84,916

Mclennan County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $799,000

    $126K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft

    428 12th St, Valley Mills, TX 76689

    Tucked away in the peaceful countryside of Valley Mills, TX, this immaculate 2,990 sq ft custom-built home by Bosque Valley Builders, LLC sits on 2.54 beautifully maintained acres, providing the perfect blend of space, comfort, and natural beauty. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, the main home showcases an open, flowing floor plan with spacious living areas, a well-appointed kitchen, and

    Agent Photo

    Kirk Regian

    EG Realty

    (254) 804-3763

    428 12th St, Valley Mills, TX 76689
  • /35

    Starting at $1,305

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1300 Placid Cir, Waco, TX 76706

    Welcome to Luxe at 1300, your suburban oasis in the heart of Texas. Our community is perfectly situated in Waco, close to Baylor University and offers beautifully renovated apartments with Transit accessibility. We understand the importance of staying connected, which is why we offer Cable/Internet/WiFi to all residents. Additionally, we have separate shower facilities available for your

    LUXE AT 1300

    (432) 251-3869

    1300 Placid Cir, Waco, TX 76706
  • /13

    $196,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3120 Daughtrey Ave, Waco, TX 76711

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,245

    Last Listing Agent Donnetta Haigood Axio Real Estate LLC

    3120 Daughtrey Ave, Waco, TX 76711
    • /27

      Est $327,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      10213 Marigold Rd, Waco, TX 76708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      10213 Marigold Rd, Waco, TX 76708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Meadows Graceland Real Estate

  • /32

    $337,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    109 Hilltop St, Riesel, TX 76682

    Rare opportunity in the heart of Riesel. This lovely home features three full bedrooms, three full bathrooms, plus an additional game room or gym, as well as a screened-in porch area with a hot tub. If you're looking for some extra space, in a quiet, established neighborhood, at an affordable price, welcome HOME! With the open-concept floor plan and an over-sized living room with numerous

    Agent Photo

    Kyla Dieterich

    Kelly, Realtors

    (254) 602-4805

    109 Hilltop St, Riesel, TX 76682
  • /26

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4502 Lake Shore Dr, Waco, TX 76710

    Woodhollow Apartments – Your Ideal Home in Waco, TX 76710Welcome to Woodhollow Apartment Homes, where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Waco, TX. Our community offers a range of spacious one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes designed to fit your lifestyle. Each residence features open living areas, well-equipped kitchens, large bedrooms with ample storage, and a private

    Woodhollow Apartments

    (254) 637-0708

    4502 Lake Shore Dr, Waco, TX 76710
  • /27

    $142,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1009 Primrose Dr, Waco, TX 76706

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,338

    Last Listing Agent Denise Fair

    1009 Primrose Dr, Waco, TX 76706
    • /12

      Est $190,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      1022 Faulkner Ln, Waco, TX 76704

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1022 Faulkner Ln, Waco, TX 76704

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nadia Ruiz Versatile Real Estate Co.

  • /34

    $210,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft

    901 Church Ave, Waco, TX 76706

    Welcome to 901 Church Ave, a delightful 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Waco, Texas full of character and charm. Situated on a generous corner lot, this property offers a flexible floor plan designed to adapt to a variety of lifestyles. Inside, you'll find comfortable living spaces with plenty of natural light and room to make the home your own. The additional flex room provides endless possibilities

    Agent Photo

    Sarah Martin

    Kelly, Realtors

    (254) 326-3760

    901 Church Ave, Waco, TX 76706
  • /10

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    814 Majestic Dr, Hewitt, TX 76643

    Discover the desirable lifestyle you’ve been searching for at The Majestic at Hewitt. Our 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments provide the space for you to live well and dream big, while a convenient location near Waco ISD Stadium keeps you close to all the cool spots and conveniences you love. Back at home, you’ll enjoy white-glove service from our friendly and reliable onsite management team, plus

    The Majestic at Hewitt

    (254) 330-8483

    814 Majestic Dr, Hewitt, TX 76643
  • /19

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    701 Earle Ave, Waco, TX 76704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,348

    Last Listing Agent Josh Collier Collier Group Realty

    701 Earle Ave, Waco, TX 76704
    • /26

      Est $530,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      564 Woodland Dr, Lorena, TX 76655

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      564 Woodland Dr, Lorena, TX 76655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 85 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Propes Camille Johnson

  • /40

    $399,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    120 Wooded Crest Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

