9,290

Medford, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 6 Lollypine Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    $630,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6 Lollypine Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,748

    Last Listing Agent Susan Owen Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

    6 Lollypine Ln, Medford, NY 11763
    • 10 White Pine Way, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $604,662 Not Listed For Sale

      10 White Pine Way, Medford, NY 11763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      10 White Pine Way, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $497,600
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Antonio Sgambati Signature Premier Properties

  • /45

    $449,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft

    2804 Eagle Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Gleaming Hardwood Floor Through out all Bedrooms, and Living area-New street view window-New lights fixture- Peacefull home affordable bills.Discover effortless living in this convenient 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom ranch. Ideal for all ages. New front door and storm door installed-New Kitchen door and botton cabinette. New bath floor. This home has almost no steps and Offers an open living space,Cute

    Aris Tejeda NY Flip Realty Inc

    2804 Eagle Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 17 Mill Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    $720,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    17 Mill Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,815

    Last Listing Agent Jean Oriol Century 21 Milestone Team Rlty

    17 Mill Ln, Medford, NY 11763
    • 45 Balsam Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $584,390 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Balsam Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      45 Balsam Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Ramsay IV Eric G Ramsay Jr Assoc LLC

  • /2

    $575,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft

    275 Southaven Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Spacious and well-laid-out 5-bedroom, 2 full bath home located in the heart of Medford! This home features generously sized rooms and a great flow, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Major updates include a roof just 3 years young, and a boiler and hot water heater only 1.5 years old. Enjoy a fully fenced-in yard with a patio, ideal for outdoor gatherings, along with in-ground

    Adrienne Governali Shine Realty Group

    275 Southaven Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 8 Nantucket Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    $600,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8 Nantucket Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,422

    Last Listing Agent Susan Owen Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

    8 Nantucket Dr, Medford, NY 11763
    • 12 Silver Pine Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $594,986 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Silver Pine Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      12 Silver Pine Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexia Poulos Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /31

    $719,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft

    24 Oakdale Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738

    Welcome to this stunning Colonial-style home in Farmingville, NY! Tucked away on a quiet dead end street in the highly sought-after Sachem School District, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.The main level features multiple living areas, including a bright and welcoming formal living room, a cozy family room/Den with a

    Thomas Schwaber Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    24 Oakdale Ave, Farmingville, NY 11738
  • 215 Middle Island Rd, Medford, NY 11763

    $650,000 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    215 Middle Island Rd, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,714

    Last Listing Agent Susan Owen Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

    215 Middle Island Rd, Medford, NY 11763
    • 14 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $645,439 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      14 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Perrone Realty Connect USA LI Inc

  • /29

    $565,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft

    3019 Sipp Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to 3019 Sipp Avenue! Located in the Desirable Eagle Estates Community. This beautifully renovated Hi-Ranch features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, a bright and open layout ideal for modern living. The home showcases beautiful natural hardwood floors throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Sliding glass doors open to your attached sunroom, the perfect spot to enjoy your

    Kevin Iglesias Signature Premier Properties

    3019 Sipp Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 84 Robinson Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $760,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    84 Robinson Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,736

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    84 Robinson Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 6 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $683,069 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      6 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $677,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Owen Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

  • /27

    $690,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft

    79 White Pine Way, Medford, NY 11763

    Do not miss your opportunity to own the best house on the block. This one of a kind gem in the desirable Pines section of Medford truly has it all. Pride of ownership and recent updates feature throughout this clean and meticulously maintained home. Spacious and Spectacular EIK, Living Room with vaulted ceiling, Cozy Den, First floor Bedroom! Upstairs features three generously sized bedrooms with

    Michael Cunningham In Site Realty LLC

    79 White Pine Way, Medford, NY 11763
  • 260 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

    $419,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    260 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,555

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tyner Long Island Home Prop LLC

    260 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763
    • 70 Meyer Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $656,161 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Meyer Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      70 Meyer Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Bihn Exit Realty Edge

  • /31

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    3114 Connecticut Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome To This Meticulously Maintained and Beautifully Updated Ranch In The Desirable Eagle Estates Section Of Medford! Nestled On A Beautifully Landscaped Property Brimming With Perennials, This Truly Move-In Ready 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home Offers The Perfect Blend Of Comfort, Style, And Pride Of Ownership! Step Inside To A Light And Bright Open Floor Plan Featuring Beautiful Hardwood Floors, A

    Nicole Schwartz RE/MAX Team

    3114 Connecticut Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 309 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

    $371,500 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    309 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,604

    Last Listing Agent Debra Carpluk Keller Williams Realty Elite

    309 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763
    • 87 Meyer Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $603,726 Not Listed For Sale

      87 Meyer Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      87 Meyer Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Ferraro Century 21 Anchor Real Estate

  • /42

    $749,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft

    48 Augusta Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    The one you have been waiting for!!!! One level living with attached 2 car garage!!!! Full finished basement. Very active 55+ community with world class amenities. Taxes with basic star are $6,058.96!!!!! Professional photos coming soon!!!!!

