185

Recently Sold Mechanicsville, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $440,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    36903 Kimberly Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,554

    Last Listing Agent Lisa VanDyke Real Broker, LLC

    36903 Kimberly Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    30261 Gershwin Rd, Charlotte Hall, MD 20622

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF

    Current Estimated Value $365,345

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Rollins CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    30261 Gershwin Rd, Charlotte Hall, MD 20622
  • /79

    $675,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    29743 Eldorado Farm Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,322

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bare CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    29743 Eldorado Farm Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /66

    $425,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    38877 Jade Way, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,086

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Padgett Century 21 Redwood Realty

    38877 Jade Way, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /34

    $465,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    13901 Ryceville Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,041

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Austin-McAdam TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    13901 Ryceville Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /25

    $425,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    37992 Indian Creek Dr, Charlotte Hall, MD 20622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,925

    Last Listing Agent Renee Phares Residential Plus Real Estate

    37992 Indian Creek Dr, Charlotte Hall, MD 20622
  • /34

    $345,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    29823 Hillview Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,308

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Montague EXP Realty, LLC

    29823 Hillview Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /4

    $325,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    26530 Forest Hall Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,194

    Last Listing Agent Carl Buchheister Save 6, Incorporated

    26530 Forest Hall Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /40

    $460,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    41370 New Market Turner Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,167

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Krahling The Southside Group Real Estate

    41370 New Market Turner Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /30

    $625,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    38405 Ben Oaks Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Rabbitt The Southside Group Real Estate

    38405 Ben Oaks Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /26

    $370,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    39145 Foley Mattingly Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,930

    Last Listing Agent Laura Holley O'Brien Realty ERA Powered

    39145 Foley Mattingly Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /45

    $699,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    26725 N Earnshaw Way, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,582

    Last Listing Agent Tonia Parent RE/MAX United Real Estate

    26725 N Earnshaw Way, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /67

    $585,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    39316 Persimmon Creek Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,259

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Abad CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    39316 Persimmon Creek Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /44

    $365,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    29810 Washington Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,469

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty NetRealtyNow.com, LLC

    29810 Washington Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /10

    $1,200,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    39338 Cooney Neck Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • Land
    • 262.02 Acres
    • $4,580 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Frisco CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    39338 Cooney Neck Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /34

    $399,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    38213 Dublin Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,340

    Last Listing Agent Christie Bowen CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    38213 Dublin Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /57

    $759,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    26132 Harmony View St, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,775

    Last Listing Agent Ms. Stephanie M Lee LPT Realty, LLC

    26132 Harmony View St, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /40

    $420,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    27073 Carrie Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,433

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Rollins-Butler CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    27073 Carrie Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /31

    $465,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    28937 Autumnwood Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,747

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Bennett EXP Realty, LLC

    28937 Autumnwood Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /40

    $479,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    30535 Pueblo Way, Charlotte Hall, MD 20622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,625

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wills RE/MAX One

    30535 Pueblo Way, Charlotte Hall, MD 20622
  • /3

    $131,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    27425 Adams Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • Land
    • 5.14 Acres
    • $25,486 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,000

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Moody RE/MAX Realty Group

    27425 Adams Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /61

    $585,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    37978 George F Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,061

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Brown II Five Star Real Estate

    37978 George F Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /46

    $375,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    27522 Birch Manor Cir, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,259

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Alvey RE/MAX One

    27522 Birch Manor Cir, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /44

    $430,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    29765 Dogwood Cir, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,187

    Last Listing Agent Dave Windsor Residential Plus Real Estate

    29765 Dogwood Cir, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /30

    $430,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    39441 Oak Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,150

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Abell Coldwell Banker Premier

    39441 Oak Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /26

    $380,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    38049 E Edinview Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,676

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Long EXP Realty, LLC

    38049 E Edinview Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /38

    $450,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    27918 Parrish Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,926

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Nicely JPAR Real Estate Professionals

    27918 Parrish Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /48

    $454,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    28990 Shannon Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,297

    Last Listing Agent Ken Phipps CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    28990 Shannon Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /21

    $325,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    38440 Laurel Ridge Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,803

    Last Listing Agent Angela Carle Home Sweet Home Real Estate LLC

    38440 Laurel Ridge Ct, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /40

    $474,888 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    26596 Yowaiski Mill Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,075

    Last Listing Agent Chris Norris JR. Topside Realty

    26596 Yowaiski Mill Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /37

    $479,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    40265 Hidden Meadow Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,311

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Hayden RE/MAX One

    40265 Hidden Meadow Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /70

    $529,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    26645 Tin Top School Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,426

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lindley JPAR Real Estate Professionals

    26645 Tin Top School Rd, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /6

    $484,900 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    40634 Carolyn Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,719

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Vasquez Redfin Corp

    40634 Carolyn Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /68

    $555,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    26255 Rison Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,073

26255 Rison Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /14

    $479,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    26314 Forest Hall Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,297

    Last Listing Agent Marguerita Harding Keller Williams Flagship

    26314 Forest Hall Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /52

    $579,900 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    28417 Ben Oaks Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,160

    Last Listing Agent Conor Stueckler Keller Williams Flagship

    28417 Ben Oaks Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /38

    $349,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    29884 Rooftop Cir, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,381

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Taylor EXP Realty, LLC

    29884 Rooftop Cir, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /29

    $464,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    39743 Daniel Cir, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,991

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Malave-Smalling JPAR Real Estate Professionals

    39743 Daniel Cir, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /32

    $285,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    40025 Beach Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,610

40025 Beach Dr, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
  • /36

    $495,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    25795 Shamrock Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,636

    Last Listing Agent Connor Brown Fathom Realty MD, LLC

    25795 Shamrock Ln, Mechanicsville, MD 20659

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home