16,913

Homes in ZIP Code 23111

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,955 Sq Ft

    8397 Windsor Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Incredibly maintained one owner home in the desirable Mechanicsville area situated on over an acre! This well-appointed custom built property offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a luxurious primary suite featuring a relaxing soaking tub. The main level showcases beautiful wood flooring and an inviting layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find four

    David Cooke Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    8397 Windsor Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /40

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8283 Southern Watch Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,554

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Holland Resource Realty Services

    8283 Southern Watch Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /16

      Est $528,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      4083 Crown Hill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4083 Crown Hill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Holland Resource Realty Services

  • /46

    $889,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft

    7191 Figuly Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Nestled in a quiet and private Eastern Hanover community, this exceptional one-owner, all-brick home combines quality craftsmanship with modern comfort. Set on 10 level, cleared acres along a private paved road, the property offers peace, privacy, and plenty of space for horses, chickens and even cows. The freshly painted home welcomes you with a grand covered front porch and elegant Grand Manor

    Gary Duda Engel & Volkers Richmond

    7191 Figuly Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /41

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8300 Windsor Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,725

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hitchens Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    8300 Windsor Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /39

      Est $329,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      4034 Peppertown Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4034 Peppertown Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Cooke Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /41

    $579,950

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    3411 Spring Run Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Wow! All brick Ranch. This home is gorgeous inside and out. This home sits on 1.68-acre lot, nestled in a great rural area. Newly remodeled interior with spacious rooms, gas fireplace, living room, family room, all new replacement windows in 2020, two-year-old Bosch heat pump, newer dimensional shingled roof, 14x10 covered back deck, has two driveways, carport, 20x10 shed with a 16x10 lean-to

    Tim Smith Lee Conner Realty & Assoc. LLC

    3411 Spring Run Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /28

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    7046 Hanna Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,204

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hudson ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    7046 Hanna Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /35

      Est $372,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      4152 Peppertown Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      4152 Peppertown Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Owens RE/MAX

  • /35

    $364,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    7514 Cold Harbor Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome to this timeless all-brick rancher offering the rare combination of solid construction, major updates, oversized space, and unlimited potential — all conveniently located just minutes from I-295 in the original heart of Mechanicsville! Situated on a spacious half-acre lot, this adorable one-level home delivers the kind of layout and square footage buyers are constantly searching for but

    Rachel Asay Visionary Vistas

    7514 Cold Harbor Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /30

    $449,990

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7786 Secret Knoll Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Oak Crest Townhomes

    7786 Secret Knoll Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /29

      Est $279,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      8116 Beatties Mill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8116 Beatties Mill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BJ Thornburg Real Broker LLC

  • /16

    $450,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft

    7016 Narragansett Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Discover this delightful 2-story transitional home offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,039 square feet of inviting living space in the desirable Cypresstree neighborhood. Inside, the home features a bright formal living room and a comfortable family room accented by laminate flooring and a cozy gas fireplace. The eat-in kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and offers plenty

    Kammy Hall Nelson Call It Closed International I

    7016 Narragansett Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /50

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2458 Happy Hill Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,029

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Douglas Long & Foster REALTORS

    2458 Happy Hill Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /48

      Est $494,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      4174 Sinclair Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4174 Sinclair Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Kincaid EXP Realty, LLC

  • /49

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    7435 Tangle Ridge Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    BACK ON THE MARKET AT NO FAULT TO THE SELER! YOU MUST SEE THIS IMMACULATE 4 BEDROOM HOME WITH OVER 1800 SQ FT ON A QUIET CUL-DE-SAC IN THE HEART OF MECHANICSVILLE! This freshly painted home has all the upgrades with open foyer entrance leading to the formal dining area, the family room or the updated kitchen. The formal dining area, foyer and family room all have new luxury vinyl plank flooring,

    Keith Smith Keith Smith Realty

    7435 Tangle Ridge Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /45

    $990,399

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8510 Roden Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,333

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Kroko Hometown Realty

    8510 Roden Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /46

      Est $547,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      8038 Sinclair Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      8038 Sinclair Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BJ Thornburg Real Broker LLC

  • /48

    $419,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    5995 Anvil Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    This spacious tri-level home sits on a beautiful, park-like lot and features an oversized two-car garage and a covered paver patio—perfect for outdoor entertaining. Fresh paint throughout gives the home a bright, updated feel. The eat-in kitchen is equipped with Corian countertops and a stylish glass subway tile backsplash, and it flows seamlessly into the formal dining and living rooms. The

    Krystal Evans RE/MAX Commonwealth

    5995 Anvil Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /36

    $360,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    7149 Shannonwood Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,390

