16,913

Homes in ZIP Code 23111

Section Image Section Image
    • /50

      Est $474,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      6412 Cold Harbor Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6412 Cold Harbor Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Catalano Hometown Realty

  • /4

    $787,999

    $536K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $483,435 per Acre

    0 Fast Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    .92 Acres, up to 2.86 acres, Zoned B3 for most business uses, easily accessible from Cold Harbor Road and Fast Lane, convenient to the I-295 Mechanicsville Interchange, and 360 Commercial Corridor. This property serves a fast-growing population, located 6 miles to Downtown Richmond and 12 mi from Richmond International Airport. Neighboring businesses include Mechanicsville Medical Center, Cold

    Susan Haas; MURP HAAS Realty Group

    0 Fast Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /39

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7108 Ann Cabell Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,318

    Last Listing Agent Shaker Fouad First Choice Realty

    7108 Ann Cabell Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /43

      Est $454,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      6009 Pole Green Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6009 Pole Green Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenny Dunn Virginia Capital Realty

  • /2

    $189,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.38 Acres
    • $55,901 per Acre

    0 Rural Point Rd Unit 2533705, Hanover, VA 23111

    Bring your horses!! Close in Hanover County with 3.381 acres. Land has been perked for a 4 bedroom home. Seller is waiting on the GPIN number from Hanover County. New driveway shared with neighboring house will have a driveway maintenance agreement. Neighboring renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath house on 5.594 is also available for sale but not listed yet.

    Julie Karvelis Ridge Point Realty LLC

    0 Rural Point Rd Unit 2533705, Hanover, VA 23111
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7352 Roosevelt Ave, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,014

    Last Listing Agent Lutrell Gordon EXP Realty, LLC

    7352 Roosevelt Ave, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /36

      Est $304,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      6020 Jeff Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6020 Jeff Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,950
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Seay Seay Real Estate

  • /67

    $889,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,685 Sq Ft

    3600 Market Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Magnificently stunning this quality-custom built transitional style home located on 10.01 very private acres was built for entertaining as the floor plan is open and offers a desirable flow from the great room, eat-in kitchen to the screen porch, deck and down to the salt-water inground pool, what an amazing property!This lovely home features two primary suites with full baths, a total of

    Judy Kilgour Long & Foster REALTORS

    3600 Market Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    7261 Jackson Arch Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,905

    Last Listing Agent Danny Smith Joyner Fine Properties

    7261 Jackson Arch Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /45

      Est $341,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      8340 Devils Den Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      8340 Devils Den Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Hawthorne The Dunivan Co, Inc

  • /50

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    6380 Greystone Creek Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    This beautifully maintained Colonial in sought-after Pebble Creek offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Built in 2001, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features 1,982 square feet of inviting living space designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Step inside to a welcoming foyer flanked by formal living and dining rooms. The spacious family room, complete with a

    David Riley RE/MAX Commonwealth

    6380 Greystone Creek Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7370 Barnette Ave, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,032

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Adkins Long & Foster REALTORS

    7370 Barnette Ave, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /50

      Est $437,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      8334 Devils Den Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      8334 Devils Den Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,999
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Kilgour Long & Foster

  • /32

    $438,400

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    000 Hope Farm Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    ALL ONE LEVEL! This Lillie is the perfect sized, one-level plan for uncomplicated living. This layout offers all the living/entertainment space needed with a Family Room, Kitchen, and Dining Area all open to each other. The Kitchen has a large (think four bar stools) island and cabinets galore! The bright Dining space is perfectly situated as the bridge between the Kitchen and Patio. The Family

    Scott Walker Eagle Realty of Virginia

    000 Hope Farm Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /37

    $355,200

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4192 Range Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,242

    Last Listing Agent Renee Cowan Cowan Realty LLC

    4192 Range Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /44

      Est $446,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      8332 Gettysburg Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8332 Gettysburg Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristina Giambanco EXP Realty LLC

  • /39

    $357,450

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft

    7106 Foxbernie Cir, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome to this Cozy dream home and discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience (shopping, restaurants and entertainment) in this adorable Rancher! Located on a Cul-de-Sac, this beautiful 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath home - located on .33 acres - is the epitome of charm and perfect for those starting out or looking to downsize. Fully renovated in 2017 - New Roof, New HVAC, New Hot Water Heater,

    Terry Cooper Hometown Realty

    7106 Foxbernie Cir, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /50

    $396,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7745 Marshall Arch Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,803

    Last Listing Agent Tami Crouch Virginia Capital Realty

    7745 Marshall Arch Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /26

      Est $377,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      8318 Ironclad Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8318 Ironclad Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelby Pritchett Real Broker LLC

