26,469

Homes in ZIP Code 44256

Section Image Section Image
    • /35

      Est $608,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      7547 Summer Ridge Dr, Seville, OH 44273

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7547 Summer Ridge Dr, Seville, OH 44273

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Kresowaty EXP Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $625,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft

    4747 Sharon Copley Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    CALLING ALL CAR ENTHUSIAST!!!! This is your opportunity to own a slice of heaven in Medina CSD!!! This home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 4 beautifully designed baths, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and high-end touches throughout. From the moment you walk in, you’ll appreciate the seamless blend of style and comfort. The gourmet kitchen is a show

    Amanda Mercier EXP Realty, LLC.

    4747 Sharon Copley Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /5

    $72,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1099 Wadsworth Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • Land
    • 17,201 Sq Ft
    • $182,325 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,692

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

    1099 Wadsworth Rd, Medina, OH 44256
    • /34

      Est $694,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      5365 Summerwood Dr, Seville, OH 44273

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5365 Summerwood Dr, Seville, OH 44273

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Braswell D.W.Kaufman Realty Co.

  • /50

    $449,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,933 Sq Ft

    5804 Northampton Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 4-bath colonial located in the Northampton Highlands neighborhood, offering nearly 4000 square feet of finished living space and a fully fenced backyard. Step through the front door into a formal foyer featuring an open staircase. To the right, a bright living room flows seamlessly into the spacious family room, complete with a cozy gas fireplace.

    Jenny Duncan Keller Williams Elevate

    5804 Northampton Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /49

    $589,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4921 Bambeck Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,171

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Meyers Howard Hanna

    4921 Bambeck Rd, Medina, OH 44256
    • /40

      Est $492,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      7301 Meadow View Dr, Seville, OH 44273

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7301 Meadow View Dr, Seville, OH 44273

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Kiko Kiko

  • /19

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    944 Wadsworth Rd Unit F3, Medina, OH 44256

    Welcome to this newly renovated 3-bedroom 2.5 bath with attached garage Medina condominium located just south of the Medina Square. Offering many spacious features with a large living space and lots of natural lighting. There are 3 bedrooms with a large master along with an adjoining master bathroom. Two full bathrooms located on the 2nd floor with laundry room in the bathroom area. The first

    Joan Elflein Ohio Broker Direct

    944 Wadsworth Rd Unit F3, Medina, OH 44256
  • /33

    $411,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    261 Guilford Blvd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,388

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Powers Howard Hanna

    261 Guilford Blvd, Medina, OH 44256
    • /40

      Est $491,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      7559 Hidden Acres Dr, Medina, OH 44256

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7559 Hidden Acres Dr, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Brannen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /32

    $390,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    5514 Hideaway Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in Ridgewood Falls offers the kind of space, light, and layout that just feels right from the moment you walk in. The two-story great room is filled with natural light from the large windows and anchored by a bold fireplace that makes the space feel both open and grand. The kitchen is clean, bright, and functional with white cabinetry, stainless

    Eric Larson The Danberry Co.

    5514 Hideaway Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /28

    $267,100

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5233 Eagles Nest Ln, Medina, OH 44256

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,767

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

    5233 Eagles Nest Ln, Medina, OH 44256
    • /48

      Est $507,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      7586 Hidden Acres Dr, Medina, OH 44256

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7586 Hidden Acres Dr, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hoes EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /16

    $139,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    200 Granger Rd Unit 11, Medina, OH 44256

    Situated at the front of Granger Lake Condos, this end unit townhome offers two bedrooms, one and a half baths, and beautiful views with effortless access to the lake. The picturesque grounds provide walking trails and direct lake enjoyment, creating a peaceful, nature focused setting. The association takes care of all exterior maintenance including landscaping, snow removal, street upkeep,

    Shannon Wozniak Russell Real Estate Services

    200 Granger Rd Unit 11, Medina, OH 44256
  • /40

    $359,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    970 Pine Tree Ct, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,906

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    970 Pine Tree Ct, Medina, OH 44256
    • /50

      Est $341,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      3843 Paradise Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3843 Paradise Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tresa Klein Keller Williams Elevate

  • /32

    $459,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,371 Sq Ft

    5818 Ryan Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    Welcome home!This warm and inviting colonial sits on a spacious lot in the highly desirable Medina City School District. Featuring 4 bedrooms plus a 1st floor study/office, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality.The open, eat-in kitchen, with included appliances ,flows seamlessly into the main living room, highlighted by beautiful hardwood floors and a cozy

    Jamie Powers Howard Hanna

    5818 Ryan Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /34

    $225,800

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    650 S Broadway St, Medina, OH 44256

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,941

    Last Listing Agent Philip Luketic EXP Realty, LLC.

