255

Recently Sold Homes in 20659

Section Image
  • /42

    $420,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    35799 Army Navy Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,454

    Last Listing Agent Natalya Ford RE/MAX One

    35799 Army Navy Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    40265 Beach Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,548

    Last Listing Agent Christopher White Classic Select Inc

    40265 Beach Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /41

    $531,645

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    26850 Ada Way, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,348

    Last Listing Agent Billy Rabbitt The Southside Group Real Estate

    26850 Ada Way, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /38

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    28989 Autumnwood Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,311

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Blades CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    28989 Autumnwood Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /42

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    26975 Erin Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,169

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hayes RE/MAX One

    26975 Erin Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /33

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    29844 Cheryl Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,682

    Last Listing Agent Tig Wright Redfin Corp

    29844 Cheryl Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /2

    $389,900

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    28966 Thompson Corner Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,229

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Hampton Samson Properties

    28966 Thompson Corner Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /35

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    30170 Curtiss Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,479

    Last Listing Agent Gemma Nelson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    30170 Curtiss Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /19

    $379,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    27420 Birch Manor Cir, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,149

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Joyce Real Broker, LLC

    27420 Birch Manor Cir, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /25

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    39030 Chaptico Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,615

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Alvey RE/MAX One

    39030 Chaptico Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /2

    $222,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    39256 Birch Manor Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF

    Current Estimated Value $296,795

    Last Listing Agent Chris Coughlan RE/MAX One

    39256 Birch Manor Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /89

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    39620 Ellen Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,818

    Last Listing Agent Tony Martin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    39620 Ellen Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /50

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    26984 Rita Way, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,041

    Last Listing Agent Jack Fegeley O'Brien Realty ERA Powered

    26984 Rita Way, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /24

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    37217 Asher Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,484

37217 Asher Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /43

    $704,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    27702 Ben Oaks Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,549

    Last Listing Agent Farrah Fuchs Redfin Corp

    27702 Ben Oaks Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /20

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    26258 Three Notch Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,425

    Last Listing Agent Heather Cooksey RE/MAX One

    26258 Three Notch Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /26

    $426,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    37280 Heath Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,450

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Garner-Donegan Five Star Real Estate

    37280 Heath Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /15

    $220,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    37676 Beverly Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,307

    Last Listing Agent Quantane Higginbotham Exit Landmark Realty

    37676 Beverly Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /42

    $466,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    26569 Reed Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,400

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Montague EXP Realty, LLC

    26569 Reed Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    39767 Hearts Desire Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,342

    Last Listing Agent Chris Norris JR. Topside Realty

    39767 Hearts Desire Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    29075 Autumnwood Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,401

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Altizer ANR Realty, LLC

    29075 Autumnwood Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    40785 Kennedy Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,747

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Moody RE/MAX Realty Group

    40785 Kennedy Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /32

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    39352 Wood Duck Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,507

39352 Wood Duck Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /40

    $700,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    26113 Harmony View St, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,689

    Last Listing Agent Connie Fitzgerald RE/MAX One

    26113 Harmony View St, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /57

    $925,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    26000 Sycamore Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,652

    Last Listing Agent Sara Morris CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    26000 Sycamore Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /39

    $449,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    27047 Yowaiski Mill Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,062

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hill EXP Realty, LLC

    27047 Yowaiski Mill Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /70

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    29956 Point Lookout Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,554

    Last Listing Agent Chris Norris JR. Topside Realty

    29956 Point Lookout Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /59

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    27118 Mechanicsville Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,848

    Last Listing Agent Mark Frisco CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    27118 Mechanicsville Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /114

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    35690 Aviation Yacht Club Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,506

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Nichols Dehanas Real Estate Services

    35690 Aviation Yacht Club Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /49

    $490,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    37290 Newlands St, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,087

    Last Listing Agent Janet Weaver RE/MAX One

    37290 Newlands St, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /72

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    28653 Burroughs Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,942

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Deighan CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    28653 Burroughs Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /35

    $450,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    35630 Aviation Yacht Club Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,661

    Last Listing Agent James Dick Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    35630 Aviation Yacht Club Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /33

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    42264 Ridge Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,221

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Heiderman Samson Properties

    42264 Ridge Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /29

    $429,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    39256 Birch Manor Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,795

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Lessin Save 6, Incorporated

    39256 Birch Manor Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /32

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    29885 Washington Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,098

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Vlahos Samson Properties

    29885 Washington Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /25

    $569,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    26366 Mar A Lee Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 988 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,667

    Last Listing Agent Robin Cavallaro RE/MAX Realty Group

    26366 Mar A Lee Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /20

    $368,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    29911 Woodland Cir, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,741

    Last Listing Agent John Peterson Nitro Realty

    29911 Woodland Cir, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /19

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    27133 Birch Manor Cir, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,620

    Last Listing Agent Livia Brow RE/MAX Realty Group

    27133 Birch Manor Cir, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /27

    $413,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    39375 Thomas Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,006

    Last Listing Agent Renee Phares Residential Plus Real Estate

    39375 Thomas Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /48

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    36035 Army Navy Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,693

    Last Listing Agent Cris Curtis CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    36035 Army Navy Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home