33,080

Mechanicsburg, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $849,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,131 Sq Ft

    5 Bella Vista Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    Welcome to 5 Bella Vista Drive - a home that blends comfort, style, and everyday functionality in a sought-after setting. Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout with generous living spaces, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The main level offers a seamless flow, featuring a well-appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry and workspace, opening to a cozy family room and dining area

    Charles Sensenig True Point Realty LLC

    5 Bella Vista Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5492 Bearcreek Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF

    Current Estimated Value $355,433

    Last Listing Agent Christina Bailey Coldwell Banker Realty

    5492 Bearcreek Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /25

      Est $434,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Lilly Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      504 Lilly Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Wise Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /47

    $390,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    5021 Inverness Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    Come see this 3 possible 4-bedroom single family traditional 2 story home, in Turnburry Development Hampden township. Some of the features are hardwood floors on 1st floor, new carpet on 2nd. floor, forced air gas heat with central air, oversized 2-car garage, gas fireplace, floor to ceiling windows in living room, Trex decking on the 1st floor covered deck off kitchen, 9-foot-high ceilings and

    Jack Royal BrokersRealty.com World Headquarters

    5021 Inverness Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
  • /54

    $490,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6344 Bennington Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,107

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Foster Keller Williams of Central PA

    6344 Bennington Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /25

      Est $542,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Presidents Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      66 Presidents Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Chelednik RE/MAX

  • /32

    $379,900

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    12 White Birch Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    COMING SOON | Cumberland Valley SD4-bed, 2-bath rancher on a half-acre and the list of updates will blow you away. New kitchen top to bottom — cabinets, counters, backsplash, sink & flooring. Both bathrooms completely gutted in 2025 — new tubs, tile, vanities, toilets, the works. Fresh carpet in all 4 bedrooms. New vinyl plank throughout the main living areas. 7-zone central A/C installed

    Ethan Funderburk Real of Pennsylvania

    12 White Birch Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
  • /28

    $229,900

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    7131 Salem Park Cir, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,119

    Last Listing Agent Steven Voorhees RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    7131 Salem Park Cir, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /21

      Est $296,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Melbourne Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      213 Melbourne Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,900
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Dyson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /33

    $289,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    9 Shady Lane Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    Opportunity is knocking in Silver Spring Township, Cumberland Valley schools at 9 Shady Lane Mechanicsburg. Let your imagination run wild and creative juices flow when you remodel this “blank canvas” home. The location is quiet but close to major shopping and highways and in the desirable Cumberland Valley School district. Public records state that the property is 1527 square feet above grade and

    Joe Schuetz RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    9 Shady Lane Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
  • /28

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    12 Kings Arms, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,851

    Last Listing Agent Susan Thomas Century 21 Realty Services

    12 Kings Arms, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /27

      Est $305,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Keswick Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      91 Keswick Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,100
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

  • /51

    $1,150,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft

    1130 W Trindle Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Set on approximately 20 picturesque acres in Silver Spring Township, this thoughtfully designed equine property offers the ideal blend of functionality, comfort, and scenic appeal. A tree-lined gravel drive welcomes you to a beautifully maintained farm centered around an impressive 8-stall barn featuring hot and cold water, automatic waterers, matted stall, and a large combined tack and feed

    Kathryn Klenk Keller Williams Legacy

    1130 W Trindle Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /29

    $323,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    618 Keswick Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,308

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sneidman Keller Williams of Central PA

    618 Keswick Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /37

      Est $302,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Keswick Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      71 Keswick Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trudy Stewart Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

  • /36

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    2259 Stumpstown Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Charming, well-maintained split-level home in the sought-after Mechanicsburg school district. 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Warm, inviting interior with a spacious, bright flow that’s perfect for everyday living and entertaining.Step outside to your private, fenced-in backyard oasis featuring an in-ground, salt water pool and patio area. Ideal for summer gatherings or quiet relaxation. Additional

    Kristen Murray Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    2259 Stumpstown Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /3

    $196,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1010 E Coover St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,809

    Last Listing Agent John Esser RE/MAX Realty Associates

    1010 E Coover St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /28

      Est $319,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Keswick Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      69 Keswick Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,500
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /34

    $400,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    707 Belmont St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Welcome to this stunning, nearly new residence at 707 Belmont, where modern comfort meets thoughtful design. Built in 2022, this home offers the peace of mind that comes with recent construction. The heart of the home features a beautiful kitchen, equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, an island with breakfast space and upgraded granite countertops, making it a perfect space for both

    NICKI COLLIS Coldwell Banker Realty

    707 Belmont St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /31

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    415 Pawnee Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,229

