9,290

Medford, NY Homes

Section Image
    • 106 Gray Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $457,428 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Gray Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      106 Gray Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sajneta Salickram Voro LLC

  • /26

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    60 1st Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to this spacious Colonial located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Medford. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the peaceful setting and inviting curb appeal. Step inside to find hardwood floors throughout and a comfortable layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home offers a large living room, while the kitchen provides ample counter space and storage with

    Vincent Kline Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    60 1st Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 337 Jamaica Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $649,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    337 Jamaica Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,303,549

    Last Listing Agent Christine Jansson Realty Maintained LLC

    337 Jamaica Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 23 W Yaphank Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $598,849 Not Listed For Sale

      23 W Yaphank Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      23 W Yaphank Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Jimenez Howard Hanna Coach

  • /22

    $649,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    142 Southaven Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    This house features five bedroom and two baths with two kitchens, full basement, large deck and manicured property!

    Joanne DeMaio Real Broker NY LLC

    142 Southaven Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 61 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    $410,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    61 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,638

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Morrissey Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

    61 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763
    • 64 W Yaphank Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $498,613 Not Listed For Sale

      64 W Yaphank Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      64 W Yaphank Rd, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hajrije Velovic I P E Realty L L C

  • /39

    $599,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    61 Pitchpine Place, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to this spacious Ranch located in the highly desirable Medford Pines neighborhood. Freshly painted and featuring a brand-new driveway, this well-maintained home offers 5 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a convenient first-floor primary bedroom with its own private full bath-perfect for flexible living. The main level features a bright living room with a cozy fireplace, a formal

    Renee Gildersleeve Signature Premier Properties

    61 Pitchpine Place, Medford, NY 11763
  • 51 Pitchpine Place, Medford, NY 11763

    $605,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    51 Pitchpine Place, Medford, NY 11763

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,007

    Last Listing Agent Hal Rovner Exit Realty Liberty

    51 Pitchpine Place, Medford, NY 11763
    • 165 Mount Vernon Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $586,389 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Mount Vernon Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      165 Mount Vernon Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonan Paredes Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

  • /33

    $599,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    14 Mount Wilson Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    Discover this beautifully expanded ranch home, offering approximately 1,700 square feet of living space—much larger than it appears from the exterior. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this residence provides a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Inside, you'll find a primary bedroom complete with a half bathroom and a walk-in closet, along with three, possibly 4 additional bedrooms and a

    Michelle Bergin Signature Premier Properties

    14 Mount Wilson Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738
  • 23 Apple Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    $670,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    23 Apple Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,226

    Last Listing Agent Rita Tsoukaris Realty Connect USA LI

    23 Apple Ln, Medford, NY 11763
    • 998 N Ocean Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $540,678 Not Listed For Sale

      998 N Ocean Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      998 N Ocean Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Guzzetta American Way Real Estate Inc

  • /37

    $619,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    2907 Rhode Island Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to 2907 Rhode Island Avenue, a spacious and beautifully maintained home offering over 2,500 square feet of comfortable living where pride of ownership is evident throughout. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home features a large, open kitchen that will delight anyone who loves to cook, complete with abundant workspace and a huge pantry for exceptional storage. The

    Jason Kontakis Century 21 AA Realty

    2907 Rhode Island Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 5 Angela Ct, Medford, NY 11763

    $770,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5 Angela Ct, Medford, NY 11763

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,245

    Last Listing Agent Hal Rovner Exit Realty Liberty

    5 Angela Ct, Medford, NY 11763
    • 9 Ormand Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $685,319 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Ormand Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      9 Ormand Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lois Villano Century 21 AA Realty

  • /30

    $619,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    60 Syracuse Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom ranch with a Full Finished Basement and bath, Hardwood Floors thru-out, New Windows/Roof/Siding 2021, 18x36 In-ground Pool, Large Flat Property, Close to all Major Transportation and Shops. *** More Pictures Coming Soon***

    Kevin Godberson Figs Real Estate Group

    60 Syracuse Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 6 Timber Trail Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    $645,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6 Timber Trail Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,924

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    6 Timber Trail Ln, Medford, NY 11763
    • 17 Naybor Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $664,185 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Naybor Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      17 Naybor Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Delio Howard Hanna Coach

  • /34

    $629,999 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    88 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to your dream home at 88 Matsunaye Dr in the heart of Medford—where comfort, style, and location come together perfectly. This beautifully maintained residence is nestled in a desirable neighborhood just moments from everything Long Island living has to offer. The doors open up to a bright and spacious living room with soaring vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel—perfect for

    Kevin Iglesias Signature Premier Properties

    88 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763
  • 991 N Ocean Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $615,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    991 N Ocean Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,812

