617

Recently Sold Homes in 97501

Section Image Section Image
  • 2226 Meadows Ln, Medford, OR 97501

    $299,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2226 Meadows Ln, Medford, OR 97501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,267

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Acrey RE/MAX Platinum

    2226 Meadows Ln, Medford, OR 97501
  • /49

    $80,500 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3431 S Pacific Hwy Unit 154, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Ford Ford Real Estate

    3431 S Pacific Hwy Unit 154, Medford, OR 97501
  • /14

    $210,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    202 Elm St, Medford, OR 97501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,075

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Culbertson John L. Scott Medford

    202 Elm St, Medford, OR 97501
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2772 Merriman Rd, Medford, OR 97501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,006

    Last Listing Agent Katia Larios Home Quest Realty

    2772 Merriman Rd, Medford, OR 97501
  • /24

    $415,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2810 Bear Cub Dr, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,040

    Last Listing Agent Skye Flora John L. Scott Medford

    2810 Bear Cub Dr, Medford, OR 97501
  • /55

    $700,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    895 Casino Rd, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,778

    Last Listing Agent Sara DeVries John L. Scott Medford

    895 Casino Rd, Medford, OR 97501
  • /4

    $415,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    639 Terrazzo Way, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,763

    Last Listing Agent Vic Nicolescu The Alba Group

    639 Terrazzo Way, Medford, OR 97501
  • /21

    $387,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    717 Dakota Ave, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,542

    Last Listing Agent Franklin Marion eXp Realty, LLC

    717 Dakota Ave, Medford, OR 97501
  • /42

    $725,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1717 Magnolia Ave, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,074

    Last Listing Agent Z5Ranch Group Land Leader

    1717 Magnolia Ave, Medford, OR 97501
  • /76

    $687,500 Sold May 05, 2026

    5355 Coleman Creek Rd, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,117

    Last Listing Agent Jayda Wood Ramsay Realty

    5355 Coleman Creek Rd, Medford, OR 97501
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    470 de Barr Ave, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,600

    Last Listing Agent Alan Frazier John L. Scott Medford

    470 de Barr Ave, Medford, OR 97501
  • /57

    $790,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4958 Pioneer Rd, Medford, OR 97501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,275

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Morse John L. Scott Medford

    4958 Pioneer Rd, Medford, OR 97501
  • /24

    $280,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2226 Meadows Ln, Medford, OR 97501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,267

    Last Listing Agent Krista Walker Coldwell Banker Pro West R.E.

    2226 Meadows Ln, Medford, OR 97501
  • /32

    $369,900 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2646 Wyatt Dr, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,212

    Last Listing Agent JJ Kramer John L. Scott Medford

    2646 Wyatt Dr, Medford, OR 97501
  • /24

    $29,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2385 Table Rock Rd Unit 46, Medford, OR 97501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki MacOrmic Finish Line Real Estate LLC

    2385 Table Rock Rd Unit 46, Medford, OR 97501
  • /19

    $150,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    603 W 2nd St, Medford, OR 97501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,653

    Last Listing Agent Alex Aaronson John L. Scott Medford

    603 W 2nd St, Medford, OR 97501
  • /21

    $399,995 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    222 Darlington St, Medford, OR 97501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Addysen Park

    222 Darlington St, Medford, OR 97501
  • /18

    $310,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    0 S Stage Rd Unit 220208947, Medford, OR 97501

    • Land
    • 23.46 Acres
    • $13,214 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Martin John L. Scott Medford

    0 S Stage Rd Unit 220208947, Medford, OR 97501
  • /9

    $225,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    255 Pawnee St, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,587

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Trout Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    255 Pawnee St, Medford, OR 97501
  • /2

    $432,650 Sold May 30, 2025

    552 Dawn Ct, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,333

    Last Listing Agent Aleesha Marchart Keller Williams Realty Southern Oregon

    552 Dawn Ct, Medford, OR 97501
  • /22

    $50,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3431 S Pacific Hwy Unit 81, Medford, OR 97501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leanna Smotherman Beyond Real Estate Brokers

    3431 S Pacific Hwy Unit 81, Medford, OR 97501
  • /21

    $261,800 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1049 Beatty St, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,044

    Last Listing Agent Jared Barnes Save Big Realty

    1049 Beatty St, Medford, OR 97501
  • /19

    $369,995 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2776 Addysen Park Way, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,377

    D.R. Horton Addysen Park

    2776 Addysen Park Way, Medford, OR 97501
  • /32

    $280,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2388 Howard Ave, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,747

    Last Listing Agent Macie Wespremi John L. Scott Medford

    2388 Howard Ave, Medford, OR 97501
  • /46

    $635,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4780 Andrews Rd, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,543

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gersten Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    4780 Andrews Rd, Medford, OR 97501
  • /42

    $454,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    617 Tivoli Dr, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,677

    Last Listing Agent Agt STEPH-medfor Jordan John L. Scott Medford

    617 Tivoli Dr, Medford, OR 97501
  • /17

    $72,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    4425 W Main St Unit 23, Medford, OR 97501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn O'Brien Coldwell Banker Pro West R.E.

    4425 W Main St Unit 23, Medford, OR 97501
  • /56

    $448,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3390 Griffin Creek Rd, Medford, OR 97501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gephart eXp Realty, LLC

    3390 Griffin Creek Rd, Medford, OR 97501
  • /34

    $245,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    425 S Oakdale Ave, Medford, OR 97501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,709

    Last Listing Agent Dallin George Home Quest Realty

    425 S Oakdale Ave, Medford, OR 97501
  • /23

    $350,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    61 Vashti Way, Medford, OR 97501

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,685

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Spencer John L. Scott Medford

    61 Vashti Way, Medford, OR 97501
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    550 Experiment Station Rd, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,386

    Last Listing Agent JJ Kramer John L. Scott Medford

    550 Experiment Station Rd, Medford, OR 97501
  • /18

    $283,250 Sold May 14, 2025

    645 Palm St, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,530

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Sickler & Dyan Lane John L. Scott Ashland

    645 Palm St, Medford, OR 97501
  • /24

    $320,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1330 Brentcrest Dr, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Mickelson More Realty

    1330 Brentcrest Dr, Medford, OR 97501
  • /24

    $300,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1916 Elm Ave, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,217

    Last Listing Agent Steve Thomas Group eXp Realty, LLC

    1916 Elm Ave, Medford, OR 97501
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    741 Tawn Cheree, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF

    Last Listing Agent Niki Murphy More Realty

    741 Tawn Cheree, Medford, OR 97501
  • /16

    $395,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    449 Spring Valley Dr, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Horton Robert Horton Realty

    449 Spring Valley Dr, Medford, OR 97501
  • /35

    $345,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1705 Dakota Ave, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,321

    Last Listing Agent Nate Sanford Keller Williams Realty Southern Oregon

    1705 Dakota Ave, Medford, OR 97501
  • /47

    $474,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2025 La Connor Dr, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,267

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Reynolds EXP Realty LLC

    2025 La Connor Dr, Medford, OR 97501
  • /59

    $455,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2988 Madrona Ln, Medford, OR 97501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,548

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Walls John L. Scott Medford

    2988 Madrona Ln, Medford, OR 97501
  • /23

    $50,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3700 Bellinger Ln Unit SPC 49, Medford, OR 97501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Rearrick John L. Scott Medford

    3700 Bellinger Ln Unit SPC 49, Medford, OR 97501

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home