9,290

Medford, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $999,990 Pending

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $142,856 per Acre

    0 Cedarhurst Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    There are so many opportunities available with this 7 acre property! This piece of land has 238 frontage and goes back 7 acres to the paper street on Fairview. 2 Large lots, one 3 Acres on Cedarhurst and the second one right behind it on Fairview (paper street) 4 Acres. If you are looking to subdivide and build new homes or just looking for a large property, we have it here. This was previously a

    Agent Photo

    Lina Lopes

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    (631) 898-4258

    0 Cedarhurst Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 11 Cranberry Cir, Medford, NY 11763

    $530,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    11 Cranberry Cir, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,036

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Linkletter Signature Premier Properties

    11 Cranberry Cir, Medford, NY 11763
    • 664 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $427,360 Not Listed For Sale

      664 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      664 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Sellitti Howard Hanna Coach

  • /16

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    15 Carr Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    INVESTORS or CASH Buyers - Great Value in Medford. Property Reflects Conditions Consistent with Moisture and Mold in the Basement; Being Sold As-Is. Buyer to Perform Due Diligence. This 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Ranch Offers a Primary En-suite and a Full Basement. Spacious Lot Size. Roof, Boiler, Hot Water Heater, and Oil Tank Have Already Been Updated. Located Near Spring Lake and Mill Pond Golf

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Rhodes

    Keller Williams Realty Elite

    (631) 502-4493

    15 Carr Ln, Medford, NY 11763
  • 48 Victorian Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    $425,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    48 Victorian Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,915

    Last Listing Agent Justin Pollio New Door Properties LLC

    48 Victorian Ln, Medford, NY 11763
    • 5 Candice Ct, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $766,271 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Candice Ct, Medford, NY 11763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2019
      5 Candice Ct, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Salvatore Alessi Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

  • /41

    $799,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft

    9 Village Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Victorian situated on a quiet double cul-de-sac, featuring a full basement and 2-car garage. The inviting wrap around front porch leads into a formal living room that flows seamlessly into the dining room and spacious kitchen, complete with an island, granite countertops, and updated appliances—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The

    Agent Photo

    Lina Lopes

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    (631) 859-7687

    9 Village Dr, Medford, NY 11763
  • 20 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    $625,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    20 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,665

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Salvo Shine Realty Group

    20 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763
    • 788 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $342,308 Not Listed For Sale

      788 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      788 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Pellicane NextHome OrangeDot

  • /14

    $529,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    3107 Chestnut Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to this spacious split-level home offering exceptional potential. The first floor features an inviting eat-in kitchen and a formal living room. The cozy den is perfect for quiet entertaining and includes a full bath plus a private outside entrance. The second floor offers two comfortable bedrooms, with just a few steps leading up to the expansive primary suite complete with a private bath

    Agent Photo

    Lina Lopes

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    (631) 619-2521

    3107 Chestnut Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 2909 New London Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $581,107 Sold May 04, 2026

    2909 New London Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,033

    Last Listing Agent Brian Long Cardinal Realty Group LLC

    2909 New London Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 210 Kettles Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $579,798 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Kettles Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      210 Kettles Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Soricelli Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /28

    $650,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    257 Southaven Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    This Colonial is located in Medford’s desirable Pine section. This home features 6 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an eat-in kitchen, and a flexible layout ready for your personal touch. Situated on a spacious corner lot within the Patchogue-Medford School District, with convenient access to major highways. A fantastic opportunity for homeowners or investors alike. This Home was renovated and ready

    Agent Photo

    Walter Florian

    Premium Group Realty Corp

    (631) 856-5942

    257 Southaven Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 603 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    $380,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    603 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,634

    Last Listing Agent Albert Giarretto Keller Williams Points North

    603 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763
    • 170 Blue Ridge Dr Unit 170, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $379,337 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Blue Ridge Dr Unit 170, Medford, NY 11763

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      170 Blue Ridge Dr Unit 170, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Watts Michael J Watts & Assoc Inc

  • /12

    $768,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft

    63 Gray Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    First-time Homebuyers Dream! All credit qualities considered. Bilingual loan officers available. 3 percent down mortgages available to qualified buyers. As little as $10,000 on contract. Brand New Construction Home Featuring a First Floor Primary Bedroom Suite! 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms With Amazing Finishes Already Included: Beautiful Sodded Lawns, Stunning Oak Flooring, a Large Basement with

    Agent Photo

    Jack Yao

    RealMart Realty LLC

    (631) 380-4051

    63 Gray Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 2710 Connecticut Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $410,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2710 Connecticut Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,515

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Hirsch Compass Greater NY LLC

    2710 Connecticut Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 493 Daryl Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $407,077 Not Listed For Sale

      493 Daryl Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      493 Daryl Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rae Lerner Signature Premier Properties

  • /9

    $549,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3 Allegheny Dr W, Farmingville, NY 11738

    Welcome to this Home nestled in a quiet development with curbing. Great opportunities and possibilities. The home needs updating but has great potential. There are hardwood floors on first floor , with living room, dining room, eat in kitchen, 3 bedrooms and full bath. Lower level has a den, laundry and another full bath. Close to all transportation, stores and restaurants.

