212

Recently Sold Meadville, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $248,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    813 Leslie Rd, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,660

    Last Listing Agent Brode Berger ERA Richmond Real Estate Service

    813 Leslie Rd, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /47

    $90,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    87 Echnoz Ave, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,474

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Berger ERA Richmond Real Estate Service

    87 Echnoz Ave, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /32

    $175,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    729 Brawley Ave, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,667

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Maine Agresti Real Estate

    729 Brawley Ave, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /48

    $665,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    16045 State Highway 86, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,702

    Last Listing Agent Richard Kress RE/MAX Hometown Realty

    16045 State Highway 86, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /21

    $137,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    752 Williamson Rd, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,271

    Last Listing Agent David Gordon ERA Richmond Real Estate Service

    752 Williamson Rd, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /18

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    0000 Jefferson St, Meadville, PA 16335

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $7,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Snyder EXP REALTY LLC

    0000 Jefferson St, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /29

    $116,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1000-1002 Catherine St, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 8 Beds
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

1000-1002 Catherine St, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /19

    $142,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    577 Randolph St, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,581

577 Randolph St, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /26

    $243,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    17242 Kevin Dr, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,895

17242 Kevin Dr, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /20

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    11226 Pettis Rd, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,704

    Last Listing Agent Denise Guy Howard Hanna BK Meadville

    11226 Pettis Rd, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /34

    $143,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    17147 Carline Dr, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,466

    Last Listing Agent Brett Staskiewicz ERA Richmond Real Estate Service

    17147 Carline Dr, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /50

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    286 Jefferson St, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,131

286 Jefferson St, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /31

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10147 Circle W, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

10147 Circle W, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /25

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1003 Catherine St, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,937

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Jones Howard Hanna BK Meadville

    1003 Catherine St, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /19

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    791 Sidler Aly, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,241

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Knapp ERA Richmond Real Estate Service

    791 Sidler Aly, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /38

    $299,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    147 Jefferson St, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,252

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Bohrer Agresti Real Estate

    147 Jefferson St, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /38

    $319,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    21997 Blooming Valley Rd, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,133

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kibbe Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    21997 Blooming Valley Rd, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /32

    $154,500

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    16889 Harmonsburg Rd, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,877

16889 Harmonsburg Rd, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /16

    $150,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    528 Martha Dr, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,250

    Last Listing Agent Scott Curlowicz RE/MAX Hometown Realty

    528 Martha Dr, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    18367 Cussewago Rd, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 1 Bed
    • 482 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,258

    Last Listing Agent Christine Brown RE/MAX Hometown Realty

    18367 Cussewago Rd, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /8

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    16597 Davis Rd, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,000

16597 Davis Rd, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /12

    $103,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    20743 Alden St, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,350

    Last Listing Agent Gracie Homan Coldwell Banker Select - Airport

    20743 Alden St, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /45

    $168,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    19896 Towpath Rd, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,643

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Smith eXp Realty - Erie

    19896 Towpath Rd, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /3

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    688 Park Ave, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,981

    Last Listing Agent Jake Scheloske Agresti Real Estate

    688 Park Ave, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /15

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    667 Park Ave, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 5 Beds
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,791

    Last Listing Agent PJ Albrecht Agresti Real Estate - Meadville

    667 Park Ave, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /24

    $49,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    10155 Circle W, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

10155 Circle W, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /31

    $178,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10537 Franklin Pike, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,692

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Steider Howard Hanna BK Meadville

    10537 Franklin Pike, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /21

    $353,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    9291 Smith Rd, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,163

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Bohrer Agresti Real Estate

    9291 Smith Rd, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    21079 Fisher Rd, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,269

    Last Listing Agent Charles Himes RE/MAX Lakeland Realty - Erie

    21079 Fisher Rd, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /29

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    10385 Center Dr, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

10385 Center Dr, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /38

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    16749 Kebort Hill Rd, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Mason RE/MAX Lakeland Realty

    16749 Kebort Hill Rd, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /20

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    749 Leberman Ave, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,333

    Last Listing Agent Carrie McAdams Howard Hanna Erie Airport

    749 Leberman Ave, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /28

    $118,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    19437 Green Mountain St, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,785

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Zahora Howard Hanna BK Meadville

    19437 Green Mountain St, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /36

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10031 Perry Hwy, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,730

10031 Perry Hwy, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /37

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    13932 Oakview Dr, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,069

13932 Oakview Dr, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /21

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    10368 Perry Hwy, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,061

    Last Listing Agent David Schepner Howard Hanna BK Conneaut Lake

    10368 Perry Hwy, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /41

    $198,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    14746 N Main Street Extension, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,652

14746 N Main Street Extension, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /24

    $37,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    586 Walnut St, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,500

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Horner RE/MAX Hometown Realty

    586 Walnut St, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /24

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    704 Washington St, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,115

    Last Listing Agent Christine Brown RE/MAX Hometown Realty

    704 Washington St, Meadville, PA 16335
  • /29

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6874 Gatesland Dr, Meadville, PA 16335

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,124

    Last Listing Agent Debby McCain Ready2Go Realty, LLC

    6874 Gatesland Dr, Meadville, PA 16335

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Meadville, PA?
Homes for sale in Meadville, PA have an average home price of $209,862.
What is the average time to sell a house in Meadville, PA?
The houses for sale in Meadville, PA spend an average of 52 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Meadville, PA?
There are 30 active homes for sale in Meadville, PA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Meadville, PA?
181 homes have sold in Meadville, PA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Meadville, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$165,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$170,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$125,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$214,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$116
Number of Homes for Sale
30
Last 12 months Home Sales
181
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$176,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home