    650 S Broadway St, Medina, OH 44256
    • /35

      Est $397,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      3867 Paradise Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3867 Paradise Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gerald Quade Redfin Real Estate Corporation

  • /28

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    5840 Boneta Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    Set on five scenic acres in Sharon Township, this versatile property offers a unique opportunity to bring your vision to life. With no home currently on site, the land is ready for a variety of possibilities—whether you’re dreaming of building, creating a hobby farm, or simply enjoying open space with existing amenities in place. A long concrete driveway welcomes you in, passing a custom tennis

    Jessica Chodaczek LoFaso Real Estate Services

    5840 Boneta Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /35

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5532 Burnhill Dr Unit 17, Medina, OH 44256

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,165

    Last Listing Agent Chris DePiero CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc.

    5532 Burnhill Dr Unit 17, Medina, OH 44256
    • /45

      Est $254,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      4790 Paradise Rd, Seville, OH 44273

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4790 Paradise Rd, Seville, OH 44273

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,600
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rich Ganim Real of Ohio

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $857,143 per Acre

    SL #6 Falcon Ridge Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    Lots are for free standing cluster homes with basements. Snow and lawn care included with HOA. Close to walking trails and Lake Medina. Artisan Builders is the builder for this development.

    Linda Febus Howard Hanna

    SL #6 Falcon Ridge Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $899,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6157 Summer Lake Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,837

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Powers Howard Hanna

    6157 Summer Lake Dr, Medina, OH 44256
    • /33

      Est $311,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      4964 Chippewa Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4964 Chippewa Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carlson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

  • /50

    $655,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,154 Sq Ft

    5551 Brook Run Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    This one-owner home has countless upgrades, high-end finishes, and beautiful features! The two-story foyer welcomes you with gorgeous hardwood floors, stunning staircase, and lots of natural light. A formal dining room to the right with gorgeous chandeliers, louvered shutters, and custom molding. To the left, the first floor office with bay window and louvered shutters is perfect for allowing

    Jeffrey Carducci McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    5551 Brook Run Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /46

    $835,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6564 Torington Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,903

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

    6564 Torington Dr, Medina, OH 44256
    • /26

      Est $307,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      5196 Chippewa Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5196 Chippewa Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Bartlett RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /21

    $496,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365+ Sq Ft

    ALISTAIR Plan at Villas of Blue Heron, Medina, OH 44256

    The Alistair features all the essentials in a simple, convenient layout with generous customization options. The foyer reveals the common living space of the home, including the kitchen island, open dining area, and spacious family room with an optional fireplace. For families that value maximum sunlight, opt for the extended sunroom to expand your living space even further. When it is time to

    Drees Homes Builder
    6119 Grey Heron Dr Unit 37221159, Medina, OH 44256
  • /45

    $492,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4371 Pine Lake Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,040

    Last Listing Agent Tony Biasiotta JAMM Real Estate Co.

    4371 Pine Lake Dr, Medina, OH 44256
    • /33

      Est $490,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      6920 Wadsworth Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6920 Wadsworth Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ivana Carson Keller Williams Elevate

  • /48

    $499,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft

    7148 Chatham Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    Set high on a hill with peaceful wooded views, this spacious four-level split offers room to spread out inside and out on 3.64 acres. Concrete steps lead to the welcoming front porch and into an open main level designed for everyday living and entertaining. The expansive living room makes an immediate impression with a striking brick wood-burning fireplace, wood mantel, bay windows, and an accent

    Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    7148 Chatham Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /39

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3655 Turnberry Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,525

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

    3655 Turnberry Dr, Medina, OH 44256
    • /48

      Est $242,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      6937 Wooster Pike, Medina, OH 44256

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      6937 Wooster Pike, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Rybka RE/MAX

  • /46

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft

    984 Meadowlark Ln, Medina, OH 44256

    Welcome to this charming Tudor-style Colonial, perfectly situated on a beautifully landscaped lot. This well-maintained, impeccably clean home offers timeless character paired with comfortable living. The home offers 4 bedrooms, including one of the first floor, 3 full bathrooms, first floor laundry, and a first floor office! You will be able to enjoy peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings on the

    Justin Aikens Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    984 Meadowlark Ln, Medina, OH 44256
  • /35

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4906 Columbia Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,350

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Rose Real of Ohio

    4906 Columbia Rd, Medina, OH 44256
    • /12

      Est $245,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      6969 Wooster Pike, Medina, OH 44256

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6969 Wooster Pike, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Yankovitz Howard Hanna

  • /20

    Call for Price

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    400 Orchard Ln, Medina, OH 44256

    Estate Auction. Attention Investors, Fixer Upper Ranch Home with 2 Lots. Medina City School District, Medina County. Live Auction with Online Bidding. All sells to settle the James P. Plummer Estate, Medina County Probate case no. 2025-03-ES-0178. ONLINE BIDDING BEGINS MONDAY, MAY 11, 2026, AT 9:00 AM, AND AUCTION LIVE ON-SITE BIDDING WILL BEGIN TUESDAY, MAY 12, 2026, AT 12:30 PM.Ranch home

    George Kiko Kiko

    400 Orchard Ln, Medina, OH 44256
  • /40

    $492,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    353 Granger Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,562

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Oberlin Selling Ohio LLC

    353 Granger Rd, Medina, OH 44256
    • /35

      Est $437,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      3970 Poe Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3970 Poe Rd, Medina, OH 44256

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Chodaczek LoFaso Real Estate Services

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home