3,182

Meadowbrook, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $428,851 Not Listed For Sale

      3308 Birdsong Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3308 Birdsong Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Lyle Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    • /50

      Est $414,774 Not Listed For Sale

      5248 Birdsong Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5248 Birdsong Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Esters RealtySource

    • /28

      Est $468,374 Not Listed For Sale

      5435 Dover Cliff Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5435 Dover Cliff Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Sazera Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /20

      Est $480,000 Not Listed For Sale

      5236 Harvest Ridge Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5236 Harvest Ridge Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Hillary Baird OfferPad Brokerage LLC

    • /29

      Est $425,224 Not Listed For Sale

      5166 Redfern Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5166 Redfern Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Bishop Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /43

      Est $389,304 Not Listed For Sale

      5105 S Broken Bow Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5105 S Broken Bow Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amy Pewitt Flat Fee Real Estate Birmingha

    • /39

      Est $403,058 Not Listed For Sale

      3224 Chickasaw Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3224 Chickasaw Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $356,000
      • Oct 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Catherine McCluer ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /11

      Est $377,021 Not Listed For Sale

      5049 Little Turtle Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5049 Little Turtle Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Steve Metarelis OfferPad Brokerage LLC

    • /48

      Est $445,858 Not Listed For Sale

      5033 Little Turtle Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5033 Little Turtle Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • May 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Cobia Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    • /34

      Est $450,678 Not Listed For Sale

      5404 Brooke Trace, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5404 Brooke Trace, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • Dec 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Mooney ARC Realty - Hoover

    • /46

      Est $804,019 Not Listed For Sale

      6244 Cahaba Valley Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6244 Cahaba Valley Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Nov 08, 2022

• /37

      Est $367,579 Not Listed For Sale

      5499 Broken Bow Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5499 Broken Bow Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christina James Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    • /41

      Est $602,439 Not Listed For Sale

      3137 Bradford Place, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3137 Bradford Place, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Frye ARC Realty 280

    • /40

      Est $581,380 Not Listed For Sale

      3025 Brookhill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3025 Brookhill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Mar 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Josh Vernon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /30

      Est $387,944 Not Listed For Sale

      5110 Colonial Park Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5110 Colonial Park Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nakia Walker Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    • /38

      Est $575,380 Not Listed For Sale

      2064 Forest Meadows Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2064 Forest Meadows Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Oct 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Perry Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /14

      Est $616,402 Not Listed For Sale

      5212 Meadow Brook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5212 Meadow Brook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Melody Bray Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /29

      Est $413,329 Not Listed For Sale

      5249 Meadow Brook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5249 Meadow Brook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,900
      • Aug 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Larson Sold South Realty

    • /50

      Est $444,946 Not Listed For Sale

      5235 Post House Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5235 Post House Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Willis Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    • /50

      Est $876,839 Not Listed For Sale

      5232 Meadow Brook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5232 Meadow Brook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $697,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Gilbert Ray & Poynor Properties

    • /49

      Est $615,603 Not Listed For Sale

      329 Windchase Trace, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      329 Windchase Trace, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $528,000
      • May 24, 2021

• /36

      Est $573,087 Not Listed For Sale

      268 Windchase Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      268 Windchase Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Davis ARC Realty - Hoover

    • /32

      Est $488,374 Not Listed For Sale

      2304 Ridge Trail, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2304 Ridge Trail, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Lepore Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /50

      Est $427,636 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Meadow Ridge Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      510 Meadow Ridge Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,913
      • Sep 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tania Diprima Main Street Realty Plus, LLC

    • /33

      Est $421,003 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Meadow Ridge Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      505 Meadow Ridge Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Leane Randle EXP Realty LLC

    • /44

      Est $631,240 Not Listed For Sale

      3635 Stratford Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3635 Stratford Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Flippen ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    • /38

      Est $535,773 Not Listed For Sale

      5054 Stratford Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5054 Stratford Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Terry Richardson ARC Realty - Hoover

    • /36

      Est $582,990 Not Listed For Sale

      3611 Stratford Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3611 Stratford Ln, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,900
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Flippen ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    • /50

      Est $640,235 Not Listed For Sale

      3633 Cheshire Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3633 Cheshire Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jul 11, 2022

• /34

      Est $585,887 Not Listed For Sale

      5004 Meadow Brook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5004 Meadow Brook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 11, 2023

• /33

      Est $648,208 Not Listed For Sale

      5000 Meadow Brook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5000 Meadow Brook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $577,105
      • Oct 12, 2021

• /46

      Est $472,833 Not Listed For Sale

      4976 Meadow Brook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4976 Meadow Brook Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Wise RealtySouth

    • /47

      Est $501,489 Not Listed For Sale

      3649 Tall Timber Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3649 Tall Timber Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,532
      • Aug 03, 2021

• /45

      Est $524,093 Not Listed For Sale

      4953 Sussex Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4953 Sussex Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jason Secor Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /40

      Est $493,193 Not Listed For Sale

      4977 Sussex Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4977 Sussex Rd, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Emory ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /38

      Est $448,868 Not Listed For Sale

      3593 Tall Timber Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3593 Tall Timber Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Mar 15, 2022

• /42

      Est $571,949 Not Listed For Sale

      3712 Cumberland Trace, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3712 Cumberland Trace, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jan 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tony Fiore ARC Realty Vestavia

    • /48

      Est $502,954 Not Listed For Sale

      5073 Shelby Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5073 Shelby Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,000
      • Mar 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brian Thomas RE/MAX

    • /6

      Est $405,176 Not Listed For Sale

      4487 Village Green Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4487 Village Green Dr, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Hackbarth Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    • /49

      Est $486,047 Not Listed For Sale

      4910 Meadow Brook Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4910 Meadow Brook Way, Birmingham, AL 35242

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home