97

Recently Sold Homes in 80542

Section Image
  • /39

    $1,480,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    3336 Elderberry Ln, Mead, CO 80542

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,757

    Last Listing Agent Terra Brewer Compass - Boulder

    3336 Elderberry Ln, Mead, CO 80542
  • /33

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3757 Settler Ridge Dr, Mead, CO 80542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,368

    Last Listing Agent Deano Makowsky RE/MAX Northwest Inc

    3757 Settler Ridge Dr, Mead, CO 80542
  • /33

    $616,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    13559 Mustang Dr, Mead, CO 80542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,585

    Last Listing Agent Stacia Shane RE/MAX Momentum

    13559 Mustang Dr, Mead, CO 80542
  • /24

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3326 Dryden Place, Mead, CO 80542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,993

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Green eXp Realty LLC

    3326 Dryden Place, Mead, CO 80542
  • /32

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    14799 Longhorn Dr, Mead, CO 80542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,957

    Last Listing Agent Jason Moscato HomeSmart

    14799 Longhorn Dr, Mead, CO 80542
  • /34

    $519,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    14825 Guernsey Dr, Mead, CO 80542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,328

    Last Listing Agent Zach Chicoine The TC Group, LLC

    14825 Guernsey Dr, Mead, CO 80542
  • /20

    $584,950

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    16840 Mckay Dr, Mead, CO 80542

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,692

    Last Listing Agent Erica Chouinard RE/MAX Professionals

    16840 Mckay Dr, Mead, CO 80542
  • /47

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    16811 Roberts St, Mead, CO 80542

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,035

    Last Listing Agent The Woodrum Team Coldwell Banker Realty- Fort Collins

    16811 Roberts St, Mead, CO 80542
  • /50

    $558,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    14652 Bonsmara Dr, Mead, CO 80542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,837

    Last Listing Agent Holly Vejrostek LPT Realty

    14652 Bonsmara Dr, Mead, CO 80542
  • /30

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2617 Mustang Dr, Mead, CO 80542

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,859

    Last Listing Agent Brian Fredricksen West and Main Homes Inc

    2617 Mustang Dr, Mead, CO 80542
  • /28

    $522,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2173 Angus St, Mead, CO 80542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,753

    Last Listing Agent Deana Rosales Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    2173 Angus St, Mead, CO 80542
  • /27

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3557 Settler Ridge Dr, Mead, CO 80542

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,150

    Last Listing Agent Celina Rodriguez eXp Realty - Northern CO

    3557 Settler Ridge Dr, Mead, CO 80542
  • /28

    $615,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2559 Serena Dr, Mead, CO 80542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,888

    Last Listing Agent Laura MacDonald West and Main Homes

    2559 Serena Dr, Mead, CO 80542
  • /34

    $502,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    14827 Longhorn Dr, Mead, CO 80542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,738

    Last Listing Agent Jorgen Mandl Group Centerra

    14827 Longhorn Dr, Mead, CO 80542
  • /35

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    425 6th St, Mead, CO 80542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,306

    Last Listing Agent Erich Menzel Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo

    425 6th St, Mead, CO 80542
  • /45

    $1,113,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    115 Grand View Dr, Mead, CO 80542

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,126,056

    Last Listing Agent Robin Sanders 8z Real Estate

    115 Grand View Dr, Mead, CO 80542
  • /16

    $549,950

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    16870 Mckay Dr, Mead, CO 80542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,625

    Last Listing Agent Erica Chouinard RE/MAX Professionals

    16870 Mckay Dr, Mead, CO 80542
  • /24

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    14786 Longhorn Dr, Mead, CO 80542

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Boston RE/MAX Nexus

    14786 Longhorn Dr, Mead, CO 80542
  • /34

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    14628 Bonsmara Dr, Mead, CO 80542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,314

    Last Listing Agent Team Lassen MB Team Lassen

    14628 Bonsmara Dr, Mead, CO 80542
  • /39

    $989,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3784 Whitetail Ct, Mead, CO 80542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,803

