488

Recently Sold Homes in 02155

Section Image
  • /15

    $1,750,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    545 Winthrop St Unit Lot D, Medford, MA 02155

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Legacy Group Serhant

    545 Winthrop St Unit Lot D, Medford, MA 02155
  • /36

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    12 9th St Unit 105, Medford, MA 02155

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,087

    Last Listing Agent Peter Phillips Century 21 North East

    12 9th St Unit 105, Medford, MA 02155
  • /24

    $503,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    100 High St Unit 204, Medford, MA 02155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,644

    Last Listing Agent Paul Shao REMAX Executive Realty

    100 High St Unit 204, Medford, MA 02155
  • /23

    $716,000

    Sold May 26, 2025

    52 Edward St Unit 2, Medford, MA 02155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,569

    Last Listing Agent AJ Gill JPT Realty LLC

    52 Edward St Unit 2, Medford, MA 02155
  • /40

    $812,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    87 Summer St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,959

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Sullivan RE/MAX Andrew Realty Services

    87 Summer St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /32

    $940,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    14 Ivy Rd, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,943

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Gianatassio CDG Realty Group

    14 Ivy Rd, Medford, MA 02155
  • /30

    $616,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    179 Park St Unit 304, Medford, MA 02155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,044

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Wells Leading Edge Real Estate

    179 Park St Unit 304, Medford, MA 02155
  • /36

    $855,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    58 Gleason St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,293

    Last Listing Agent Kim Covino Compass

    58 Gleason St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /30

    $432,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    50 Water St Unit 43, Medford, MA 02155

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,246

    Last Listing Agent Jill McTague RE/MAX Andrew Realty Services

    50 Water St Unit 43, Medford, MA 02155
  • /33

    $1,232,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    15 Wright Ave, Medford, MA 02155

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,669

    Last Listing Agent Resco Homes Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    15 Wright Ave, Medford, MA 02155
  • /23

    $621,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    622 Boston Ave Unit 7A, Medford, MA 02155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,625

    Last Listing Agent Ed Greable Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    622 Boston Ave Unit 7A, Medford, MA 02155
  • /42

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    74 Windsor Rd, Medford, MA 02155

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,767

    Last Listing Agent Scarlett Tamburro Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    74 Windsor Rd, Medford, MA 02155
  • /28

    $961,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    29 Fellsview Ave, Medford, MA 02155

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,752

    Last Listing Agent Billy Abildgaard Digital Realty US LLC

    29 Fellsview Ave, Medford, MA 02155
  • /12

    $585,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    179 Park St Unit 201, Medford, MA 02155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,033

    Last Listing Agent Charles King Real Broker MA, LLC

    179 Park St Unit 201, Medford, MA 02155
  • /28

    $618,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    500 Salem St Unit 708, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,651

    Last Listing Agent Myrna Jean-Charles Open Circle Realty Group LLC

    500 Salem St Unit 708, Medford, MA 02155
  • /20

    $542,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    173 Arlington St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,146

    Last Listing Agent Anthony La Penna Complete Real Estate LLC

    173 Arlington St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /26

    $678,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    215 Harvard St Unit 13, Medford, MA 02155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,161

    Last Listing Agent Park Hou Group Splice Realty

    215 Harvard St Unit 13, Medford, MA 02155
  • /35

    $730,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    44 Clematis Rd, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,434

    Last Listing Agent The Denman Group eXp Realty

    44 Clematis Rd, Medford, MA 02155
  • /36

    $1,324,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    28 Rita Dr, Medford, MA 02155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,534

    Last Listing Agent George Papadopoulos Phoenix Realty Group

    28 Rita Dr, Medford, MA 02155
  • /41

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    141 Brooks St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,514

    Last Listing Agent Assunta Palomba Mango Realty, Inc.

    141 Brooks St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /37

    $1,225,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    16 Smith Ln, Medford, MA 02155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,891

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Parker RE/MAX Encore

    16 Smith Ln, Medford, MA 02155
  • /42

    $1,363,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    35 Grove St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,321,428

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Pinto Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    35 Grove St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /37

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    75 Wyman St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,162

    Last Listing Agent Nancy McLaughlin Redfin Corp.

    75 Wyman St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /36

    $1,125,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    29 Alan Dale Rd, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,122,083

    Last Listing Agent Marina Tramontozzi True North Realty

    29 Alan Dale Rd, Medford, MA 02155
  • /28

    $613,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    320 Middlesex Ave Unit B-204, Medford, MA 02155

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,916

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Enslow Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    320 Middlesex Ave Unit B-204, Medford, MA 02155
  • /30

    $741,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    7 Haines St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,131

    Last Listing Agent New England's Finest Team Real Broker MA, LLC

    7 Haines St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /20

    $563,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    76 Ship Ave Unit 7, Medford, MA 02155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,087

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Hellman Redfin Corp.

    76 Ship Ave Unit 7, Medford, MA 02155
  • /22

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    23 Murray Hill Rd, Medford, MA 02155

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,187

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Hansen Century 21 North East

    23 Murray Hill Rd, Medford, MA 02155
  • /15

    $1,125,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    595 Broadway Unit 301, Somerville, MA 02145

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $849/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Connolly 1M Realty LLC

    595 Broadway Unit 301, Somerville, MA 02145
  • /32

    $965,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    161 Playstead Rd, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,057

    Last Listing Agent Lara Gordon Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    161 Playstead Rd, Medford, MA 02155
  • /41

    $855,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    320 Middlesex Ave Unit A208, Medford, MA 02155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $856,308

    Last Listing Agent Erica Ferrell William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    320 Middlesex Ave Unit A208, Medford, MA 02155
  • /21

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    15 Walker St Unit 4, Medford, MA 02155

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,625

    Last Listing Agent Lilia Zilbershtein Compass

    15 Walker St Unit 4, Medford, MA 02155
  • /25

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    48 Medford St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,423

    Last Listing Agent Gill Group Keller Williams Realty

    48 Medford St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /35

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5 Madison St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,576

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Lai 1st Knock Realty

    5 Madison St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /30

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    30 Revere Beach Pkwy Unit 415, Medford, MA 02155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,588

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Seavey Leading Edge Real Estate

    30 Revere Beach Pkwy Unit 415, Medford, MA 02155
  • /41

    $1,045,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    252 Main St Unit 101, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Puzon MP Signature Realty LLC

    252 Main St Unit 101, Medford, MA 02155
  • /38

    $910,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2 Ash St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,402

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Gennetti Century 21 North East

    2 Ash St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /41

    $960,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    12 Temple St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,233

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Keenan Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    12 Temple St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /29

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    29 Harvard Ave Unit 29, Medford, MA 02155

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fayth Cregg Leading Edge Real Estate

    29 Harvard Ave Unit 29, Medford, MA 02155
  • /20

    $815,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    95 Fountain St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,499

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Desmond Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    95 Fountain St, Medford, MA 02155

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home