9,042

Homes in ZIP Code 11763

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $308,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    36 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    Come and see this 3 bedroom 1.5 bath condo in Gated Blue Ridge. Close to shopping, transportation and major roadways

    Agent Photo

    Mike Carroll

    RE/MAX Best

    (631) 302-9558

    36 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763
  • 7 Redpine Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    $735,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    7 Redpine Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,432

    Last Listing Agent Susan Owen Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

    7 Redpine Dr, Medford, NY 11763
    • 664 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $427,360 Not Listed For Sale

      664 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      664 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Sellitti Howard Hanna Coach

  • /15

    $788,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    599 Robeson Place, Medford, NY 11763

    First-time Homebuyers Dream! All credit qualities considered. Bilingual loan officers available. 3 percent down mortgages available to qualified buyers. As little as $10,000 on contract. Soon to be Completed Brand New Construction Home Featuring 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms With Amazing Finishes Already Included: Beautiful Sodded Lawns, Stunning Oak Flooring, a Large Basement with an Outside

    Agent Photo

    Jack Yao

    RealMart Realty LLC

    (631) 825-8073

    599 Robeson Place, Medford, NY 11763
  • 11 Cranberry Cir, Medford, NY 11763

    $530,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    11 Cranberry Cir, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,036

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Linkletter Signature Premier Properties

    11 Cranberry Cir, Medford, NY 11763
    • 5 Candice Ct, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $766,271 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Candice Ct, Medford, NY 11763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2019
      5 Candice Ct, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Salvatore Alessi Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

  • /32

    $649,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    140 Oak St, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-full bath home, designed for both style and functional living in the heart of Medford. The first level welcomes you with durable tile flooring that flows seamlessly through the living room, dining area, and into the stunning, renovated eat-in kitchen. The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring modern recessed lighting, sleek quartz countertops,

    Agent Photo

    Lina Lopes

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    (631) 825-9335

    140 Oak St, Medford, NY 11763
  • 48 Victorian Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    $425,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    48 Victorian Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,915

    Last Listing Agent Justin Pollio New Door Properties LLC

    48 Victorian Ln, Medford, NY 11763
    • 788 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $342,308 Not Listed For Sale

      788 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      788 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Pellicane NextHome OrangeDot

  • /39

    $579,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft

    3011 Maine Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to this stunning multi-level home featuring modern updates throughout. The front living room showcases vaulted ceilings, a large sun-filled window, and gleaming hardwood floors that create a bright and inviting atmosphere. The custom-designed culinary kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, complete with a center island, beautiful backsplash, quartz countertops, upgraded

    Agent Photo

    Lina Lopes

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    (631) 430-6380

    3011 Maine Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 20 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    $625,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    20 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,665

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Salvo Shine Realty Group

    20 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763
    • 210 Kettles Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $579,798 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Kettles Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      210 Kettles Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Soricelli Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /30

    $599,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    310 Jamaica Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Calling all car collectors! This ranch style home has much to offer.Living room/ dining room has hard wood floors and nice bay window, all three bedrooms are nice size.Master bedroom has high ceilings and sliders to deck,master bath and walkin closet.Full finished basement with egress windows and OSE. Oversized 4 plus car garage with high ceiling.inground pool.New cesspool, central air, most

    Agent Photo

    Neva Mirando

    Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    (631) 849-8959

    310 Jamaica Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 2909 New London Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $581,107 Sold May 04, 2026

    2909 New London Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,033

    Last Listing Agent Brian Long Cardinal Realty Group LLC

    2909 New London Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 170 Blue Ridge Dr Unit 170, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $379,337 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Blue Ridge Dr Unit 170, Medford, NY 11763

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      170 Blue Ridge Dr Unit 170, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Watts Michael J Watts & Assoc Inc

  • /25

    $525,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    3 Timber Trail Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    Look no further, make this 4 bedroom, 1 full bath ranch home yours! Situated on .45 acres with raised garden beds around the perimeter of the backyard and garden beds in the front yard as well. Anderson windows, pergo floors, pulldown access to attic, ceiling fans, wood burning stove, above ground oil tank, fenced yard, fire pit, 8 zone inground sprinkler system, large trex deck for entertaining,

    Agent Photo

    Michele Mullady

    Exit Realty Island Elite

    (631) 825-8530

    3 Timber Trail Ln, Medford, NY 11763
  • 603 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    $380,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    603 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,634

    Last Listing Agent Albert Giarretto Keller Williams Points North

    603 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763
    • 493 Daryl Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $407,077 Not Listed For Sale

      493 Daryl Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      493 Daryl Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rae Lerner Signature Premier Properties

  • /2

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $600,000 per Acre

    0 Railroad Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to build in the heart of Medford. This flat, usable corner lot sits at the intersection of Railroad Ave and Nevada Ave, offering convenient access to major roadways, shopping and local amenities. Whether you're a builder, investor, or future homeowner, this parcel offers the space, setting and convenience to bring your vision to life.

