310

Recently Sold Melrose, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $636,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    98 Boardman Ave, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,466

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Gahagan Lyv Realty

    98 Boardman Ave, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /34

    $449,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    53 Melrose St Unit 4D, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,365

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Maguire Leading Edge Real Estate

    53 Melrose St Unit 4D, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /39

    $603,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    20 Herbert St, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1859

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,369

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Goodwin Commonwealth Properties Residential, LLC

    20 Herbert St, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /26

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    70 Orchard Ln, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,306,259

    Last Listing Agent Karen Regan Lyv Realty

    70 Orchard Ln, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /35

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    79 Florence Ave, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,788

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Koller Compass

    79 Florence Ave, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /20

    $599,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    49 Melrose St Unit 1H, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,644

    Last Listing Agent LaVerne Merritt C. Devon's Homes, LLC

    49 Melrose St Unit 1H, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /27

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    260 Tremont St Unit 1, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,945

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie McCue Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    260 Tremont St Unit 1, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /25

    $819,180

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    359 Washington St, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,387

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Roach Compass

    359 Washington St, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /18

    $380,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    53 Melrose St Unit 7G, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,119

    Last Listing Agent Linda Hutchinson Brad Hutchinson Real Estate

    53 Melrose St Unit 7G, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /36

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    43-51 Albion St Unit C-8, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Finn Doyle Real Estate

    43-51 Albion St Unit C-8, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /42

    $1,525,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    67 Lovell Rd, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,433,186

    Last Listing Agent Leeman & Gately Compass

    67 Lovell Rd, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /33

    $765,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    303 Pleasant St, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,545

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ingardia Donnelly + Co.

    303 Pleasant St, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /26

    $765,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    23 Ellsworth Ave, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,677

    Last Listing Agent The Pezzano Group Rise Signature Homes

    23 Ellsworth Ave, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /36

    $1,062,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    149 E Foster St, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,052,965

    Last Listing Agent Leeman & Gately Compass

    149 E Foster St, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /13

    $920,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    172 Florence St, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,230

    Last Listing Agent Julie Cronin LAER Realty Partners

    172 Florence St, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /15

    $700,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    109 Linden Rd, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,978

    Last Listing Agent Kim Perrotti Leading Edge Real Estate

    109 Linden Rd, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /38

    $1,125,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    152 Lincoln St, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,523

    Last Listing Agent Michele Goodwin Leading Edge Real Estate

    152 Lincoln St, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /40

    $1,025,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    85 Lynde St, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,510

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Mulkerin J. Mulkerin Realty

    85 Lynde St, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /41

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    377 Grove St, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $662/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,711

    Last Listing Agent DalBon & Company Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    377 Grove St, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /27

    $1,052,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    187 Laurel St, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,219

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Resop William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    187 Laurel St, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /34

    $1,520,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    68 Laurel St, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,440,155

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Beaumont Stuart St James, Inc.

    68 Laurel St, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /30

    $890,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    15 Linwood Ave Unit 15, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Nguyen Choose Boston, LLC

    15 Linwood Ave Unit 15, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /28

    $730,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    31 Whitman Ave, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,280

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Findlay Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont

    31 Whitman Ave, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /42

    $880,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    24 Boston Rock Rd, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,034

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Heald Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    24 Boston Rock Rd, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /41

    $1,045,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    66 Richardson Rd, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,689

    Last Listing Agent Leeman & Gately Compass

    66 Richardson Rd, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /36

    $1,850,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    126 W Wyoming Ave, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 11 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Nazzaro Colonial Manor Realty

    126 W Wyoming Ave, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /30

    $1,130,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    50-52 Albion St, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leeman & Gately Compass

    50-52 Albion St, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /42

    $940,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    24 Lynde Ave, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,118

    Last Listing Agent Jay Morneault Leading Edge Real Estate

    24 Lynde Ave, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /40

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    31 Sears Ave, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,614

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Sexton William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    31 Sears Ave, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /26

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    29 Birch Hill Rd, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,205

    Last Listing Agent Hixon + Bevilacqua Home Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    29 Birch Hill Rd, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /31

    $630,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    108 Franklin St Unit 2, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,415

    Last Listing Agent Laura Cohron Fiv Realty Co.

    108 Franklin St Unit 2, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /5

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    340 Main St Unit 311, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $595/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,372

    Last Listing Agent Rajit Shrestha 360 Realty LLC

    340 Main St Unit 311, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /42

    $1,270,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    36 W Emerson St, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,313,607

    Last Listing Agent The Boston Home Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    36 W Emerson St, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /35

    $468,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    53 Melrose St Unit 7F, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,009

    Last Listing Agent Kim Perrotti Leading Edge Real Estate

    53 Melrose St Unit 7F, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /37

    $820,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    85 Meridian St Unit 2, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,509

    Last Listing Agent J.T. Kelly Keller Williams Realty

    85 Meridian St Unit 2, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /24

    $591,200

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    12 Mount Vernon St Unit 27, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,400

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cefalo Stephen Cefalo Real Estate

    12 Mount Vernon St Unit 27, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /33

    $1,725,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    174 E Emerson St, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,800,277

    Last Listing Agent The Bill Butler Group Leading Edge Real Estate

    174 E Emerson St, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /40

    $955,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    43 Mount Hood Terrace, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,662

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Liang Hao eXp Realty

    43 Mount Hood Terrace, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /40

    $1,215,588

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    15 Apthorp Rd, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,950

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Lieberman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    15 Apthorp Rd, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /28

    $1,560,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    31 Poplar St, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,518,763

    Last Listing Agent amy copeland potamis Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    31 Poplar St, Melrose, MA 02176

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home