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Bravo DANBRA Realty Corp

    991 N Ocean Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 15 Naybor Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $644,175 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Naybor Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      15 Naybor Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marian McKenna Signature Premier Properties

  • /31

    $649,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    29 Wrana St, Medford, NY 11763

    Beautifully updated 3bedroom, 2 bath Ranch located on a gorgeous dead-end street offering privacy and minimal traffic. This move-in ready home has been thoughtfully improved with in the last two years, featuring renovated Kitchen with new flooring, January 2024) updated windows and patio door, (August 2022, attic insulation for enhanced energy efficiency (July) 2023. Brand new windows, Nest smart

    Retrudes Trujillo Howard Hanna Coach

    29 Wrana St, Medford, NY 11763
  • 90 Ohio Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $750,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    90 Ohio Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,884

    Last Listing Agent Lina Lopes Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    90 Ohio Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 37 Rustic Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $600,169 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Rustic Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      37 Rustic Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryn Elliott Signature Premier Properties

  • /23

    $599,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    318 Jamaica Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Spacious Ranch with Endless Potential in Medford Welcome to this generously sized ranch set on a beautiful property, offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with a functional layout. Hardwood floors run throughout, complemented by a bright, open living space filled with natural light. A versatile bonus room provides additional flexibility—ideal as a den, extra living area, or potential primary

    Traci Conforti Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    318 Jamaica Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 127 Jamaica Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $620,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    127 Jamaica Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,547

    Last Listing Agent Keith Dawson Signature Premier Properties

    127 Jamaica Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 73 Rustic Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $644,289 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Rustic Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      73 Rustic Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Scott Oasis Realty Group LLC

  • /18

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 770 Sq Ft

    67 Ohio Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated ranch-style in the heart of Medford. The property features 3 spacious bedrooms and a bright, open-concept kitchen and living area, with high ceiling, perfect for modern living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with brand-new appliances and updated finishes throughout. The home also includes a fully renovated basement with outside entry, offering

    Roberta Esperidiao Professional RE of New York

    67 Ohio Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 15 Allegheny Dr E, Farmingville, NY 11738

    $725,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    15 Allegheny Dr E, Farmingville, NY 11738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,001

    Last Listing Agent Gail Carillo Coldwell Banker American Homes

    15 Allegheny Dr E, Farmingville, NY 11738
    • 21 Crooked Pine Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $605,885 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Crooked Pine Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      21 Crooked Pine Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Owen Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

  • /37

    $625,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft

    99 Rustic Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to 99 Rustic Avenue in Medford, a magnificent and spacious contemporary home offering approximately 2,400 square feet of beautifully designed living space on a generous .28-acre lot, perfectly nestled in a quiet community! This sprawling 4-bedroom, 3-bath home is filled with natural light from the moment you step inside! The expansive living room features a beautiful bay window, beadboard

    Nicole Schwartz RE/MAX Team

    99 Rustic Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 137 Golf Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    $430,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    137 Golf Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,424

137 Golf Ln, Medford, NY 11763
    • 8 Crooked Pine Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $558,958 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Crooked Pine Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8 Crooked Pine Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Owen Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

  • /35

    $639,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft

    2903 Sipp Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    *** BACK ON THE MARKET *** Welcome to 2903 Sipp Ave, Medford, where luxury meets affordability! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath split-ranch home was fully renovated in 2025. The main level features an open eat-in kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island with seating for two, white cabinets with gold handles, beautiful pendant light fixtures, and a stainless

    Susan McCoy Your Home Sold Guaranteed Rlty

    2903 Sipp Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 645 Granny Rd, Medford, NY 11763

    $335,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    645 Granny Rd, Medford, NY 11763

    • Land
    • 2.89 Acres
    • $115,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tannya Palacios Exit Realty Everyday

    645 Granny Rd, Medford, NY 11763
    • 23 Patrician Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $706,243 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Patrician Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      23 Patrician Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $738,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Peralta NextHome OrangeDot

  • /33

    $824,999 Open Mon 5PM - 7PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft

    1703 Fire Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to effortless, modern living in this pristine 2019 Colonial, set on a fully cleared 1.03-acre lot. With just seven years of age, this home offers true peace of mind - no immediate concerns about roof, windows, or major systems. Everything is only 7 years old!! Simply move in and enjoy a worry-free lifestyle from day one. Picture yourself pulling into your driveway, knowing everything has

    JC Vander Putten Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    1703 Fire Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 1039 Sipp Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $625,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1039 Sipp Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Giovanny Flores Compass Greater NY LLC

    1039 Sipp Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 12 Munson St, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $708,186 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Munson St, Medford, NY 11763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12 Munson St, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Palmeri Handsome Real Estate Inc

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home