    Agent Photo

    Cherolyn Stratton

    Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    (631) 641-7233

    0 Railroad Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 2710 Connecticut Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $410,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2710 Connecticut Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,515

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Hirsch Compass Greater NY LLC

    2710 Connecticut Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 290 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $480,689 Not Listed For Sale

      290 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      290 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Weinberg Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • /31

    $849,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft

    32 Florida Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to your dream home this magnificent colonial offering 2,174 sq ft of living space situated on private cul de sac. . The open-concept first floor features 9’ ceilings and oversized windows, creating a bright and airy feel filled with natural light. The spacious eat-in kitchen includes custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a center island, and flows seamlessly into the dining area and

    Agent Photo

    Eliot Lonardo

    Signature Premier Properties

    (631) 772-0826

    32 Florida Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 269 Bridgeport Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $640,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    269 Bridgeport Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,963

    Last Listing Agent Livia Bartlau Signature Premier Properties

    269 Bridgeport Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 819 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $426,376 Not Listed For Sale

      819 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      819 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake DeLeo Listing Pro Realty Services

  • /37

    $1,198,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft

    32 Buffalo Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Last One in this 2 lot subdivision. This brand-new construction of the Birch model redefines luxury living on Long Island. Situated on a private 2.28-acre flag lot with a private drive, this home offers an exquisite blend of seclusion and elegance. A full front porch invites you to relax and enjoy the serene surroundings. Spanning an impressive 2,892 square feet, this home is designed for

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Boucher

    Signature Premier Properties

    (631) 430-5185

    32 Buffalo Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 108 Augusta Dr Unit 108, Medford, NY 11763

    $750,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    108 Augusta Dr Unit 108, Medford, NY 11763

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,295

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Wynn Signature Premier Properties

    108 Augusta Dr Unit 108, Medford, NY 11763
    • 865 Golf Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $418,152 Not Listed For Sale

      865 Golf Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      865 Golf Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

• /14

    $999,990 Pending

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $142,856 per Acre

    0 Cedarhurst Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    There are so many opportunities available with this 7 acre property! This piece of land has 238 frontage and goes back 7 acres to the paper street on Fairview. 2 Large lots, one 3 Acres on Cedarhurst and the second one right behind it on Fairview (paper street) 4 Acres. If you are looking to subdivide and build new homes or just looking for a large property, we have it here. This was previously a

    Agent Photo

    Lina Lopes

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    (631) 898-4258

    0 Cedarhurst Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 279 Augusta Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    $319,298 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    279 Augusta Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,063

279 Augusta Dr, Medford, NY 11763
    • 755 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $444,892 Not Listed For Sale

      755 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      755 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maryann Rainone Netter Real Estate Inc

  • /16

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    15 Carr Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    INVESTORS or CASH Buyers - Great Value in Medford. Property Reflects Conditions Consistent with Moisture and Mold in the Basement; Being Sold As-Is. Buyer to Perform Due Diligence. This 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Ranch Offers a Primary En-suite and a Full Basement. Spacious Lot Size. Roof, Boiler, Hot Water Heater, and Oil Tank Have Already Been Updated. Located Near Spring Lake and Mill Pond Golf

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Rhodes

    Keller Williams Realty Elite

    (631) 502-4493

    15 Carr Ln, Medford, NY 11763
  • 3106 New London Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $567,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3106 New London Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,044

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Henning Oasis Realty Group LLC

    3106 New London Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 384 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $364,103 Not Listed For Sale

      384 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      384 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc Monzeglio Brookhampton Realty

  • /41

    $799,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    9 Village Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Victorian situated on a quiet double cul-de-sac, featuring a full basement and 2-car garage. The inviting wrap around front porch leads into a formal living room that flows seamlessly into the dining room and spacious kitchen, complete with an island, granite countertops, and updated appliances—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The

    Agent Photo

    Lina Lopes

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    (631) 859-7687

    9 Village Dr, Medford, NY 11763
  • 7 Balsam Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    $505,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7 Balsam Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,476

    Last Listing Agent Gina Walter Century 21 Cor Ace Realty Inc

    7 Balsam Dr, Medford, NY 11763
    • 355 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $484,905 Not Listed For Sale

      355 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      355 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,839/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Trestka Ken Trestka Real Estate Inc

  • /14

    $529,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    3107 Chestnut Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to this spacious split-level home offering exceptional potential. The first floor features an inviting eat-in kitchen and a formal living room. The cozy den is perfect for quiet entertaining and includes a full bath plus a private outside entrance. The second floor offers two comfortable bedrooms, with just a few steps leading up to the expansive primary suite complete with a private bath

    Agent Photo

    Lina Lopes

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    (631) 619-2521

    3107 Chestnut Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 58 Middle Island Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $760,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    58 Middle Island Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,181

    Last Listing Agent Oran Carr Long Island Homes & Horse Prop

    58 Middle Island Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 329 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      329 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $362/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Schwartz RE/MAX Team

  • /27

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    2679 Heather Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    This charming 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Ranch offers a comfortable and functional layout with an Eat-in Kitchen, Dining Room, and Living Room ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A dedicated laundry room adds convenience, while the attached 1 Car Garage provides additional storage and easy access. Enjoy the spacious fenced-in yard, perfect for outdoor relaxation, recreation, and privacy.

    Peter Grosso RE/MAX Integrity Leaders

    2679 Heather Ave, Medford, NY 11763

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home