33,080

Mechanicsburg, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /49

      Est $712,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      4902 Whitlock Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4902 Whitlock Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $731,250
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CUONG DANG RE/MAX

  • /52

    $514,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft

    Rockford Plan at Spring Meadow Reserve, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    EGStoltzfus Builder
    368 Reserve Ln Unit 36466592, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
  • /39

    $494,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6334 Pennsboro Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,232

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hollister Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    6334 Pennsboro Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /25

      Est $276,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Keswick Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      90 Keswick Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,050
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Costello RE/MAX

  • /36

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    6239 Stanford Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in the desirable Westover community of Hampden Township! Nestled in a charming Williamsburg-style setting, this well-cared-for 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and a peaceful natural backdrop. Step inside to a warm and welcoming entry with tile flooring that flows into a bright, eat-in kitchen featuring rich cherry cabinetry, white

    Darius Ramsey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    6239 Stanford Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
  • /55

    $502,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1404 Wedgewood Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,003

    Last Listing Agent DOTTIE BERNATOS Coldwell Banker Realty

    1404 Wedgewood Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /43

      Est $350,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Brook Meadow Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      402 Brook Meadow Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fran Valerio Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /207

    $732,417

    New Construction
    • 4 - 7 Beds
    • 2.5 - 8.5 Baths
    • 4,016 Sq Ft

    Devonshire Plan at Hidden Springs, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    The Devonshire is a 4+ bed, 2.5+ bath home featuring an open floorplan, 2 staircases, and many unique customization options. Inside the Foyer, there is a Living Room to one side and Dining Room to the other. In the main living area, the 2-story Family Room opens to the Kitchen with a large eat-in island. The Kitchen also has a walk-in pantry and hall leading to the Study. Private Study near back

    Keystone Custom Homes Builder
    54 Silver Cir Unit 36861278, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
  • /37

    $310,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    174 Old Schoolhouse Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,844

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Trout Century 21 Realty Services

    174 Old Schoolhouse Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /50

      Est $538,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      2028 Liberty Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2028 Liberty Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amalia Marshall Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

  • /205

    $650,647

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,405+ Sq Ft

    Covington Plan at Silver Preserve, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    The Covington is one of our most popular floorplans due to its beautiful open layout and spacious rooms. The front entry guides you into the heart of the home, passing a Study, Powder Room, and formal Dining Room. The Kitchen, Breakfast Area, and Family Room offer lots of space to live and entertain. The Kitchen boasts an eat-in island and large walk-in pantry. Upstairs, the luxurious Owner's

    Keystone Custom Homes Builder
    54 Silver Cir Unit 36861049, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
  • /12

    $677,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5095 S Deerfield Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,160

    Last Listing Agent Dana Little Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    5095 S Deerfield Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /53

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 W Main St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • Studio
      • 3,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      58 W Main St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MICHELE CHRISTINE Lawyers Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $664,700

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft

    104 Devonshire Terrace, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    This thoughtfully designed 2-story home with 5 bedrooms, including one on the first floor, features 9’ ceilings on the first floor and stylish vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas. The 2-car garage with an extra storage area opens to a mudroom complete with built-in lockers. The kitchen is well-equipped with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a tile backsplash, and a

    Landmark Homes Builder
    104 Devonshire Terrace, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
  • /38

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    512 E Main St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • Studio
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,319

    Last Listing Agent Logan Hartz M C Walker Realty

    512 E Main St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /4

      Est $228,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 W Factory St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • Studio
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      17 W Factory St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

  • /45

    $685,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    530 Coral Bells Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    The Charlotte is a thoughtfully designed two-story home offering 1,986 square feet of comfortable living space with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage (with an optional 3-car side-load upgrade). With an efficient layout and modern features throughout, this plan is perfect for those who want the right amount of space without sacrificing style or flow.The main level welcomes you with a

    Garman Builders Builder
    530 Coral Bells Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /51

    $679,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    110 Balfour Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,214

    Last Listing Agent Ken Diltz RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    110 Balfour Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /13

      Est $246,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Pheasant St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1990
      3 Pheasant St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 603% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

  • /207

    $664,451

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,600+ Sq Ft

    Nottingham Plan at Silver Preserve, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    The Nottingham features a 2-story Family Room open to the eat-in Kitchen with walk-in pantry and Breakfast Area. The spacious Owner’s Suite is located on the first floor, with 2 walk-in closets and full Bathroom. A Study, formal Dining Room, Powder Room, Laundry Room, and 2-car garage complete the first level. The hallway upstairs overlooks the Family Room below. An optional Bonus Room is located

    Keystone Custom Homes Builder
    54 Silver Cir Unit 36861056, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
  • /37

