235

Recently Sold Medina Township, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $770,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5048 Shoreline Cir, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,495

    Last Listing Agent Marc Hopton Russell Real Estate Services

    5048 Shoreline Cir, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4151 Williamsburg Ct, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,157

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    4151 Williamsburg Ct, Medina, OH 44256
  • /42

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    353 Longview Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,016

    Last Listing Agent Janet Gommel Howard Hanna

    353 Longview Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /37

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4014 Sacramento Blvd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,461

    Last Listing Agent Toula Barlow Russell Real Estate Services

    4014 Sacramento Blvd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $283,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    749 Lindenwood Ln, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,599

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    749 Lindenwood Ln, Medina, OH 44256
  • /39

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4550 Weymouth Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,608

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Nugent Keller Williams Elevate

    4550 Weymouth Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /21

    $237,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1083 N Jefferson St Unit U-C, Medina, OH 44256

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,974

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Powers Howard Hanna

    1083 N Jefferson St Unit U-C, Medina, OH 44256
  • /44

    $450,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    4032 Sacramento Blvd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,529

4032 Sacramento Blvd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /35

    $362,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1036 Larkens Way, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,015

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Baum Engel & Völkers Distinct

    1036 Larkens Way, Medina, OH 44256
  • /43

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    4962 Nettleton Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,585

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

    4962 Nettleton Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /44

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    140 Roshon Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,586

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Halstead Keller Williams Elevate

    140 Roshon Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /47

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3694 Nichols Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,810

    Last Listing Agent Erin Knapp Howard Hanna

    3694 Nichols Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /22

    $274,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    440 Ridge Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,846

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Clifford Countryview Realty, LLC

    440 Ridge Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    955 Andrews Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,785

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Duncan Keller Williams Elevate

    955 Andrews Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /31

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    171 Glenshire Ln, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,723

    Last Listing Agent Lori Wallace Howard Hanna

    171 Glenshire Ln, Medina, OH 44256
  • /30

    $329,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1168 N Jefferson St Unit 16A, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,543

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Moses Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    1168 N Jefferson St Unit 16A, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $390,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    249 N Elmwood Ave, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,650

    Last Listing Agent Sam LoFaso LoFaso Real Estate Services

    249 N Elmwood Ave, Medina, OH 44256
  • /27

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    530 Miller Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,532

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dimitrov Keller Williams Elevate

    530 Miller Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /40

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    235 S Harmony St, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,582

    Last Listing Agent Melody Caraballo EXP Realty, LLC.

    235 S Harmony St, Medina, OH 44256
  • /34

    $467,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3812 Foskett Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,903

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Dorsey JAMM Real Estate Co.

    3812 Foskett Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /36

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    980 Hickory Grove Ave, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,790

    Last Listing Agent Linda Febus Howard Hanna

    980 Hickory Grove Ave, Medina, OH 44256
  • /46

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4641 Foote Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,740

    Last Listing Agent Brock Miller Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    4641 Foote Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4928 Windfall Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,470

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Allison Howard Hanna

    4928 Windfall Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 Granger Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $70,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jordan Howard Hanna

    0 Granger Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /12

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    237 W Union St, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,775

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    237 W Union St, Medina, OH 44256
  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4992 Garden Lake Ct, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,434

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

    4992 Garden Lake Ct, Medina, OH 44256
  • /18

    $260,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2827 Cynthia Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,745

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Riley Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

    2827 Cynthia Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /24

    $278,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    377 Arbor Ct, Medina, OH 44256

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,422

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Schmalz EXP Realty, LLC.

    377 Arbor Ct, Medina, OH 44256
  • /31

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4652 Ledgewood Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,340

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

    4652 Ledgewood Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /2

    $743,099

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2846 Grayson Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Incorvaia EXP Realty, LLC.

    2846 Grayson Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3638 Windsong Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,095

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Rose Real of Ohio

    3638 Windsong Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    990 Shorewood Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,957

    Last Listing Agent John Stevens Howard Hanna

    990 Shorewood Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /47

    $695,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    800 Wildwood Ct, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,932

    Last Listing Agent Linda Febus Howard Hanna

    800 Wildwood Ct, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    119 Alber Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,169

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Labas RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    119 Alber Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3276 Hardwood Hollow Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,112

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Rose Real of Ohio

    3276 Hardwood Hollow Rd, Medina, OH 44256

Showing Results 201 - 235, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home