    Last Listing Agent Brooks R. Watts RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    415 Pawnee Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /24

      Est $328,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Putnam Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      133 Putnam Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria D'Agostino RE/MAX

  • /10

    $335,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    1109 Cocklin St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Opportunity knocks! Solid two-story home offers you the opportunity to complete a few updates and build instant equity! First floor offers large living room, eat-in-kitchen, dining room (with built-ins), large family room with fireplace and bonus/sunroom (that overlooks your private back yard)! Upstairs you find a primary bedroom offering a full bath, and three additional bedrooms (all good

    Erika Rutt-Akens Coldwell Banker Realty

    1109 Cocklin St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /46

    $537,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    11 Kestrel Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,637

    Last Listing Agent Mackensie Greene RSR, REALTORS, LLC

    11 Kestrel Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /54

      Est $382,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      1837 Vista Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1837 Vista Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,900
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fran Valerio Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $397,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    2031 Liberty Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Bright, spacious, and thoughtfully designed, this patio home in the highly sought-after Winding Hills community offers vaulted ceilings and an inviting open floor plan. The two-bedroom, two-bath layout features a generous kitchen with a breakfast bar and separate dining area, all seamlessly flowing into a large living room anchored by a cozy gas fireplace—perfect for both everyday living and

    COLLEEN BLUME Coldwell Banker Realty

    2031 Liberty Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /41

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1009 Copper Creek Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bickford Coldwell Banker Realty

    1009 Copper Creek Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /24

      Est $284,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Melbourne Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      212 Melbourne Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent WAYNE SCOTT Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

  • /15

    $199,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    642 Cedar Ridge Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Many Updates to this end unit, very well kept and meticulously maintained. Come see it for yourself

    Chris Bassett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    642 Cedar Ridge Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /27

    $595,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    104 Notting Hill Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,682

    Last Listing Agent Audra Siburt Today's Realty

    104 Notting Hill Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /30

      Est $328,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      827 Spring Rock Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      827 Spring Rock Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hollister Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

  • /47

    $649,900

    New Construction $38K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft

    Brooklynn Plan at Autumn Chase, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    The Brooklynn is a beautifully crafted two-story home offering 3,484 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage (with an optional 3-car side-load upgrade), this plan blends timeless curb appeal with the modern layout todays buyers want.Step inside and youll immediately feel how open and connected the main level isperfect for busy

    Garman Builders Builder
    530 Coral Bells Dr Unit 39548754, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /44

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    486 Nursery Dr S, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,555

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Loving Coldwell Banker Realty

    486 Nursery Dr S, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /47

      Est $498,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      2299 Mill Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2299 Mill Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Turner Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

  • /28

    $355,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    87 Broadwell Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Charming two-story townhome in Whitney Ridge featuring vaulted ceilings with skylights in the living room, a separate dining room, and a cozy breakfast area. The main floor offers a bedroom and full bath, along with convenient laundry. Upstairs, you’ll find two more bedrooms, another full bath, and a loft. Enjoy the single-car attached garage, a full basement with a workshop, and a sliding glass

    Michele Parker EXP Realty, LLC

    87 Broadwell Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /30

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5060 Cambridge Blvd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,947

    Last Listing Agent Paul Hayes EXP Realty, LLC

    5060 Cambridge Blvd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /41

      Est $283,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Rutledge Aly, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      125 Rutledge Aly, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darius Ramsey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /29

    $212,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    6903 Salem Park Cir, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    Enjoy this beautiful, well-maintained, 2 Bedroom/1.5 Bath Townhome in desirable Hampden Township and Cumberland Valley School District. * Quiet neighborhood. * Great location, close to Carlisle Pike, shopping, restaurants and all major highways. * Main floor has open concept with eat-in kitchen and large living room, half bath, laundry and lots of natural light. * Upstairs is the master bedroom,

    Kristen Detweiler Coldwell Banker Realty

    6903 Salem Park Cir, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
  • /2

    $763,880

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2040 N Fall Harvest Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 342 Days On Market

    2040 N Fall Harvest Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /38

      Est $540,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      841 Northern Spy Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      841 Northern Spy Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Bedorf Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /59

    $850,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,216 Sq Ft

    8 Braxton Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    Cumberland Valley School District — exceptional 5 BR, 4.5-bath home with over 4,200 SF of beautifully designed living space, plus a finished lower level and incredible outdoor entertaining areas. Step inside to recently installed engineered hardwood flooring throughout the entire first floor. The traditional dining room has been thoughtfully transformed into a stunning custom bar and den area

    Garrett Rothman RSR, REALTORS, LLC

    8 Braxton Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home