33,080

Mechanicsburg, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /55

    $1,850,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft

    1122 W Trindle Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Tucked behind rolling tillable fields in Silver Spring Township, this 80.14-acre farm is the kind of place that stops you mid-sentence. Two parcels. Two entrances — one off W Trindle Road, one off North Locust Point Road. Eighty acres of some of the highest-producing soils in Cumberland County, currently under a $10,000 annual tillable lease that puts money back in your pocket while the land does

    Dustin Prievo Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    1122 W Trindle Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /32

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    732 Allenview Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,589

    Last Listing Agent Mackenzie Hilsinger Coldwell Banker Realty

    732 Allenview Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /43

      Est $588,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Valor Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      209 Valor Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joy Daniels Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

  • /42

    $409,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft

    6332 Mercury Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    Spacious townhome in the desirable community of Silver Creek offers a comfortable, low-maintenance lifestyle with easy access to all the local amenities and hot spots. This townhome is well appointed and flows nicely with the option for single level living with a private side entry-offering the feel of a private home. The open concept main level features soaring ceilings in the family room, an

    Jamie Berrier RSR, REALTORS, LLC

    6332 Mercury Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
  • /39

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1014 Tunbridge Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,462

    Last Listing Agent Trenton Sneidman Keller Williams of Central PA

    1014 Tunbridge Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /30

      Est $503,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 James Madison Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      122 James Madison Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,965
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Audra Siburt Today's Realty

  • /205

    $625,142

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,748+ Sq Ft

    Savannah Plan at Silver Preserve, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    The Savannah features an open floorplan with a 1.5-story Family Room and vaulted ceiling along with a first-floor Owner's Suite. Inside the Foyer, there is a Study and stairs to the second floor. The hallway leads to the main living space with Kitchen, Dining Area, and Family Room. The Kitchen features an eat-in island and double-door closet. The Entry Area off the Kitchen has a double-door

    Keystone Custom Homes Builder
    54 Silver Cir Unit 36861058, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
  • /45

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6350 Concord Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,278

    Last Listing Agent MORGAN TRESSLER RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    6350 Concord Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Linda Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      82 Linda Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • $35/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,995
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Hamberger Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /46

    $615,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft

    1541 Zestar Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Perched on top of the hill with panoramic views of the desirable Orchard Glen neighborhood sits 1541 Zestar Drive – an entertainers dream home! A 4 Bedroom, 2 1⁄2 bath home with almost 3000 square feet of living space! The curb appeal of this home is unmatched with gorgeous Greystone on the front and a modern design. The Regency floor plan by McNaughton Homes and once their model home filled with

    ASHLEY CASSATT Coldwell Banker Realty

    1541 Zestar Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /32

    $321,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    302 Saint Marks Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,903

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stewart Cavalry Realty LLC

    302 Saint Marks Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /43

      Est $619,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Oyster Bay Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      12 Oyster Bay Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $561,500
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent J.P Shaw Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /22

    $397,700

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    103 Madison Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    This 2-story townhome includes a 1-car, rear load garage with mudroom entry, 9’ ceilings on the first floor, and a patio for outdoor living. The kitchen is well equipped with stainless steel appliances, attractive cabinetry, and quartz countertops with a tile backsplash. The kitchen opens to a spacious dining area accented by a tray ceiling and then a sunny living room. The 2nd floor owner’s

    Landmark Homes Builder
    103 Madison Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /33

    $407,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5445 Rivendale Blvd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,195

    Last Listing Agent Sally Copeland Coldwell Banker Realty

    5445 Rivendale Blvd, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /21

      Est $494,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 James Madison Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      123 James Madison Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $486,198
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Audra Siburt Today's Realty

  • /49

    $595,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft

    21 Stone Run Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    Gorgeous brick façade and a spacious corner homesite set the tone for this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought-after Walnut Point community. Located within Cumberland Valley School District in Silver Spring Township, this property offers the advantage of low taxes along with a prime location. Step inside to a welcoming two-story foyer that opens to a formal living room, seamlessly

    Jennifer Hollister Joy Daniels Real Estate Group, Ltd

    21 Stone Run Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
  • /43

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    57 Keefer Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,829

    Last Listing Agent Megan Duffie - Flor Lawyers Realty, LLC

    57 Keefer Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /35

      Est $563,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      1782 Empress Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1782 Empress Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,010
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SANDY GOLESH RE/MAX

  • /35

    $549,900

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,647 Sq Ft

    80 Butterfly Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    New Price + Open House Saturday 12-2 PM! Beautiful 4 bed, 3 bath home with first floor primary suite featuring a fully finished walkout basement offering expansive open space for media, gaming, fitness, or multi purpose living. This beautifully maintained, move in ready home offering modern style, exceptional natural light, and a rare walk out basement in a desirable all ages community. Situated