    Last Listing Agent David Brown Hometown Realty

    7149 Shannonwood Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /45

      Est $465,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      8006 Sinclair Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8006 Sinclair Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Childress 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

  • /41

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    6129 Morning Breeze Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome to this charming ranch-style home with an inviting front porch and a bright, open design filled with natural light. Nestled against a private backyard setting, this home is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept Family Room, Kitchen, and Dining Area create a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The Kitchen features custom cabinetry, granite countertops, a breakfast

    Cindy Strobel Resource Realty Services

    6129 Morning Breeze Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6030 Northfall Creek Pkwy, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,568

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Robertson 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    6030 Northfall Creek Pkwy, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /45

      Est $588,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      8121 Sinclair Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8121 Sinclair Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Newcomb Hometown Realty

  • /54

    $459,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft

    6002 Northfall Creek Pkwy, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath rancher with 2,051 sq ft of easy one-level living in a desirable Mechanicsville neighborhood. Features include an attached 2-car garage, eat-in kitchen and formal living and dining rooms. The dining room connects to the kitchen through a butler’s pantry, great for everyday use and gatherings. The family room with gas fireplace opens to a brand-new rear deck, offering a

    Bradley Boykin ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    6002 Northfall Creek Pkwy, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /42

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7340 Barnette Ave, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,721

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Boykin ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    7340 Barnette Ave, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /25

      Est $349,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      8675 Beatties Mill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8675 Beatties Mill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mollie B. Benedict Rashkind Saunders & Co.

  • /31

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    6986 Cornfield Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    In desirable Walnut Grove, this classic brick and vinyl ranch sits on an oversized corner lot and offers easy, everyday living with just the right amount of character. 6986 Cornfield Lane features ample living space, including an expansive family room, dining room, and large eat-in kitchen. The kitchen flows seamlessly into a generously sized laundry room with abundant cabinetry, plus a washer

    Brittany Heare Providence Hill Real Estate

    6986 Cornfield Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /40

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7968 Arnoka Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,258

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Hopper Redfin Corporation

    7968 Arnoka Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /37

      Est $292,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      8381 Beatties Mill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8381 Beatties Mill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicolas Worsham Real Broker LLC

  • /50

    $865,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,477 Sq Ft

    1517 Old Church Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Some homes feel like they were meant to be in a movie — warm, inviting, timeless, and full of character. 1517 Old Church Rd is one of those homes. Nestled on 3 private acres in Hanover County, this stately all-brick Colonial offers over 5,400 sq ft of refined living space, blending classic architecture with the comfort and charm of a storybook setting. Inside, generous room sizes, multiple living

    Ana Nuckols EXP Realty, LLC

    1517 Old Church Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /16

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    8122 Wheelwright Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,664

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Dover Dalton Realty

    8122 Wheelwright Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /47

      Est $640,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      8391 Beatties Mill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1750
      8391 Beatties Mill Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,300
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicolas Worsham Real Broker LLC

  • /51

    $574,950

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft

    7003 Bartletts Bluff Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Step right in to 7003 Bartletts Bluff Rd! This beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick home is nestled in the sought after Oakley Hill community! As you step through the foyer, you’ll notice the gleaming hard wood floors throughout most of the first level. With a designated office and huge living room with access to the back porch, this home offers plenty of room to live, work, and

    Vito Bussa Real Broker LLC

    7003 Bartletts Bluff Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /2

    $344,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7119 Kella Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,109

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    7119 Kella Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /19

      Est $312,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      4364 Sandy Valley Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4364 Sandy Valley Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Allen COLDWELL BANKER PRIME

  • /30

    $784,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft

    The Creekwood Plan at Leber Estates, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    The Creekwood has 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bath, and a Family Room. Options include a finished 4th Bedroom or Loft, Finished Bonus Room, Full Bathroom with Bedroom 3, and Rear Covered Porch with Double Sided Fireplace.

    RCI Builders Builder
    4950 Hundley Place Unit 36457628, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /50

    $525,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7113 Beulah Church Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,841

    Last Listing Agent Chris Fletcher Coldwell Banker Avenues

    7113 Beulah Church Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /33

      Est $332,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      4372 Sandy Valley Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4372 Sandy Valley Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,250
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Roberson Roberson Real Estate Dev't

  • /34

    $834,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,738 Sq Ft

    4041 Tredon Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23211

    The Waverly is a five-bedroom, four-and-a-half-bath home with a large formal dining room, spacious family room, designer kitchen with island and pantry, home office, first-floor guest suite with a full bath, and a screen porch that spans almost the entire back of the home. The second floor features an oversized loft, the primary bedroom with two closets and a luxury shower in the primary bath, a

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    4041 Tredon Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23211

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home