    Agent Photo

    Lina Lopes

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    (516) 518-7690

    3 Allegheny Dr W, Farmingville, NY 11738
  • 269 Bridgeport Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $640,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    269 Bridgeport Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,963

    Last Listing Agent Livia Bartlau Signature Premier Properties

    269 Bridgeport Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 290 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $480,689 Not Listed For Sale

      290 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      290 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Weinberg Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • /3

    $308,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    36 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    Come and see this 3 bedroom 1.5 bath condo in Gated Blue Ridge. Close to shopping, transportation and major roadways

    Agent Photo

    Mike Carroll

    RE/MAX Best

    (631) 302-9558

    36 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763
  • 108 Augusta Dr Unit 108, Medford, NY 11763

    $750,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    108 Augusta Dr Unit 108, Medford, NY 11763

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,295

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Wynn Signature Premier Properties

    108 Augusta Dr Unit 108, Medford, NY 11763
    • 819 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $426,376 Not Listed For Sale

      819 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      819 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake DeLeo Listing Pro Realty Services

  • /15

    $788,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    599 Robeson Place, Medford, NY 11763

    First-time Homebuyers Dream! All credit qualities considered. Bilingual loan officers available. 3 percent down mortgages available to qualified buyers. As little as $10,000 on contract. Soon to be Completed Brand New Construction Home Featuring 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms With Amazing Finishes Already Included: Beautiful Sodded Lawns, Stunning Oak Flooring, a Large Basement with an Outside

    Agent Photo

    Jack Yao

    RealMart Realty LLC

    (631) 825-8073

    599 Robeson Place, Medford, NY 11763
  • 279 Augusta Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    $319,298 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    279 Augusta Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,063

279 Augusta Dr, Medford, NY 11763
    • 865 Golf Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $418,152 Not Listed For Sale

      865 Golf Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      865 Golf Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

• /32

    $649,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    140 Oak St, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-full bath home, designed for both style and functional living in the heart of Medford. The first level welcomes you with durable tile flooring that flows seamlessly through the living room, dining area, and into the stunning, renovated eat-in kitchen. The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring modern recessed lighting, sleek quartz countertops,

    Agent Photo

    Lina Lopes

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    (631) 825-9335

    140 Oak St, Medford, NY 11763
  • 3106 New London Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $567,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3106 New London Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,044

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Henning Oasis Realty Group LLC

    3106 New London Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 755 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $444,892 Not Listed For Sale

      755 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      755 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maryann Rainone Netter Real Estate Inc

  • /39

    $579,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft

    3011 Maine Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to this stunning multi-level home featuring modern updates throughout. The front living room showcases vaulted ceilings, a large sun-filled window, and gleaming hardwood floors that create a bright and inviting atmosphere. The custom-designed culinary kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, complete with a center island, beautiful backsplash, quartz countertops, upgraded

    Agent Photo

    Lina Lopes

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    (631) 430-6380

    3011 Maine Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 7 Balsam Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    $505,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7 Balsam Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,476

    Last Listing Agent Gina Walter Century 21 Cor Ace Realty Inc

    7 Balsam Dr, Medford, NY 11763
    • 384 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $364,103 Not Listed For Sale

      384 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      384 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc Monzeglio Brookhampton Realty

  • /30

    $599,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    310 Jamaica Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Calling all car collectors! This ranch style home has much to offer.Living room/ dining room has hard wood floors and nice bay window, all three bedrooms are nice size.Master bedroom has high ceilings and sliders to deck,master bath and walkin closet.Full finished basement with egress windows and OSE. Oversized 4 plus car garage with high ceiling.inground pool.New cesspool, central air, most

    Agent Photo

    Neva Mirando

    Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    (631) 849-8959

    310 Jamaica Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 58 Middle Island Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $760,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    58 Middle Island Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,181

    Last Listing Agent Oran Carr Long Island Homes & Horse Prop

    58 Middle Island Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 355 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $484,905 Not Listed For Sale

      355 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      355 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,839/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Trestka Ken Trestka Real Estate Inc

  • /25

    $525,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    3 Timber Trail Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    Look no further, make this 4 bedroom, 1 full bath ranch home yours! Situated on .45 acres with raised garden beds around the perimeter of the backyard and garden beds in the front yard as well. Anderson windows, pergo floors, pulldown access to attic, ceiling fans, wood burning stove, above ground oil tank, fenced yard, fire pit, 8 zone inground sprinkler system, large trex deck for entertaining,

    Agent Photo

    Michele Mullady

    Exit Realty Island Elite

    (631) 825-8530

    3 Timber Trail Ln, Medford, NY 11763
  • 31 Daremy Cir, Medford, NY 11763

    $419,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    31 Daremy Cir, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Constantino Alves Signature Premier Properties

    31 Daremy Cir, Medford, NY 11763
    • 329 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      329 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • $362/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Schwartz RE/MAX Team

  • /31

    $550,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    9 Allegheny Dr E, Farmingville, NY 11738

    Move in Ready 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Ranch offering a bright living room, dining area, and walk through kitchen. A dedicated office and a primary bedroom with a private half bath add convenience, while two additional bedrooms and a full main bath complete the floorplan. Outside you’ll find a fully fenced backyard, ideal for privacy and outdoor enjoyment.

    Peter Grosso RE/MAX Integrity Leaders

    9 Allegheny Dr E, Farmingville, NY 11738

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home