    Last Listing Agent Latonya Paddock New Padd Group Colorado Realty

    3784 Whitetail Ct, Mead, CO 80542
  • /39

    $495,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    16722 Chilton Dr, Mead, CO 80542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,502

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bodin LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty

    16722 Chilton Dr, Mead, CO 80542
  • /42

    $545,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    13642 Wrangler Way, Mead, CO 80542

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,235

    Last Listing Agent Wendy L Conder Windemere Realty

    13642 Wrangler Way, Mead, CO 80542
  • /38

    $680,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    16860 Mckay Dr, Mead, CO 80542

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,919

    Last Listing Agent The Bernardi Group Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    16860 Mckay Dr, Mead, CO 80542
  • /28

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    16022 Ginger Ave, Mead, CO 80542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,644

    Last Listing Agent Dina James Young Resident Realty

    16022 Ginger Ave, Mead, CO 80542
  • /33

    $510,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2126 Kerry St, Mead, CO 80542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,149

    Last Listing Agent James McCann McCann Real Estate

    2126 Kerry St, Mead, CO 80542
  • /50

    $605,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    14696 Bonsmara Dr, Mead, CO 80542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,344

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Laurienti Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    14696 Bonsmara Dr, Mead, CO 80542
  • /20

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    15269 Ypsilon Cir, Mead, CO 80542

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $163,399 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,648

    Last Listing Agent Dana Myers RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    15269 Ypsilon Cir, Mead, CO 80542
  • /40

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    111 Hunters Cove Rd, Mead, CO 80542

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,230

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Gooch Keller Williams-Preferred Rlty

    111 Hunters Cove Rd, Mead, CO 80542
  • /36

    $1,175,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3380 County Road 38, Mead, CO 80542

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,420

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Rusaw 1st Realty Associates Inc

    3380 County Road 38, Mead, CO 80542
  • /35

    $1,187,400

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    231 Mulligan Lake Dr, Mead, CO 80542

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,200,412

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Schaefer Group Harmony

    231 Mulligan Lake Dr, Mead, CO 80542
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    14501 County Road 7, Mead, CO 80542

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,329

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Cree Ascendant Real Estate, LLC

    14501 County Road 7, Mead, CO 80542
  • /47

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    102 Cattail Ct, Mead, CO 80542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,190,159

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Felz Sellstate Altitude Property Group

    102 Cattail Ct, Mead, CO 80542
  • /22

    $760,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    0 County Road 36 and Weld County Road 3 Lot 2 Unit REC3271631, Mead, CO 80542

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $21,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Walsh Your Castle Real Estate Inc

  • /27

    $545,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2411 Pinzgauer St, Mead, CO 80542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,960

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lau HomeSmart

    2411 Pinzgauer St, Mead, CO 80542
  • /31

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    154 Falcon Cir, Mead, CO 80542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,475

    Last Listing Agent Holly Vejrostek LPT Realty

    154 Falcon Cir, Mead, CO 80542
  • /22

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    16304 10th St, Mead, CO 80542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,454

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Munoz Redfin Corporation

    16304 10th St, Mead, CO 80542
  • /40

    $900,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    17635 Silver Fox Ct, Mead, CO 80542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,667

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Jordan Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    17635 Silver Fox Ct, Mead, CO 80542
  • /26

    $456,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    16071 Ginger Ave, Mead, CO 80542

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,802

    Last Listing Agent Denise Cruz The Old Country Real Estate Group LLC

    16071 Ginger Ave, Mead, CO 80542
  • /2

    $417,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    441 Main St, Fort Lupton, CO 80621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,382

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Petrovic-Sweney Keller Williams-DTC

    441 Main St, Fort Lupton, CO 80621
  • /31

    $488,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    16336 9th St, Mead, CO 80542

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,310

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Ruff Compass - Denver

    16336 9th St, Mead, CO 80542

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home