488

Recently Sold Homes in 02155

Section Image
  • /21

    $905,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6 Bradshaw St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,593

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Catallo Realty ONE Group Cosmopolitan

    6 Bradshaw St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /24

    $755,000

    Sold Jul 26, 2025

    42 Stearns Ave, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,541

    Last Listing Agent Paula Fico FICO Realty Group

    42 Stearns Ave, Medford, MA 02155
  • /32

    $408,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    45 Cross St Unit 19, Medford, MA 02155

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,489

    Last Listing Agent tasia Christakis Keller Williams Realty

    45 Cross St Unit 19, Medford, MA 02155
  • /39

    $960,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    336 Grove St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,705

    Last Listing Agent Seeme Moreira Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    336 Grove St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /38

    $895,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9 Trout Ave Unit 2, Medford, MA 02155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Andre RE/MAX Andrew Realty Services

    9 Trout Ave Unit 2, Medford, MA 02155
  • /42

    $1,195,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8 Hatch Rd, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,180,694

    Last Listing Agent proActive Real Estate Team Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    8 Hatch Rd, Medford, MA 02155
  • /37

    $1,265,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    82 Quincy St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,166

    Last Listing Agent Marjie and Phil Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    82 Quincy St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /40

    $810,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    100 Station Landing Unit 1008, Medford, MA 02155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,923

    Last Listing Agent Alina Wang Coldwell Banker Realty - Lexington

    100 Station Landing Unit 1008, Medford, MA 02155
  • /9

    $370,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    50 Water St Unit 24, Medford, MA 02155

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,003

    Last Listing Agent Maria Escobar Dell Realty Inc.

    50 Water St Unit 24, Medford, MA 02155
  • /37

    $1,046,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    89 Horne Ave, Medford, MA 02155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,421

89 Horne Ave, Medford, MA 02155
  • /26

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    19 Draper St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,596

    Last Listing Agent The Denman Group eXp Realty

    19 Draper St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /37

    $860,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    59 Myrtle St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,766

    Last Listing Agent The Bill Butler Group Leading Edge Real Estate

    59 Myrtle St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /2

    $849,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    28 Raymond St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,554

    Last Listing Agent Alex Walsh Access

    28 Raymond St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /41

    $975,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    100 Ravine Rd, Medford, MA 02155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,418

    Last Listing Agent Louis Gambardella Louis L. Gambardella

    100 Ravine Rd, Medford, MA 02155
  • /36

    $860,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    48 West St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,929

    Last Listing Agent Scott Driscoll Redfin Corp.

    48 West St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /24

    $1,075,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    331 Lawrence Rd, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,082,836

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rauseo Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - The Shanahan Group

    331 Lawrence Rd, Medford, MA 02155
  • /4

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    0 Fells Avenue Terrace, Medford, MA 02155

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $2,409,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

0 Fells Avenue Terrace, Medford, MA 02155
  • /42

    $1,068,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    232 Central Ave, Medford, MA 02155

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,957

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Turner-Schlegel Century 21 North East

    232 Central Ave, Medford, MA 02155
  • /42

    $905,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    58 Prescott St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,922

    Last Listing Agent David Ladner RE/MAX Harmony

    58 Prescott St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /42

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    15 Vassar St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,433,342

    Last Listing Agent Skambas Realty Group Compass

    15 Vassar St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /39

    $1,005,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    39 Hancock St Unit 41, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Tang U3 Realty, LLC

    39 Hancock St Unit 41, Medford, MA 02155
  • /24

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    156 Park St Unit 2, Medford, MA 02155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,385

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Terlik Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    156 Park St Unit 2, Medford, MA 02155
  • /41

    $955,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    57 Summer St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,504

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Gennetti Century 21 North East

    57 Summer St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /39

    $921,200

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    89 Woburn St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,772

89 Woburn St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /17

    $450,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5 Washington St Unit 11, Medford, MA 02155

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $648/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,943

    Last Listing Agent Leah Pennini Gamut Group LLC

    5 Washington St Unit 11, Medford, MA 02155
  • /36

    $820,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    16 Circuit St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,855

    Last Listing Agent Alex Walsh Access

    16 Circuit St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /36

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    18 Ames St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,833

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Forzese Realty One Group Nest

    18 Ames St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /38

    $1,199,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    36 Bradshaw St, Medford, MA 02155

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,050

    Last Listing Agent Paul Visconti Senne

    36 Bradshaw St, Medford, MA 02155
  • /20

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    76 Ship Ave Unit 14, Medford, MA 02155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,092

    Last Listing Agent Lina Bevilacqua Classified Realty Group

    76 Ship Ave Unit 14, Medford, MA 02155
  • /39

    $1,020,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    51 Burget Ave, Medford, MA 02155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,472

    Last Listing Agent The Moving Great Boston Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Warren Residential

    51 Burget Ave, Medford, MA 02155
  • /27

    $836,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    244 Central Ave Unit 4, Medford, MA 02155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,192

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Bramhall Churchill Properties

    244 Central Ave Unit 4, Medford, MA 02155
  • /29

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    289 Elm St Unit 34, Medford, MA 02155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,420

    Last Listing Agent Marina Tramontozzi True North Realty

    289 Elm St Unit 34, Medford, MA 02155
  • /42

    $970,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    10 Emile Cir, Medford, MA 02155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,138

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Devereaux Century 21 North East

    10 Emile Cir, Medford, MA 02155
  • /20

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    111 Hillsdale Rd, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,311,863

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Ingram Leslie Ingram

    111 Hillsdale Rd, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /26

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    78 Cushing Rd, Malden, MA 02148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,860

    Last Listing Agent Jacky Wong V & E Realty

    78 Cushing Rd, Malden, MA 02148
  • /33

    $800,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    12 Victor St, Malden, MA 02148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,149

    Last Listing Agent Dave Beeching Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

    12 Victor St, Malden, MA 02148
  • /41

    $562,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    77 Fremont St Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02145

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $737/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,285

    Last Listing Agent Bob Bittelari Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    77 Fremont St Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02145
  • /16

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5 Hinckley St Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02145

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,960

    Last Listing Agent The Goodrich Team Compass

    5 Hinckley St Unit 2, Somerville, MA 02145
  • /41

    $695,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    155 Boston Ave Unit 3, Somerville, MA 02144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $702/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alvarenga & Son's Team Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    155 Boston Ave Unit 3, Somerville, MA 02144
  • /41

    $1,500,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    17 Dennett Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $657/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,537,551

    Last Listing Agent Kim Covino Compass

    17 Dennett Rd, Winchester, MA 01890

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home