16,913

Homes in ZIP Code 23111

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $465,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    6962 Cory Lee Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome to 6962 Cory Lee Ct, a beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home tucked within a quiet cul-de-sac in Mechanicsville. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style, this two-story residence offers spacious interiors well-suited for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Inside, the oversized living room is filled with natural light and features plush carpeting, centered

    Seth Schemahorn Keller Williams Realty

    6962 Cory Lee Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /50

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8387 Bink Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,608

    Last Listing Agent Erik Colley ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    8387 Bink Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /39

      Est $453,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      5486 Jeff Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5486 Jeff Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Daylor Jr. Joyner Fine Properties

  • /31

    $499,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft

    8164 Bridle Creek Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome to this stunning and rare cul-de-sac 2-story patio home located in The Villas at Rose Hill, a sought-after 55+ maintenance-free community in Hanover County. Offering over 2,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space and a screened-in porch, this 3-bedroom, 3 full bath home blends open-concept living with everyday comfort and ease. From the moment you step into the spacious

    Stephanie Harding Providence Hill Real Estate

    8164 Bridle Creek Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /33

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7368 River Pine Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,805

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Parks Oakstone Properties

    7368 River Pine Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /32

      Est $437,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      4993 Hanover Meadow Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      4993 Hanover Meadow Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,950
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonny Burton Hometown Realty

  • /22

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    7027 Poteet Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome to 7027 Poteet Ln! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch home offers 1,092 sq ft of comfortable living space and is a fantastic opportunity for a first-time homebuyer or an investor looking to add to their portfolio. Tucked away toward the back of the neighborhood, this home features abundant natural light and a functional, easy-flow layout, with a spacious family room that

    Phil Lawson Compass

    7027 Poteet Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /45

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8230 Bald Cypress Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,058

    Last Listing Agent Nate Peterson EXP Realty, LLC

    8230 Bald Cypress Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /33

      Est $372,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      5467 Green Top Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5467 Green Top Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Williamson EXP Realty LLC

  • /36

    $499,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft

    6113 Green Haven Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome to this transitional-style 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Pebble Creek, situated on a spacious corner lot. Hardwood floors extend through the foyer, living room, dining room, and kitchen. To the right of the foyer is a formal living room or office space, while the formal dining room sits just ahead and flows into the kitchen. The eat-in kitchen features stainless steel appliances, bar

    Megan Napier Napier REALTORS ERA

    6113 Green Haven Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /43

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7530 Atlee Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,184

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Curran KW Metro Center

    7530 Atlee Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /12

      Est $347,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      5979 Dugout Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5979 Dugout Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Maloney Hometown Realty

  • /17

    $410,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    3426 Lake View Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Great opportunity to own 10 acres in a serine setting with NO HOA in historical area in Old Church! Enjoy the peaceful setting, notched/marker trees and lots of potential 'living off the land' adventures! Great floor plan and opportunity to put your own touches to your new home. Wood burning fireplace, rear deck, lovely covered front porch with views of West Pond lake (no access). Kitchen open to

    Tony Gray Virginia Resource Realty LLC

    3426 Lake View Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /43

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8308 Creekside Meadow Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,430

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Wolfe EXP Realty, LLC

    8308 Creekside Meadow Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /35

      Est $352,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      5981 Dugout Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5981 Dugout Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Sibiga Hometown Realty

  • /33

    $424,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    7379 Flannigan Mill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Set in the heart of Old Church and just minutes from the conveniences of Mechanicsville, 7379 Flannigan Mill Road offers a rare blend of charm, space, and thoughtful updates across 4 beautiful acres. You get the lifestyle of a country farm or oasis yet the conveniences of town less than 10 minutes away. Lovingly revitalized by its current owners, this home strikes a balance between timeless

    Kyle Yeatman Long & Foster REALTORS

    7379 Flannigan Mill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • 4191 Doolittle Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    $459,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4191 Doolittle Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,080

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smithson Light Box Realty

    4191 Doolittle Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /41

      Est $367,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      5997 Saber Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      5997 Saber Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Luke Catron Samson Properties

  • /36

    $375,000

    $43K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft

    6159 Mechanicsville Turnpike, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Stately 3-bedroom, 1 1/2 bath Colonial set on a beautifully landscaped 1-acre lot. This home features stunning hardwood floors and solid wood paneling, creating a warm and inviting family room. Host memorable dinners in the formal dining room, then unwind in the spacious family area. The first floor now has a brand new 1/2 bath that completes this level. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms with

    Kathy Carmichael ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    6159 Mechanicsville Turnpike, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /8

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 Cold Harbor Rd Unit 2513923, Hanover, VA 23111

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BJ Thornburg Real Broker LLC