    $490,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    828 Anthony Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,172

    Last Listing Agent Brooks R. Watts RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    828 Anthony Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /63

      Est $765,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Springdale Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      43 Springdale Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $773,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Chan Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

  • /14

    $172,500

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $401,163 per Acre

    Lot 37 Pennington Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Come discover Pennington; a 38-acre intimate and private community nestled in Upper Allen Township. Pennington features all custom homes built on spacious lots with open space to the rear and beautiful mountain views. Pennington also features walking trails, public utilities and is located less than 20 minutes from UPMC and Penn State Medical Centers. Pennington's convenient location provides

    Thomas Chelednik RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    Lot 37 Pennington Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /23

    $242,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    604 Allenview Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,956

    Last Listing Agent Delina Zook Coldwell Banker Realty

    604 Allenview Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /31

      Est $550,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      2048 Liberty Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2048 Liberty Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Duffie - Flor Lawyers Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $449,990

    New Construction $28K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    2147 S Autumn Chase Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    The Richmond is more than just a townhomeits a smartly designed space made for real life. With 1,847 square feet across two stories, it offers the perfect balance of privacy, flow, and function for growing families, busy professionals, or anyone who loves low-maintenance living with high-impact design.The main level welcomes you with a wide-open family room that naturally transitions into the

    Garman Builders Builder
    2147 S Autumn Chase Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /27

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    61 Lori Cir, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Hilsinger Coldwell Banker Realty

    61 Lori Cir, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /32

      Est $396,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 Gladstone Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      730 Gladstone Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Duffie - Flor Lawyers Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $480,000

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $208,696 per Acre

    37 Glendale Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    Premium 2+ Acre Homesite in Glendale – Cumberland County (17050) Rare opportunity to own a premium 2+ acre lot in the desirable Glendale area of Cumberland County. This expansive homesite is perfectly suited for a custom luxury residence of up to approximately 8,000 square feet, offering ample space for your dream home, outdoor living, and privacy. Approved home plans are already completed and

    Mini Yarlagadda RSR, REALTORS, LLC

    37 Glendale Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
  • /31

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4139 Nantucket Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,816

    Last Listing Agent David Giovanniello For Sale By Owner Plus, REALTORS

    4139 Nantucket Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /20

      Est $615,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      839 Tamanini Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      839 Tamanini Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bankert-Buck Keller Williams of Central PA

  • /41

    $648,300

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft

    2231 S Autumn Chase Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    UNDER CONSTRUCTION – AVAILABLE THIS SUMMER: This beautiful home with a welcoming front porch includes a 2-car garage with a large mudroom entry and 9’ ceilings on the first floor. Stylish vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the main living areas. To the front of the home is a convenient flex room that can be used as a study, living room, or other versatile space. The kitchen is well-appointed

    Landmark Homes Builder
    2231 S Autumn Chase Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /29

    $371,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    302 Iroquois Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,354

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hampton Howard Hanna Company-Camp Hill

    302 Iroquois Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /44

      Est $690,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Tavern House Hill, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      36 Tavern House Hill, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Minotto Century 21 Gold

  • /39

    $589,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft

    935 Grandon Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    KEY FEATURES: first floor bedroom ensuite, open floor plan with vaulted ceiling, private fenced backyard with patio, HOA responsibility for grass/yard maintenance and snow removal, two gas fireplaces, hardwood flooring, custom built-ins in office, finished lower level plus additional ample storage space, ceiling fans throughout, irrigation system, whole house sound system, new roof in

    Jim Wise Coldwell Banker Realty

    935 Grandon Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
  • /30

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    160 Old Schoolhouse Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,438

    Last Listing Agent BRI MACLAIN Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    160 Old Schoolhouse Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /38

      Est $652,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 Spyglass Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      730 Spyglass Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Hawbecker RE/MAX

  • /204

    $666,917

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft

    Addison Plan at Hidden Springs, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    The Addison is a 4 bed, 2.5 bath home that features an open floorplan with Family Room and Kitchen with eat-in island, butler's pantry, walk-in pantry, and Breakfast Area. A formal Dining Room and Study offer additional living space on the first floor. Entry area off the Kitchen has Powder Room and access to the oversized 2-car Garage. Owner's Suite has a large walk-in closet and private bath. 3

    Keystone Custom Homes Builder
    54 Silver Cir Unit 36861272, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
  • /30

    $226,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    100 S Chestnut St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,819

    Last Listing Agent Monica Beshore Coldwell Banker Realty

    100 S Chestnut St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /52

      Est $412,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Gladstone Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      720 Gladstone Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,645
      • Jun 14, 2024

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home