  • /28

    $364,950

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    7480 Overlook Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome to 7480 Overlook Drive in Cold Harbor Meadows! This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath Tri-Level that has a ton of upgrades. Kitchen has New White Shaker cabinets with Quartz countertops, New Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring and New stainless appliances. The dining room and living room on the main level also have new lvp flooring. The 3 bedrooms on second floor have all new carpet. The bathroom has a new

    Chris Nowlan Joyner Fine Properties

    7480 Overlook Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /35

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7122 East Blvd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,276

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Patterson Gold Key Realty LLC

    7122 East Blvd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /43

      Est $405,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      8332 Ironclad Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      8332 Ironclad Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Malinda Phelps Long & Foster REALTORS

  • /5

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 5.5 Acres
    • $38,182 per Acre

    4040 Tredon Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    COMCAST INTERNET...That's right...COMCAST INTERNET in Old Church! Welcome to Rock Creek. This 5.5 acre buildable lot is wooded, in a cul-de-sac with Paved road access. Come check this one out. Bring your own builder if you would like or have RCI builders build a beautiful home for you. Beautiful lot, great opportunity, don't miss out on this one!

    Jacob Kroko Hometown Realty

    4040 Tredon Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /22

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6261 Madonna Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,116

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fields Virginia Capital Realty

    6261 Madonna Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /34

      Est $320,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      6005 Dugout Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6005 Dugout Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Shehane Long & Foster

  • /3

    $930,900

    New Construction $131K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,055 Sq Ft

    The Emerson Plan at Santee Farm, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    RCI Builders Builder
    3146 Old Church Rd Unit 39591805, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /75

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    8171 Turners Mill Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,190,918

    Last Listing Agent Judy Kilgour Long & Foster REALTORS

    8171 Turners Mill Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /26

      Est $349,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      6007 Dugout Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6007 Dugout Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Hudson ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

  • /2

    $400,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    6087 Mechanicsville Turnpike, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Two bedroom, two bath home on 0.95 acres, on heavily traveled section of Mechanicsville Turnpike. Located right outside Pebble Creek subdivision. Potential commercial rezoning. House is in good condition but the value of the property is in the land.

    George Woods Virginia Capital Realty

    6087 Mechanicsville Turnpike, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • 6460 Midday Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6460 Midday Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,645

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Blackburn Legacy Builders Realty Group

    6460 Midday Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /40

      Est $327,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      6041 Ironworks Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6041 Ironworks Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chad Seay Seay Real Estate

  • /57

    $339,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft

    8004 Arnoka Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome to this well-loved brick rancher in the heart of Mechanicsville, nestled in a quiet neighborhood yet conveniently close to major interstates. This 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home offers comfort and character throughout. The floors were refinished in 2018, and the HVAC system from 2008 has been well maintained with regular annual service. Efficient natural gas heat provides instant warmth,

    Laura Klein Virginia Capital Realty

    8004 Arnoka Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /31

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7232 Edgeworth Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,557

    Last Listing Agent Ford Pham United Real Estate Richmond

    7232 Edgeworth Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /50

      Est $474,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      6038 Homehills Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6038 Homehills Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Elliott Keller Williams Realty

  • /59

    $779,950

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    7114 Prospect Church Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Home is to be built by Lifestyle Home Builders, with multiple plans available! Build your dream home in Prospect Trace, located in the historic Old Church area of Hanover County. This beautiful 7.2-acre cul-de-sac lot is the last remaining lot in Section 1 and is surrounded by estate homes on 5- to 9-acre parcels. Fiber optic internet is available in the subdivision, offering privacy and space

    Talan Davis Hometown Realty

    7114 Prospect Church Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /36

    $332,500

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6414 Wedgewood Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,545

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Hazelwood ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    6414 Wedgewood Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /45

      Est $505,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      6001 Green Haven Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6001 Green Haven Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

  • /49

    $849,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft

    2018 Old Church Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome to 2018 Old Church Road in Mechanicsville, a spacious residence, Zoned A1, set on a 10.72 acreage offering privacy, functionality, and numerous recent upgrades.This well-maintained home provides generous living space, multiple gathering areas, and flexible indoor and outdoor amenities. Recent improvements include a newly encapsulated crawlspace, new siding and gutters, fresh interior and

    Maria Belvin Long & Foster REALTORS

    2018 Old Church Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /27

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    8272 Franklin Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,822

    Last Listing Agent Henry Briggs Henry Briggs & Assoc, Inc

    8272 Franklin Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /39

      Est $470,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      6029 Pond Place Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6029 Pond Place Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home