    Welcome home to this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence with an over-sized carport, offering over 3,100 square feet of comfortable living space in the highly desirable Woodway area. Nestled beneath mature trees on a large, beautifully shaded lot, this home provides the perfect combination of space, character, and location. Step inside to discover generous living areas designed for both everyday

    Agent Photo

    Kyla Dieterich

    Kelly, Realtors

    (254) 282-4929

    120 Wooded Crest Dr, Woodway, TX 76712
  • /35

    Starting at $1,430

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    414 University St, Waco, TX 76706

    Winding along the most exceptional section of the Brazos River is Riverfront Lofts, a spirited apartment community anchoring Waco's creatively imagined Riverfront neighborhood. Our apartments for rent in Waco feature an exquisitely curated residential experience amongst buildings inspired by Waco's downtown history with modern design elements and water views, well-appointed with upscale amenities

    Riverfront Lofts

    (254) 401-4317

    414 University St, Waco, TX 76706
  • /25

    $280,910 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2812 Taddy Rd, Lorena, TX 76655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,667

    D.R. Horton Park Meadows

    2812 Taddy Rd, Lorena, TX 76655
    • /33

      Est $447,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      986 Saffle Rd, Robinson, TX 76706

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      986 Saffle Rd, Robinson, TX 76706

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 106 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Ashby Ashby Real Estate Group

  • /25

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    3621 Gorman Ave, Waco, TX 76710

    Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home providing 1,086 sq ft of functional living space in Connally ISD. Features an open-concept layout with spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas, highlighted by rich wood cabinetry and ample counter space. Durable hardwood and tile flooring throughout. Private primary suite with en-suite bath, plus well-sized secondary bedrooms. Fully fenced backyard with

    Agent Photo

    Kirk Regian

    EG Realty

    (254) 232-5764

    3621 Gorman Ave, Waco, TX 76710
  • /31

    Starting at $529 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    805 S 8th St, Waco, TX 76706

    Student housing located one and a half blocks from Baylor Campus and within steps from downtown Waco, West Campus Lofts delivers easy access to class, work and area establishments like Torchy’s, Chick-Fil-A & Dichotomy Coffee. Each of our 1/1’s, 2/2's, 3/3's & 4/4's bedroom apartments offers high end interiors including stainless steel appliances, microwaves, dishwasher and disposals, hardwood

    West Campus Lofts

    (254) 327-1926

    805 S 8th St, Waco, TX 76706
  • /30

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    10240 Driskill Dr, Waco, TX 76708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,555

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Baker Bentwood Realty

    10240 Driskill Dr, Waco, TX 76708
    • /2

      Est $451,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Silver Spur Trail, Mc Gregor, TX 76657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      303 Silver Spur Trail, Mc Gregor, TX 76657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Robarts Camille Johnson

  • /40

    $540,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft

    937 Queen Elizabeth Dr, Mc Gregor, TX 76657

    Spacious and beautifully maintained, this nearly 3,000 sq. ft. home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, playroom, or gym. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood found within the Midway School District, it features a 3-car garage and thoughtful upgrades throughout such as a tornado shelter built into the Garage, a Centurion 30+ gun Safe located in the

    Agent Photo

    Robert Barben

    Bridge Realty

    (254) 279-0793

    937 Queen Elizabeth Dr, Mc Gregor, TX 76657
  • /35

    Starting at $1,323

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2500 Marketplace Dr, Waco, TX 76711

    The Retreat at Central Texas Marketplace is a gated community with everything you could ever need. From our state-of-the-art fitness center with weight and cardio machines to our refreshing swimming pool what more is there? Residents also have access to our business center with free Wi-Fi and computers, a furnished clubhouse with a coffee bar, a pet park, and a tanning bed. Our one, two, and

    The Retreat at CTM

    (254) 379-9657

    2500 Marketplace Dr, Waco, TX 76711
  • /36

    $388,580 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    9824 Bridlewood Ln, Waco, TX 76708

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,000

    D.R. Horton Saddle Creek

    9824 Bridlewood Ln, Waco, TX 76708
    • /51

      Est $849,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Hunters Meadow Dr, Lorena, TX 76655

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      500 Hunters Meadow Dr, Lorena, TX 76655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Parker Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /22

    $271,999

    $38K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    3008 Cricket, Bellmead, TX 76705

    Bring Your Offer , Seller is Negotiable !!! This Home has so many upgrades ! This charming and inviting 4-bedroom residence, perfectly situated for ultimate convenience! Experience the best of city living with Baylor University, major interstate access, vibrant shopping centers, and an array of delicious restaurants just moments from your doorstep. Enjoy affordable Electric , most monthly

