16,913

Homes in ZIP Code 23111

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $487,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    7102 Port Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,508

    Last Listing Agent Mahood Fonville Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    7102 Port Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /50

      Est $684,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      4488 Sandy Valley Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4488 Sandy Valley Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donald Rozell Hometown Realty

  • /36

    $515,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    7410 Ford Ave, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome to 7410 Ford Avenue, located in the sought-after Windy Hill Estates community — a spacious, warm, and inviting home. With over 3,100 square feet, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the space, comfort, and flexibility modern life need. The heart of the home is the expansive gourmet kitchen — perfect for busy mornings, family dinners, and weekend gatherings. It features stainless steel

    Jullian Harrison United Real Estate Richmond

    7410 Ford Ave, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /23

    $289,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6341 Sledds Lake Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,476

    Last Listing Agent Ana Ron ANR Realty

    6341 Sledds Lake Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /30

      Est $408,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      4036 Parsleys Mill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4036 Parsleys Mill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Jones Twin Rivers Realty, Inc

  • /5

    $985,000

    $260K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    8054 Shady Grove Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    This 2.55 acres will allow for up to 17 single-family homes. There is one single-story, open concept, 2,038 sf 4 bedroom 2 bath home, featuring sunroom/office off the large rear deck, 2-car garage and outbuildings in an award-winning school district, located at Pole Green Rd, just minutes to I-295, shopping, Memorial Regional Medical Center and only 8 miles to Downtown Richmond.

    Susan Haas; MURP HAAS Realty Group

    8054 Shady Grove Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /39

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6029 Pole Green Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,339

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Taylor River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    6029 Pole Green Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /44

      Est $704,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      7406 Burnett Field Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7406 Burnett Field Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Hunt ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

  • /22

    $462,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    7463 Meadow Haven Cir, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome to the Villas at Rose Hill. This transitional rancher features tray ceilings, shadow box & chair rail mouldings, natural gas heat & fireplace, and rear enclosed Sunroom. There is a small front covered porch, then the hardwood floored foyer carries you to the Family Room w/ fireplace, open Dining area and large kitchen w/ breakfast area. The single story plan includes 3 bedrooms, 2 full

    Chris Gilman Gilman & Bateman

    7463 Meadow Haven Cir, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /37

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8064 Signal Hill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,156

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Tashjian Coldwell Banker Avenues

    8064 Signal Hill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /38

      Est $785,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      4219 Armstrong Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4219 Armstrong Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zach Copeland Short Pump Luxe Realty

  • /84

    $865,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,838 Sq Ft

    7381 Mcclellan Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome to this exceptional luxury farmette nestled on 10+ picturesque acres in sought-after Hanover County. Offering a beautifully crafted living space, this one-of-a-kind property seamlessly blends refined comfort with timeless country charm. The home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, including a main-level bedroom and a full bathroom with a shower stall. A welcoming foyer

    JP Payne Long & Foster REALTORS

    7381 Mcclellan Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /2

    $720,170

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4637 Battleline Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,339

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    4637 Battleline Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /41

      Est $596,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      4403 Crown Hill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4403 Crown Hill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Scelzo Hometown Realty

  • /25

    $459,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft

    8304 Elizabeth Ann Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome to this good gorgeous one story house on a 1.132 private lot. Lots of upgrades have been done a few years ago and additional repairs implemented as of last week; inside and out. There are new hardwood floors throughout the entire house. New recessed lights have been professionally installed with a ceiling fan in the den. Open concept all promote a roomy feel. Adjacent gas fireplace near

    Diane Bowman Dalton Realty

    8304 Elizabeth Ann Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /47

    $542,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7224 Hertfordshire Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,625

    Last Listing Agent Liz Chambers Hometown Realty

    7224 Hertfordshire Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /34

      Est $610,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      4250 Armstrong Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      4250 Armstrong Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Pomfrey Forward Realty Virginia LLC

  • /37

    $919,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft

    The Elliott Plan at Leber Estates, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    RCI Builders Builder
    4950 Hundley Place Unit 37275164, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /48

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7401 Leaf Fall Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,078

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Overton Hometown Realty

    7401 Leaf Fall Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /50

      Est $584,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      4266 Armstrong Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4266 Armstrong Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan King Larry King Realty

  • /35

    $440,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    7304 Beechbark Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Price Reduction! New Listing in Cherry Grove, a 55+ neighborhood! Check out this beautiful one-story townhome built in 2018, located in Mechanicsville. Freshly painted and lovingly cared for, this property features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, an open-concept design with plenty of natural light. The fully equipped modern day kitchen comes with SS appliances. The bedrooms are generously sized,

