1,595

Creston, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $169,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    100 W Erie St, Creston, OH 44217

    Clean updated duplex with many recent improvements. Unit 100 has a first floor living room, kitchen and bathroom. The second floor has 3 bedrooms and a walk through den. Unit 106 is a remodeled one story that includes a living room, kitchen bedroom and bathroom. The refrigerator in Unit 106 is excluded. Both units enjoy the covered front porch and enclosed rear porch that accesses the basement.

    Diane Harper RE/MAX Showcase Ashland

    100 W Erie St, Creston, OH 44217
  • /20

    $2,614

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10268 Cleveland Rd Unit SI ID1496106P, Creston, OH 44217

    The advertised rate of $2,614/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 31, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (234) 278-2243

    10268 Cleveland Rd Unit SI ID1496106P, Creston, OH 44217
  • /48

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    131 Stebbins St, Creston, OH 44217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,264

    Last Listing Agent Eric Larson The Danberry Co.

    131 Stebbins St, Creston, OH 44217
    • /17

      Est $215,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 S Main St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      181 S Main St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Gerwig RE/MAX First Realty

  • /5

    $64,900

    124 Garden St, Creston, OH 44217

    36x24 Garage. House was torn down.cash deal only

    Carol Brown Carol Brown Realty

    124 Garden St, Creston, OH 44217
  • /28

    $3,471

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10268 Cleveland Rd Unit SI ID1496101P, Creston, OH 44217

    The advertised rate of $3,471/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 19, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    10268 Cleveland Rd Unit SI ID1496101P, Creston, OH 44217
  • /4

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    118 Garden St, Creston, OH 44217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,548

    Last Listing Agent Carol Brown Carol Brown Realty

    118 Garden St, Creston, OH 44217
    • /27

      Est $362,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      12065 Eby Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      12065 Eby Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Marinello Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /30

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    153 Schaff Aly, Creston, OH 44217

    Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street just two streets from the heart of Creston, this charming and thoughtfully updated home offers the perfect blend of small-town convenience and peaceful living. Situated on a generous .3-acre lot spanning three parcels, this property provides both space and opportunity—including the potential to build an additional home on a separate parcel. Step inside to a

    Heather Dimitrov Keller Williams Elevate

    153 Schaff Aly, Creston, OH 44217
  • /22

    $3,016

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10268 Cleveland Rd Unit SI ID1496109P, Creston, OH 44217

    The advertised rate of $3,016/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 23, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    10268 Cleveland Rd Unit SI ID1496109P, Creston, OH 44217
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    14599 Eby Rd, Creston, OH 44217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,450

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Noblit Gray Estates, LLC

    14599 Eby Rd, Creston, OH 44217
    • /35

      Est $414,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Spruce Dr, Creston, OH 44217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      104 Spruce Dr, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonja Halstead Keller Williams Elevate

  • /18

    $289,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft

    136 Forest View Ct, Creston, OH 44217

    Very Well Maintained 1 Owner Ranch Home on a large Cul-de-sac Lot boarding Village Park. 2 nice sized bedrooms and 2 full baths. Spacious entry leads to the great room with cathedral ceilings and gas fireplace. White kitchen cabinets. Includes island and all appliances. Full unfinished basement, 2 car attached garage, and a very nice sunroom off the dining area. Newer roof shingles and water

    Mark Suppes The Emerson Group, LLC

    136 Forest View Ct, Creston, OH 44217
  • /15

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Three bedroom duplex

    221 Coulter St, Creston, OH 44217

    Introducing the Three Bedroom Duplex in Creston, OH! This newly remodeled home features three bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, perfect for those seeking a comfortable living space. The convenient location allows for easy access to nearby amenities and attractions. Enjoy the spacious backyard, ideal for outdoor activities and gatherings. Don't miss out on this opportunity to make this charming duplex

    221 Coulter St, Creston, OH 44217
  • /37

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    147 N Main St, Creston, OH 44217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,338

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Gray Gray Estates, LLC

    147 N Main St, Creston, OH 44217
    • /13

      Est $264,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Jill Ct, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      103 Jill Ct, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,900
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Scanlon RE/MAX