    Agent Photo

    Donnetta Haigood

    Axio Real Estate LLC

    (254) 556-5576

    3008 Cricket, Bellmead, TX 76705
  • /35

    Starting at $1,018

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2425 S 21st St, Waco, TX 76706

    Welcome to The Cove on 21st Apartment Homes located in Waco, Texas. Our pet friendly and gated community offers one, two and three-bedroom apartment homes. The Cove on 21st Apartment Homes offers spacious floor plans that include energy efficient appliances, faux wood flooring, full size washer and dryer connections, granite like countertops and much more.We are conveniently located close

    The Cove on 21st

    (254) 503-5773

    2425 S 21st St, Waco, TX 76706
  • /29

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    118 Hungry Hill Rd, Eddy, TX 76524

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,799

    Last Listing Agent April Lewis Thirty Three Realty & Associates, LLC

    118 Hungry Hill Rd, Eddy, TX 76524
    • /23

      Est $266,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      10149 China Creek Dr, Waco, TX 76708

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      10149 China Creek Dr, Waco, TX 76708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea McDuff EXP REALTY

  • /36

    $485,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    399 Frederick Dr, Waco, TX 76706

    On a quiet corner in Liberty Ranch, this beautifully designed 2024 home offers comfort, privacy, and scenic views. Situated on a corner lot, the property provides a rare sense of seclusion with a backyard that overlooks open farmland and peaceful surroundings. As you step inside, natural light fills the home through large black framed windows, highlighting the thoughtful design throughout. The

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Harrell

    Keller Williams Realty, Waco

    (254) 765-8175

    399 Frederick Dr, Waco, TX 76706
  • /20

    Starting at $739 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    2001 S 5th St, Waco, TX 76706

    Student life is unique, and you need a home that suits that lifestyle. University Edge Apartments near Baylor University offers spacious two, three, and four bedroom homes with the perfect balance of privacy and community.Each private bedroom has its own bathroom and walk-in closet, while the open kitchen and living room give you space to connect and collaborate with your friends and roommates.

    University Edge Waco

    (254) 249-2075

    2001 S 5th St, Waco, TX 76706
  • /3

    $11,160 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    TBD Hayes St, McGregor, TX 76657

    • Land
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • $67,514 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellen White Camille Johnson

    TBD Hayes St, McGregor, TX 76657
    • /21

      Est $269,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      10113 Iron Horse Trail, Waco, TX 76708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      10113 Iron Horse Trail, Waco, TX 76708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Rayborn Bluebonnet Properties Inc.

  • /37

    $305,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    2316 Colcord Ave, Waco, TX 76707

    Welcome to a charming property full of character and opportunity. This home features expansive front porches perfect for relaxing mornings or evening gatherings under the shade of mature, towering trees. Inside, you’ll find generously sized rooms that offer both comfort and flexibility, whether you're entertaining guests or creating your ideal living space. With its spacious layout and inviting

    Agent Photo

    Ellen White

    Camille Johnson

    (254) 425-4595

    2316 Colcord Ave, Waco, TX 76707
  • /35

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1106 Hooks St, Waco, TX 76705

    Upgraded Features for an Upgraded Life! Located in Waco, Texas, Eleven06 on 35 offers unbeatable convenience with direct access to Interstate 35, making it easy to reach Baylor University, downtown Waco, and outdoor attractions. Just minutes from your doorstep, you'll find the Waco Riverwalk, a scenic trail along the Brazos River, and beautiful Cameron Park. Beyond its central location,

    Eleven06 on 35 Apartments

    (254) 249-4225

    1106 Hooks St, Waco, TX 76705
  • /29

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    401 N Baese Rd, West, TX 76691

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,964

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Millea White Label Realty

    401 N Baese Rd, West, TX 76691
    • /28

      Est $256,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      10273 Peony Ln, Waco, TX 76708

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      10273 Peony Ln, Waco, TX 76708

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 142 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bunny Mrosko Bentwood Realty

  • /30

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    200 Karma Dr, Woodway, TX 76712

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a spacious corner lot in desirable Speegleville and Midway ISD. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the pride of ownership and charming curb appeal this home offers. Inside, you’ll find inviting living spaces with tasteful updates and a warm, comfortable feel throughout. Step outside to an

    Agent Photo

    Sarah Martin

    Kelly, Realtors

    (254) 540-6098

    200 Karma Dr, Woodway, TX 76712
  • /35

    $1,650 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Waco - Woodway

    5903 Woodway Dr, Waco, TX 76712

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can