    David Brown Hometown Realty

    7304 Beechbark Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /41

    $307,771

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6151 Thicket Run Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,309

    Last Listing Agent Chip Underwood RE/MAX Commonwealth

    6151 Thicket Run Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /50

      Est $722,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      7290 Valley Creek Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7290 Valley Creek Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $634,950
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cyndi Wyatt Blake Hometown Realty

  • /34

    $519,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft

    8333 Ryegate Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    DIVE into summer from your own POOL! Welcome to 8333 Ryegate Place in the Brooks Hollow subdivision of Mechanicsville. This is a 4 bedroom 2.5 bath transitional styled home with hardwood flooring & crown molding on the main level & wall to wall carpeting (2023) up. Formal dining is being used as a parlor, with loads of light streaming in from the bay window. Off to the right of the entry is the

    Susan McKinstry Morris Joyner Fine Properties

    8333 Ryegate Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /21

    $274,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7105 Senn Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,008

    Last Listing Agent Danis Goins Resource Realty Services

    7105 Senn Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /48

      Est $802,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      4356 Rockhill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 6,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4356 Rockhill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Wang Keller Williams Realty

  • /4

    $299,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    6520 Tammy Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Classic Cape Style home in High Point Farms! Great Investor Opportunity! Fix and flip or tidy up and rent! Nice corner lot, vinyl siding, large yard! Opportunity awaits!

    Mike Chenault Hometown Realty

    6520 Tammy Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /28

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7103 Senn Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,420

    Last Listing Agent Raven Sickal Open Gate Realty Group

    7103 Senn Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /28

      Est $287,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      4464 Rockhill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4464 Rockhill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster

  • /27

    $749,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft

    1044 Holly Stone Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome home to 1044 Holly Stone Drive! This is a rare opportunity to purchase a new home in Keckston subdivision where there are only 14 lots total. This new home lends to the highly desired farmhouse architecture and blends quality with a true timeless style. The interior features 9' ceilings on the first level and LVP in all living areas and bedrooms. The first level features wide baseboard

    Holly Baker Baker Real Estate

    1044 Holly Stone Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /46

    $402,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    7097 Bonniefield Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,195

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Boykin ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    7097 Bonniefield Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /50

      Est $663,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      7454 Hobby Horse Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7454 Hobby Horse Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Young Lighthouse Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $899,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft

    The Madison Plan at Leber Estates, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath, Loft, 3-Car Garage, Mudroom, Unfinished 3rd Floor Storage and Optional Wrap Around Porch. Other options for this plan include optional Bedroom 5 in lieu of loft on second floor. Optional finished 3rd floor in lieu of unfinished storage. Optional full bath or bath rough-in on 3rd floor. Optional master bathroom with oversized ceramic tile "wet room" and optional freestanding

    RCI Builders Builder
    4950 Hundley Place Unit 37275166, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /55

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7265 Cactus Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,502

    Last Listing Agent Drew Kisamore The Hogan Group Real Estate

    7265 Cactus Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /49

      Est $654,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      7420 Hobby Horse Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7420 Hobby Horse Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danny Welsch Compass

  • /65

    $549,950

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    4130 Peppertown Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Get ready to be the envy of all your friends with the BEST home setup for ENTERTAINING EVER! You are going to love all this outdoor space. POOL (installed 2018, salt treated, and HEATED and COOLED) on a private and spacious 3 acres with it's own Half court Basketball, nature trail, tree fort (with electricity), Fire pit area, and did we mention PRIVACY....PLUS a super cute house with a detached

    Tommy Sibiga Hometown Realty

    4130 Peppertown Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /38

    $462,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6519 Legacy Park Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,520

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Allen BHHS PenFed Realty

    6519 Legacy Park Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /46

      Est $438,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      6218 Rimfire Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6218 Rimfire Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawson Boyer Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /25

    $374,999

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft

    8295 Franklin Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Great Opportunity!!! This house has a lot of potential for your to make your home new home. Huge yard space and nice screen in porch you can reading, paint, or just enjoying the weather. Spacious rooms, open floor plan to entertain. Easy access to the highway, shopping centers, restaurants and much more. Come see this before its gone.

    Armin Harris Exit Realty Central

    8295 Franklin Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /16

    $318,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    7979 Kenmore Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,291

    Last Listing Agent David Berberich Hometown Realty

    7979 Kenmore Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home