    Chris Detweiler Howard Hanna Company-Camp Hill

    80 Butterfly Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /22

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    218 S Market St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • Studio
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1857

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,871

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Yinger Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    218 S Market St, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /47

      Est $589,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Independence Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      110 Independence Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,900
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Voorhees RE/MAX

  • /38

    $425,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    1324 Carnegie Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Better Than New in the Heart of Arcona — Move‐In Ready & Full of Upgrades!Welcome to a stunning, better‐than‐new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome where modern style meets effortless living. Built in 2023 and thoughtfully designed for comfort, this home features a coveted first floor primary suite complete with a spacious layout and a spa inspired bath showcasing a beautifully tiled walk‐in

    Rebecca Todd Coldwell Banker Realty

    1324 Carnegie Way, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /34

    $619,800

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    103 Notting Hill Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Landmark Homes Trindle Place

    103 Notting Hill Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /46

      Est $507,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      92 Presidents Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      92 Presidents Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,900
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Shulenberger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /58

    $629,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft

    107 Loyal Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    Welcome to this beautifully designed detached two-story home in the sought-after Traditions of America at Silver Spring active adult community. Offering nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home combines luxury finishes, flexible living areas, and abundant natural light throughout.The main level features elegant travertine tile flooring,

    Paula Hunt Zizzi Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    107 Loyal Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
  • /48

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    503 Kentwood Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,019

    Last Listing Agent J.P Shaw Coldwell Banker Realty

    503 Kentwood Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /20

      Est $483,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 James Madison Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      120 James Madison Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,965
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Audra Siburt Today's Realty

  • /5

    $593,900

    New Construction $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    Avery Plan at Autumn Chase, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Introducing The Avery the newest addition to our Signature Series collection.This beautifully crafted ranch-style home offers 2,552 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, all on a single level for effortless comfort and accessibility. With three spacious bedrooms and two-and-a-half baths, The Avery blends timeless design with modern ease. The open-concept layout creates a natural flow

    Garman Builders Builder
    530 Coral Bells Dr Unit 39548742, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /34

    $459,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    659 Brittany Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Baluch Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    659 Brittany Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /40

      Est $399,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Colonial Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      228 Colonial Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,900
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Chelednik RE/MAX

  • /26

    $435,990

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    2160 S Autumn Chase Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    The Richmond is more than just a townhomeits a smartly designed space made for real life. With 1,847 square feet across two stories, it offers the perfect balance of privacy, flow, and function for growing families, busy professionals, or anyone who loves low-maintenance living with high-impact design.The main level welcomes you with a wide-open family room that naturally transitions into the

    Garman Builders Builder
    2160 S Autumn Chase Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /34

    $237,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1451 Olde Oak Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,271

    Last Listing Agent DAVID RUNKLE Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    1451 Olde Oak Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
    • /49

      Est $454,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Honor Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2 Honor Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

• /44

    $800,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,620 Sq Ft

    567 Lucinda Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Outstanding Cumberland Valley home. Large level lot in a desirable location, on prestigious Lucinda Lane. Heated in ground pool. Large rooms and fully finished basement with Bilco door access. Each of the homes 5 bedrooms with full bath ensuite. Grand vaulted great room features a stately fireplace and the open balcony allows bright natural light in to the center of the home. Contact your agent

    Eric Hoffer Coldwell Banker Realty

    567 Lucinda Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /44

    $489,990

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1821 Spartan Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,832

    Last Listing Agent Ketzy Trevizo Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    1821 Spartan Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Colonial Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,689 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      214 Colonial Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Nauman RSR, REALTORS, LLC

  • /44

    $525,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft

    Monroe Plan at Autumn Chase, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    The Monroe invites you to live with intention. With over 2,567 square feet of flexible, well-planned living space, this two-story Signature Series home blends everyday functionality with room for life's beautiful unpredictability. From the moment you step onto the covered front porch and into the light-filled foyer, you're greeted by thoughtful design. The open-concept kitchen and family room

    Garman Builders Builder
    530 Coral Bells Dr Unit 37215906, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
  • /45

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4 E Schoolside Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,597

    Last Listing Agent Erin Kuhn Real of Pennsylvania

    4 E Schoolside Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
    • /45

      Est $492,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Presidents Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      84 Presidents Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,500
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Berrier RSR, REALTORS, LLC

  • /58

    $595,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,251 Sq Ft

    485 Seedling Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

    Welcome to this beautifully designed two-story home in the highly sought-after community of Winding Hills, ideally located on a quiet cul-de-sac street and backing to a peaceful wooded setting with a small meandering stream. The rear yard offers a private, nature-filled backdrop—providing the perfect balance of neighborhood living and backyard serenity. Custom built by E.G. Stoltzfus Homes, this

    Beth Shoop Coldwell Banker Realty

    485 Seedling Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17055

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home