  • /5

    $1

    • Land
    • 30 Acres

    0 Steiner Rd, Creston, OH 44217

    Parcel 3 — 30± Acres, Open & Wooded Up for Auction on Saturday, May 23rd at 12 Noon. Parcel 3 of the 101.2± acre Shafer Farm — 30± acres of open and wooded ground with 496' of frontage, about 14 miles from Wooster. This manageable tract blends open tillable ground with mature timber — ideal for a weekend retreat, recreational getaway, small farming operation, or private building site. Excellent

    Pedro Guzman Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    0 Steiner Rd, Creston, OH 44217
  • /37

    $201,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4881 Doylestown Rd, Creston, OH 44217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,860

    Last Listing Agent Cody Rankin Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    4881 Doylestown Rd, Creston, OH 44217
    • /23

      Est $218,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Burbank St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      145 Burbank St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Followay Gray Estates, LLC

  • /3

    $150,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    0 Burbank & Erie St, Creston, OH 44217

    Part of bigger parcel. 3.5 acres can be bought for $60,000 On Erie St. All the property 14.97 acres for $150,000. In middle of Creston town. With water & sewer both streets. Anything that you buy will have to be approved by Creston City for building.

    Carol Brown Carol Brown Realty

    0 Burbank & Erie St, Creston, OH 44217
  • /2

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2353 E Sterling Rd, Creston, OH 44217

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,263

    Last Listing Agent Linda LaFleur RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    2353 E Sterling Rd, Creston, OH 44217
    • /37

      Est $302,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Kimberly Dr, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      101 Kimberly Dr, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Sanford Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /49

    $1

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2483 Steiner Rd, Creston, OH 44217

    This property will be sold LIVE & ONSITE Auction on Saturday, May 23rd at 12 NoonRare opportunity to purchase 101.2± acres in Wayne County offered as 3 parcels, open & wooded, in Canaan Township, Norwayne Local School District. Conveniently located near OH-3 and OH-83, about 14 miles from Wooster, the property offers easy highway access while maintaining the peace and privacy of rural Wayne

    Pedro Guzman Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    2483 Steiner Rd, Creston, OH 44217
  • /15

    $120,250

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    155 Sterling St, Creston, OH 44217

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,350

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Miller III Gem Real Estate Assoc., Inc.

    155 Sterling St, Creston, OH 44217
    • /9

      Est $336,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Kimberly Dr, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      103 Kimberly Dr, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Suppes The Emerson Group, LLC

  • /37

    $301,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    227 Burbank St, Creston, OH 44217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,358

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Conley-Mooney EXP Realty, LLC.

    227 Burbank St, Creston, OH 44217
    • /21

      Est $358,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Kimberly Dr, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      104 Kimberly Dr, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Suppes The Emerson Group, LLC

  • /23

    $195,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    219 S Main St, Creston, OH 44217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,857

    Last Listing Agent Robin Ward Howard Hanna

    219 S Main St, Creston, OH 44217
    • /23

      Est $214,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Burbank St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      218 Burbank St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Followay Gray Estates, LLC

  • /15

    $301,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    137 Forest View Ct, Creston, OH 44217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,718

    Last Listing Agent Mark Suppes The Emerson Group, LLC

    137 Forest View Ct, Creston, OH 44217
    • /29

      Est $191,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Burbank St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      156 Burbank St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nellie Fullen Century 21 Homestar

  • /50

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    110 Parkside Dr, Creston, OH 44217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,921

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Schroth EXP Realty, LLC.

    110 Parkside Dr, Creston, OH 44217
    • /28

      Est $161,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Russell Ave, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      107 Russell Ave, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /22

    $296,280

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    154 Garden St, Creston, OH 44217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Gray Gray Estates, LLC

    154 Garden St, Creston, OH 44217
    • /24

      Est $210,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 S Main St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      189 S Main St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachery Rollins EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /50

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    225 Burbank St, Creston, OH 44217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,504

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Conley-Mooney EXP Realty, LLC.

    225 Burbank St, Creston, OH 44217
    • /35

      Est $332,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Pine St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      234 Pine St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Hanzie Wiles Hanzie Realty

  • /19

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    13343 Cleveland Rd, Creston, OH 44217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,856

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Ebin Deleted Agent

    13343 Cleveland Rd, Creston, OH 44217
    • /16

      Est $138,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Maple Ave, Creston, OH 44217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      120 Maple Ave, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Charlton The Danberry Co.

  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    172 N Main St, Creston, OH 44217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,818

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Gray Gray Estates, LLC

    172 N Main St, Creston, OH 44217

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home