1,595

Creston, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $183,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 S Main St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      185 S Main St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Sep 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Esta Ryder Ryder Realty

    • /19

      Est $202,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Pine St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      125 Pine St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Mar 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Gray Gray Estates, LLC

    • /12

      Est $116,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Carter St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      115 Carter St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Dec 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kay LaChance M. C. Real Estate

    • /18

      Est $154,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Linwood St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      106 Linwood St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

    • /22

      Est $191,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Russell Ave, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      114 Russell Ave, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,750
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hoes EXP Realty, LLC.

    • /3

      Est $170,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 S Main St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      227 S Main St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Suppes The Emerson Group, LLC

    • /31

      Est $206,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Pine St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      115 Pine St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,900
      • Nov 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Edmonds Deleted Agent

    • /30

      Est $194,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Garden St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      155 Garden St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mike Bomboris RE/MAX

    • /16

      Est $235,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 McIlvaine Dr, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      207 McIlvaine Dr, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $329,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Coulter St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      230 Coulter St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

    • /28

      Est $226,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 N Main St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      142 N Main St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Gray Gray Estates, LLC

    • /19

      Est $147,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 Burbank St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      190 Burbank St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,500
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Caleb Fell Fell Realty, LLC

    • /19

      Est $220,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 McIlvaine Dr, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      204 McIlvaine Dr, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Adam Hanzie Wiles Hanzie Realty

    • /11

      Est $152,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Myers St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      122 Myers St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,900
      • Jan 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Brown Carol Brown Realty

    • /32

      Est $216,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 N Main St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      148 N Main St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Gray Gray Estates, LLC

    • /21

      Est $233,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Pine St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      205 Pine St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mel Battig Gray Estates, LLC

    • /32

      Est $350,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      3874 E Pleasant Home Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3874 E Pleasant Home Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,900
      • Apr 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    • /32

      Est $331,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      455 Britton Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      455 Britton Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mike Bomboris RE/MAX

    • /32

      Est $448,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      8500 Geyers Chapel Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8500 Geyers Chapel Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sue Sasseville EXP Realty, LLC.

    • /35

      Est $510,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      1682 Steiner Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1682 Steiner Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Rupp The Danberry Co.

    • /29

      Est $329,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      11808 Canaan Center Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11808 Canaan Center Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hignett Northern Ohio Realty

    • /34

      Est $248,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      11756 Canaan Center Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      11756 Canaan Center Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jen Wiles The Danberry Co.

    • /15

      Est $198,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      11424 Canaan Center Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      11424 Canaan Center Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Helen Uhler Deleted Agent

    • /27

      Est $415,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      14011 Cleveland Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      14011 Cleveland Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Gray Gray Estates, LLC

    • /16

      Est $153,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      11885 Canaan Center Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11885 Canaan Center Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • May 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Charles Bowman Charles Real Estate

    • /33

      Est $331,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      4782 E Pleasant Home Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4782 E Pleasant Home Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tyson Hartzler Real of Ohio

    • /17

      Est $265,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Scenicview Dr, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      117 Scenicview Dr, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Aug 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Janardhan Katta Century 21 Homestar

    • /29

      Est $287,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Forest View Ct, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      132 Forest View Ct, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rosanne Hastings Deleted Agent

    • /23

      Est $350,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      5855 Stuckey Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5855 Stuckey Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cindy McCory RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $371,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      6220 Mudlake Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6220 Mudlake Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Mack M. C. Real Estate

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Navajo St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      56 Navajo St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $31/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Mar 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Noblit Gray Estates, LLC

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Apache Dr, Creston, OH 44217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      107 Apache Dr, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $15/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Feb 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Brown Carol Brown Realty

    • /25

      Est $198,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Burbank St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      180 Burbank St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,900
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jerrold Winkler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    • /7

      Est $219,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      2761 E Easton Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      2761 E Easton Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Schlabach Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Cherokee Ln, Creston, OH 44217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      70 Cherokee Ln, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $27/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Jul 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Zachery Rollins EXP Realty, LLC.

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Navajo St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      39 Navajo St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $24/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,500
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Brown Carol Brown Realty

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Navajo St, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      61 Navajo St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $18/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Nov 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Noblit Gray Estates, LLC

    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      5219 Doylestown Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      5219 Doylestown Rd, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Aug 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Chodaczek LoFaso Real Estate Services

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Pine St, Creston, OH 44217

      325 Pine St, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 277 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $51,500
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Suppes The Emerson Group, LLC

    • /29

      Est $389,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Carol Dr, Creston, OH 44217

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      111 Carol Dr, Creston, OH 44217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Gray Gray Estates, LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home