    Matthew Wynn Signature Premier Properties

    48 Augusta Dr, Medford, NY 11763
  • 197 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

    $475,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    197 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,343

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Koke Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    197 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763
    • 236 Southaven Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Southaven Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      236 Southaven Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Manuel Mena Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • /9

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    2 John Roe Smith Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Great opportunity to own a 3-bedroom, 2 bath ranch on a desirable corner property in Medford. This home offers convenient single-level living with a functional layout and plenty of natural light throughout.Featuring central air conditioning and solar panels for added energy efficiency, the home has solid bones and great potential. With a little TLC, you can truly make it your own and add

    Jeanette Cinelli Signature Premier Properties

    2 John Roe Smith Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 568 Granny Rd, Medford, NY 11763

    $600,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    568 Granny Rd, Medford, NY 11763

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $600/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margarita Burgos Millennium Homes

    568 Granny Rd, Medford, NY 11763
    • 228 Southaven Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $649,429 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Southaven Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      228 Southaven Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Owen Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

  • /2

    $265,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    2909 Falcon Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to this charming three-bedroom, one-bath ranch that offers both comfort and functionality. The home features an eat-in kitchen, a spacious den with a wood-burning stove, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a large laundry room that provides extra convenience. With a cozy layout and plenty of room to grow.

    Jacqueline Murphy Signature Premier Properties

    2909 Falcon Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 1301 Race Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $655,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1301 Race Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,947

    Last Listing Agent Ken Bianco Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1301 Race Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 148 Oak St, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $621,171 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Oak St, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      148 Oak St, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Tiskevics Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

  • /2

    $500,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    3016 Beechnut Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    High-Ranch with three floors. Room for possible apartment with proper permits. Central air. Sunroom. Skylight in the living room. Electric fireplace. Outside entertainment patio for entertainment needs. Easy access to the Long Island Rail Road and the Long Island Expressway. Close to major stores and restaurants. Plumbing is not working, central A/C and heat need repairs. Home in general needs

    Patrick Hardy HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    3016 Beechnut Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 42 Augusta Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    $640,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    42 Augusta Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,618

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Wynn Signature Premier Properties

    42 Augusta Dr, Medford, NY 11763
    • 142 Norwalk Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $609,686 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Norwalk Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      142 Norwalk Ave, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Campasano The Agency Northshore NY

  • /2

    $400,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    74 Oregon Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Handyman Special, Kitchen and bath have been gutted and sheet rocked but need to be finished, As Is Sale, Cash only.

    Edmond Ryan Ed Ryan Real Estate Group

    74 Oregon Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 2203 Knickerbocker Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $510,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2203 Knickerbocker Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,831

    Last Listing Agent Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    2203 Knickerbocker Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 27 Apple Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $612,433 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Apple Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      27 Apple Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $536,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Wright Shine Realty Group

  • /20

    $539,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft

    59 Crossbar Rd Unit 59, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to this stunning 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath Condo located in the desirable Country Pointe Community. This home offers an ideal blend of luxury, comfort and convenience in a beautiful gated community. Interior Features include Kitchen with Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Stove and a bright Breakfast Nook. Walk into a sun soak Vaulted Ceiling Living Room, Formal Dining Room,

    Eugene Mincone Signature Premier Properties

    59 Crossbar Rd Unit 59, Medford, NY 11763
  • 11 Seymour Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    $580,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    11 Seymour Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,685

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Petersen Century 21 Icon

    11 Seymour Ln, Medford, NY 11763
    • 4 Paddock Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $930,999 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Paddock Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4 Paddock Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karin Hopkins Island Advantage Realty LLC

  • /31

    $899,999

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    9 Torrey Pine Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    This beautiful Colonial-style home all new renovated offers 7 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing plenty of room for comfortable living. As you enter, you’re welcomed by a bright interior with classic charm and generous living space throughout. The home features a formal dining room perfect for dinners and entertaining guests. There are two large living rooms, one of which includes a

    Jose Argueta Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    9 Torrey Pine Ln, Medford, NY 11763
  • 70 Robinson Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $680,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    70 Robinson Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,503

    Last Listing Agent Angel Mena Premium Group Realty Corp

    70 Robinson Ave, Medford, NY 11763

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home