    0 Cold Harbor Rd Unit 2513923, Hanover, VA 23111
    • /40

      Est $572,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      8040 Redvine Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8040 Redvine Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Puller BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /55

    $445,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    8200 Sawyer Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Tucked on a spacious corner lot in a quiet Windsor cul-de-sac, 8200 Sawyer Lane blends classic style with meaningful updates. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial features 2,240 square feet, hardwood floors throughout, abundant natural light, and a versatile office with French doors. The kitchen has been refreshed with refinished cabinetry, granite countertops, updated appliances, and new LVP

    Alex Innes Swell Real Estate Co

    8200 Sawyer Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /18

    $396,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7372 Fullview Ave, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,434

    Last Listing Agent David Martin Linq Realty LLC

    7372 Fullview Ave, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /4

      Est $597,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      5012 Sandy Valley Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      5012 Sandy Valley Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Rozell Hometown Realty

  • /26

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft

    7329 Beulah Church Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    You’ll love this custom brick rancher on just under five acres, country living with easy access to Mechanicsville. A six-minute drive, 3.3 miles, takes you to the Mechanicsville Turnpike and Creighton Road corridor for shopping, restaurants, and all the services town has to offer. Pull in down the private driveway past a spring-fed pond and lovely mature landscaping, including camellia,

    Randy Jones Samson Properties

    7329 Beulah Church Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7085 Foxlair Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,759

    Last Listing Agent Erik Colley ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    7085 Foxlair Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /50

      Est $674,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      5086 Old Traveller Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      5086 Old Traveller Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ana Nuckols EXP Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $599,995

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft

    2044 Philbunny Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Nestled on 1.49 acres in the highly sought-after Christian Ridge neighborhood, this beautifully maintained home in the Old Church area offers exceptional comfort and space. Upon entering, you’re welcomed by a formal dining room to the right and a versatile office or sitting area to the left. The kitchen features granite countertops, a center island, walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and

    Curtis Bryant 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    2044 Philbunny Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /35

    $322,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7993 Colony Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,685

    Last Listing Agent Jason Burke Real Broker LLC

    7993 Colony Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /37

      Est $598,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      5285 Sandy Valley Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5285 Sandy Valley Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Edds ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

  • /27

    $429,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    7018 Narragansett Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Move-In Ready 4 BR colonial in convenient Hanover location close to schools, shopping and highways. It has been freshly painted throughout and brand new carpet both up and down along with updated baths. A large family room features a gas fireplace and the dining room includes a bright bay window. The huge 21' kitchen has a sunny eat-in area overlooking the fenced in back yard. Upstairs are the

    Dick Jeffress CapCenter

    7018 Narragansett Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /43

    $366,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6318 Sledds Lake Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,926

    Last Listing Agent Annemarie Hensley Compass

    6318 Sledds Lake Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /49

      Est $453,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      7270 Crossing Oaks Trail, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7270 Crossing Oaks Trail, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Jenkins Long & Foster

  • /21

    $509,254

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    8712 Hope Farm Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    The Lillie is the one level townhome you've been looking for. Complete with 2-car garage, the Lillie provides just the right amount of space. Enter from your garage and into the laundry room and mud room, complete with an additional storage closet. A study with French doors provides the perfect space to set up your home office, play room for the grandkids, or anything that renews your energy. The

    Eagle Construction of VA Builder
    8712 Hope Farm Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /40

    $349,950

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7288 Jackson Arch Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,375

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Long Hometown Realty

    7288 Jackson Arch Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /14

      Est $261,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      7281 Colts Neck Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7281 Colts Neck Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Taylor Cornerstone Real Estate

  • /42

    $509,913

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    8677 Hope Farm Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome home to the Pearl, the 2-story low maintenance townhome you've been looking for. With a 2-car garage and over 2,000 square feet of living space, there's plenty of room for you and your family. A dining room at the front of the home takes you straight on through a pantry and into your kitchen with large island overlooking breakfast nook and spacious family room. The primary bedroom is

    Eagle Construction of VA Builder
    8677 Hope Farm Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6267 Lake Point Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • Land
    • 12.39 Acres
    • $16,949 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,332

    Last Listing Agent Donald Rozell Hometown Realty

    6267 Lake Point Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /36

      Est $792,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      7382 Colts Neck Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7382 Colts Neck Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,950
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Rudd Rudd Realty Inc

  • /31

    $359,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    6362 Caro Trace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Start your homeownership journey in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath rancher tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac lot in Mechanicsville! From the moment you walk through the front door, you’ll fall in love with the vaulted ceilings and inviting open layout. The spacious family room flows seamlessly into the dining area with plenty of room for a large table to host family and friends. The eat-in

    Lacey Castelvecchi EXP Realty, LLC

    6362 Caro Trace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home