Starting at $709 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1725 N Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Waco, TX 76704

    University Club Apartments is a great apartment complex located 10 minutes from Baylor McLennan Community College & TSTC. About 5 minutes from downtown. Great woodsy feel, with a down home atmosphere. Whether you're looking for just yourself or your family, University Club has everything you're looking for! Located in the heart of historic Downtown Waco, just minutes from shopping, restaurants,

    University Club Apartments

    (254) 503-5801

    1725 N Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Waco, TX 76704
  • /4

    $19,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    523 S Vicha Rd, Axtell, TX 76624

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $16,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

    523 S Vicha Rd, Axtell, TX 76624
    • /27

      Est $305,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      6704 Costa Dr, Waco, TX 76712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6704 Costa Dr, Waco, TX 76712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Bassi

  • /11

    $285,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft

    7001 Guadalupe Rd, China Spring, TX 76633

    Welcome home to comfort and convenience in China Spring. This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence feels brand new, boasting 2022 construction and thoughtful upgrades like fresh interior paint and granite surfaces. You’ll love the functional flow of the open living area, designed for easy evenings of entertaining or relaxing. The floor plan prioritizes privacy with a secluded primary suite, leaving

    Agent Photo

    Sherry Payne

    Keller Williams Advantage

    (254) 414-3764

    7001 Guadalupe Rd, China Spring, TX 76633
  • /29

    Starting at $499 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    2406-2418 S University Parks Dr, Waco, TX 76706

    We provide the comfort you deserve at a value you can afford at Bear Crossing Apartments. We offer a unique four bedrooms/four bathroom living environment perfect for students and migrating professionals. You can lease the whole unit or just one bedroom. Our residents enjoy convenient access to everything Waco has to offer, including Baylor University, Downtown Waco, and even Bears Football. Our

    Bear Crossing

    (254) 230-4215

    2406-2418 S University Parks Dr, Waco, TX 76706
  • /27

    $479,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    416 Broken Spoke Trail, McGregor, TX 76657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,750

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    416 Broken Spoke Trail, McGregor, TX 76657
    • /29

      Est $272,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      6709 Serena Ln, Woodway, TX 76712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6709 Serena Ln, Woodway, TX 76712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Meadows Graceland Real Estate

  • /26

    $242,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    942 Longfellow St, Waco, TX 76710

    Set among a picturesque neighborhood with mature shade trees, 942 Longfellow St. offers a welcoming blend of comfort, charm, and modern updates. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home delivers both tranquility and convenience in an ideal location. As you enter, the open-concept design immediately draws you in with its seamless flow and abundance of natural light. The kitchen, a culinary enthusiast’s dream,

    Agent Photo

    Justin Hartzog

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    (254) 330-8119

    942 Longfellow St, Waco, TX 76710
  • /35

    Starting at $1,037 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1600 S Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Waco, TX 76704

    Welcome to Enclave, a wonderful apartment community with everything you're looking for. Unwind at the swimming pool or take advantage of the fitness center. At Enclave, you're across the street from Mclane Stadium and Waco nightlife. With a wide variety of apartment layouts to choose from, there's a perfect home for you at Enclave.

    The Enclave at the Stadium

    (254) 637-2018

    1600 S Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Waco, TX 76704
  • /40

    $242,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    506 2nd St, Moody, TX 76557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,551

    Last Listing Agent Cate Marmonti

    506 2nd St, Moody, TX 76557
    • /2

      Est $348,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      6612 Tierra Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6612 Tierra Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Adams TruStar Real Estate

  • /35

    $350,000

    $46K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    212 Shady Place Dr, Waco, TX 76712

    Rare opportunity in sought-after Bent Tree! This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with 2-car garage is located on a desirable cul-de-sac of charming patio homes, within a quick walk to the community pool & clubhouse! Thoughtfully updated throughout, this property blends charm, comfort, and functionality. Upon entry, you’ll appreciate the extensive renovations the sellers made after

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Childress

    AG Real Estate & Associates

    (254) 249-4682

    212 Shady Place Dr, Waco, TX 76712
  • /27

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2724 Robinson Dr, Waco, TX 76706

    We are off of Robinson Drive located down the street from Stripes and right next door to Turning Point Church.

    Waco Apartments

    (254) 655-6392

    2724 Robinson Dr, Waco, TX 76706
  • /3

    $284,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    11213 Patera St, Lorena, TX 76655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,707

    Flintrock Builders Park Meadows

    11213 Patera St, Lorena, TX 76655
    • /33

      Est $265,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      6608 Crystal Ct, Woodway, TX 76712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6608 Crystal Ct, Woodway, TX 76712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Maddux Magnolia Realty

  • /35

    $459,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft

    720 Whirlaway Rd, Hewitt, TX 76643

    Welcome to 720 Whirlaway Road — a beautifully designed 2021 build in one of Hewitt’s most desirable neighborhoods. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 2,100 sq ft of thoughtfully crafted living space, blending modern comfort with timeless style.Step inside to an open-concept layout anchored by a stunning Austin-stone fireplace and large windows that fill the home with natural light. The

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Castello

    Weichert, Realtors - The Eastland Group

    (254) 280-0746

    720 Whirlaway Rd, Hewitt, TX 76643
  • /18

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4300 Meyers Ln, Waco, TX 76705

    Welcome home to The Meadows Apartments! Nestled in a park-like setting in Waco, The Meadows offers spacious floor plans, sparkling pools, BBQ areas, and 24-hour maintenance. With friendly onsite management and a welcoming atmosphere, you’ll find the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and community—all just minutes from downtown.

    The Meadows Apartments

    (254) 452-5279

    4300 Meyers Ln, Waco, TX 76705
  • /6

    $265,825 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    598 Sommerfeld Dr, Waco, TX 76705

    • Land
    • 15.19 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,847

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Tindle Platinum Ranch Realty

    598 Sommerfeld Dr, Waco, TX 76705
    • /45

      Est $318,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      10200 Marigold Rd, Waco, TX 76708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      10200 Marigold Rd, Waco, TX 76708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 155 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Smith Keller Williams Realty, Waco

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home